Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Sun Apr 26, 2015 21:14:06 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Sun Apr 26, 2015 21:14:06 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Latest...
ARP 10 Days
Wed Sep 03, 2014 (04:45PM)

17035/Telangana Express
తెలంగాణ     तेलंगाना एक्सप्रेस

Feb 22 2015 (6:13AM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Loco
LGD WAP7/WAP4.
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Pantry/Catering
✕ NO Pantry Car
✓ Catering Avbl
✕ NO E-Catering
ICF Rake
  0
SLR
  1
GEN
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
GEN
  5
GEN
  6
GEN
  7
GEN
  8
GEN
  9
GEN
 10
GEN
 11
GEN
 12
GEN
 13
GEN
 14
GEN
 15
 D2
 16
 D1
 17
 C1
 18
GEN
 19
GEN
 20
GEN
 21
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 3h 20m    7 halts    Distance: 165 km    Avg Speed: 49 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: SCR/South Central
Departs @ 10:25 (Avg 40m late)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
KZJ/Kazipet Junction 
Arrives @ 13:45 (Avg 10m late)
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
SKZR/Sirpur Kaghaznagar 

7 halts. 23 intermediate Stations between Kazipet Junction and Sirpur Kaghaznagar

Show ALL intermediate Stations

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1/==/SCSecunderabad Junction  -08:20+1021-131.671539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
2/==/BGBhongirX  08:59+2809:00+281m21-85.370455mSCRNalgonda Dist., Telangana
3/==/ALERAler  09:19+2809:20+291m21-63.0100366mSCRNalgonda Dist., Telangana
4/==/ZNJangaon  09:29+3609:30+371m21-47.973380mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
5/==/GNPGhanpurX  09:53+3809:54+401m21-19.841344mSCRWarangal Dist. / Enq Ph : 08711 220231, Telangana
6/==/KZJKazipet Junction»  10:23+3410:25+402m110.074292mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
7/==/JMKTJammikuntaX  10:54+5410:55+561m1135.644236mSCRKarimnagar Dist., Telangana
8/==/OEAOdela  11:24-11:25-1m2156.7122231mSCRKarimnagar Dist., Telangana
9/==/PDPLPeddapalli JunctionO  11:34+5111:35+521m1175.1150228mSCRKarimnagar Dist., Telangana
10/==/RDMRamagundam  11:42+1:0411:43+1:051m1192.669170mSCRKarimnagar Dist. Ph : 08728 - 255237, Telangana
11/==/MCIManchiryal  11:55+1:0911:56+1:091m11106.430159mSCRAdilabad Dist., Telangana
12/==/RVKHRavindrakhani  12:09+1:0012:10+1:001m21112.972169mSCRAdilabad Dist., Telangana
13/==/BPABellampalliXO  12:21+1:0612:22+1:061m11126.228205mSCRTel:.08735 223298, Telangana
14/==/SKZRSirpur Kaghaznagar•  13:45+10-31164.7-181mSCRAdilabad Dist., Telangana
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site