Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Sun Feb 1, 2015 20:16:22 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Sun Feb 1, 2015 20:16:22 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Latest...
Temporary Augmentation of 1 SL Coach from till 5/3/15 on nominated days #1204093-3
Sat Jan 31, 2015 (05:03PM)

15905/Kanyakumari - Dibrugarh Vivek Express

Today (11:36AM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
Rake/Coach Composition
LOCO-SLR-GS-GS-GS-B2-B1-A1-PC-S9-S8-S7-S6-S5-S4-S3-S2-S1-GS-GS-GS-SLR
RSA - Rake Sharing
.
Inaugural Run
Sat Nov 26, 2011
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car Avbl
✓ Catering Avbl
Loco
Official Loco Links:- CAPE - VSKP :- WAM-4/WAP-4 VSKP - DGR :-...
Read more...
WAM-4/WAP-4 DGR - DBRG :- WDM-3A
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 GS
  5
 B2
  6
 B1
  7
 A1
  8
 PC
  9
 S9
 10
 S8
 11
 S7
 12
 S6
 13
 S5
 14
 S4
 15
 S3
 16
 S2
 17
 S1
 18
 GS
 19
 GS
 20
 GS
 21
SLR
 DGR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 80h 15m    55 halts    Distance: 4236 km    Avg Speed: 52 km/hr
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: NFR/Northeast Frontier
Departs @ 23:00 (Avg 3m late)
Platform# ???
    T  
CAPE/Kanniyakumari 
Arrives @ 07:15 +4 nights (Avg on time)
Platform# ???
 M     
DBRG/Dibrugarh 

