Search Trains

Train Details
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
With RSA
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

2-month Availability Calendar
Full Site Search
Mon Oct 24, 2016 21:29:30 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Oct 24, 2016 21:29:30 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip

15905/Kanyakumari - Dibrugarh Vivek Express (PT)
கன்னியாகுமாரி - திப்ருகர் விவேக் விரைவு வண்டி/ কন্যাকুমাৰী ডিব্ৰুগড় বিবেক এক্সপ্ৰেছ     कन्याकुमारी - डिब्रूगढ़ विवेक एक्सप्रेस

CAPE/Kanniyakumari --> DBRG/Dibrugarh

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Inaugural Run
Sat Nov 26, 2011
✓ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
In view of Sabarimala festival,Temporary stoppage for 2 minutes at Tiruvalla railway station from 17.11.2016 to 19.1.2017 --arr@02.55--dep@02.57
Tue Oct 18, 2016 (08:55PM)
Updated: Yesterday (9:07PM) by Boxer Bhai*^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
15906--15905--12526--12525;; 2 rakes
Rating: 2.3/5 (60 votes)
cleanliness - poor (11)
punctuality - average (11)
food - average (10)
ticket avbl - poor (9)
u/r coach - poor (5)
railfanning - good (9)
safety - average (10)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
The Shortest Route between Kanniyakumari and Dibrugarh is 1038 km (24%) shorter.
Travel Time: 79h 40m    55 halts    Distance: 4243 km    Avg Speed: 53 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: 90 km/hr between MDN/Midnapore and BQA/Bankura Junction
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: NFR/Northeast Frontier
Departs @ 23:00
Platform# 1
Arrives @ 06:40 +4 nights
Platform# 2

