Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Wed May 25, 2016 06:54:44 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed May 25, 2016 06:54:44 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Latest...
will run with LHB rake wef -01/03/2016;
Sat Feb 20, 2016 (10:25AM)

12561/Swatantrata Sainani SF Express (PT)
مجاہد آزادی سپرفاسٹ ایکسپریس     स्वतंत्रता सेनानी सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस

Time-Table HAS CHANGED. Show Changes
Updated: Oct 01 2015 (6:26AM) by
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
NO RSA has 3 Dedicated Rakes
Rating: 2.9/5 (131 votes)
cleanliness - average (23)
punctuality - average (23)
food - average (19)
ticket avbl - average (22)
u/r coach - average (11)
railfanning - good (22)
safety - good (22)
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
LHB Rake
  0
  L
  1
EOG
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 GS
  5
 S1
  6
 S2
  7
 S3
  8
 S4
  9
 S5
 10
 S6
 11
 S7
 12
 S8
 13
 S9
 14
S10
 15
S11
 16
S12
 17
 PC
 18
 B1
 19
 A1
 20
HA1
 21
HA2
 22
EOG
 SPJ
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
The Shortest Route between Muzaffarpur Junction and New Delhi is 56 km (5%) shorter.
Travel Time: 18h 40m    15 halts    Distance: 1077 km    Avg Speed: 57 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: 110 km/hr between CNB/Kanpur Central and ALJN/Aligarh Junction
Type: SuperFast
Zone: ECR/East Central
Departs @ 17:50 (Avg 18m late)
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
MFP/Muzaffarpur Junction 
Arrives @ 12:30 +1 night (Avg 3h 22m late)
Platform# 12
SMTWTFS
NDLS/New Delhi 

15 halts. 176 intermediate Stations between Muzaffarpur Junction and New Delhi

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1|--|JYGJaynagar-14:00+311-157.25768mECRDistt: Madhubani, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:3331.2
#2|--|MBIMadhubani  14:33+514:35+72m01-126.04462mECRMadhubani, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:2316.8
#3|--|SKISakri Junction  14:58+1015:00+102m01-109.24758mECRMadhubani, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:2519.6
#4!==!DBGDarbhanga JunctionX  15:25+915:30+115m31-89.64154mECRDarbhanga, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:5537.4
#5!==!SPJSamastipur JunctionX16:25+416:50+525m51-52.15751mECRSamastipur, Bihar
8 intermediate stations00:5552.1
#6/==/MFPMuzaffarpur Junction»X  17:45+1417:50+185m310.05857mECRMotijheel Muzaffarpur - 1, Bihar
9 intermediate stations00:5653.8
#7/==/HJPHajipur JunctionX  18:46+2918:48+322m1153.83255mECR06224-272230, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:105.3
#8/==/SEESonpur Junction  18:58+3319:03+315m3159.23756mECRSaran, Bihar
11 intermediate stations01:2754.2
#9/==/CPRChhapra JunctionX20:30+2220:40+2510m11113.47358mNERDistt: Saran, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:2429.1
#10%--%SIPSuraimanpur  21:04+3921:06+412m01142.56561mNERBallia, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3437.1
#11%--%BUIBalliaX  21:40+5021:45+505m31179.57765mNERBallia, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3544.8
#12%--%YFPYusufpurX  22:20+5422:21+561m01224.35072mNERMDR 94E, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2420.0
#13!==!GCTGhazipur CityX  22:45+5222:50+555m11244.34974mNERGhazipur, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4839.5
#14!==!ARJAunrihar Junction  23:38+4323:40+432m31283.84279mNERGhazipur, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5035.2
#15!==!BSBVaranasi JunctionX  00:30+4100:40+4210m22319.02582mNRVaranasi 221002, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:145.9
#16|--|BHLPBhulanpur  00:54+000:55+01m12324.89386mNERVaranasi 221004, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations00:4366.4
#17|--|GYNGyanpur Road  01:38+5301:40+542m12391.23088mNERDistrict Bhadohi, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:4551.7
#18|--|ALDAllahabad JunctionXO03:25+4403:50+1:0625m72442.983100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
29 intermediate stations02:20194.3
#19/==/CNBKanpur CentralXO  06:10+2:2106:15+2:255m22637.282129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
40 intermediate stations03:47309.4
#20/==/ALJNAligarh JunctionO  10:02+3:2710:04+3:282m32946.763191mNCRAligarh, Uttar Pradesh
16 intermediate stations01:41105.9
#21/==/GZBGhaziabad JunctionXOO  11:45+3:2811:47+3:282m321052.635216mNR201009, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:4324.9
#22/==/NDLSNew Delhi•  12:30+3:22-1221077.4-216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site