Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Thu Feb 11, 2016 20:39:20 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Thu Feb 11, 2016 20:39:20 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Train Board
Latest...

40109/Chennai Beach Tambaram EMU (12 car)
சென்னை கடற்கரை தாம்பரம் ஈமு(12 கார்)     चेन्नई बीच ताम्बरम ईएमयू(12 कार)

Time-Table HAS CHANGED. Show Changes
Updated: Nov 01 2015 (7:20AM) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Loco
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Pantry/Catering
???
ICF Rake
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
This is the Shortest Route between Chennai Beach and Tambaram.
Travel Time: 0h 55m    16 halts    Distance: 29 km    Avg Speed: 31 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: EMU - Chennai
Zone: SR/Southern
Departs @ 17:53 (Avg on time)
Platform# ???
 MTWTFS
MSB/Chennai Beach 
Arrives @ 18:48 (Avg on time)
Platform# ???
 MTWTFS
TBM/Tambaram 

16 halts. 16 intermediate Stations between Chennai Beach and Tambaram

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/MSBChennai Beach»  -17:53+0--10.0295mSRChennai-600001 Phone: 044-25234397, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:031.4
#2/==/MSFChennai Fort  17:56-17:57-1m211.4386mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:021.3
#3/==/MPKChennai Park  17:59+018:00+01m--12.7427mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:021.4
#4/==/MSChennai Egmore  18:02+018:03+01m--14.1588mSRChennai Ph No: 044-28194579, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:021.9
#5/==/MSCChennai Chetpat  18:05-18:06-1m--16.0509mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:021.7
#6/==/NBKNungambakkam  18:08+018:09+01m--17.78911mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:011.5
#7/==/MKKKodambakkam  18:10+018:11+01m--19.29913mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:011.6
#8/==/MBMMambalam  18:12+018:13+01m--110.84713mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:021.6
#9/==/SPSaidapet  18:15+018:16+01m--112.46610mSRChennai-600015 Phone: 044-24329970, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:022.2
#10/==/GDYGuindy  18:18+018:19+01m--114.66312mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:022.1
#11/==/STMSt Thomas Mount  18:21+018:22+01m--116.74711mSRSt Thomas Mt, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:021.6
#12/==/PZAPalavanthangal  18:24-18:25-1m--118.34112mSRMadipakkam, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:021.4
#13/==/MNMinambakkam  18:27-18:28-1m--119.66518mSRChennai-600027 Phone: 044-22560551, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:011.1
#14/==/TLMTirusulam  18:29+018:30+01m--120.75820mSRGrand Southern Trunk Rd, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:021.9
#15/==/PVPallavaram  18:32+018:33+01m--122.66824mSRPallavaram, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:022.2
#16/==/CMPChrompet  18:35+018:36+01m--124.95630mSRChromepet, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:021.9
#17/==/TBMSTambaram Sanatorium  18:38-18:39-1m--126.81332mSRTambaram, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:092.0
#18/==/TBMTambaram•  18:48+0---128.8-32mSRTambaram., Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site