Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
Via:
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:

Train Details
Words/Phrase:
Train Zone:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug Date:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Thu Jan 29, 2015 09:51:44 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Thu Jan 29, 2015 09:51:44 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Train Board
Latest...
Will remain cancelled on 05.08.2012 (Sunday)
Fri Aug 03, 2012 (10:21AM)

31911/Sealdah-Gede Local

Sep 03 2014 (11:36PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
Rake/Coach Composition
RSA - Rake Sharing
Pantry/Catering
✕ NO Pantry Car
✕ NO Catering
Loco
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 1h 15m    16 halts    Distance: 48 km    Avg Speed: 38 km/hr
Type: EMU - Kolkata
Zone: ER/Eastern
Departs @ 04:20
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
SDAH/Kolkata Sealdah 
Arrives @ 05:35
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
KYI/Kalyani 

16 halts. 19 intermediate Stations between Kolkata Sealdah and Kalyani

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1/==/SDAHKolkata Sealdah»  -04:20---10.0258mERPh : 033-23503535 (For North: APC Roy Road) Kolkata 700014, West Bengal
2/==/BNXRBidhan Nagar Road  04:28-04:29-1m113.3488mERKolkata, West Bengal
3/==/DDJDum Dum Junction  04:33-04:34-1m--16.56810mERKolkata - 700028, West Bengal
4/==/BLHBelgharia  04:38-04:39-1m--111.0739mERDist - 24 paraganas ( north ), West Bengal
5/==/AGPAgarpara  04:41-04:42-1m--113.55510mERDist - 24 paraganas ( north ), West Bengal
6/==/SEPSodpur  04:44-04:45-1m--115.3597mERDist - 24 paraganas ( north ), West Bengal
7/==/KDHKhardaha  04:48-04:49-1m--118.35611mERDist - 24 paraganas ( north ), West Bengal
8/==/TGHTitagarh  04:51-04:52-1m--120.14210mERDist - 24 paraganas ( north ), West Bengal
9/==/BPBarrackpore  04:55-04:56-1m--122.27512mERDist - 24 paraganas (N), West Bengal
10/==/PTFPalta  04:58-04:59-1m--124.75812mERState Highway 1, West Bengal
11/==/IPIchhapur  05:01-05:02-1m--126.76512mERIchapur, West Bengal
12/==/SNRShyamnagar  05:05-05:06-1m--130.05916mERDist - North 24 paraganas, West Bengal
13/==/JGDLJagadal  05:09-05:10-1m--132.93714mERState Highway 1, West Bengal
14/==/KNRKankinara  05:13-05:14-1m--134.72114mERState Highway 1, West Bengal
15/==/NHNaihati Junction  05:22-05:24-2m--137.68315mERdist - North 24 paraganas - 743165, West Bengal
16/==/HLRHalisahar  05:27-05:28-1m--141.86316mERNorth-24Pgs., West Bengal
17/==/KPAKanchrapara  05:31-05:32-1m--144.95816mERKanchrapara, West Bengal
18/==/KYIKalyani•  05:35-05:36-1m--147.87413mERKalyani, West Bengal
19/==/MPJMadanpur  05:40-05:41-1m--152.78713mERMadanpur, West Bengal
20/==/SMXSimurali  05:44-05:45-1m--157.07117mERChakdaha, West Bengal
21/==/PXRPalpara  05:47-05:48-1m--159.47014mERPIN: 741222, West Bengal
22/==/CDHChakdaha  05:50-05:51-1m--161.78614mERChakdaha, West Bengal
23/==/PDXPayradanga  05:55-05:56-1m--167.52215mERPayradanga, West Bengal
24/-=/RHARanaghat Junction  06:11-06:13-2m--173.09213mERRanaghat, West Bengal
25/==/BNKABankim Nagar  06:16-06:17-1m--177.69615mERState Highway 11, West Bengal
26/==/PNCBPancheberia  06:18-06:19-1m--179.28212mERHaranath Para Ln, West Bengal
27/==/AGAranghata  06:21-06:22-1m--181.98417mERHaranath Para Ln, West Bengal
28/==/BHGHBhairgachhi  06:25-06:26-1m--186.28314mERRanaghat-Bagula Bypass, West Bengal
29/==/BHNABhayna  06:29-06:30-1m--190.37814mERMamjoan Rd, West Bengal
30/==/BGLBagula  06:32-06:33-1m--192.97215mERBagula, West Bengal
31/==/MYHTMayurhat  06:36-06:37-1m--196.58011mERMayurhat-Taraknagar Rd, West Bengal
32/==/TNXTarak Nagar  06:39-06:40-1m--199.28612mERShivniwas Rd, West Bengal
33/==/MIJMajhdia  06:44-06:45-1m--1104.99116mERBanpur-Majhdia Rd, West Bengal
34/==/BPNBanpur  06:49-06:50-1m--1110.97616mERDist - Nadia, West Bengal
35/==/HRSRHarish Nagar Halt  06:52-06:53-1m--1113.51813mERBSF Rd, West Bengal
36/=-|GEDEGede  07:02----1116.2-17mERdist - nadia, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site