Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Mar 29, 2017 12:53:33 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Mar 29, 2017 12:53:33 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 289386-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 407133-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1630526-0

15906/Dibrugarh - Kanyakumari Vivek Express (PT)
ডিব্ৰুগড় - কন্যাকুমাৰী বিবেক এক্সপ্ৰেছ     डिब्रूगढ़ - कन्याकुमारी विवेक एक्सप्रेस

BZA/Vijayawada Junction --> CAPE/Kanniyakumari

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Inaugural Run
Sat Nov 26, 2011
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
All news expired.
Wed Jan 18, 2017 (09:01PM)
Updated: Jan 18 2017 (21:06) by AP SPECIAL STATUS^
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
15906--15905--12526--12525;; 2 rakes
Rating: 2.9/5 (78 votes)
cleanliness - average (14)
punctuality - good (14)
food - average (12)
ticket avbl - average (12)
u/r coach - poor (9)
railfanning - good (13)
safety - average (13)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 GS
  5
 S1
  6
 S2
  7
 S3
  8
 S4
  9
 S5
 10
 S6
 11
 S7
 12
 S8
 13
 S9
 14
S10
 15
S11
 16
 PC
 17
 A1
 18
 B1
 19
 B2
 20
 GS
 21
 GS
 22
 GS
 23
SLR
 DGR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
The Shortest Route between Vijayawada Junction and Kanniyakumari is 212 km (15%) shorter.
Travel Time: 26h 15m    18 halts    Distance: 1376 km    Avg Speed: 52 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between OGL/Ongole and NLR/Nellore
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: NFR/Northeast Frontier
Departs @ 07:35 (Avg 1h 3m late)
Platform# --
  T    
BZA/Vijayawada Junction 
Arrives @ 09:50 +1 night (Avg 47m late)
Platform# 1
   W   
CAPE/Kanniyakumari 

18 halts. 232 intermediate Stations between Vijayawada Junction and Kanniyakumari

