Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
Via:
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:

Train Details
Words/Phrase:
Train Zone:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug Date:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Sun Jan 25, 2015 23:49:33 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Sun Jan 25, 2015 23:49:33 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Train Board
Latest...

38444⇒38422/Panskura Jn - Santragachi Local

Nov 12 2014 (11:51PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
Rake/Coach Composition
RSA - Rake Sharing
Inaugural Run
Thu Jan 16, 2014
Pantry/Catering
✕ NO Pantry Car
✕ NO Catering
Loco
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 0h 23m    2 halts    Distance: 10 km    Avg Speed: 26 km/hr
Type: EMU - Kolkata
Zone: SER/South Eastern
Departs @ 10:25
Platform# ???
 MTWTFS
ABB/Abada 
Arrives @ 10:48 (Avg 6m late)
Platform# 5
 MTWTFS
SRC/Kolkata Santragachi Junction 

2 halts. 3 intermediate Stations between Abada and Kolkata Santragachi Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1|--|PKUPanskura Junction  -09:20---1-51.1519mSERPanskura, West Bengal
2/==/NPMRNarayan Pakuria Murail  09:24-09:25-1m--1-47.7744mSERPanskura- 721171, West Bengal
3/==/BOPBhogpur  09:28-09:29-1m--1-44.0467mSERMedinipur, West Bengal
4/==/NDGJNandaigajan P.H.  09:32-09:33-1m--1-41.7607mSERNH41, West Bengal
5/==/MCAMecheda  09:36-09:37-1m--1-38.77210mSERdist - purba Medinipur, West Bengal
6|--|KIGKolaghat  09:40-09:41-1m--1-35.13011mSEREast Medinipore, West Bengal
7/==/DTEDeulti  09:45-09:46-1m--1-33.1939mSERDeulty, West Bengal
8/==/GGTAGhoraghata  09:48-09:49-1m--1-30.0538mSERGraghata Station, West Bengal
9/==/BZNBagnan  09:52-09:53-1m--1-27.4828mSERBagnan, West Bengal
10/==/KGYKulgachia  09:57-09:58-1m--1-21.9697mSERHowrah, West Bengal
11/==/BSBPBir Shibpur  10:01-10:02-1m--1-18.4805mSERDist: Howrah, West Bengal
12/==/ULBUluberia  10:05+510:06+51m51-14.55010mSERdist - howrah, West Bengal
13/==/FLRPhuleswar  10:09-10:10-1m--1-12.05210mSERHowrah, West Bengal
14/==/CGAChengel  10:13-10:14-1m--1-9.4948mSERNational Highway 6, West Bengal
15/==/BVABauria Junction  10:16-10:17-1m--1-6.2567mSERHowrah, West Bengal
16/==/NALRNalpur  10:21-10:22-1m--1-2.5755mSERHowrah, West Bengal
17/==/ABBAbada»  10:24-10:25-1m--10.0597mSERPin: 711313, West Bengal
18/==/SELSankrail  10:27+010:28+01m--12.0430mSERSankrail, West Bengal
19/==/ADLAndul  10:33-10:34-1m--15.62010mSERPin: 711302, West Bengal
20/==/SRCKolkata Santragachi Junction•  10:48+6-5110.3-7mSERDist: Howrah - 711104, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site