Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Mar 26, 2017 15:09:35 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Mar 26, 2017 15:09:35 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic

02454⇒52444/Shimla - Kalka Holiday Special
     शिमला - कालका हॉलिडे स्पेशल

SML/Shimla --> KLK/Kalka

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
TRAIN IS CANCELLED
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Loco
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
This is the Shortest Route between Shimla and Kalka.
Travel Time: 5h 55m    8 halts    Distance: 94 km    Avg Speed: 16 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Hill Train
Zone: NR/Northern
Departs @ 09:25
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
SML/Shimla 
Arrives @ 15:20
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
KLK/Kalka 

8 halts. 17 intermediate Stations between Shimla and Kalka

Show ALL intermediate Stations

WARNING: Time-Tables are Changing. Pl. double-check through OTHER sources
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1|--|SMLShimla» -09:25---10.0212086mNRShimla, Himachal Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:093.1
#2|--|SHZSummer Hill 09:34-09:35-1m113.1182065mNRShimla, Himachal Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:113.2
#3|--|JTOJutogh 09:46-09:54-8m116.3201978mNRShimla, Himachal Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:144.8
#4|--|TVITaradevi 10:08-10:24-16m1111.1181849mNRShimla, Himachal Pradesh
3 intermediate stations01:2826.2
#5|--|KDZKandaghat 11:52-11:54-2m1137.3201680mNRKandhaghat, Himachal Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:165.4
#6|--|SLRSalogra 12:10-12:11-1m1142.8231520mNRNH 22, Himachal Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:186.8
#7|--|SOLSolan 12:29-12:31-2m--149.6161502mNRSolan, Himachal Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:143.8
#8|--|BOFBarog 12:45-13:00-15m--153.5151552mNRBarog, Himachal Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:369.1
#9|--|DMPDharampur Himachal 13:36-13:47-11m1162.6201482mNRDharampur, Himachal Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:3331.7
#10|--|KLKKalka• 15:20----194.3-658mNR133302, Haryana
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site