55 halts. 714 intermediate Stations between Kanniyakumari and Dibrugarh

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Arrival Time Changed. Speeded up by: 35m.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/--/CAPEKanniyakumari»  -23:00-110.06236mSRKanyakumari, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1515.5
#2/--/NCJNagercoil Junction  23:15-23:20-5m0115.55315mSRNagercoil-629002, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:2071.1
#3/--/TVCThiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum)  00:40-00:45-5m0286.67013mSRThiruvananthapuram 695001, Kerala
16 intermediate stations00:5564.6
#4/==/QLNKollam Junction (Quilon)  01:40-01:45-5m22151.26916mSRKollam 0474-2746194, Kerala
8 intermediate stations00:5361.0
#5/==/CNGRChengannur  02:38-02:40-2m32212.23513mSRPh: 0479-2452340, Kerala
3 intermediate stations01:0034.8
#6%==%KTYMKottayamX  03:40-03:43-3m12247.03918mSRTel: 0481 2563535, Kerala
11 intermediate stations01:3260.2
#7/==/ERNErnakulam Town (North)O  05:15-05:20-5m12307.1509mSRTel: 0484 2395198, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:2016.8
#8/==/AWYAluva (Alwaye)  05:40-05:42-2m32324.06015mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
10 intermediate stations00:5554.6
#9/==/TCRThrissur (Trichur)X  06:37-06:40-3m02378.6533mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
12 intermediate stations01:2575.4
#10/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat)  08:05-08:10-5m32454.04181mSRPalghat Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
7 intermediate stations01:2055.3
#11/==/CBECoimbatore Main Junction  09:30-09:35-5m02509.270416mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:4350.5
#12/==/TUPTiruppur  10:18-10:20-2m22559.767306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4550.2
#13/==/EDErode JunctionX  11:05-11:10-5m12610.065174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:5559.5
#14/==/SASalem Junction  12:05-12:10-5m52669.570283mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
16 intermediate stations01:43120.2
#15/==/JTJJolarpettai JunctionX  13:53-13:55-2m02789.774404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:0884.2
#16/==/KPDKatpadi Junction  15:03-15:05-2m22873.954215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
23 intermediate stations02:15124.6
#17/==/RURenigunta Junction  17:20-17:30-10m02998.559115mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
17 intermediate stations02:03121.9
#18/==/NLRNellore  19:33-19:34-1m221120.38321mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:24116.8
#19/==/OGLOngole  20:58-21:00-2m121237.15412mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
28 intermediate stations02:35138.5
#20/==/BZAVijayawada JunctionX  23:35-23:45-10m021375.67026mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5159.6
#21/==/EEEluruX  00:36-00:37-1m231435.26418mSCREluru Ph.no. 08812 226401., Andhra Pradesh
18 intermediate stations01:2489.9
#22/==/RJYRajahmundryXO  02:01-02:03-2m331525.27923mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:3850.1
#23/==/SLOSamalkot Junction  02:41-02:42-1m131575.34517mSCRSamalkot, Andhra Pradesh
19 intermediate stations02:56133.3
#24/==/DVDDuvvada  05:38-05:40-2m031708.52946mECoRVishakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3517.1
#25/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction06:15-06:35-20m031725.65811mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:0361.1
#26/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction  07:38-07:43-5m031786.78066mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5269.5
#27/==/CHESrikakulam Road  08:35-08:37-2m031856.26234mECoRSrikakulam road, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:1172.9
#28/==/PSAPalasa  09:48-09:50-2m031929.26928mECoRKasibugga, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0574.4
#29/==/BAMBrahmapurX  10:55-11:00-5m132003.57126mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
23 intermediate stations02:05147.1
#30/==/KURKhurda Road JunctionX  13:05-13:25-20m432150.65725mECoRKhordha, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:2018.9
#31/==/BBSBhubaneswarX  13:45-13:50-5m032169.66740mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:2527.9
#32/==/CTCCuttack JunctionX  14:15-14:20-5m132197.55028mECoRCuttack, Odisha
21 intermediate stations02:18115.6
#33/==/BHCBhadrak  16:38-16:40-2m032313.18322mECoRbhadrak, Odisha
9 intermediate stations00:4562.5
#34/==/BLSBalasore  17:25-17:27-2m332375.66920mSERBalasore - 756001, Odisha
17 intermediate stations01:37112.2
#35%==%HIJHijli  19:04-19:05-1m032487.81948mSERDist - Paschim Medinipur, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations01:1022.1
#36/==/MDNMidnapore  20:15-20:17-2m032509.98752mSERMedinipur, West Bengal
12 intermediate stations01:11102.5
#37/==/BQABankura Junction  21:28-21:30-2m032612.47189mSERDist - Bankura, West Bengal
7 intermediate stations00:4553.0
#38/==/ADRAAdra Junction  22:15-22:25-10m032665.438192mSERDist - Puruliya, West Bengal
7 intermediate stations01:0541.5
#39/--/ASNAsansol JunctionXO  23:30-23:45-15m032706.940114mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
15 intermediate stations01:0342.4
#40/==/DGRDurgapurXO00:48-01:08-20m142749.34977mER713201, West Bengal
25 intermediate stations02:24118.0
#41/==/RPHRampurhatX  03:32-03:37-5m242867.34741mERDIST - Birbhum, West Bengal
24 intermediate stations02:38124.0
#42%==%MLDTMalda TownO  06:15-06:25-10m042991.37431mERDist - Malda, West Bengal
30 intermediate stations02:00148.1
#43%==%KNEKishanGanjX  08:25-08:27-2m043139.45353mNFRDist - Kishanganj, Bihar
12 intermediate stations01:3887.3
#44%==%NJPNew Jalpaiguri Junction  10:05-10:20-15m143226.851114mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
27 intermediate stations03:20168.4
#45|--|APDJAlipur Duar Junction  13:40-13:45-5m043395.18053mNFRDist - Alipurduar, West Bengal
12 intermediate stations01:0181.1
#46%==%KOJKokrajhar  14:46-14:48-2m043476.33549mNFR03661-270618, Assam
4 intermediate stations00:4727.8
#47|--|NBQNew Bongaigaon Junction  15:35-15:40-5m043504.17259mNFRBongaigaon 783381., Assam
5 intermediate stations00:4351.4
#48!==!GLPTGoalpara Town  16:23-16:25-2m043555.54849mNFRAssam 783121., Assam
12 intermediate stations02:45130.7
#49|==|GHYGuwahatiX  19:10-19:25-15m043686.26060mNFRGuwahati-781001, Assam
10 intermediate stations00:5757.1
#50!==!JIDJagi Road  20:22-20:24-2m043743.35962mNFRJagiroad, Assam
16 intermediate stations02:06123.7
#51!==!LMGLumding Junction  22:30-22:35-5m043867.062142mNFRLumding, Assam
3 intermediate stations00:3132.2
#52|--|DPUDiphu  23:06-23:08-2m043899.260180mNFRDiphu, Assam
5 intermediate stations00:3737.3
#53|--|DMVDimapur  23:45-23:52-7m043936.536153mNFRDimapur, Nagaland
9 intermediate stations01:5870.2
#54|--|FKGFurkating Junction  01:50-01:52-2m054006.669102mNFRK B Rd, Assam
4 intermediate stations00:3338.1
#55|--|MXNMariani Junction  02:25-02:35-10m154044.759117mNFRDist. Jorhat Pin-785634, Assam
25 intermediate stations02:40156.7
#56|--|NTSKNew Tinsukia Junction  05:15-05:25-10m054201.434124mNFRDist: Tinsukia Pin: 786125, Assam
5 intermediate stations01:1542.1
#57|--|DBRGDibrugarh•  06:40--254243.4-108mNFRDibrugarh 786003, Assam
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom

Go to Mobile site