Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Fri Aug 26, 2016 10:26:16 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Aug 26, 2016 10:26:16 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Latest...
Train No.17479 / 17480 Tirupati-Puri-Tirupati Express will be augmented with three General Second Class Coaches.
Tue Aug 02, 2016 (11:09PM)

17481/Bilaspur-Tirupati Express (PT)
బిలాస్పూర్-తిరుపతి     बिलासपुर-तिरुपति एक्सप्रेस

BSP/Bilaspur Junction --> TPTY/Tirupati Main

Time-Table HAS CHANGED. Show Changes
Updated: Feb 26 2016 (11:20PM) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Loco
Loco Change at BZA frm Electric (WAM 4) to Diesel (Dual...
more...
WDP 1 frm BZA shed) and again frm Diesel (dual WDP 1 frm BZA shed) to Electric(WAM4 usually) at RJY and again from Electric(WAP-4) to Diesel at VSKP.
Rating: 3.0/5 (7 votes)
cleanliness - average (1)
punctuality - average (1)
food - excellent (1)
ticket avbl - average (1)
u/r coach - average (1)
railfanning - good (1)
safety - average (2)
Inaugural Run
Sun Jul 03, 2005
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 S1
  5
 S2
  6
 S3
  7
 S4
  8
 S5
  9
 S6
 10
 A1
 11
 B1
 12
 B2
 13
 GS
 14
 GS
 15
 GS
 16
SLR
VSKP
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
The Shortest Route between Bilaspur Junction and Tirupati Main is 45 km (3%) shorter.
Travel Time: 30h 30m    63 halts    Distance: 1403 km    Avg Speed: 46 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: 110 km/hr between KHT/Sri Kalahasti and RU/Renigunta Junction
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: SCR/South Central
Departs @ 10:05 (Avg on time)
Platform# 6
  T   S
BSP/Bilaspur Junction 
Arrives @ 16:35 +1 night (Avg 24m late)
Platform# 4
S  W   
TPTY/Tirupati Main 

