Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Dec 9, 2016 09:18:27 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Dec 9, 2016 09:18:27 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip

31911/Sealdah-Gede Local
শিয়ালদহ-গেদে স্থানীয়     सियालदह-Gede लोकल

SDAH/Sealdah --> KYI/Kalyani

Refresh Live Status (9h 41m ago)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest...
.
Wed Apr 27, 2016 (07:37PM)
Updated: Oct 06 2016 (3:27PM) by DM^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Loco
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
This is the Shortest Route between Sealdah and Kalyani.
Travel Time: 1h 14m    16 halts    Distance: 48 km    Avg Speed: 39 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: EMU - Kolkata
Zone: ER/Eastern
Departs @ 04:20 (Avg on time)
Platform# 0
SMTWTFS
SDAH/Sealdah 
Arrives @ 05:34 (Avg 6m late)
Platform# 0
SMTWTFS
KYI/Kalyani 

16 halts. 20 intermediate Stations between Sealdah and Kalyani

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/SDAHSealdah»  -04:20+0010.03111mERKolkata 700014, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:073.6
#2/==/BNXRBidhan Nagar Road  04:27+004:28+01m113.6488mERKolkata Ph:033-23557119, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:043.2
#3/==/DDJDum Dum Junction  04:32+104:33+11m016.86810mERKolkata - 700030, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:044.5
#4/==/BLHBelgharia  04:37+104:38+11m0111.37310mERDist - 24 paraganas ( north ) Ph:033-25645989, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:022.4
#5/==/AGPAgarpara  04:40-04:41-1m0113.8559mERDist - 24 paraganas ( north ) Ph:033-25639609, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:021.8
#6/==/SEPSodpur  04:43+104:44+11m0115.6597mERDist - 24 paraganas ( north ) Ph: 033-25531037, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:033.0
#7/==/KDHKhardaha  04:47+004:48+01m0118.55610mERDist - 24 paraganas ( north ) Ph: 033-25231023, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:021.9
#8/==/TGHTitagarh  04:50-04:51-1m0120.44210mERDist - 24 paraganas ( north ), West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:032.1
#9/==/BPBarrackpore  04:54+204:55+21m1A122.57512mERDist - 24 paraganas (N), West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:022.5
#10/==/PTFPalta  04:57+004:58+01m0125.05812mERBarrackpore State Highway 1 PH:033-25929312, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:021.9
#11/==/IPIchhapur  05:00-05:01-1m0127.06512mERIchapur Ph:033-25618304/25938304, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:033.3
#12/==/SNRShyamnagar  05:04+105:05+11m0130.25915mERDist - North 24 paraganas Ph:033-25863183, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:032.9
#13/==/JGDLJagadal  05:08-05:09-1m0133.23714mERState Highway 1 Dist: North 24 Pgs. Ph: 033-27075709, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:031.8
#14/==/KNRKankinara  05:12+905:13+91m0135.02114mERPh- 033-25812957, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:082.9
#15/==/NHNaihati Junction  05:21+205:23+22m3137.98316mERdist - North 24 paraganas - 743165 Ph: 033-25812128, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:034.2
#16/==/HLRHalisahar  05:26-05:27-1m0142.06316mERPh- 033-25882612, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:033.1
#17/==/KPAKanchrapara  05:30+005:31+01m1145.25816mERNorth 24 Pgs Ph 033-25855964, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:032.9
#18/==/KYIKalyani•  05:34+605:35+61m0148.07413mERKalyani Distt: Nadiya Ph:033-25826370, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:044.9
#19/==/MPJMadanpur  05:39-05:40-1m0153.08614mERMadanpur Distt: Kalyani Ph:03473-229331, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:034.3
#20/==/SMXSimurali  05:43-05:44-1m0157.37117mERChakdaha Distt: Nadia Ph:03473-226199, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:022.4
#21/==/PXRPalpara  05:46-05:47-1m0159.77014mERPIN: 741222 Ph: 03473-240763, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:022.3
#22/==/CDHChakdaha  05:49+805:50+81m0162.08614mERChakdaha Distt: Nadia Ph:03473-246789, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:045.7
#23/==/PDXPayradanga  05:54-05:55-1m0167.72315mERPayradanga Distt: Nadia Ph:03473-239640, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:155.7
#24/==/RHARanaghat Junction  06:10+406:12+32m0173.48913mERDist - Nadia Ph:03473-210651, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:034.5
#25/==/BNKABankim Nagar  06:15-06:16-1m0177.99715mERState Highway 11, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:011.6
#26/==/PNCBPancheberia  06:17-06:18-1m0179.58212mERHaranath Para Ln, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:022.7
#27/==/AGAranghata  06:20+606:21+61m0182.28717mER741501, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:034.3
#28/==/BHGHBhairgachhi  06:24-06:25-1m0186.67916mERRanaghat-Bagula Bypass, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:034.0
#29/==/BHNABhayna  06:28-06:29-1m0190.58115mERMamjoan Rd, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:022.7
#30/==/BGLBagula  06:31+706:32+71m0193.27215mERDist - Nadia, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:033.6
#31/==/MYHTMayurhat  06:35-06:36-1m0196.88212mERMayurhat-Taraknagar Rd, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:022.8
#32/==/TNXTarak Nagar  06:38-06:39-1m0199.58512mERDist- Nadia Pin 741502, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:045.7
#33/==/MIJMajhdia  06:43+806:44+81m01105.29116mERBanpur-Majhdia Rd, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:046.0
#34/==/BPNBanpur  06:48+1006:49+101m01111.27816mERDist - Nadia, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:022.6
#35/==/HRSRHarish Nagar Halt  06:51-06:52-1m01113.81613mERDist- Nadia Pin 741503, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:102.6
#36|==|GEDEGede  07:02+4-01116.4-15mERdist - nadia, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site