Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Jan 18, 2017 05:16:36 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Jan 18, 2017 05:16:36 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Entry# 1630526-0
Entry# 289386-0
Entry# 407133-0

15906/Dibrugarh - Kanyakumari Vivek Express (PT)
ডিব্ৰুগড় - কন্যাকুমাৰী বিবেক এক্সপ্ৰেছ     डिब्रूगढ़ - कन्याकुमारी विवेक एक्सप्रेस

BZA/Vijayawada Junction --> CAPE/Kanniyakumari

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Inaugural Run
Sat Nov 26, 2011
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
In view of Sabarimala festival,Temporary stoppage for 2 minutes at Tiruvalla railway station from 19.11.2016 to 14.1.2017 --arr@04.03--dep@04.05
Tue Oct 18, 2016 (08:55PM)
Updated: Jan 06 2017 (20:49) by Boxer Bhai
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
15906--15905--12526--12525;; 2 rakes
Rating: 2.9/5 (78 votes)
cleanliness - average (14)
punctuality - good (14)
food - average (12)
ticket avbl - average (12)
u/r coach - poor (9)
railfanning - good (13)
safety - average (13)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 GS
  5
 S1
  6
 S2
  7
 S3
  8
 S4
  9
 S5
 10
 S6
 11
 S7
 12
 S8
 13
 S9
 14
S10
 15
S11
 16
 PC
 17
 A1
 18
 B1
 19
 B2
 20
 GS
 21
 GS
 22
 GS
 23
SLR
 DGR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
The Shortest Route between Vijayawada Junction and Kanniyakumari is 212 km (15%) shorter.
Travel Time: 26h 15m    19 halts    Distance: 1376 km    Avg Speed: 52 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between OGL/Ongole and NLR/Nellore
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: NFR/Northeast Frontier
Departs @ 07:35 (Avg 1h 26m late)
Platform# --
  T    
BZA/Vijayawada Junction 
Arrives @ 09:50 +1 night (Avg 1h 20m late)
Platform# 1
   W   
CAPE/Kanniyakumari 

19 halts. 233 intermediate Stations between Vijayawada Junction and Kanniyakumari