63 halts. 207 intermediate Stations between Bilaspur Junction and Tirupati Main

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/BSPBilaspur Junction»  -10:05+0610.078272mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
5 intermediate stations00:3646.6
#2/==/BYTBhataparaX  10:41+1110:43+112m0146.687273mSECRDist - Baloda Bazar, Chhattisgarh
1 intermediate stations00:1826.1
#3/==/TLDTilda  11:01+1211:03+112m0172.744293mSECRBanjari Rd, Chhattisgarh
5 intermediate stations00:5238.1
#4/==/RRaipur Junction11:55+412:15+820m01110.853296mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
6 intermediate stations01:0153.6
#5!==!MSMDMahasamund  13:16+3113:18+322m01164.480302mECoRMahasamund, Chhattisgarh
2 intermediate stations00:2330.6
#6!==!BGBRBagbahra  13:41+3813:43+402m01195.042361mECoRBagbahra, Chhattisgarh
1 intermediate stations00:3021.0
#7!==!KRARKhariar Road  14:13+3214:15+382m01216.030325mECoRJonk, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:2311.6
#8!==!NPDNawapara Road  14:38+2614:40+282m01227.688343mECoRNuapada District, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:2029.5
#9!==!HSKHarishanker Road  15:00+3715:02+372m01257.177337mECoRPin Code:767038, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:1823.2
#10!==!KBJKantabanji  15:20+4215:30+4410m01280.343304mECoRBolangir, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:4532.4
#11!==!TIGTitlagarh JunctionX  16:15+3516:25+3610m01312.764210mECoRTitlagarh, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:1313.9
#12%==%KSNGKesingaX  16:38+3616:40+372m11326.765184mECoRKesinga, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:1516.2
#13%==%RPRDRupra Road  16:55+4116:57+412m01342.950233mECoRKalahandi, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:086.6
#14%==%NRLRNorla Road  17:05+4117:07+412m01349.565248mECoRKalahandi, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:2325.0
#15/==/AMBAmbodala  17:30+4317:32+432m01374.575373mECoRState Highway 6, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:2025.0
#16/==/MNGDMuniguda  17:52+4317:54+432m01399.540359mECoRMuniguda, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:5435.8
#17|--|THVTherubaliX  18:48+3118:50+322m01435.356269mECoRRayagada, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:109.4
#18/==/SPRDSingapur RoadX  19:00+4319:02+442m01444.743253mECoRJaykaypur, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:139.3
#19/==/RGDARayagada  19:15+4319:25+4410m01454.073227mECoRRayagada ph.no 06856-222407, Odisha
4 intermediate stations00:3745.2
#20/==/PVPTParvatipuram TownX  20:02-20:04-2m01499.227122mECoRParvatipuram, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:041.8
#21/==/PVPParvatipuram  20:08+5520:10+552m01501.071124mECoRParvatipuram, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2023.8
#22/==/VBLBobbili Junction  20:30+5620:32+562m21524.856139mECoRBobbili, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5854.3
#23/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction  21:30+4721:35+505m01579.17066mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3035.0
#24/==/KTVKottavalasa Junction  22:05+5622:07+562m01614.26756mECoRVizianagaram District, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1617.9
#25/==/SCMSimhachalam  22:23-22:25-2m01632.11026mECoRVisakhapatnam, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:508.1
#26/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam JunctionX23:15+3323:35+3020m41640.22811mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3516.4
#27/==/DVDDuvvada  00:10+2200:12+252m12656.66046mECoRVishakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1616.0
#28/==/AKPAnakapalle  00:28+3200:29+321m22672.65932mSCRVisakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2423.7
#29/==/YLMElamanchili  00:53+3400:54+341m02696.310522mSCRVisakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2340.1
#30/==/TUNITuniX  01:17+4001:18+411m12736.47124mSCRTuni ph.no. 08854-252172, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1416.6
#31/==/ANVAnnavaramX  01:32+4401:33+441m12753.08328mSCREast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:1824.8
#32/==/PAPPithapuram  01:51+5001:52+501m02777.85617mSCREast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1312.1
#33/==/SLOSamalkot JunctionX  02:05+5002:06+511m32789.98417mSCRSamalkot, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:1926.5
#34/==/APTAnapartiX  02:25+5702:26+581m02816.44519mSCREast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:053.7
#35/==/DWPDwarapudi  02:31+1:0502:32+1:061m02820.13118mSCREast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3819.9
#36/==/RJYRajahmundry  03:10+5603:25+4915m12840.03323mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:137.2
#37/--/KVRKovvur  03:38+5303:39+531m32847.24421mSCRWest Godavari, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2014.6
#38/==/NDDNidadavolu Junction  03:59+5104:00+521m22861.85418mSCRNidadavolu jtn ph.no. 08813-210325, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1917.0
#39|--|TNKUTanuku  04:19+5904:20+1:011m02878.85214mSCR131, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1210.5
#40|--|ALAttili  04:32+1:0204:33+1:031m12889.34314mSCRWest Godavari, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:2819.9
#41|--|BVRTBhimavaram TownX  05:01+1:0505:02+1:081m12909.2488mSCRBhimavaram, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2217.7
#42!==!AKVDAkividuX  05:24+1:0905:25+1:111m02926.8489mSCRCoast Andhra, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2116.6
#43!==!KKLRKaikaluruX  05:46+1:1505:47+1:171m02943.5347mSCRKaikalur, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5229.3
#44!==!GDVGudivada Junction  06:39+1:0206:40+1:031m02972.83313mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:2043.4
#45!==!BZAVijayawada Junction  08:00+5008:20+5120m021016.25626mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2321.6
#46/==/DIGDuggirala  08:43+5908:44+1:021m021037.86616mSCRDuggirala, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:099.9
#47/==/TELTenali Junction  08:53+1:0408:54+1:071m321047.76616mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2022.1
#48/==/NDONidubroluX  09:14+1:1109:15+1:151m021069.8659mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1920.5
#49/==/BPPBapatla  09:34+1:1909:35+1:191m021090.37510mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1215.1
#50/==/CLXChirala  09:47+1:2209:48+1:241m021105.4528mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:097.9
#51/==/VTMVetapalem  09:57+1:2409:58+1:251m021113.2688mSCRVetapalem, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1112.4
#52/==/CJMChinnaganjam  10:09+1:2610:10+1:261m021125.7658mSCRChinna Ganjam, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1314.1
#53/==/ANBAmmanabrolu  10:23+1:2910:24+1:311m021139.84516mSCRAmmanabrolu, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2014.9
#54/==/OGLOngoleX  10:44+1:2810:45+1:301m321154.76212mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1818.6
#55/==/TNRTanguturu  11:03+1:3111:04+1:321m021173.37210mSCRTanguturu, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:089.6
#56/==/SKMSingarayakondaX  11:12+1:3511:13+1:351m221182.96326mSCRSingarayakonda, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3637.8
#57/==/KVZKavaliX  11:49+1:2611:50+1:271m221220.77021mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1416.5
#58/==/BTTRBitragunta  12:04+1:3512:05+1:381m221237.27616mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2734.3
#59/==/NLRNellore  12:32+1:2512:33+1:261m321271.52721mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:2738.5
#60/==/GDRGudur JunctionX  14:00+3914:05+365m121310.06819mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1719.2
#61/==/VDDVendoduX  14:22+1:0814:23+1:091m021329.27644mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1316.5
#62/==/VKIVenkatagiriX  14:36+1:1114:37+1:121m221345.76175mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2424.5
#63/==/KHTSri Kalahasti  15:01+1:0915:02+1:101m121370.23068mSCRChittoor District pincode - 517640, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:4623.2
#64/==/RURenigunta JunctionX  15:48+1:0715:50+1:172m021393.413115mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:459.9
#65/==/TPTYTirupati Main•  16:35+24-421403.3-151mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site