Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Sun Feb 14, 2016 13:41:14 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Sun Feb 14, 2016 13:41:14 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Latest...
Soon to be LHBfied
Tue Dec 29, 2015 (02:45AM)

12561/Swatantrata Sainani Express (PT)
     स्वतंत्रता सेनानी एक्सप्रेस

Time-Table HAS CHANGED. Show Changes
Updated: Oct 01 2015 (6:26AM) by
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Loco
WDM-3A/3D From DBG To ALD. WAP-4 From ALD To NDLS
Rating: 2.7/5 (90 votes)
cleanliness - average (16)
punctuality - average (16)
food - average (12)
ticket avbl - average (15)
u/r coach - poor (5)
railfanning - good (16)
safety - average (15)
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLD
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 S1
  5
 S2
  6
 S3
  7
 S4
  8
 S5
  9
 S6
 10
 S7
 11
 S8
 12
 S9
 13
S10
 14
S11
 15
S12
 16
S13
 17
 PC
 18
 B1
 19
 A1
 20
HA1
 21
HA2
 22
 GS
 23
 GS
 24
SLR
 SPJ
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
The Shortest Route between Muzaffarpur Junction and New Delhi is 56 km (5%) shorter.
Travel Time: 18h 40m    15 halts    Distance: 1077 km    Avg Speed: 57 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: 110 km/hr between BMU/Bamhrauli and CYZ/Chipyana Buzurg
Type: SuperFast
Zone: ECR/East Central
Departs @ 17:50 (Avg 51m late)
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
MFP/Muzaffarpur Junction 
Arrives @ 12:30 +1 night (Avg 5h 40m late)
Platform# 12
SMTWTFS
NDLS/New Delhi 

15 halts. 174 intermediate Stations between Muzaffarpur Junction and New Delhi

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1|--|JYGJaynagar-14:00+54--1-157.25768mECRDistt: Madhubani, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:3331.2
#2|--|MBIMadhubani  14:33+5714:35+572m--1-126.04462mECRMadhubani, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:2316.8
#3|--|SKISakri Junction  14:58+5615:00+572m--1-109.24758mECRMadhubani, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:2519.6
#4|--|DBGDarbhanga JunctionX  15:25+5415:30+575m--1-89.64154mECRDarbhanga, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:5537.4
#5|--|SPJSamastipur JunctionX16:25+5616:50+5725m51-52.15751mECRSamastipur, Bihar
8 intermediate stations00:5552.1
#6/==/MFPMuzaffarpur Junction»X  17:45+5617:50+515m310.05857mECRMotijheel Muzaffarpur - 1, Bihar
9 intermediate stations00:5653.8
#7/==/HJPHajipur JunctionX  18:46+1:0218:48+1:052m1153.83355mECR06224-272230, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:105.5
#8/==/SEESonpur Junction  18:58+1:0719:03+1:055m--159.33756mECRSaran, Bihar
11 intermediate stations01:2754.1
#9/==/CPRChhapra JunctionX20:30+5120:40+5610m11113.47358mNERDistt: Saran, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:2429.1
#10%--%SIPSuraimanpur  21:04+1:1021:06+1:112m--1142.56561mNERBallia, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3437.1
#11%--%BUIBalliaX  21:40+1:1621:45+1:165m31179.67765mNERBallia, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3544.8
#12%--%YFPYusufpurX  22:20+1:2422:21+1:251m--1224.45072mNERMDR 94E, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2420.0
#13!==!GCTGhazipur CityX  22:45+1:2422:50+1:255m11244.34974mNERGhazipur, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4839.5
#14!==!ARJAunrihar Junction  23:38+1:1723:40+1:182m31283.84279mNERGhazipur, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:5035.2
#15!==!BSBVaranasi JunctionX  00:30+1:1400:40+1:1410m22319.02582mNRVaranasi 221002, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:145.9
#16|--|BHLPBhulanpur  00:54-00:55-1m12324.89386mNERVaranasi, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations00:4366.4
#17|--|GYNGyanpur Road  01:38+1:4001:40+1:402m12391.23088mNERBhadohi District, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:4551.7
#18|--|ALDAllahabad JunctionXO  03:25+1:4603:50+1:5625m72442.983100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
29 intermediate stations02:20194.3
#19/==/CNBKanpur CentralXO  06:10+3:4206:15+3:475m22637.382129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
40 intermediate stations03:47309.4
#20/==/ALJNAligarh JunctionO  10:02+5:2610:04+5:272m32946.763191mNCRAligarh, Uttar Pradesh
16 intermediate stations01:41105.9
#21/==/GZBGhaziabad JunctionXOO  11:45+5:3911:47+5:392m321052.635216mNR201009, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:4324.8
#22/==/NDLSNew Delhi•  12:30+5:40-1221077.4-216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site