Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Wed Sep 2, 2015 07:57:27 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Wed Sep 2, 2015 07:57:27 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Latest...
Departure from BDTS on 24.7.2015 is rescheduled to 14.45
Fri Jul 24, 2015 (12:15PM)

12480/Suryanagari SF Express (PT)
     Suryanagari सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस

Jul 24 2015 (12:15PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
12461/12462 Mandore Express
Loco
BRC WAP#4E :- (BDTS - ADI) BGKT WDP#4 :- (ADI-JU) Entry#781718
cleanliness - good (6)
punctuality - good (7)
food - average (3)
ticket avbl - good (6)
railfanning - excellent (4)
safety - good (4)
Pantry/Catering
✕ NO Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering Avbl
✕ NO E-Catering
Thali (2 Chapati, Dal, Paner-Mutter, Rice), Pulao/Biryani, Biscuitsm Wafers/Chips, Tea,...
Read more...
Coffee etc.
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
HA1
  4
 A1
  5
 B1
  6
 B2
  7
 B3
  8
 B4
  9
S12
 10
S11
 11
S10
 12
 S9
 13
 S8
 14
 S7
 15
 S6
 16
 S5
 17
 S4
 18
 S3
 19
 S2
 20
 S1
 21
GEN
 22
GEN
 23
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 11h 15m    11 halts    Distance: 560 km    Avg Speed: 49 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: 110 km/hr between BDTS/Bandra Terminus and JU/Jodhpur Junction
Type: SuperFast
Zone: NWR/North Western
Departs @ 19:15 (Avg 18m late)
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
BRC/Vadodara Junction 
Arrives @ 06:30 +1 night (Avg 26m late)
Platform# 5
SMTWTFS
JU/Jodhpur Junction 

11 halts. 96 intermediate Stations between Vadodara Junction and Jodhpur Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1/==/BDTSBandra Terminus-13:30+331-382.0409mWRMumbai 400050, Maharashtra
2/==/BVIBorivaliO  13:58+914:00+102m41-363.26919mWRMumbai - 400092, Maharashtra
3/==/STSurat17:22+317:27+75m11-129.88817mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
4/==/AKVAnkleshwar JunctionX  18:01+1818:03+182m11-79.97220mWRAnkleshwar, Gujarat
5/==/BRCVadodara Junction»XO  19:10+1819:15+185m210.06736mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
6/==/ANNDAnand JunctionX  19:47+2119:49+202m2135.84544mWRAnand, Gujarat
7/==/ADIAhmedabad JunctionX21:15+421:35+1620m1199.86651mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
8|--|MSHMahesana JunctionX  22:41+3122:43+372m11172.83795mWRMehsana, Gujarat
9|-=!PNUPalanpur JunctionX  00:29+500:31+142m12237.864216mWRPalanpur, Gujarat
10!==!ABRAbu RoadX  01:20+1501:30+1510m12290.457264mNWRSirohi Dist, Rajasthan
11|--|JWBJawai BandhX  02:57+2202:59+252m--2373.144292mNWRPali, Rajasthan
12|--|FAFalna  03:21+2503:23+252m12389.379282mNWRFalna, Rajasthan
13|--|RANIRani  03:34+2703:36+272m--2403.753280mNWRRani 306115, Rajasthan
14|--|MJMarwar Junction  04:35+2404:37+302m32455.884267mNWRMarwar Junction, Rajasthan
15|--|PMYPali Marwar  04:59+4105:01+432m--2486.875221mNWRPali, Rajasthan
16|--|LUNILuni JunctionX  05:34+4205:37+423m--2528.036180mNWRLuni, Rajasthan
17|=-|JUJodhpur Junction•  06:30+26-52559.8-241mNWRJodhpur, Rajasthan
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site