55 halts. 682 intermediate Stations between Kanniyakumari and Dibrugarh

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1/--/CAPEKanniyakumari»  -23:00+3--10.04738mSRKanyakumari, Tamil Nadu
2/--/NCJNagercoil Junction  23:20+423:25+65m--115.55322mSRNagercoil-629002, Tamil Nadu
3/--/TVCTrivandrum Central  00:45+100:50+55m--286.67812mSRThiruvananthapuram 695001, Kerala
4/==/QLNKollam Junction  01:40+1301:45+125m22151.26016mSRKollam 0474-2746194, Kerala
5/==%CNGRChengannur  02:46+1202:47+131m32212.2496mSRPh: 0479-2452340, Kerala
6%==%KTYMKottayamX  03:30+1503:35+205m--2247.03315mSRTel: 0481 2563535, Kerala
7/==/ERNErnakulam Town (North)X  05:25+305:30+75m--2307.0539mSRTel: 0484 2395198, Kerala
8/==/AWYAluva  05:49+905:51+102m32323.87112mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
9/==/TCRThrissur  06:37+1806:40+183m--2378.4486mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
10/==/PGTPalakkad Junction  08:15+208:20+75m32454.24484mSRPalghat Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
11/==/CBECoimbatore Main JunctionX  09:35+1009:40+215m--2509.563416mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
12/==/TUPTiruppurX  10:28+2410:30+252m22560.075305mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
13/==/EDErode JunctionX  11:10+2811:15+315m12610.274175mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
14/==/SASalem Junction  12:05+3812:10+375m--2671.674283mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
15/==/JTJJolarpettai JunctionXO  13:48+4113:50+442m--2791.874405mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
16/==/KPDKatpadi Junction  14:58+5015:00+502m22875.753213mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
17/==/RURenigunta Junction  17:20+3417:35+3415m--21000.162113mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
18/==/NLRNellore  19:33+4219:34+431m221121.97821mSCRNellore, Andhra Pradesh
19/==/OGLOngole  21:04-21:05-1m121238.75512mSCROngole, Andhra Pradesh
20/==/BZAVijayawada JunctionX  23:35+2723:45+3510m--21377.08124mSCRVijayawada 520001, Andhra Pradesh
21/==/EEEluruX  00:29+1:0100:30+1:001m231436.36319mSCREluru Ph.no. 08812 226401., Andhra Pradesh
22/==/RJYRajahmundryX  01:55+4801:57+482m331526.28123mSCRRajahmundry ph.no. 0883-2420541, Andhra Pradesh
23/==/SLOSamalkot Junction  02:34+5902:35+591m131576.44218mSCRSamalkot, Andhra Pradesh
24/==/DVDDuvvadaX  05:47+1105:48+111m--31709.73646mECoRVishakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
25/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction06:15+1606:35+1420m--31726.15411mECoRVishakhapatnam 530001, Andhra Pradesh
26/==/VZMVizianagaram JunctionX  07:43+2107:45+212m--31787.28263mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
27/==/CHESrikakulam Road  08:36+1908:38+192m--31856.85534mECoRsrikakulam road ph .no. 08942-287222, Andhra Pradesh
28/==/PSAPalasa  09:58+1010:00+102m--31929.76431mECoRKasibugga, Andhra Pradesh
29/==/BAMBrahmapur  11:10+1111:15+135m--32004.16827mECoRBerhampur, Odisha
30/==/KURKhurda Road JunctionX  13:25+213:40+415m--32151.25725mECoRKhordha, Odisha
31/==/BBSBhubaneswarX  14:00+714:05+75m--32170.14240mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
32%==/CTCCuttack Junction  14:45+1114:50+115m--32198.06128mECoRCuttack, Odisha
33/==/BHCBhadrakX  16:43-116:45+32m--32313.68323mECoRBhadrak, Odisha
34/==/BLSBalasoreX  17:30+1717:32+172m--32376.17319mSERBalasore, Odisha
35/==/HIJHijli  19:04-319:05+01m--32488.31148mSERdist - paschim medinipur, West Bengal
36/==/MDNMidnapore  20:18+020:20+32m--32502.09053mSERMedinipur, West Bengal
37/==/BQABankura Junction  21:28+1121:30+112m--32604.67189mSERDist - Bankura, West Bengal
38/==/ADRAAdra Junction  22:15+1422:25+910m--32657.538190mSERDist - Puruliya, West Bengal
39/--/ASNAsansol JunctionX  23:30+2623:40+3010m--32699.039113mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
40/==/DGRDurgapurXO00:46+1601:06+2620m142741.44971mERDurgapur, West Bengal
41%==%RPHRampurhatX  03:32+5103:37+505m242859.64741mERDIST - Birbhum, West Bengal
42%==%MLDTMalda Town  06:15+4106:20+385m--42983.46830mERDist - Malda, West Bengal
43%==%KNEKishanGanj  08:31+5308:33+542m--43131.65752mNFRKishanganj, Bihar
44%==|NJPNew Jalpaiguri Junction  10:05+5210:20+5515m143218.955114mNFRCity-Siliguri . Dist-Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
45|--|APDJAlipur Duar Junction  13:25+1:3213:30+1:325m--43387.47453mNFRDist - Alipurduar, West Bengal
46|==|KOJKokrajhar  14:36+1:2914:37+1:291m--43468.62946mNFR03661-270618, Assam
47|=-|NBQNew Bongaigaon Junction  15:35+1:1015:40+1:115m--43496.47958mNFR783381., Assam
48|--|GLPTGoalpara Town  16:19+1:1816:21+1:192m--43547.94649mNFRGoalpara Town Rail Station, Assam
49|--|GHYGuwahatiX  19:10+5319:25+1:0315m--43678.55260mNFRGuwahati, Assam
50|--|JIDJagi Road  20:31+1:1220:32+1:121m--43735.65962mNFRJagiroad, Assam
51|-=!LMGLumding Junction  22:38+1:2622:43+1:295m--43859.360142mNFRLumding, Assam
52|--|DPUDiphu  23:15+2:0923:16+2:091m--43891.438180mNFRDiphu, Assam
53|--|DMVDimapur  00:15+1:4500:20+1:465m--53928.750153mNFRDimapur, Nagaland
54|--|FKGFurkating Junction  01:45+1:4801:47+1:482m--53998.869102mNFRK B Rd, Assam
55|--|MXNMariani Junction  02:20+1:3202:30+1:3010m154036.957117mNFRDist. Jorhat Pin-785634, Assam
56|--|NTSKNew Tinsukia JunctionX  05:15+1:1505:25+1:1510m--54193.623124mNFRDist: Tinsukia, Assam
57|--|DBRGDibrugarh•  07:15+0---54235.6-108mNFRDibrugarh 786003, Assam
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site