Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Thu Jul 2, 2015 09:08:44 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Thu Jul 2, 2015 09:08:44 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Latest...
Temporary Augmentation of 1 SL Coach from till 2/4/15 on nominated days #1204093-4
Wed Mar 04, 2015 (12:15AM)

15905/Kanyakumari - Dibrugarh Vivek Express
கன்னியாகுமாரி - திப்ருகர் விவேக் விரைவு வண்டி/ কন্যকুমরি দিব্রুগর্হ্ বিবেক্ এস্প্রেস্স্     कन्याकुमारी - डिब्रूगढ़ विवेक एक्सप्रेस

Jun 16 (7:51AM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
.
Loco
Official Loco Links:- CAPE - VSKP :- WAM-4/WAP-4 VSKP - DGR :-...
Read more...
WAM-4/WAP-4 DGR - DBRG :- WDM-3A

cleanliness - poor (2)
punctuality - average (2)
food - average (2)
ticket avbl - average (2)
railfanning - good (2)
safety - excellent (2)
Inaugural Run
Sat Nov 26, 2011
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car Avbl
✓ Catering Avbl
✕ NO E-Catering
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 GS
  5
 B2
  6
 B1
  7
 A1
  8
 PC
  9
 S9
 10
 S8
 11
 S7
 12
 S6
 13
 S5
 14
 S4
 15
 S3
 16
 S2
 17
 S1
 18
 GS
 19
 GS
 20
 GS
 21
SLR
 DGR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 80h 15m    55 halts    Distance: 4239 km    Avg Speed: 52 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: 90 km/hr between MDN/Midnapore and BQA/Bankura Junction
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: NFR/Northeast Frontier
Departs @ 23:00 (Avg 9m late)
Platform# ???
    T  
CAPE/Kanniyakumari 
Arrives @ 07:15 +4 nights (Avg 2h 58m late)
Platform# ???
 M     
DBRG/Dibrugarh 

55 halts. 683 intermediate Stations between Kanniyakumari and Dibrugarh

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1/--/CAPEKanniyakumari»  -23:00+9--10.04738mSRKanyakumari, Tamil Nadu
2/--/NCJNagercoil Junction  23:20+1123:25+145m--115.55322mSRNagercoil-629002, Tamil Nadu
3/--/TVCTrivandrum Central  00:45+700:50+85m--286.67812mSRThiruvananthapuram 695001, Kerala
4/==/QLNKollam Junction  01:40+1401:45+145m22151.26016mSRKollam 0474-2746194, Kerala
5/==%CNGRChengannur  02:46+1302:47+161m32212.2496mSRPh: 0479-2452340, Kerala
6%==%KTYMKottayamX  03:30+2303:35+245m--2247.03315mSRTel: 0481 2563535, Kerala
7/==/ERNErnakulam Town (North)X  05:25+005:30+85m--2307.0539mSRTel: 0484 2395198, Kerala
8/==/AWYAluva  05:49+1205:51+122m32323.87112mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
9/==/TCRThrissur  06:37+1506:40+163m--2378.4486mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
10/==/PGTPalakkad Junction  08:15-408:20+45m32454.24484mSRPalghat Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
11/==/CBECoimbatore Main JunctionX  09:35+109:40+105m--2509.563416mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
12/==/TUPTiruppurX  10:28+910:30+92m22560.075305mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
13/==/EDErode JunctionX  11:10+1211:15+165m12610.274175mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
14/==/SASalem Junction  12:05+1612:10+155m52671.674283mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
15/==/JTJJolarpettai JunctionXO  13:48+1613:50+192m--2791.874405mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
16/==/KPDKatpadi Junction  14:58+2515:00+252m22875.753213mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
17/==/RURenigunta Junction  17:20+617:35+1015m--21000.162113mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
18/==/NLRNellore  19:33+2119:34+211m221121.97821mSCRNellore, Andhra Pradesh