Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Sat Jul 30, 2016 18:34:36 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Jul 30, 2016 18:34:36 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Latest...
--
Sat Mar 05, 2016 (01:02PM)

12652/Tamil Nadu Sampark Kranti Express
தமிழ்நாடு சம்பர்க் கிராந்தி     तमिलनाडु संपर्क क्रांति एक्सप्रेस

Time-Table HAS CHANGED. Show Changes
Updated: Oct 02 2015 (9:56AM) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
22623/22624 Chennai Egmore Madurai Express
Rating: 3.8/5 (57 votes)
cleanliness - good (10)
punctuality - good (10)
food - good (9)
ticket avbl - good (10)
u/r coach - good (5)
railfanning - good (9)
safety - good (9)
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
good food
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
HA1
  5
 B1
  6
 B2
  7
 B3
  8
 S1
  9
 S2
 10
 S3
 11
 S4
 12
 PC
 13
 S5
 14
 S6
 15
 S7
 16
 S8
 17
GEN
 18
GEN
 19
SLR
 20
HCP
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
This is the Shortest Route between Chennai Egmore and Madurai Junction.
Travel Time: 9h 15m    7 halts    Distance: 493 km    Avg Speed: 53 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Sampark Kranti
Zone: SR/Southern
Departs @ 18:30 (Avg 21m late)
Platform# 4
   W F 
MS/Chennai Egmore 
Arrives @ 03:45 +1 night (Avg 1m late)
Platform# 2
    T S
MDU/Madurai Junction 

7 halts. 92 intermediate Stations between Chennai Egmore and Madurai Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/NZMHazrat Nizamuddin  -07:15+171-2179.462209mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
53 intermediate stations06:30403.2
#2/==/JHSJhansi JunctionX  13:45+2213:55+2410m21-1776.278259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
40 intermediate stations03:45291.9
#3/==/BPLBhopal JunctionX  17:40+1:1017:50+1:1310m11-1484.362497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
51 intermediate stations06:15389.1
#4/==/NGPNagpur JunctionO  00:05+4200:15+4210m22-1095.264315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
91 intermediate stations10:20659.5
#5/==/BZAVijayawada JunctionX  10:35+3210:50+3415m52-435.76026mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
78 intermediate stations07:15435.7
#6/==/MSChennai Egmore»  18:05+1618:30+2125m420.0538mSRChennai Ph No: 044-28194579, Tamil Nadu
13 intermediate stations00:2824.7
#7/==/TBMTambaram  18:58+2919:00+292m8224.76632mSRTambaram., Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:2830.8
#8/==/CGLChengalpattu Junction  19:28+4019:30+402m6255.55940mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
18 intermediate stations01:45103.0
#9/==/VMVillupuram Junction  21:15+2221:20+245m22158.47345mSRPin: 605602, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:4554.7
#10/==/VRIVriddhachalam Junction  22:05+2422:07+252m32213.18545mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:3853.7
#11/==/ALUAriyalur  22:45+2822:47+282m22266.84178mSRAriyalur, Tamil Nadu
13 intermediate stations01:4369.8
#12/==/TPJTiruchchirappalli JunctionX  00:30+200:35+125m43336.65885mSRTiruchchirapalli ph.no.0431-2413363, Tamil Nadu
10 intermediate stations01:3894.3
#13/==/DGDindigul JunctionX  02:13+1302:15+252m23430.942287mSRDindigul ph.no.0451-2322045, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations01:3062.3
#14/==/MDUMadurai Junction•  03:45+1-23493.2-139mSRMadurai 625001, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site