Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Wed Aug 24, 2016 23:26:27 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Aug 24, 2016 23:26:27 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Latest...
-
Tue May 31, 2016 (03:43PM)

12561/Swatantrata Senani SF Express (PT)
مجاہد آزادی سپرفاسٹ ایکسپریس     स्वतंत्रता सेनानी सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस

MFP/Muzaffarpur Junction --> NDLS/New Delhi

Time-Table HAS CHANGED. Show Changes
Updated: Oct 01 2015 (6:26AM) by
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
NO RSA has 3 Dedicated Rakes
Rating: 2.9/5 (159 votes)
cleanliness - average (27)
punctuality - average (30)
food - average (23)
ticket avbl - average (26)
u/r coach - average (14)
railfanning - good (27)
safety - good (26)
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
LHB Rake
  0
  L
  1
EOG
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 GS
  5
 S1
  6
 S2
  7
 S3
  8
 S4
  9
 S5
 10
 S6
 11
 S7
 12
 S8
 13
 S9
 14
S10
 15
S11
 16
 PC
 17
 B1
 18
 B2
 19
 A1
 20
HA1
 21
HA2
 22
EOG
 SPJ
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
The Shortest Route between Muzaffarpur Junction and New Delhi is 57 km (5%) shorter.
Travel Time: 18h 40m    15 halts    Distance: 1077 km    Avg Speed: 57 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: 110 km/hr between CNB/Kanpur Central and ALJN/Aligarh Junction
Type: SuperFast
Zone: ECR/East Central
Departs @ 17:50 (Avg 1h 3m late)
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
MFP/Muzaffarpur Junction 
Arrives @ 12:30 +1 night (Avg 5h 25m late)
Platform# 12
SMTWTFS
NDLS/New Delhi 

15 halts. 177 intermediate Stations between Muzaffarpur Junction and New Delhi

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1|--|JYGJaynagar-14:00+4411-157.05774mECRDistt: Madhubani, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:3331.2
#2|--|MBIMadhubaniX  14:33+4514:35+462m01-125.84461mECRMadhubani, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:2316.8
#3!==!SKISakri Junction  14:58+4715:00+472m01-108.94758mECRMadhubani, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:2519.6
#4|--|DBGDarbhanga JunctionX  15:25+4815:30+515m31-89.34155mECRDarbhanga, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:5537.2
#5!==!SPJSamastipur JunctionX16:25+4716:50+4925m51-52.15751mECR848101, Bihar
8 intermediate stations00:5552.1
#6/==/MFPMuzaffarpur Junction»X  17:45+5917:50+1:035m310.05857mECRMotijheel Muzaffarpur - 1 Phone:- 91-9771429928, Bihar
9 intermediate stations00:5653.8
#7%==%HJPHajipur JunctionX  18:46+1:1318:48+1:162m1153.83255mECRPh:06224-272230, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:105.3
#8/==/SEESonpur Junction  18:58+1:1819:03+1:165m3159.23756mECRSaran, Bihar
12 intermediate stations01:2754.2
#9/==/CPRChhapra JunctionX20:30+1:0520:40+1:1310m11113.47358mNERDistt: Saran, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:2429.1
#10%--%SIPSuraimanpur  21:04+1:2921:06+1:302m01142.56561mNERBallia 277208, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3437.1
#11%--%BUIBalliaX  21:40+1:4821:45+1:485m31179.57765mNERBallia, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3544.8
#12%--%YFPYusufpurX  22:20+1:5422:21+1:561m01224.35072mNERMDR 94E, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2420.0
#13!==!GCTGhazipur CityX  22:45+1:5022:50+1:525m11244.34974mNERGhazipur 233001, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4839.5
#14!==!ARJAunrihar Junction  23:38+1:4423:40+1:462m31283.84279mNERPin:233221, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5035.2
#15!==!BSBVaranasi JunctionX  00:30+1:4000:40+1:4110m22319.02582mNRVaranasi 221002, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:145.9
#16%--%BHLPBhulanpur  00:54+000:55+01m12324.89386mNERVaranasi 221004, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations00:4366.4
#17%--%GYNGyanpur Road  01:38+1:5701:40+1:582m12391.23088mNERDistrict Bhadohi, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:4551.7
#18%--%ALDAllahabad JunctionXO03:25+2:0503:50+2:3125m72442.983100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
29 intermediate stations02:20194.3
#19/==/CNBKanpur CentralXO  06:10+3:5606:15+4:045m22637.282129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
40 intermediate stations03:47309.4
#20/==/ALJNAligarh JunctionO  10:02+5:2110:04+5:232m32946.763191mNCRAligarh, Uttar Pradesh
16 intermediate stations01:41105.9
#21/==/GZBGhaziabad JunctionXOO  11:45+5:1611:47+5:172m321052.635216mNR201009, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:4324.9
#22/==/NDLSNew Delhi•  12:30+5:25-1221077.4-216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site