Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Jan 20, 2017 23:53:04 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Jan 20, 2017 23:53:04 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Entry# 1589488-0
Entry# 1760790-0
Entry# 1754336-0
Entry# 2039363-0

12561/Swatantrata Senani SF Express (PT)
سوتنترتا سےنانی سوپرفاسٹ ایکسپریس     स्वतंत्रता सेनानी सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस

MFP/Muzaffarpur Junction --> NDLS/New Delhi

Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Cancellation on Thursdays beginning from 17-12-16 till 15-02-17.
Sat Jan 14, 2017 (08:29PM)
Updated: Nov 03 2016 (13:32) by Jayashree ❖ Amita*^
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
NO RSA has 3 Dedicated Rakes
Rating: 2.9/5 (210 votes)
cleanliness - average (36)
punctuality - average (38)
food - average (31)
ticket avbl - average (35)
u/r coach - average (21)
railfanning - good (36)
safety - good (34)
LHB Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
EOG
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 GS
  5
 S1
  6
 S2
  7
 S3
  8
 S4
  9
 S5
 10
 S6
 11
 S7
 12
 S8
 13
 S9
 14
S10
 15
S11
 16
 PC
 17
 B1
 18
 B2
 19
 A1
 20
HA1
 21
HA2
 22
EOG
 SPJ
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
The Shortest Route between Muzaffarpur Junction and New Delhi is 58 km (5%) shorter.
Travel Time: 18h 40m    15 halts    Distance: 1079 km    Avg Speed: 58 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between ALD/Allahabad Junction and MIU/Maripat
Type: SuperFast
Zone: ECR/East Central
Departs @ 17:50
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
MFP/Muzaffarpur Junction 
Arrives @ 12:30 +1 night
Platform# 12
SMTWTFS
NDLS/New Delhi 

15 halts. 177 intermediate Stations between Muzaffarpur Junction and New Delhi

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1|--|JYGJaynagar -14:00-11-157.06773mECRDistt: Madhubani, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:2831.2
#2|--|MBIMadhubani 14:28-14:30-2m--1-125.85361mECRMadhubani, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1916.8
#3!==!SKISakri Junction 14:49-14:51-2m--1-108.93558mECRMadhubani, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:3419.6
#4|--|DBGDarbhanga JunctionX 15:25-15:30-5m31-89.34155mECRDarbhanga, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:5537.2
#5!==!SPJSamastipur JunctionX 16:25-16:50-25m51-52.15751mECR848101, Bihar
8 intermediate stations00:5552.1
#6/==/MFPMuzaffarpur Junction»X 17:45-17:50-5m310.06157mECRMotijheel Muzaffarpur - 1 Phone:- 91-9771429928, Bihar
9 intermediate stations00:5353.8
#7%==%HJPHajipur JunctionX 18:43-18:45-2m1153.83255mECRPh:06224-272230, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:105.3
#8/==/SEESonpur Junction 18:55-18:57-2m3159.23556mECRSaran, Bihar
12 intermediate stations01:3354.2
#9/==/CPRChhapra JunctionX 20:30-20:40-10m11113.47358mNERDistt: Saran, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:2429.1
#10%--%SIPSuraimanpur 21:04-21:06-2m--1142.56561mNERBallia 277208, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3437.1
#11!%%!%BUIBallia 21:40-21:45-5m31179.57765mNERBallia, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3544.8
#12!%%!%YFPYusufpurX 22:20-22:21-1m11224.35072mNERMDR 94E, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2420.0
#13!%%!%GCTGhazipur CityX 22:45-22:50-5m11244.34974mNERGhazipur 233001, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4839.5
#14%--%ARJAunrihar Junction 23:38-23:40-2m31283.84279mNERPin- 233221, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5035.2
#15!%%!%BSBVaranasi JunctionX 00:30-00:40-10m22319.02582mNRVaranasi 221002, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:145.9
#16!%%!%BHLPBhulanpur 00:54-00:55-1m12324.89386mNERVaranasi 221004, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations00:4366.4
#17!%%!%GYNGyanpur Road 01:38-01:40-2m12391.23088mNERDistrict Bhadohi, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:4552.8
#18!%%!%ALDAllahabad JunctionXO 03:25-03:50-25m72444.083100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
29 intermediate stations02:20194.3
#19/==/CNBKanpur CentralXO 06:10-06:15-5m22638.382129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
40 intermediate stations03:47309.4
#20/==/ALJNAligarh JunctionO 10:02-10:04-2m42947.863191mNCRAligarh 202001, Uttar Pradesh
16 intermediate stations01:41105.9
#21/==/GZBGhaziabad JunctionXOO 11:45-11:47-2m321053.735216mNR201009, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:4324.8
#22/==/NDLSNew Delhi• 12:30--1221078.5-216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site