Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Sun Aug 2, 2015 23:52:57 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Sun Aug 2, 2015 23:52:57 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Latest...
Secunderabad – Sirpurkaghaznagar – SecunderabadTelangana Express will be renamed as “Kaghaznagar Express” with effect from 16th June, 2015
Fri Jun 05, 2015 (04:29PM)

17035/Kaghaznagar Express
కాగజ్ నగర్ ఎక్స్ప్రెస్     कागज़नगर एक्सप्रेस

Jun 10 2015 (10:57AM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Loco
LGD WAP7/WAP4.
cleanliness - good (2)
punctuality - average (2)
food - poor (1)
ticket avbl - good (2)
railfanning - good (2)
safety - good (1)
Pantry/Catering
✕ NO Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering Avbl
✕ NO E-Catering
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
GEN
  5
 C1
  6
 D1
  7
 D2
  8
GEN
  9
GEN
 10
GEN
 11
GEN
 12
GEN
 13
GEN
 14
GEN
 15
GEN
 16
GEN
 17
GEN
 18
GEN
 19
GEN
 20
GEN
 21
GEN
 22
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 3h 20m    7 halts    Distance: 165 km    Avg Speed: 49 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: SCR/South Central
Departs @ 10:25 (Avg 30m late)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
KZJ/Kazipet Junction 
Arrives @ 13:45 (Avg 7m late)
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
SKZR/Sirpur Kaghaznagar 

7 halts. 23 intermediate Stations between Kazipet Junction and Sirpur Kaghaznagar

Show ALL intermediate Stations

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1/==/SCSecunderabad Junction  -08:20+421-131.771539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
2/==/BGBhongirX  08:59+2109:00+221m21-85.370455mSCRNalgonda Dist., Telangana
3/==/ALERAler  09:19+2409:20+241m21-63.0100366mSCRNalgonda Dist., Telangana
4/==/ZNJangaon  09:29+3209:30+331m21-47.973380mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
5/==/GNPGhanpurX  09:53+3209:54+321m21-19.941344mSCRWarangal Dist. / Enq Ph : 08711 220231, Telangana
6/==/KZJKazipet Junction»  10:23+2610:25+302m110.074291mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
7/==/JMKTJammikuntaX  10:54+4210:55+441m1135.644236mSCRKarimnagar Dist., Telangana
8/==/OEAOdela  11:24-11:25-1m2156.7122231mSCRKarimnagar Dist., Telangana
9/==/PDPLPeddapalli JunctionXO  11:34+4711:35+481m1175.1150228mSCRKarimnagar Dist., Telangana
10/==/RDMRamagundam  11:42+5711:43+581m1192.669170mSCRKarimnagar Dist. Ph : 08728 - 255237, Telangana
11/==/MCIManchiryal  11:55+1:0111:56+1:011m11106.330159mSCRAdilabad Dist., Telangana
12/==/RVKHRavindrakhani  12:09+212:10+21m21112.972169mSCRAdilabad Dist., Telangana
13/==/BPABellampalliXO  12:21+1:0012:22+1:011m11126.228205mSCRTel:.08735 223298, Telangana
14/==/SKZRSirpur Kaghaznagar•  13:45+7-31164.7-181mSCRAdilabad Dist., Telangana
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site