Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Thu Feb 11, 2016 14:18:36 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Thu Feb 11, 2016 14:18:36 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Latest...
Temporary Augmentation of 1 SL Coach till 28/23/15 on nominated days #1204093-4
Wed Mar 04, 2015 (12:16AM)

15906/Dibrugarh - Kanyakumari Vivek Express (PT)
ডিব্ৰুগড় - কন্যাকুমাৰী বিবেক এক্সপ্ৰেছ     डिब्रूगढ़ - कन्याकुमारी विवेक एक्सप्रेस

Time-Table HAS CHANGED. Show Changes
Updated: Nov 22 2015 (9:03PM) by
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
No RSA. Has 2 rakes
Rating: 2.9/5 (43 votes)
cleanliness - average (8)
punctuality - good (8)
food - average (6)
ticket avbl - average (7)
u/r coach - poor (2)
railfanning - good (7)
safety - average (7)
Inaugural Run
Sat Nov 26, 2011
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 GS
  5
 B2
  6
 B1
  7
 A1
  8
S10
  9
 S9
 10
 PC
 11
 S8
 12
 S7
 13
 S6
 14
 S5
 15
 S4
 16
 S3
 17
 S2
 18
 S1
 19
 GS
 20
 GS
 21
 GS
 22
SLR
VSKP
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
The Shortest Route between Vijayawada Junction and Kanniyakumari is 201 km (14%) shorter.
Travel Time: 26h 10m    18 halts    Distance: 1389 km    Avg Speed: 53 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: 108 km/hr between OGL/Ongole and NLR/Nellore
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: NFR/Northeast Frontier
Departs @ 07:40 (Avg 46m late)
Platform# ???
  T    
BZA/Vijayawada Junction 
Arrives @ 09:50 +1 night (Avg 11m late)
Platform# ???
   W   
CAPE/Kanniyakumari 

18 halts. 222 intermediate Stations between Vijayawada Junction and Kanniyakumari

