Search Trains

Train Details
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
With RSA
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

2-month Availability Calendar
Full Site Search
Mon Oct 24, 2016 17:53:47 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Oct 24, 2016 17:53:47 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip

15906/Dibrugarh - Kanyakumari Vivek Express (PT)
ডিব্ৰুগড় - কন্যাকুমাৰী বিবেক এক্সপ্ৰেছ     डिब्रूगढ़ - कन्याकुमारी विवेक एक्सप्रेस

BZA/Vijayawada Junction --> CAPE/Kanniyakumari

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Inaugural Run
Sat Nov 26, 2011
✓ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
In view of Sabarimala festival,Temporary stoppage for 2 minutes at Tiruvalla railway station from 19.11.2016 to 14.1.2017 --arr@04.03--dep@04.05
Tue Oct 18, 2016 (08:55PM)
Updated: Yesterday (9:07PM) by Boxer Bhai*^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
15906--15905--12526--12525;; 2 rakes
Rating: 2.5/5 (66 votes)
cleanliness - poor (12)
punctuality - good (12)
food - poor (10)
ticket avbl - average (10)
u/r coach - poor (7)
railfanning - good (11)
safety - average (11)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
Compare with the Shortest Route between Vijayawada Junction and Kanniyakumari.
Travel Time: 26h 10m    18 halts    Distance: 1376 km    Avg Speed: 52 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: 108 km/hr between OGL/Ongole and NLR/Nellore
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: NFR/Northeast Frontier
Departs @ 07:40
Platform# 0
BZA/Vijayawada Junction 
Arrives @ 09:50 +1 night
Platform# 1

18 halts. 232 intermediate Stations between Vijayawada Junction and Kanniyakumari

