Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Sun Jun 26, 2016 11:52:08 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Jun 26, 2016 11:52:08 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Latest...
.
Fri Nov 22, 2013 (09:02AM)

17481/Bilaspur-Tirupati Express (PT)
బిలాస్పూర్-తిరుపతి     बिलासपुर-तिरुपति एक्सप्रेस

Time-Table HAS CHANGED. Show Changes
Updated: Feb 26 2016 (11:20PM) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Loco
Loco Change at BZA frm Electric (WAM 4) to Diesel (Dual...
more...
WDP 1 frm BZA shed) and again frm Diesel (dual WDP 1 frm BZA shed) to Electric(WAM4 usually) at RJY and again from Electric(WAP-4) to Diesel at VSKP.
Rating: 3.0/5 (7 votes)
cleanliness - average (1)
punctuality - average (1)
food - excellent (1)
ticket avbl - average (1)
u/r coach - average (1)
railfanning - good (1)
safety - average (2)
Inaugural Run
Sun Jul 03, 2005
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 S1
  5
 S2
  6
 S3
  7
 S4
  8
 S5
  9
 S6
 10
 A1
 11
 B1
 12
 B2
 13
 GS
 14
 GS
 15
 GS
 16
SLR
   R
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
The Shortest Route between Bilaspur Junction and Tirupati Main is 45 km (3%) shorter.
Travel Time: 30h 30m    63 halts    Distance: 1403 km    Avg Speed: 46 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: SCR/South Central
Departs @ 10:05 (Avg on time)
Platform# 6
  T   S
BSP/Bilaspur Junction 
Arrives @ 16:35 +1 night (Avg 1h 7m late)
Platform# 4
S  W   
TPTY/Tirupati Main 