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1|--|DBRGDibrugarh  -22:45+011-2867.346108mNFRDibrugarh 786003, Assam
5 intermediate stations00:5542.1
#2|--|NTSKNew Tinsukia Junction  23:40-623:50+010m--1-2825.261124mNFRDist: Tinsukia Pin: 786125, Assam
25 intermediate stations02:35156.7
#3|--|MXNMariani Junction  02:25-202:35+110m12-2668.539117mNFRDist. Jorhat Pin-785634, Assam
4 intermediate stations00:5838.0
#4|--|FKGFurkating JunctionX  03:33-1603:35+02m--2-2630.544102mNFRK B Rd, Assam
9 intermediate stations01:3570.2
#5|--|DMVDimapurX  05:10-2105:15+35m--2-2560.337154mNFRDimapur, Nagaland
4 intermediate stations01:0137.3
#6|--|DPUDiphu  06:16-806:17+11m--2-2523.040180mNFRDiphu, Assam
3 intermediate stations00:4832.2
#7!==!LMGLumding Junction  07:05-307:10+165m--2-2490.942142mNFRLumding, Assam
16 intermediate stations02:57123.7
#8|--|JIDJagi Road  10:07+110:08+51m--2-2367.14262mNFRJagiroad, Assam
10 intermediate stations01:2257.0
#9|==|GHYGuwahati  11:30-1111:45+015m--2-2310.17359mNFRGuwahati-781001, Assam
12 intermediate stations01:48130.7
#10|--|GLPTGoalpara Town  13:33+1713:35+172m--2-2179.43949mNFRAssam 783121., Assam
5 intermediate stations01:2051.4
#11|--|NBQNew Bongaigaon JunctionX  14:55+715:05+510m--2-2127.95759mNFRBongaigaon 783381., Assam
4 intermediate stations00:2927.8
#12|==|KOJKokrajhar  15:34+915:35+111m--2-2100.17049mNFR03661-270618, Assam
12 intermediate stations01:1081.1
#13|--|APDJAlipur Duar Junction  16:45+1616:50+225m--2-2019.03453mNFRDist - Alipurduar, West Bengal
27 intermediate stations04:55168.4
#14|--|NJPNew Jalpaiguri JunctionX  21:45+3822:05+3620m32-1850.679114mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
12 intermediate stations01:0687.3
#15%==%KNEKishanGanj  23:11+4923:13+502m--2-1763.35352mNFRDist - Kishanganj, Bihar
29 intermediate stations02:47148.1
#16%==%MLDTMalda TownX  02:00+4902:15+4615m--3-1615.15031mERDist - Malda, West Bengal
24 intermediate stations02:30124.1
#17%==%RPHRampurhat  04:45+5504:50+555m13-1491.04341mERDIST - Birbhum, West Bengal
24 intermediate stations02:45118.0
#18/==/DGRDurgapurXO07:35+4108:00+3725m13-1373.04677mERDurgapur - 713201, West Bengal
15 intermediate stations00:5542.4
#19/==/ASNAsansol Junction  08:55+2409:05+3110m43-1330.645114mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
7 intermediate stations00:5541.5
#20/==/ADRAAdra Junction  10:00+3510:05+375m43-1289.171192mSERDist - Puruliya, West Bengal
7 intermediate stations00:4553.0
#21/==/BQABankura JunctionX  10:50+3110:52+312m--3-1236.19089mSERDist - Bankura, West Bengal
12 intermediate stations01:08102.5
#22/==/MDNMidnapore  12:00+3812:02+382m--3-1133.62552mSERMedinipur, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:5422.1
#23/==/HIJHijli  12:56+3212:57+431m33-1111.58548mSERDist - Paschim Medinipur, West Bengal
17 intermediate stations01:19112.2
#24/==/BLSBalasore  14:16+2114:18+202m33-999.36920mSERBalasore - 756001, Odisha
9 intermediate stations00:5462.5
#25/==/BHCBhadrak  15:12+5415:14+542m--3-936.98622mECoRBhadrak, Odisha
21 intermediate stations01:21115.6
#26/==/CTCCuttack Junction  16:35+1:2016:40+1:225m33-821.25128mECoRCuttack, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3327.9
#27/==/BBSBhubaneswarX  17:13+1:3717:18+1:425m43-793.33640mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:3218.9
#28/==/KURKhurda Road JunctionX  17:50+1:3718:05+1:3715m--3-774.48025mECoRKhordha, Odisha
23 intermediate stations01:50147.1
#29/==/BAMBrahmapurX  19:55+1:5420:00+1:535m23-627.23426mECoRBerhampur, Odisha
8 intermediate stations02:1074.4
#30/==/PSAPalasa  22:10+5722:12+1:002m--3-552.98328mECoRKasibugga, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5372.9
#31/==/CHESrikakulam RoadX  23:05+1:4123:07+1:452m--3-479.97234mECoRSrikakulam road, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5869.5
#32/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction  00:05+3400:07+342m--4-410.44765mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:1861.1
#33/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction01:25+1901:45+2020m34-349.33011mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3316.4
#34/==/DVDDuvvada  02:18+2702:20+272m--4-332.99446mECoRVishakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
19 intermediate stations01:25133.3
#35/==/SLOSamalkot Junction  03:45+1:0003:47+1:002m34-199.76117mSCRSamalkot, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:4950.1
#36/==/RJYRajahmundry  04:36+5804:38+592m14-149.56723mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
18 intermediate stations01:2189.9
#37/==/EEEluruX  05:59+5906:00+591m34-59.64518mSCREluru Ph.no. 08812 226401., Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:2059.6
#38/==/BZAVijayawada Junction»X  07:20+5107:40+4620m--40.09026mSCRVijayawada 520001, Andhra Pradesh
30 intermediate stations01:48162.1
#39/==/OGLOngole  09:28+1:0009:29+1:011m34162.110812mSCROngole, Andhra Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:05116.8
#40/==/NLRNellore  10:34+1:0310:35+1:031m34278.83421mSCRNellore, Andhra Pradesh
16 intermediate stations03:35121.9
#41/==/RURenigunta Junction  14:10+2214:20+2410m--4400.764115mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
15 intermediate stations01:48114.6
#42/--/KPDKatpadi Junction  16:08+3116:10+312m14515.351215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:4084.2
#43/==/JTJJolarpettai JunctionX  17:50+617:55+95m--4599.572404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
16 intermediate stations01:40120.2
#44/==/SASalem Junction  19:35+1219:40+115m--4719.765283mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:5559.5
#45/==/EDErode Junction  20:35+1820:40+195m24779.270175mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:4350.2
#46/==/TUPTiruppurX  21:23+2121:25+212m14829.547305mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations01:0550.5
#47/==/CBECoimbatore Main JunctionX  22:30+722:35+95m--4879.943416mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations01:1755.3
#48/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat)  23:52+523:55+93m--4935.26380mSRPalghat Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
12 intermediate stations01:1275.4
#49/--/TCRThrissur (Trichur)  01:07+301:10+53m151010.6683mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
10 intermediate stations00:4854.6
#50/==/AWYAluva (Alwaye)  01:58+1601:59+171m151065.23915mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:2616.8
#51/==/ERNErnakulam Town (North)  02:25+1002:30+125m251082.1589mSRTel: 0484 2395198, Kerala
11 intermediate stations01:0260.2
#52%==%KTYMKottayam  03:32+1903:35+193m--51142.25418mSRTel: 0481 2563535, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:3934.8
#53%==%CNGRChengannur  04:14+2704:15+281m151177.05613mSRPh: 0479-2452340, Kerala
8 intermediate stations01:0561.0
#54/==/QLNKollam Junction (Quilon)  05:20+2105:25+205m151238.03916mSRKollam 0474-2746194, Kerala
16 intermediate stations01:4064.6
#55/==/TVCThiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum)  07:05+407:10+235m151302.63313mSRThiruvananthapuram 695001, Kerala
12 intermediate stations02:1071.0
#56/--/NCJNagercoil Junction  09:20+2009:25+195m--51373.73716mSRNagercoil-629002, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2515.5
#57/--/CAPEKanniyakumari•  09:50+11---51389.2-36mSRKanyakumari, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site