Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Thu Sep 3, 2015 14:24:06 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Thu Sep 3, 2015 14:24:06 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Latest...
Temporary Augmentation of 1 SL Coach till 28/23/15 on nominated days #1204093-4
Wed Mar 04, 2015 (12:16AM)

15906/Dibrugarh - Kanyakumari Vivek Express (PT)
দিব্রুগর্হ্ কন্যকুমরি বিবেক্ এস্প্রেস্স্     डिब्रूगढ़ - कन्याकुमारी विवेक एक्सप्रेस

Jul 13 2015 (7:58PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Loco
Official Loco Links:- DBRG - DGR :- WDM-3A /3D DGR...
Read more...
- VSKP :- WAM-4/WAP-4 VSKP - CAPE :- WAM-4/WAP-4

cleanliness - average (4)
punctuality - good (4)
food - average (3)
ticket avbl - average (4)
railfanning - good (4)
safety - average (4)
Inaugural Run
Sat Nov 26, 2011
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car Avbl
✓ On-board Catering Avbl
✕ NO E-Catering
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 GS
  5
 B2
  6
 B1
  7
 A1
  8
S10
  9
 S9
 10
 PC
 11
 S8
 12
 S7
 13
 S6
 14
 S5
 15
 S4
 16
 S3
 17
 S2
 18
 S1
 19
 GS
 20
 GS
 21
 GS
 22
SLR
 DGR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 26h 10m    19 halts    Distance: 1377 km    Avg Speed: 52 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: 108 km/hr between OGL/Ongole and NLR/Nellore
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: NFR/Northeast Frontier
Departs @ 07:40 (Avg 44m late)
Platform# ???
  T    
BZA/Vijayawada Junction 
Arrives @ 09:50 +1 night (Avg 58m late)
Platform# ???
   W   
CAPE/Kanniyakumari 

19 halts. 224 intermediate Stations between Vijayawada Junction and Kanniyakumari

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1|--|DBRGDibrugarh  -23:45+011-2861.742108mNFRDibrugarh 786003, Assam
2|--|NTSKNew Tinsukia Junction  00:45-800:55+010m--2-2819.757124mNFRDist: Tinsukia, Assam
3|--|MXNMariani Junction  03:40+403:50+410m12-2663.043117mNFRDist. Jorhat Pin-785634, Assam
4|--|FKGFurkating Junction  04:43-404:45+02m--2-2625.050102mNFRK B Rd, Assam
5|--|DMVDimapur  06:10-706:15+75m--2-2554.857153mNFRDimapur, Nagaland
6|--|DPUDiphu  06:54+906:55+101m--2-2517.535180mNFRDiphu, Assam
7|-=!LMGLumding Junction  07:50+407:55+185m--2-2485.459142mNFRLumding, Assam
8|--|JIDJagi Road  10:01+3810:02+391m--2-2361.73962mNFRJagiroad, Assam
9|==|GHYGuwahati  11:30+1911:45+3015m--2-2304.67360mNFRPan Bazaar / Paltan bazar, Assam
10|--|GLPTGoalpara Town  13:33+5513:35+572m--2-2174.03649mNFRGoalpara Town Rail Station, Assam
11|--|NBQNew Bongaigaon JunctionX  15:00+2215:10+2410m--2-2122.66258mNFR783381., Assam
12|==|KOJKokrajharX  15:37+3115:38+331m--2-2094.77346mNFR03661-270618, Assam
13|--|APDJAlipur Duar Junction  16:45+3816:50+385m--2-2013.53453mNFRDist - Alipurduar, West Bengal
14|--|NJPNew Jalpaiguri JunctionX  21:45+2822:00+3015m32-1845.079114mNFRCity-Siliguri . Dist-Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
15%==%KNEKishanGanjX  23:06+4423:08+442m--2-1757.75252mNFRKishanganj, Bihar
16%==%MLDTMalda TownX  02:00+1602:15+1515m--3-1609.55030mERDist - Malda, West Bengal