Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Sep 29, 2016 00:19:15 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Sep 29, 2016 00:19:15 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip

38444⇒38422/Panskura Jn - Santragachi Local
পান্স্কুরা যোহন - সন্ত্রাগাছি স্থানীয়     पंसकुरा जं - संतरागाछी लोकल

ABB/Abada --> SRC/Santragachi Junction

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Inaugural Run
Thu Jan 16, 2014
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest...
Updated: Sep 26 2016 (10:56PM) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Loco
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
Compare with the Shortest Route between Abada and Santragachi Junction.
Travel Time: 0h 23m    2 halts    Distance: 10 km    Avg Speed: 26 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: EMU - Kolkata
Zone: SER/South Eastern
Departs @ 10:25
Platform# 0
 MTWTFS
ABB/Abada 
Arrives @ 10:48
Platform# 5
 MTWTFS
SRC/Santragachi Junction 

2 halts. 3 intermediate Stations between Abada and Santragachi Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

WARNING: Time-Tables are Changing. Pl. double-check through OTHER sources
#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/PKUPanskura Junction  -09:20-01-52.9519mSERPanskura, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:043.4
#2/==/NPMRNarayan Pakuria Murail  09:24-09:25-1m01-49.5744mSERPanskura - 721171, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:033.7
#3/==/BOPBhogpur  09:28-09:29-1m01-45.8478mSERDist - Purba Medinipur, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:032.3
#4/==/NDGJNandaigajan P.H.  09:32-09:33-1m01-43.4566mSERNH41, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:032.8
#5/==/MCAMecheda  09:36-09:37-1m01-40.6669mSERDist - Purba Medinipur, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:033.3
#6/==/KIGKolaghat  09:40-09:41-1m01-37.36310mSEREast Medinipore, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:044.2
#7/==/DTEDeulti  09:45-09:46-1m01-33.19210mSERDist - Howrah 711303, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:023.1
#8/==/GGTAGhoraghata  09:48-09:49-1m01-30.0538mSERDist - Howrah, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:032.7
#9/==/BZNBagnan  09:52-09:53-1m01-27.4828mSERDist - Howrah, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:045.5
#10/==/KGYKulgachia  09:57-09:58-1m01-21.9697mSERHowrah, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:033.4
#11/==/BSBPBir Shibpur  10:01-10:02-1m01-18.4807mSERDist: Howrah, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:034.0
#12/==/ULBUluberia  10:05-10:06-1m51-14.5509mSERDist - Howrah 711315, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:032.5
#13/==/FLRPhuleswar  10:09-10:10-1m01-12.0527mSERDist - Howrah, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:032.6
#14/==/CGAChengel  10:13-10:14-1m01-9.4948mSERDist - Howrah 711308, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:023.1
#15/==/BVABauria  10:16-10:17-1m01-6.2567mSERDist - Howrah 711305, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:043.7
#16/==/NALRNalpur  10:21-10:22-1m01-2.5757mSERDist - Howrah, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:022.5
#17/==/ABBAbada»  10:24-10:25-1m010.0597mSERPin - 711313, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:022.0
#18/==/SELSankrail  10:27-10:28-1m012.0437mSERSankrail, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:053.6
#19/==/ADLAndul  10:33-10:34-1m015.6218mSERPin 711302, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:144.8
#20/==/SRCSantragachi Junction•  10:48--5110.4-6mSERDist: Howrah - 711104, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site