Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Tue Mar 31, 2015 15:15:32 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Tue Mar 31, 2015 15:15:32 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Train Board
Latest...

02454/Shimla - Kalka Holiday Special (UnReserved)
     शिमला - कालका हॉलिडे स्पेशल

TRAIN IS CANCELLED
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Loco

cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Pantry/Catering
???
ICF Rake
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 5h 55m    8 halts    Distance: 94 km    Avg Speed: 15 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Special
Zone: NR/Northern
Departs @ 09:25
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
SML/Shimla 
Arrives @ 15:20
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
KLK/Kalka 

8 halts. 17 intermediate Stations between Shimla and Kalka

Show ALL intermediate Stations

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1|--|SMLShimla»  -09:25---10.0212086mNRShimla, Himachal Pradesh
2|--|SHZSummer Hill  09:34-09:35-1m--13.1182065mNRShimla, Himachal Pradesh
3|--|JTOJutogh  09:46-09:54-8m--16.3201978mNRShimla, Himachal Pradesh
4|--|TVITaradevi  10:08-10:24-16m--111.1181849mNRShimla, Himachal Pradesh
5|--|KDZKandaghat  11:52-11:54-2m--137.3201680mNRKandhaghat, Himachal Pradesh
6|--|SLRSalogra  12:10-12:11-1m--142.8231520mNRNH 22, Himachal Pradesh
7|--|SOLSolan  12:29-12:31-2m--149.6161502mNRSolan, Himachal Pradesh
8|--|BOFBarog  12:45-13:00-15m--153.5151552mNRBarog, Himachal Pradesh
9|--|DMPDharampur Himachal  13:36-13:47-11m--162.6201482mNRDharampur, Himachal Pradesh
10|--|KLKKalka•  15:20----194.3-658mNRKalka-Shimla Highway, Haryana
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site