Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
Via:
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:

Train Details
Words/Phrase:
Train Zone:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug Date:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Thu Jan 29, 2015 05:46:24 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Thu Jan 29, 2015 05:46:24 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Latest...
.
Tue Jul 02, 2013 (01:10AM)

12480/Suryanagari SF Express

Jan 01 (4:09PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
Rake/Coach Composition
LOCO - SLR - GEN - GEN - HA1 - A1 - B1 - B2 - B3 - B4 - S12 - S11 -...
Read more...
S10 - S9 - S8 - S7 - S6 - S5 - S4 - S3 - S2 - S1 - GEN - GEN - SLR
RSA - Rake Sharing
12461/12462 Mandore Express
Pantry/Catering
✕ NO Pantry Car
✓ Catering Avbl
Thali (2 Chapati, Dal, Paner-Mutter, Rice), Pulao/Biryani, Biscuitsm Wafers/Chips, Tea,...
Read more...
Coffee etc.
Loco
BRC WAP#4E :- (BDTS - ADI) BGKT WDP#4 :- (ADI-JU) Entry#781718
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
HA1
  5
 A1
  6
 B1
  7
 B2
  8
 B3
  9
 B4
 10
S12
 11
S11
 12
S10
 13
 S9
 14
 S8
 15
 S7
 16
 S6
 17
 S5
 18
 S4
 19
 S3
 20
 S2
 21
 S1
 22
GEN
 23
GEN
 24
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 11h 15m    11 halts    Distance: 560 km    Avg Speed: 49 km/hr
Type: SuperFast
Zone: NWR/North Western
Departs @ 19:15
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
BRC/Vadodara Junction 
Arrives @ 06:30 +1 night
Platform# 5
SMTWTFS
JU/Jodhpur Junction 

11 halts. 96 intermediate Stations between Vadodara Junction and Jodhpur Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1/==/BDTSMumbai Bandra Terminus  -13:30-31-382.0404mWRMumbai 400050, Maharashtra
2/==/BVIMumbai BorivaliO  13:58-14:00-2m41-363.26919mWRMumbai - 400092, Maharashtra
3/==/STSurat  17:22-17:27-5m11-129.88319mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
4/==/AKVAnkleshwar JunctionX18:03-18:05-2m--1-79.97419mWRAnkleshwar, Gujarat
5/==/BRCVadodara Junction»XO  19:10-19:15-5m210.06736mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
6/==/ANNDAnand JunctionX  19:47-19:49-2m2135.84544mWRAnand, Gujarat
7/==/ADIAhmedabad JunctionX  21:15-21:35-20m1199.86651mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
8|--|MSHMahesana JunctionX  22:41-22:43-2m11172.83795mWRMehsana, Gujarat
9|-=!PNUPalanpur JunctionX  00:29-00:31-2m12237.864216mWRPalanpur, Gujarat
10!==!ABRAbu RoadX  01:20-01:30-10m12290.457264mNWRSirohi Dist, Rajasthan
11|--|JWBJawai BandhX  02:57-02:59-2m--2373.144292mNWRPali, Rajasthan
12|--|FAFalna  03:21-03:23-2m12389.379282mNWRFalna, Rajasthan
13|--|RANIRani  03:34-03:36-2m--2403.753280mNWRRani 306115, Rajasthan
14|--|MJMarwar Junction  04:35-04:37-2m32455.884267mNWRMarwar Junction, Rajasthan
15|--|PMYPali Marwar  04:59-05:01-2m--2486.875221mNWRPali, Rajasthan
16|--|LUNILuni JunctionX  05:34-05:37-3m--2528.036180mNWRLuni, Rajasthan
17|=-|JUJodhpur Junction•  06:30--52559.8-241mNWRJodhpur, Rajasthan
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site