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Slowed down by: 5m.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1|--|DBRGDibrugarh -23:05+011-2868.044108mNFRDibrugarh 786003, Assam
5 intermediate stations00:5742.1
#2|--|NTSKNew Tinsukia Junction 00:02-300:12+210m--2-2825.956124mNFRDist: Tinsukia Pin: 786125, Assam
25 intermediate stations02:48156.7
#3|--|MXNMariani JunctionX 03:00-1203:10+110m12-2669.248117mNFRDist. Jorhat Pin-785634, Assam
4 intermediate stations00:4838.0
#4|--|FKGFurkating JunctionX 03:58-604:00+02m--2-2631.259102mNFRK B Rd, Assam
9 intermediate stations01:1170.2
#5|--|DMVDimapur 05:11+2205:18+247m--2-2561.060153mNFRDimapur, Nagaland
5 intermediate stations00:3737.3
#6|--|DPUDiphu 05:55+2905:57+292m--2-2523.831180mNFRDiphu, Assam
3 intermediate stations01:0332.2
#7|--|LMGLumding JunctionX 07:00+1407:05+195m--2-2491.640142mNFRLumding, Assam
16 intermediate stations03:04123.7
#8!==!JIDJagi Road 10:09+210:11+62m--2-2367.94362mNFRJagiroad, Assam
10 intermediate stations01:1957.0
#9|==|GHYGuwahati 11:30-611:45+015m--2-2310.87360mNFRGuwahati-781001, Assam
12 intermediate stations01:48130.7
#10!==!GLPTGoalpara Town 13:33+2713:35+272m--2-2180.13949mNFRAssam 783121., Assam
5 intermediate stations01:2051.4
#11!==!NBQNew Bongaigaon Junction 14:55-115:05+010m--2-2128.66059mNFRBongaigaon 783381., Assam
4 intermediate stations00:2827.8
#12%==%KOJKokrajhar 15:33+915:35+132m--2-2100.86549mNFR03661-270618, Assam
12 intermediate stations01:1581.3
#13|--|APDJAlipur Duar Junction 16:50+1116:55+165m--2-2019.63553mNFRDist - Alipurduar, West Bengal
27 intermediate stations04:50168.4
#14|--|NJPNew Jalpaiguri JunctionX 21:45+1322:05+1320m32-1851.279114mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
12 intermediate stations01:0687.3
#15%==%KNEKishanGanj 23:11+3023:13+302m--2-1763.95353mNFRDist - Kishanganj, Bihar
30 intermediate stations02:47148.2
#16%==%MLDTMalda TownX 02:00+2802:15+2415m--3-1615.75031mERPin-732101, West Bengal
24 intermediate stations02:30124.0
#17/==/RPHRampurhat 04:45+2804:50+275m13-1491.74341mERDIST - Birbhum, West Bengal
25 intermediate stations02:45118.0
#18/==/DGRDurgapurXO 07:35+3208:00+2825m13-1373.75177mER713201, West Bengal
15 intermediate stations00:5042.4
#19/==/ASNAsansol Junction 08:50+2609:05+3515m43-1331.345114mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
7 intermediate stations00:5541.5
#20/==/ADRAAdra Junction 10:00+4010:05+445m43-1289.871192mSERDist - Puruliya, West Bengal
7 intermediate stations00:4553.0
#21/==/BQABankura Junction 10:50+3310:52+332m--3-1236.88889mSERDist - Bankura, West Bengal
12 intermediate stations01:10102.5
#22/==/MDNMidnapore 12:02+4412:04+442m--3-1134.32652mSERMedinipur, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:5122.1
#23/==/HIJHijli 12:55+3712:57+422m33-1112.28548mSERDist - Paschim Medinipur, West Bengal
16 intermediate stations01:19112.2
#24/==/BLSBalasoreX 14:16+4914:18+502m33-1000.06220mSERBalasore - 756001, Odisha
9 intermediate stations01:0062.5
#25/==/BHCBhadrakX 15:18+5015:20+502m--3-937.59022mECoRbhadrak, Odisha
21 intermediate stations01:17115.7
#26/==/CTCCuttack JunctionX 16:37+1:3516:42+1:355m33-821.94428mECoRDist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3827.9
#27/==/BBSBhubaneswar 17:20+1:4817:25+1:475m43-794.03840mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:3018.9
#28/==/KURKhurda Road JunctionX 17:55+1:4618:10+1:4615m43-775.08325mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
23 intermediate stations01:47147.1
#29/==/BAMBrahmapurX 19:57+2:0120:02+2:005m23-627.93826mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
8 intermediate stations01:5874.3
#30/==/PSAPalasa 22:00+1:1322:02+1:132m--3-553.58628mECoRKasibugga, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5172.9
#31/==/CHESrikakulam RoadX 22:53+1:2122:55+1:212m--3-480.67634mECoRSrikakulam road, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5569.5
#32/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction 23:50+1:2123:52+1:212m--3-411.14766mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1861.1
#33/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam JunctionX 01:10+1:0801:30+1:0920m34-350.03411mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3017.1
#34/==/DVDDuvvada 02:00+1:2002:02+1:202m--4-332.99346mECoRVishakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
19 intermediate stations01:26133.3
#35/==/SLOSamalkot JunctionX 03:28+1:5203:29+1:521m34-199.76117mSCRSamalkot, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:4950.1
#36/==/RJYRajahmundry 04:18+1:3104:20+1:332m14-149.56723mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
18 intermediate stations01:2189.9
#37/==/EEEluruXO 05:41+1:4405:42+1:441m34-59.63818mSCREluru Ph.no. 08812 226401., Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:3359.6
#38/==/BZAVijayawada Junction»X 07:15+1:2407:35+1:2620m--40.08726mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
28 intermediate stations01:35138.5
#39/==/OGLOngoleX 09:10+1:5909:11+2:001m34138.57112mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:38116.8
#40/==/NLRNellore 10:49+3410:51+482m34255.33821mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
17 intermediate stations03:14121.9
#41/==/RURenigunta Junction 14:05+1:1114:10+1:205m--4377.184115mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
24 intermediate stations01:58124.6
#42/==/KPDKatpadi Junction 16:08+1:4116:10+1:412m14501.749215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:4384.5
#43/==/JTJJolarpettai JunctionX 17:53+1:1717:55+1:192m--4586.272405mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
16 intermediate stations01:40120.2
#44/==/SASalem Junction 19:35+1:2719:40+1:295m--4706.465283mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:5559.5
#45/==/EDErode Junction 20:35+1:3220:40+1:355m24765.970174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4350.2
#46/==/TUPTiruppurX 21:23+1:4121:25+1:412m14816.247306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations01:0550.5
#47/==/CBECoimbatore Main JunctionX 22:30+1:2622:35+1:255m--4866.745417mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations01:1555.7
#48/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat) 23:50+1:2623:55+1:265m2,34922.46381mSRPalakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
12 intermediate stations01:1275.4
#49/--/TCRThrissur (Trichur) 01:07+1:3301:10+1:353m15997.8682mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
10 intermediate stations00:4854.6
#50/==/AWYAluva (Alwaye) 01:58+1:4702:00+1:472m151052.43415mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:3016.8
#51/==/ERNErnakulam Town (North) 02:30+1:4002:35+1:405m251069.2589mSRXavier Arakkal Road North Ernakulam Tel: 0484 2395198, Kerala
11 intermediate stations01:0260.2
#52%==%KTYMKottayamO 03:37+1:4803:40+1:493m151129.46718mSRKottayam Tel: 0481 2563535, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:2325.7
#53%==%TRVLTiruvalla 04:03-04:05-2m351155.14222mSRPathanamthitta Ph 0469-2601314, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:139.1
#54/==/CNGRChengannur 04:18+2:0104:20+2:022m151164.25913mSRAlappuzha Ph: 0479-2452340, Kerala
8 intermediate stations01:0261.0
#55/==/QLNKollam Junction (Quilon) 05:22+2:0105:25+2:033m151225.23716mSRKollam 0474-2746194, Kerala
16 intermediate stations01:4564.6
#56/==/TVCThiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) 07:10+1:2907:15+1:385m151289.83713mSRThiruvananthapuram 695001, Kerala
13 intermediate stations01:5571.1
#57/==/NCJNagercoil Junction 09:10+1:3309:15+1:365m251360.92715mSRNagercoil-629002, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:3515.5
#58/--/CAPEKanniyakumari• 09:50+1:20-151376.4-36mSRKanyakumari, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site