Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Mar 2, 2017 02:04:04 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Mar 2, 2017 02:04:04 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic

43707/Chennai Beach-Tiruvallur EMU
சென்னை கடற்கரை-திருவள்ளூர் ஈமு     चेन्नई बीच-तिरुवल्लुर ईएमयू

MSB/Chennai Beach --> SVR/Sevvapet Road

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Updated: Oct 25 2016 (08:59) by DM^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Loco
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
Compare with the Shortest Route between Chennai Beach and Sevvapet Road.
Travel Time: 1h 6m    18 halts    Distance: 37 km    Avg Speed: 34 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: EMU - Chennai
Zone: SR/Southern
Departs @ 13:05 (Avg on time)
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
MSB/Chennai Beach 
Arrives @ 14:11
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
SVR/Sevvapet Road 

18 halts. 18 intermediate Stations between Chennai Beach and Sevvapet Road

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/MSBChennai Beach» -13:05+0--10.0244mSRChennai-600001 Phone: 044-25234397, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:041.6
#2/==/RPMRoyapuram 13:09+013:10+01m--11.6207mSR600013, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:041.3
#3/==/WSTWashermanpet 13:14+113:15+11m--12.9328mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:052.7
#4/==/VJMVyasarpadi Jeeva 13:20-13:21-1m--15.6815mSRTamil Nadu 600012, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:011.3
#5/==/PERPerambur 13:22+013:23+01m--16.9378mSRChennai-600011 Phone: 044-25510359, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:010.6
#6/==/PCWPerambur Carriage Works 13:24-13:25-1m--17.58610mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:011.4
#7/==/PEWPerambur Locomotive Works 13:26-13:27-1m--19.05210mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:021.8
#8/==/VLKVillivakkam 13:29+013:30+01m--110.75612mSRPIN CODE 600049, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:032.8
#9/==/KOTRKorattur 13:33-13:34-1m--113.55816mSRKorattur, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:021.9
#10/==/PVMPattaravakkam 13:36-13:37-1m--115.44416mSRAmbattur, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:021.5
#11/==/ABUAmbattur 13:39+013:40+01m--116.95223mSRAmbatturavadi, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:021.7
#12/==/TMVLTirumullaivayil 13:42-13:43-1m--118.63221mSRAmbattur, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:021.1
#13/==/ANNRAnnanur 13:45-13:46-1m--119.74120mSRAmbattur, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:042.7
#14/==/AVDAvadi 13:50+813:51+81m--122.55828mSRPhone: 044-26555408, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:032.9
#15/==/HCHindu College 13:54-13:55-1m--125.46428mSRPattabiram, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:011.1
#16/==/PABPattabiram 13:56-13:57-1m--126.44331mSRPIN CODE 600072, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:032.2
#17/==/NECNemilicherry Halt 14:00-14:01-1m--128.66031mSRNemilicherry, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:022.0
#18/==/TITiruninravur 14:03+914:04+91m--130.66139mSRThirunindravur, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:033.1
#19/==/VEUVeppampattu 14:07+014:08+01m--133.76939mSRChennai Tiruvallur High Rd, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:033.5
#20/==/SVRSevvapet Road• 14:11-14:12-1m--137.19638mSRPIN CODE 602025, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:023.2
#21/==/PTLRPutlur Halt 14:14-14:15-1m--140.31144mSRPIN CODE 602003, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:152.8
#22/==/TRLTiruvallur 14:30-2---143.1-48mSRTiruvallur, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site