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Slowed down by: 5m.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1|--|DBRGDibrugarh -23:05+711-2866.844108mNFRDibrugarh 786003, Assam
5 intermediate stations00:5742.0
#2|--|NTSKNew Tinsukia Junction 00:02+100:12+710m--2-2824.856124mNFRDist: Tinsukia Pin: 786125, Assam
25 intermediate stations02:48156.6
#3|--|MXNMariani JunctionX 03:00-1303:10+210m12-2668.248117mNFRDist. Jorhat Pin-785634, Assam
4 intermediate stations00:4838.1
#4|--|FKGFurkating JunctionX 03:58-604:00+02m--2-2630.159102mNFRK B Rd, Assam
9 intermediate stations01:1170.2
#5|--|DMVDimapur 05:11+1505:18+167m--2-2559.960154mNFRDimapur, Nagaland
5 intermediate stations00:3737.1
#6|--|DPUDiphu 05:55+2105:57+242m--2-2522.831177mNFRDiphu, Assam
3 intermediate stations01:0332.3
#7|--|LMGLumding JunctionX 07:00+507:05+125m--2-2490.540141mNFRDist - Hojai, Assam
15 intermediate stations03:04123.5
#8!==!JIDJagi Road 10:09-310:11+42m--2-2367.04362mNFRJagiroad, Assam
10 intermediate stations01:1957.0
#9|==|GHYGuwahati 11:30-911:45+015m--2-2310.07359mNFRGuwahati-781001, Assam
12 intermediate stations01:48130.7
#10!==!GLPTGoalpara Town 13:33+2613:35+262m--2-2179.23949mNFRAssam 783121., Assam
5 intermediate stations01:2051.4
#11!==!NBQNew Bongaigaon Junction 14:55+115:05+010m--2-2127.86059mNFRBongaigaon 783381., Assam
4 intermediate stations00:2827.8
#12%==%KOJKokrajhar 15:33+915:35+92m--2-2100.06549mNFR03661-270618, Assam
12 intermediate stations01:1581.3
#13|--|APDJAlipur Duar Junction 16:50+1016:55+125m--2-2018.73553mNFRDist - Alipurduar, West Bengal
27 intermediate stations04:50168.4
#14%--%NJPNew Jalpaiguri JunctionX 21:45+322:05+720m32-1850.379114mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
12 intermediate stations01:0687.2
#15%==%KNEKishanGanj 23:11+2423:13+242m--2-1763.15353mNFRDist - Kishanganj, Bihar
30 intermediate stations02:47147.4
#16%==%MLDTMalda TownX 02:00+1702:15+1815m--3-1615.75031mERDist - Malda, West Bengal
24 intermediate stations02:30124.0
#17/==/RPHRampurhat 04:45+1204:50+115m13-1491.74341mERDIST - Birbhum, West Bengal
25 intermediate stations02:45118.0
#18/==/DGRDurgapurXO 07:35+1108:00+825m13-1373.75177mER713201, West Bengal
15 intermediate stations00:5042.4
#19/==/ASNAsansol Junction 08:50+109:05+615m43-1331.345114mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
7 intermediate stations00:5541.5
#20/==/ADRAAdra Junction 10:00+1010:05+135m43-1289.871192mSERDist - Puruliya, West Bengal
7 intermediate stations00:4553.0
#21/==/BQABankura Junction 10:50+910:52+92m--3-1236.88889mSERDist - Bankura, West Bengal
12 intermediate stations01:10102.5
#22/==/MDNMidnapore 12:02+1712:04+172m--3-1134.32652mSERMedinipur, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:5122.1
#23/==/HIJHijli 12:55+1212:57+172m33-1112.28548mSERDist - Paschim Medinipur, West Bengal
16 intermediate stations01:19112.2
#24/==/BLSBalasoreX 14:16+1214:18+132m33-1000.06220mSERBalasore - 756001, Odisha
9 intermediate stations01:0062.5
#25/==/BHCBhadrakX 15:18+2415:20+242m--3-937.59022mECoROdisha 756101, Odisha
21 intermediate stations01:17115.6
#26/==/CTCCuttack JunctionX 16:37+5816:42+595m33-821.94428mECoRDist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3827.9
#27/==/BBSBhubaneswar 17:20+1:0617:25+1:065m43-794.03840mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:3018.9
#28/==/KURKhurda Road JunctionX 17:55+1:0918:10+1:1015m43-775.08325mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
23 intermediate stations01:47147.1
#29/==/BAMBrahmapurX 19:57+1:2420:02+1:235m23-627.93826mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
8 intermediate stations01:5874.4
#30/==/PSAPalasa 22:00+4222:02+422m--3-553.58628mECoRKasibugga, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5172.9
#31/==/CHESrikakulam RoadX 22:53+5922:55+592m--3-480.67634mECoRSrikakulam road, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5569.5
#32/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction 23:50+5923:52+592m--3-411.14766mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1861.1
#33/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam JunctionX 01:10+4901:30+5020m34-350.03411mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3017.1
#34/==/DVDDuvvada 02:00+5202:02+522m--4-332.98746mECoRVishakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
19 intermediate stations01:32133.3
#35/==/SLOSamalkot Junction 03:34+1:1503:35+1:181m34-199.76718mSCRSamalkot, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:4550.1
#36/==/RJYRajahmundry 04:20+1:2804:22+1:302m14-149.57023mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
18 intermediate stations01:1789.9
#37/==/EEEluru 05:39+1:3205:40+1:331m34-59.63818mSCREluru Ph.no. 08812 226401., Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:3559.6
#38/==/BZAVijayawada Junction»X 07:15+1:0907:35+1:0320m--40.08426mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
28 intermediate stations01:39138.5
#39/==/OGLOngole 09:14+1:3109:15+1:321m34138.510212mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:09116.8
#40/==/NLRNelloreX 10:24+1:4410:25+1:451m34255.33321mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
17 intermediate stations03:40121.9
#41/==/RURenigunta JunctionX 14:05+3114:10+495m--4377.184116mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
23 intermediate stations01:58124.6
#42/==/KPDKatpadi Junction 16:08+4716:10+472m14501.749215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:4384.5
#43/==/JTJJolarpettai JunctionX 17:53+2117:55+282m--4586.272405mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
16 intermediate stations01:40120.2
#44/==/SASalem Junction 19:35+3619:40+375m--4706.465284mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:5559.5
#45/==/EDErode Junction 20:35+4220:40+445m24766.070174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4350.2
#46/==/TUPTiruppurX 21:23+4621:25+462m14816.247306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations01:0550.5
#47/==/CBECoimbatore Main JunctionX 22:30+3222:35+325m--4866.745416mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations01:1555.7
#48/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat) 23:50+3823:55+385m2,34922.46381mSRPalakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
12 intermediate stations01:1275.4
#49/--/TCRThrissur (Trichur) 01:07+4701:10+473m15997.8683mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
10 intermediate stations00:4854.6
#50/==/AWYAluva (Alwaye) 01:58+1:0802:00+1:082m151052.43415mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:3016.8
#51/==/ERNErnakulam Town (North) 02:30+1:0102:35+1:025m251069.2589mSRXavier Arakkal Road North Ernakulam Tel: 0484 2395198, Kerala
11 intermediate stations01:0260.2
#52%==%KTYMKottayam 03:37+1:1403:40+1:153m151129.45518mSRKottayam Tel: 0481 2563535, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:3834.8
#53/==/CNGRChengannur 04:18+1:2504:20+1:252m151164.15913mSRAlappuzha Ph: 0479-2452340, Kerala
8 intermediate stations01:0261.0
#54/==/QLNKollam Junction (Quilon) 05:22+1:3105:25+1:323m151225.13716mSRKollam 0474-2746194, Kerala
16 intermediate stations01:4564.6
#55/==/TVCThiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) 07:10+5907:15+1:045m151289.83713mSRThiruvananthapuram 695001, Kerala
13 intermediate stations01:5571.1
#56/==/NCJNagercoil Junction 09:10+5909:15+1:035m251360.92715mSRNagercoil-629002, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:3515.5
#57/--/CAPEKanniyakumari• 09:50+47-151376.4-36mSRKanyakumari, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site