63 halts. 206 intermediate Stations between Bilaspur Junction and Tirupati Main

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/BSPBilaspur Junction»  -10:05+0610.078272mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
5 intermediate stations00:3646.6
#2/==/BYTBhataparaX  10:41+1110:43+122m0146.687273mSECRDist - Baloda Bazar, Chhattisgarh
1 intermediate stations00:1826.1
#3/==/TLDTilda  11:01+1611:03+162m0172.744293mSECRBanjari Rd, Chhattisgarh
5 intermediate stations00:5238.1
#4/==/RRaipur Junction11:55+1512:15+2220m01110.853296mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
5 intermediate stations01:0153.6
#5!==!MSMDMahasamund  13:16+4313:18+442m01164.480302mECoRMahasamund, Chhattisgarh
2 intermediate stations00:2330.6
#6!==!BGBRBagbahra  13:41+5213:43+552m01195.042361mECoRBagbahra, Chhattisgarh
1 intermediate stations00:3021.0
#7!==!KRARKhariar Road  14:13+4914:15+552m01216.030325mECoRJonk, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:2311.6
#8!==!NPDNawapara Road  14:38+4414:40+442m01227.688343mECoRNuapada District, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:2029.5
#9!==!HSKHarishanker Road  15:00+5015:02+502m01257.177337mECoRPin Code:767038, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:1823.2
#10!==!KBJKantabanji  15:20+5615:30+5810m01280.343304mECoRBolangir, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:4532.4
#11!==!TIGTitlagarh JunctionX  16:15+5016:25+5310m01312.764210mECoRTitlagarh, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:1313.9
#12%==%KSNGKesingaX  16:38+5516:40+552m11326.765184mECoRKesinga, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:1516.2
#13%==%RPRDRupra Road  16:55+5916:57+582m01342.950233mECoRKalahandi, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:086.6
#14%==%NRLRNorla Road  17:05+5517:07+552m01349.565248mECoRKalahandi, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:2325.0
#15/==/AMBAmbodala  17:30+5717:32+562m01374.575373mECoRState Highway 6, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:2025.0
#16/==/MNGDMuniguda  17:52+5517:54+552m01399.540359mECoRMuniguda, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:5436.0
#17/==/THVTherubaliX  18:48+4218:50+422m01435.556269mECoRRayagada, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:109.4
#18/==/SPRDSingapur RoadX  19:00+5719:02+572m01444.943253mECoRJaykaypur, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:139.3
#19/==/RGDARayagada  19:15+5519:25+5610m01454.273227mECoRRayagada ph.no 06856-222407, Odisha
4 intermediate stations00:3745.2
#20/==/PVPTParvatipuram TownX  20:02+2:2720:04+2:272m01499.427122mECoRParvatipuram, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:041.8
#21/==/PVPParvatipuram  20:08+5820:10+592m01501.271124mECoRParvatipuram, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2023.8
#22/==/VBLBobbili Junction  20:30+1:0020:32+1:002m21525.056139mECoRBobbili, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5854.3
#23/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction  21:30+5121:35+555m01579.37066mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3035.0
#24/==/KTVKottavalasa Junction  22:05+5722:07+572m01614.46756mECoRVizianagaram District, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1617.9
#25/==/SCMSimhachalam  22:23+1222:25+122m01632.31026mECoRVisakhapatnam, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:508.1
#26/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam JunctionX23:15+3123:35+2920m41640.42811mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3516.4
#27/==/DVDDuvvada  00:10+1900:12+202m12656.86046mECoRVishakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1616.0
#28/==/AKPAnakapalle  00:28+3000:29+311m22672.85932mSCRVisakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2423.7
#29/==/YLMElamanchili  00:53+3000:54+321m02696.510522mSCRVisakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2340.1
#30/==/TUNITuni  01:17+4501:18+471m12736.67124mSCRTuni ph.no. 08854-252172, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1416.6
#31/==/ANVAnnavaramX  01:32+4901:33+501m12753.28328mSCREast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:1824.8
#32/==/PAPPithapuram  01:51+5301:52+531m02778.05617mSCREast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1312.1
#33/==/SLOSamalkot JunctionX  02:05+4602:06+471m32790.18417mSCRSamalkot, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:1926.5
#34/==/APTAnapartiX  02:25+5902:26+591m02816.64519mSCREast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:053.7
#35/==/DWPDwarapudi  02:31+5902:32+1:001m02820.33118mSCREast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3819.9
#36/==/RJYRajahmundry  03:10+4303:25+3515m12840.23323mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:137.2
#37/--/KVRKovvur  03:38+4403:39+451m32847.44421mSCRWest Godavari, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2014.6
#38/==/NDDNidadavolu Junction  03:59+4404:00+441m22862.05418mSCRNidadavolu jtn ph.no. 08813-210325, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1917.0
#39|--|TNKUTanuku  04:19+5204:20+551m02879.05214mSCR131, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1210.5
#40|--|ALAttili  04:32+5204:33+531m12889.54314mSCRWest Godavari, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:2819.9
#41|--|BVRTBhimavaram TownX  05:01+5105:02+521m12909.4488mSCRBhimavaram, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2217.7
#42!==!AKVDAkividuX  05:24+5905:25+1:021m02927.0489mSCRCoast Andhra, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2116.6
#43!==!KKLRKaikaluruX  05:46+1:0805:47+1:151m02943.7347mSCRKaikalur, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5229.3
#44!==!GDVGudivada Junction  06:39+1:0606:40+1:081m02973.03313mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:2043.5
#45!==!BZAVijayawada Junction  08:00+5208:20+5220m021016.45626mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2321.6
#46/==/DIGDuggirala  08:43+1:0008:44+1:011m021038.06616mSCRDuggirala, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:099.9
#47/==/TELTenali Junction  08:53+1:0408:54+1:211m321047.96615mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2022.1
#48/==/NDONidubroluX  09:14+1:2509:15+1:281m021070.0659mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1920.6
#49/==/BPPBapatla  09:34+1:3109:35+1:321m021090.57510mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1215.1
#50/==/CLXChirala  09:47+1:3309:48+1:351m021105.6528mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:097.9
#51/==/VTMVetapalem  09:57+1:3609:58+1:381m021113.4688mSCRVetapalem, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1112.4
#52/==/CJMChinnaganjam  10:09+1:3810:10+1:391m021125.9658mSCRChinna Ganjam, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1314.1
#53/==/ANBAmmanabroluX  10:23+1:3910:24+1:401m021140.04516mSCRAmmanabrolu, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2014.9
#54/==/OGLOngoleX  10:44+1:3610:45+1:371m321154.96212mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1818.6
#55/==/TNRTanguturu  11:03+1:4011:04+1:401m021173.57210mSCRTanguturu, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:089.6
#56/==/SKMSingarayakondaX  11:12+1:4011:13+1:411m221183.26326mSCRSingarayakonda, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3637.8
#57/==/KVZKavaliX  11:49+1:2011:50+1:311m221220.97021mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1416.4
#58/==/BTTRBitragunta  12:04+1:2812:05+1:301m221237.47616mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2734.3
#59/==/NLRNellore  12:32+1:1812:33+1:191m321271.72721mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:2738.5
#60/==/GDRGudur JunctionX  14:00+2:4514:05+2:425m121310.26819mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1719.2
#61/==/VDDVendoduX  14:22+1:1414:23+1:141m021329.47644mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1316.5
#62/==/VKIVenkatagiriX  14:36+1:2014:37+1:221m221345.96175mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2424.5
#63/==/KHTSri Kalahasti  15:01+1:1815:02+1:181m121370.43068mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:4623.2
#64/==/RURenigunta Junction  15:48+1:1915:50+1:272m021393.613115mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:459.9
#65/==/TPTYTirupati Main•  16:35+1:07-421403.5-151mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site