Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Feb 25, 2017 12:30:04 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Feb 25, 2017 12:30:04 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic

12480/Suryanagari SF Express (PT)
     सुर्यनगरी सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस

BRC/Vadodara Junction --> JU/Jodhpur Junction

Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Thali (2 Chapati, Dal, Paner-Mutter, Rice), Pulao/Biryani, Biscuitsm Wafers/Chips, Tea, Coffee...
more...
etc.
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
.
Sun Apr 24, 2016 (09:11PM)
Updated: Feb 23 2017 (17:36) by PIyUsH SInGH™^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
12461/12462 Mandore Express. Total 4 Rakes.
Rating: 3.8/5 (47 votes)
cleanliness - good (8)
punctuality - good (10)
food - good (6)
ticket avbl - good (10)
u/r coach - excellent (2)
railfanning - good (7)
safety - good (6)
Loco
BRC WAP#4E :- (BDTS - ADI) BGKT WDP#4 :- (ADI-JU) Entry#781718
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
 H1
  5
HA1
  6
 A1
  7
 B1
  8
 B2
  9
 B3
 10
 B4
 11
 S1
 12
 S2
 13
 S3
 14
 S4
 15
 S5
 16
 S6
 17
 S7
 18
 S8
 19
 S9
 20
S10
 21
S11
 22
GEN
 23
GEN
 24
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
Compare with the Shortest Route between Vadodara Junction and Jodhpur Junction.
Travel Time: 11h 15m    11 halts    Distance: 556 km    Avg Speed: 49 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between BDTS/Bandra Terminus and JU/Jodhpur Junction
Type: SuperFast
Zone: NWR/North Western
Departs @ 19:15
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
BRC/Vadodara Junction 
Arrives @ 06:30 +1 night
Platform# 5
SMTWTFS
JU/Jodhpur Junction 

11 halts. 94 intermediate Stations between Vadodara Junction and Jodhpur Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Arrival Time Changed. Speeded up by: 5m.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/BDTSBandra Terminus -13:30-41-381.6418mWRMumbai 400050, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:2718.4
#2/==/BVIBorivali 13:57-14:00-3m41-363.26918mWRMumbai- 400066, Maharashtra
41 intermediate stations03:22233.5
#3/==/STSurat 17:22-17:27-5m11-129.78818mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:3449.9
#4/==/AKVAnkleshwar Junction 18:01-18:03-2m11-79.97219mWRAnkleshwar, Gujarat
13 intermediate stations01:0779.9
#5/==/BRCVadodara Junction» 19:10-19:15-5m210.07737mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:2835.7
#6/==/ANNDAnand Junction 19:43-19:45-2m2135.74344mWRAnand, Gujarat
13 intermediate stations01:3064.1
#7/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction 21:15-21:35-20m1199.86351mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
18 intermediate stations01:0669.3
#8!--!MSHMahesana Junction 22:41-22:42-1m11169.13694mWRMehsana, Gujarat
8 intermediate stations01:4864.8
#9%--%PNUPalanpur Junction 00:30-00:33-3m12234.064217mWRPalanpur, Gujarat
7 intermediate stations00:4952.6
#10!%%!%ABRAbu Road 01:22-01:32-10m12286.559264mNWRSirohi Dist, Rajasthan
10 intermediate stations01:2482.7
#11%--%JWBJawai Bandh 02:56-02:58-2m--2369.239292mNWRPin- 306126, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:2516.2
#12!%%!%FAFalna 03:23-03:25-2m12385.467282mNWRFalna, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1314.4
#13!%%!%RANIRani 03:38-03:40-2m--2399.952282mNWRRani 306115, Rajasthan
6 intermediate stations01:0052.0
#14!%%!%MJMarwar Junction 04:40-04:42-2m32451.971267mNWRMarwar Junction, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:2630.9
#15|--|PMYPali Marwar 05:08-05:13-5m12482.882221mNWRPali, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:3041.2
#16|--|LUNILuni Junction 05:43-05:46-3m--2524.044180mNWRLuni, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:4432.0
#17|==|JUJodhpur Junction• 06:30--52556.0-241mNWRRajasthan 342001, Rajasthan
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site