Show ALL intermediate Stations

No Change in Time-Table. Show OLD Time-Table
#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1|--|DBRGDibrugarh  -22:45-11-2867.846108mNFRDibrugarh 786003, Assam
5 intermediate stations00:5542.1
#2|--|NTSKNew Tinsukia Junction  23:40-23:50-10m01-2825.861124mNFRDist: Tinsukia Pin: 786125, Assam
25 intermediate stations02:35156.7
#3|--|MXNMariani Junction  02:25-02:35-10m12-2669.139117mNFRDist. Jorhat Pin-785634, Assam
4 intermediate stations00:5838.0
#4|--|FKGFurkating JunctionX  03:33-03:35-2m02-2631.044102mNFRK B Rd, Assam
9 intermediate stations01:3570.2
#5|--|DMVDimapur  05:10-05:15-5m02-2560.937153mNFRDimapur, Nagaland
5 intermediate stations01:0137.3
#6|--|DPUDiphu  06:16-06:17-1m02-2523.640180mNFRDiphu, Assam
3 intermediate stations00:4832.2
#7!==!LMGLumding JunctionX  07:05-07:10-5m02-2491.442142mNFRLumding, Assam
16 intermediate stations02:57123.7
#8!==!JIDJagi Road  10:07-10:08-1m02-2367.74262mNFRJagiroad, Assam
10 intermediate stations01:2257.0
#9|==|GHYGuwahati  11:30-11:45-15m02-2310.67360mNFRGuwahati-781001, Assam
12 intermediate stations01:48130.7
#10!==!GLPTGoalpara Town  13:33-13:35-2m02-2179.93949mNFRAssam 783121., Assam
5 intermediate stations01:2051.4
#11!==!NBQNew Bongaigaon Junction  14:55-15:05-10m02-2128.55759mNFRBongaigaon 783381., Assam
4 intermediate stations00:2927.8
#12%==%KOJKokrajhar  15:34-15:35-1m02-2100.77049mNFR03661-270618, Assam
12 intermediate stations01:1081.1
#13|--|APDJAlipur Duar Junction  16:45-16:50-5m02-2019.53453mNFRDist - Alipurduar, West Bengal
27 intermediate stations04:55168.4
#14|--|NJPNew Jalpaiguri JunctionX  21:45-22:05-20m32-1851.179114mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
12 intermediate stations01:0687.3
#15%==%KNEKishanGanj  23:11-23:13-2m02-1763.85353mNFRDist - Kishanganj, Bihar
30 intermediate stations02:47148.2
#16%==%MLDTMalda TownX  02:00-02:15-15m03-1615.75031mERDist - Malda, West Bengal
24 intermediate stations02:30124.0
#17/==/RPHRampurhat  04:45-04:50-5m13-1491.74341mERDIST - Birbhum, West Bengal
25 intermediate stations02:45118.0
#18/==/DGRDurgapurXO07:35-08:00-25m13-1373.64677mER713201, West Bengal
15 intermediate stations00:5542.4
#19/==/ASNAsansol Junction  08:55-09:05-10m43-1331.345114mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
7 intermediate stations00:5541.5
#20/==/ADRAAdra Junction  10:00-10:05-5m43-1289.871192mSERDist - Puruliya, West Bengal
7 intermediate stations00:4553.0
#21/==/BQABankura Junction  10:50-10:52-2m03-1236.89089mSERDist - Bankura, West Bengal
12 intermediate stations01:08102.5
#22/==/MDNMidnapore  12:00-12:02-2m03-1134.32552mSERMedinipur, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:5422.1
#23/==/HIJHijli  12:56-12:57-1m33-1112.28548mSERDist - Paschim Medinipur, West Bengal
17 intermediate stations01:19112.2
#24/==/BLSBalasoreX  14:16-14:18-2m33-1000.06920mSERBalasore - 756001, Odisha
9 intermediate stations00:5462.5
#25/==/BHCBhadrakX  15:12-15:14-2m03-937.58622mECoRbhadrak, Odisha
21 intermediate stations01:21115.6
#26/==/CTCCuttack JunctionX  16:35-16:40-5m33-821.95128mECoRCuttack, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3327.9
#27/==/BBSBhubaneswar  17:13-17:18-5m43-794.03640mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:3218.9
#28/==/KURKhurda Road JunctionXO  17:50-18:05-15m43-775.08025mECoRKhordha, Odisha
23 intermediate stations01:50147.1
#29/==/BAMBrahmapurX  19:55-20:00-5m23-627.93426mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
8 intermediate stations02:1074.4
#30/==/PSAPalasa  22:10-22:12-2m03-553.58328mECoRKasibugga, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5372.9
#31/==/CHESrikakulam RoadX  23:05-23:07-2m03-480.67234mECoRSrikakulam road, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5869.5
#32/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction  00:05-00:07-2m04-411.14766mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1861.1
#33/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam JunctionX01:25-01:45-20m34-350.03111mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3317.1
#34/==/DVDDuvvada  02:18-02:20-2m04-332.99446mECoRVishakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
19 intermediate stations01:25133.3
#35/==/SLOSamalkot Junction  03:45-03:47-2m34-199.76117mSCRSamalkot, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:4950.1
#36/==/RJYRajahmundry  04:36-04:38-2m14-149.56723mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
18 intermediate stations01:2189.9
#37/==/EEEluruX  05:59-06:00-1m34-59.64518mSCREluru Ph.no. 08812 226401., Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:2059.6
#38/==/BZAVijayawada Junction»X  07:20-07:40-20m040.07726mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
28 intermediate stations01:48138.5
#39/==/OGLOngole  09:28-09:29-1m34138.510812mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:05116.8
#40/==/NLRNellore  10:34-10:35-1m34255.33421mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
17 intermediate stations03:35121.9
#41/==/RURenigunta JunctionX  14:10-14:20-10m04377.184115mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
23 intermediate stations01:48124.6
#42/==/KPDKatpadi Junction  16:08-16:10-2m14501.751215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:4084.2
#43/==/JTJJolarpettai JunctionX  17:50-17:55-5m04585.972404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
16 intermediate stations01:40120.2
#44/==/SASalem Junction  19:35-19:40-5m04706.165283mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:5559.5
#45/==/EDErode Junction  20:35-20:40-5m24765.770174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4350.2
#46/==/TUPTiruppurX  21:23-21:25-2m14815.947306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations01:0550.5
#47/==/CBECoimbatore Main JunctionX  22:30-22:35-5m04866.443416mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations01:1755.3
#48/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat)  23:52-23:55-3m04921.76381mSRPalghat Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
12 intermediate stations01:1275.4
#49/--/TCRThrissur (Trichur)  01:07-01:10-3m15997.1683mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
10 intermediate stations00:4854.6
#50/==/AWYAluva (Alwaye)  01:58-01:59-1m151051.63915mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:2616.8
#51/==/ERNErnakulam Town (North)  02:25-02:30-5m251068.5589mSRTel: 0484 2395198, Kerala
11 intermediate stations01:0260.2
#52%==%KTYMKottayam  03:32-03:35-3m151128.65418mSRTel: 0481 2563535, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:3934.8
#53/==/CNGRChengannur  04:14-04:15-1m151163.45613mSRPh: 0479-2452340, Kerala
8 intermediate stations01:0561.0
#54/==/QLNKollam Junction (Quilon)  05:20-05:25-5m151224.43916mSRKollam 0474-2746194, Kerala
16 intermediate stations01:4064.6
#55/==/TVCThiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum)  07:05-07:10-5m151289.03313mSRThiruvananthapuram 695001, Kerala
12 intermediate stations02:1071.1
#56/--/NCJNagercoil Junction  09:20-09:25-5m051360.13715mSRNagercoil-629002, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2515.5
#57/--/CAPEKanniyakumari•  09:50--151375.6-36mSRKanyakumari, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom

Go to Mobile site