Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Tue May 31, 2016 01:50:10 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue May 31, 2016 01:50:10 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Latest...
.
Sun Apr 24, 2016 (09:11PM)

12480/Suryanagari SF Express (PT)
     सुर्यनगरी सूपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस

May 31 departure has been CANCELLED from BGKT/Bhagat Ki Kothi to JU/Jodhpur Junction
Time-Table HAS CHANGED. Show Changes
Updated: Oct 01 2015 (11:20AM) by Jay Shah*^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
12461/12462 Mandore Express
Rating: 4.2/5 (40 votes)
cleanliness - good (7)
punctuality - excellent (9)
food - good (5)
ticket avbl - good (8)
u/r coach - excellent (2)
railfanning - excellent (6)
safety - good (5)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Thali (2 Chapati, Dal, Paner-Mutter, Rice), Pulao/Biryani, Biscuitsm Wafers/Chips, Tea, Coffee...
more...
etc.
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
 H1
  5
HA1
  6
 A1
  7
 B1
  8
 B2
  9
 B3
 10
 B4
 11
 S1
 12
 S2
 13
 S3
 14
 S4
 15
 S5
 16
 S6
 17
 S7
 18
 S8
 19
 S9
 20
S10
 21
S11
 22
GEN
 23
GEN
 24
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
The Shortest Route between Vadodara Junction and Jodhpur Junction is 5 km (1%) shorter.
Travel Time: 11h 20m    11 halts    Distance: 556 km    Avg Speed: 49 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: 110 km/hr between BDTS/Bandra Terminus and JU/Jodhpur Junction
Type: SuperFast
Zone: NWR/North Western
Departs @ 19:15 (Avg 13m late)
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
BRC/Vadodara Junction 
Arrives @ 06:35 +1 night (Avg 1m late)
Platform# 5
SMTWTFS
JU/Jodhpur Junction 

11 halts. 92 intermediate Stations between Vadodara Junction and Jodhpur Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/BDTSBandra Terminus-13:30+141-381.6398mWRMumbai 400050, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:2818.4
#2/==/BVIBorivaliXO  13:58+414:03+35m41-363.27018mWRMumbai - 400092, Maharashtra
40 intermediate stations03:19233.5
#3/==/STSurat17:22-117:27+25m11-129.78318mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:3649.9
#4/==/AKVAnkleshwar JunctionX  18:03+1218:05+122m11-79.97420mWRAnkleshwar, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations01:0579.9
#5/==/BRCVadodara Junction»XO  19:10+1319:15+135m210.06937mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:3135.7
#6/==/ANNDAnand JunctionX  19:46+1319:48+132m2135.74444mWRAnand, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations01:2764.1
#7/==/ADIAhmedabad JunctionX21:15-321:35+1020m1199.86151mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
18 intermediate stations01:0869.2
#8%--%MSHMahesana JunctionX  22:43+3222:45+362m11169.03794mWRMehsana, Gujarat
8 intermediate stations01:4664.8
#9%--%PNUPalanpur JunctionX  00:31-100:33+32m12233.964217mWRPalanpur, Gujarat
7 intermediate stations00:4952.6
#10!==!ABRAbu RoadX  01:22+1401:32+1510m12286.553264mNWRSirohi Dist, Rajasthan
10 intermediate stations01:3482.7
#11!==!JWBJawai BandhX  03:06+703:08+92m02369.175292mNWRPali, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1316.2
#12!==!FAFalna  03:21+1303:23+132m12385.472282mNWRFalna, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1214.4
#13!==!RANIRani  03:35+1503:37+152m02399.850282mNWRRani 306115, Rajasthan
6 intermediate stations01:0352.0
#14|==|MJMarwar Junction  04:40+004:42+32m32451.864267mNWRMarwar Junction, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:2931.0
#15|--|PMYPali Marwar  05:11+805:13+112m02482.882221mNWRPali, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:3041.2
#16|--|LUNILuni JunctionX  05:43+1305:46+133m02524.039179mNWRLuni, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:4932.0
#17|==|JUJodhpur Junction•  06:35+1-52556.0-241mNWRJodhpur, Rajasthan
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site