Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Jun 28, 2017 09:46:14 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Jun 28, 2017 09:46:14 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic

31911/Sealdah-Gede Local
শিয়ালদহ-গেদে স্থানীয়     सियालदह-Gede लोकल

SDAH/Sealdah --> KYI/Kalyani

Refresh Live Status (12h 30m ago)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
.
Wed Apr 27, 2016 (07:37PM)
Updated: Oct 06 2016 (15:27) by debarathi mandal
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Loco
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
This is the Shortest Route between Sealdah and Kalyani.
Travel Time: 1h 14m    16 halts    Distance: 48 km    Avg Speed: 39 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: EMU - Kolkata
Zone: ER/Eastern
Departs @ 04:20 (Avg on time)
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
SDAH/Sealdah 
Arrives @ 05:34 (Avg 6m late)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
KYI/Kalyani 

16 halts. 20 intermediate Stations between Sealdah and Kalyani

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/SDAHSealdah» -04:20+0--10.03112mERKolkata 700014, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:073.6
#2/==/BNXRBidhan Nagar Road 04:27+004:28+01m113.6498mERKolkata Ph:033-23557119, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:043.3
#3/==/DDJDum Dum Junction 04:32+104:33+11m--16.8689mERKolkata - 700030, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:044.6
#4/==/BLHBelgharia 04:37+104:38+11m--111.47210mERDist - 24 paraganas ( north ) Ph:033-25645989, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:022.4
#5/==/AGPAgarpara 04:40+004:41+01m--113.85410mERDist - 24 paraganas ( north ) Ph:033-25639609, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:021.8
#6/==/SEPSodpur 04:43+104:44+11m--115.6597mERDist - 24 paraganas ( north ) Ph: 033-25531037, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:032.9
#7/==/KDHKhardaha 04:47-04:48-1m--118.55510mERDist - 24 paraganas ( north ) Ph: 033-25231023, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:021.8
#8/==/TGHTitagarh 04:50+204:51+21m--120.44210mERDist - 24 paraganas ( north ), West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:032.1
#9/==/BPBarrackpore 04:54+304:55+31m1A122.57612mERDist - 24 paraganas (N), West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:022.5
#10/==/PTFPalta 04:57-04:58-1m--125.06112mERBarrackpore State Highway 1 PH:033-25929312, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:022.0
#11/==/IPIchhapur 05:00+705:01+71m--127.06311mERIchapur Ph:033-25618304/25938304, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:033.2
#12/==/SNRShyamnagar 05:04+105:05+11m--130.26015mERDist - North 24 paraganas Ph:033-25863183, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:033.0
#13/==/JGDLJagadal 05:08-05:09-1m--133.23914mERState Highway 1 Dist: North 24 Pgs. Ph: 033-27075709, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:031.9
#14/==/KNRKankinara 05:12+305:13+31m--135.12013mERPh- 033-25812957, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:082.7
#15/==/NHNaihati Junction 05:21+305:23+22m3137.88416mERdist - North 24 paraganas - 743165 Ph: 033-25812128, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:034.2
#16/==/HLRHalisahar 05:26-05:27-1m--142.06416mERPh- 033-25882612, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:033.2
#17/==/KPAKanchrapara 05:30-05:31-1m1145.25616mERNorth 24 Pgs Ph 033-25855964, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:032.8
#18/==/KYIKalyani• 05:34+605:35+61m1148.07513mERKalyani Distt: Nadiya Ph:033-25826370, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:045.0
#19/==/MPJMadanpur 05:39-05:40-1m--153.08813mERMadanpur Distt: Kalyani Ph:03473-229331, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:034.4
#20/==/SMXSimurali 05:43-05:44-1m--157.37018mERChakdaha Distt: Nadia Ph:03473-226199, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:022.3
#21/==/PXRPalpara 05:46-05:47-1m--159.76614mERPIN: 741222 Ph: 03473-240763, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:022.2
#22/==/CDHChakdaha 05:49+805:50+81m1161.98713mERChakdaha Distt: Nadia Ph:03473-246789, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:045.8
#23/==/PDXPayradanga 05:54+1805:55+181m--167.72315mERPayradanga Distt: Nadia Ph:03473-239640, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:155.7
#24/==/RHARanaghat Junction 06:10+306:12+22m--173.48913mERDist - Nadia Ph:03473-210651, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:034.4
#25/==/BNKABankim Nagar 06:15-06:16-1m--177.89715mERState Highway 11, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:011.6
#26/==/PNCBPancheberia 06:17-06:18-1m--179.58212mERHaranath Para Ln, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:022.7
#27/==/AGAranghata 06:20+406:21+41m--182.28717mER741501, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:034.3
#28/==/BHGHBhairgachhi 06:24-06:25-1m--186.57916mERRanaghat-Bagula Bypass, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:034.0
#29/==/BHNABhayna 06:28-06:29-1m--190.58115mERMamjoan Rd, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:022.7
#30/==/BGLBagula 06:31+506:32+51m--193.27215mERDist - Nadia, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:033.6
#31/==/MYHTMayurhat 06:35-06:36-1m--196.88212mERMayurhat-Taraknagar Rd, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:022.8
#32/==/TNXTarak Nagar 06:38-06:39-1m--199.58512mERDist- Nadia Pin 741502, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:045.7
#33/==/MIJMajhdia 06:43+606:44+61m--1105.29116mERBanpur-Majhdia Rd, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:046.0
#34/==/BPNBanpur 06:48+606:49+61m--1111.27816mERDist - Nadia, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:022.6
#35/==/HRSRHarish Nagar Halt 06:51-06:52-1m--1113.81613mERDist- Nadia Pin 741503, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:102.6
#36|==|GEDEGede 07:02+3---1116.4-15mERdist - nadia, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.