Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Tue May 3, 2016 14:14:43 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue May 3, 2016 14:14:43 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Latest...
Secunderabad – Sirpurkaghaznagar – SecunderabadTelangana Express will be renamed as “Kaghaznagar Express” with effect from 16th June, 2015
Fri Jun 05, 2015 (04:29PM)

17035/Kaghaznagar Express
కాగజ్ నగర్ ఎక్స్ప్రెస్     कागज़नगर एक्सप्रेस

Time-Table HAS CHANGED. Show Changes
Updated: Dec 06 2015 (10:45PM) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Loco
LGD WAP7/WAP4.
Rating: 3.4/5 (22 votes)
cleanliness - good (4)
punctuality - average (4)
food - average (3)
ticket avbl - good (4)
u/r coach - good (1)
railfanning - good (4)
safety - good (3)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
GEN
  5
 C1
  6
 D1
  7
 D2
  8
GEN
  9
GEN
 10
GEN
 11
GEN
 12
GEN
 13
GEN
 14
GEN
 15
GEN
 16
GEN
 17
GEN
 18
GEN
 19
GEN
 20
GEN
 21
GEN
 22
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
This is the Shortest Route between Kazipet Junction and Sirpur Kaghaznagar.
Travel Time: 3h 20m    7 halts    Distance: 165 km    Avg Speed: 49 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: SCR/South Central
Departs @ 10:25 (Avg 31m late)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
KZJ/Kazipet Junction 
Arrives @ 13:45 (Avg 4m late)
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
SKZR/Sirpur Kaghaznagar 

7 halts. 23 intermediate Stations between Kazipet Junction and Sirpur Kaghaznagar

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/SCSecunderabad Junction  -08:20+111-131.657539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
7 intermediate stations00:4946.4
#2/==/BGBhongir  09:09+1209:10+121m21-85.298455mSCRNalgonda Dist., Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:1422.9
#3/==/ALERAler  09:24+1709:25+181m21-62.461368mSCRNalgonda Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1414.3
#4/==/ZNJangaonX  09:39+1909:40+201m21-48.089380mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:1928.1
#5/==/GNPGhanpur  09:59+2410:00+261m21-19.952343mSCRWarangal Dist. / Enq Ph : 08711 220231, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:2319.9
#6/==/KZJKazipet Junction»  10:23+2610:25+312m110.074291mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
5 intermediate stations00:2935.9
#7/==/JMKTJammikuntaX  10:54+4410:55+451m1135.943242mSCRKarimnagar Dist., Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:2920.9
#8/==/OEAOdelaO  11:24-11:25-1m2156.8124224mSCRKarimnagar Dist., Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:0918.5
#9/==/PDPLPeddapalli JunctionO  11:34+4311:35+451m1175.4-230mSCRKarimnagar Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:0717.6
#10/==/RDMRamagundam  11:42+5811:43+581m1193.069170mSCRKarimnagar Dist. Ph : 08728 - 255237, Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1213.8
#11/==/MCIManchiryalX  11:55+1:0411:56+1:051m11106.830159mSCRAdilabad Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:136.5
#12/==/RVKHRavindrakhaniO  12:09-12:10-1m21113.372169mSCRAdilabad Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1113.2
#13/==/BPABellampalliXO  12:21+1:0112:22+1:011m11126.428204mSCRTel:.08735 223298, Telangana
4 intermediate stations01:2338.7
#14/==/SKZRSirpur Kaghaznagar•  13:45+4-31165.1-184mSCRAdilabad Dist., Telangana
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site