Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Jan 19, 2017 22:43:44 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Jan 19, 2017 22:43:44 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic

02453⇒52443/Kalka - Shimla Holiday Special
     कालका - शिमला हॉलिडे स्पेशल

KLK/Kalka --> SML/Shimla

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Pantry/Catering
???
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
.
Tue Jan 06, 2015 (11:20PM)
TRAIN IS CANCELLED
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Loco
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
 FC
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
This is the Shortest Route between Kalka and Shimla.
Travel Time: 5h 25m    11 halts    Distance: 94 km    Avg Speed: 17 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Hill Train
Zone: NR/Northern
Departs @ 12:45
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
KLK/Kalka 
Arrives @ 18:10
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
SML/Shimla 

11 halts. 17 intermediate Stations between Kalka and Shimla

Show ALL intermediate Stations

WARNING: Time-Tables are Changing. Pl. double-check through OTHER sources
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1|--|KLKKalka» -12:45---10.021658mNR133302, Haryana
3 intermediate stations01:1526.2
#2|--|SWOSonwara 14:00-14:09-9m1126.2181348mNRNational Highway 22, Himachal Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:185.5
#3|--|DMPDharampur Himachal 14:27-14:29-2m1131.7211482mNRDharampur, Himachal Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:165.6
#4|--|KMTIKumarhatti Dagshai 14:45-14:46-1m1137.3191590mNRKumarhatti, Himachal Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:113.5
#5|--|BOFBarog 14:57-15:05-8m--140.9191552mNRBarog, Himachal Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:123.8
#6|--|SOLSolan 15:17-15:19-2m--144.7231502mNRSolan, Himachal Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:186.8
#7|--|SLRSalogra 15:37-15:38-1m1151.5201520mNRNH 22, Himachal Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:165.4
#8|--|KDZKandaghat 15:54-15:58-4m1157.0181680mNRKandhaghat, Himachal Pradesh
2 intermediate stations01:0419.4
#9|--|SGSShoghi 17:02-17:03-1m--176.4221833mNRShoghi, Himachal Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:196.8
#10|--|TVITaradevi 17:22-17:23-1m1183.2201849mNRShimla, Himachal Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:144.8
#11|--|JTOJutogh 17:37-17:38-1m1188.0131978mNRShimla, Himachal Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:153.2
#12|--|SHZSummer Hill 17:53-17:54-1m1191.2122065mNRShimla, Himachal Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:163.1
#13|--|SMLShimla• 18:10----194.3-2086mNRShimla, Himachal Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site