Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Sun Jul 5, 2015 03:59:28 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Sun Jul 5, 2015 03:59:28 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Latest...
Temporary Augmentation of 1 SL Coach till 28/23/15 on nominated days #1204093-4
Wed Mar 04, 2015 (12:16AM)

15906/Dibrugarh - Kanyakumari Vivek Express (PT)
দিব্রুগর্হ্ কন্যকুমরি বিবেক্ এস্প্রেস্স্     डिब्रूगढ़ - कन्याकुमारी विवेक एक्सप्रेस

Jun 16 (7:53AM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Loco
Official Loco Links:- DBRG - DGR :- WDM-3A /3D DGR...
Read more...
- VSKP :- WAM-4/WAP-4 VSKP - CAPE :- WAM-4/WAP-4

cleanliness - poor (2)
punctuality - poor (2)
food - poor (2)
ticket avbl - average (2)
railfanning - poor (2)
safety - poor (2)
Inaugural Run
Sat Nov 26, 2011
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car Avbl
✓ Catering Avbl
✕ NO E-Catering
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 GS
  5
 B2
  6
 B1
  7
 A1
  8
 S9
  9
 PC
 10
 S8
 11
 S7
 12
 S6
 13
 S5
 14
 S4
 15
 S3
 16
 S2
 17
 S1
 18
 GS
 19
 GS
 20
 GS
 21
SLR
VSKP
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 26h 10m    19 halts    Distance: 1377 km    Avg Speed: 52 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: 108 km/hr between OGL/Ongole and NLR/Nellore
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: NFR/Northeast Frontier
Departs @ 07:40 (Avg 2h 2m late)
Platform# ???
  T    
BZA/Vijayawada Junction 
Arrives @ 09:50 +1 night (Avg 1h 52m late)
Platform# ???
   W   
CAPE/Kanniyakumari 

19 halts. 224 intermediate Stations between Vijayawada Junction and Kanniyakumari

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1|--|DBRGDibrugarh  -23:45+011-2861.742108mNFRDibrugarh 786003, Assam
2|--|NTSKNew Tinsukia Junction  00:45-400:55+010m--2-2819.757124mNFRDist: Tinsukia, Assam
3|--|MXNMariani Junction  03:40+003:50+310m12-2663.043117mNFRDist. Jorhat Pin-785634, Assam
4|--|FKGFurkating Junction  04:43+004:45+32m--2-2625.050102mNFRK B Rd, Assam
5|--|DMVDimapur  06:10-906:15+115m--2-2554.857153mNFRDimapur, Nagaland
6|--|DPUDiphu  06:54+2306:55+281m--2-2517.535180mNFRDiphu, Assam
7|-=!LMGLumding Junction  07:50+2107:55+315m--2-2485.459142mNFRLumding, Assam
8|--|JIDJagi Road  10:01+4910:02+521m--2-2361.73962mNFRJagiroad, Assam
9|==|GHYGuwahati  11:30+3011:45+4215m--2-2304.67360mNFRGuwahati, Assam
10|--|GLPTGoalpara Town  13:33+1:1913:35+1:192m--2-2174.03649mNFRGoalpara Town Rail Station, Assam
11|--|NBQNew Bongaigaon JunctionX  15:00+1:2715:10+1:4010m--2-2122.66258mNFR783381., Assam
12|==|KOJKokrajharX  15:37+1:5015:38+1:531m--2-2094.77346mNFR03661-270618, Assam
13|--|APDJAlipur Duar Junction  16:45+2:0216:50+2:025m--2-2013.53453mNFRDist - Alipurduar, West Bengal
14|--|NJPNew Jalpaiguri JunctionX  21:45+2:0022:00+2:0115m32-1845.079114mNFRCity-Siliguri . Dist-Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
15%==%KNEKishanGanjX  23:06+2:1223:08+2:122m--2-1757.75252mNFRKishanganj, Bihar
16%==%MLDTMalda TownX  02:00+1:1002:15+1:0815m--3-1609.55030mERDist - Malda, West Bengal