Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Mon Aug 3, 2015 12:09:46 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Mon Aug 3, 2015 12:09:46 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Train Board
Latest...
.
Fri Nov 22, 2013 (09:02AM)

17481/Bilaspur-Tirupati Express
బిలాస్పూర్-తిరుపతి     बिलासपुर-तिरुपति एक्सप्रेस

Nov 02 2014 (11:43AM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Loco
Loco Change at BZA frm Electric (WAM 4) to Diesel...
Read more...
(Dual WDP 1 frm BZA shed) and again frm Diesel (dual WDP 1 frm BZA shed) to Electric(WAM4 usually) at RJY and again from Electric(WAP-4) to Diesel at VSKP.

cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - poor (1)
Pantry/Catering
✕ NO Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering Avbl
✕ NO E-Catering
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 GS
  5
 S1
  6
 S2
  7
 S3
  8
 S4
  9
 S5
 10
 B1
 11
 GS
 12
 GS
 13
 GS
 14
SLR
   R
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 30h 30m    63 halts    Distance: 1403 km    Avg Speed: 46 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: SCR/South Central
Departs @ 10:05 (Avg on time)
Platform# 6
  T   S
BSP/Bilaspur Junction 
Arrives @ 16:35 +1 night (Avg 1h 2m late)
Platform# 4
S  W   
TPTY/Tirupati Main 

63 halts. 202 intermediate Stations between Bilaspur Junction and Tirupati Main

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1/==/BSPBilaspur Junction»  -10:05+0610.077271mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
2/==/BYTBhataparaX  10:41+1310:43+132m--146.287270mSECRBanjari Road, Chhattisgarh
3/==/TLDTilda  11:01+1311:03+132m--172.244293mSECRBanjari Rd, Chhattisgarh
4/==/RRaipur Junction11:55+912:15+1520m--1110.451297mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
5|--|MSMDMahasamund  13:18+2713:20+282m--1164.056301mECoRMahasamund, Chhattisgarh
6|--|BGBRBagbahra  13:53+2913:55+332m--1194.642358mECoRBagbahra, Chhattisgarh
7|--|KRARKhariar Road  14:25+2914:27+312m--1215.663317mECoRJonk, Odisha
8|--|NPDNawapara Road  14:38+3214:40+342m--1227.288344mECoRNuapada District, Odisha
9|--|HSKHarishanker Road  15:00+4115:02+412m--1256.777335mECoRPin Code:767038, Odisha
10|--|KBJKantabanji  15:20+4515:30+4810m--1279.943283mECoRBolangir, Odisha
11|-=%TIGTitlagarh JunctionX  16:15+4016:25+4110m--1312.464212mECoRTitlagarh, Odisha
12%==%KSNGKesingaX  16:38+4516:40+452m11326.365183mECoRKesinga, Odisha
13%==%RPRDRupra Road  16:55+4816:57+482m--1342.550233mECoRKalahandi, Odisha
14%==%NRLRNorla Road  17:05+4817:07+482m--1349.265247mECoRKalahandi, Odisha
15%==%AMBAmbodala  17:30+4817:32+492m--1374.275374mECoRState Highway 6, Odisha
16%==%MNGDMuniguda  17:52+5517:54+552m--1399.147335mECoRMuniguda, Odisha
17%==%THVTherubaliX  18:40+5218:50+4510m--1435.156270mECoRRayagada, Odisha
18%==%SPRDSingapuram RoadX  19:00+4919:02+512m--1444.543248mECoRJaykaypur, Odisha
19%==%RGDARayagada  19:15+4719:25+4910m--1453.778229mECoRRayagada ph.no 06856-222407, Odisha
20%==%PVPTParvatipuram Town  20:00-20:02-2m--1499.033121mECoRParvatipuram, Andhra Pradesh
21%==%PVPParvatipuram  20:05+1:0320:07+1:042m--1500.780122mECoRParvatipuram, Andhra Pradesh
22%==%VBLBobbili Junction  20:25+1:0720:27+1:082m21524.652137mECoRBobbili, Andhra Pradesh
23%==%VZMVizianagaram Junction  21:30+5621:35+1:005m--1578.87063mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
24/==/KTVKottavalasa Junction  22:05+1:1322:07+1:132m--1613.86858mECoRVizianagaram District, Andhra Pradesh
25/==/SCMSimhachalam  22:23+022:25+02m--1631.9927mECoRVisakhapatnam, Andhra Pradesh
26/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam JunctionX23:20+3323:40+4220m41640.03511mECoRVishakhapatnam 530001, Andhra Pradesh
27/==/DVDDuvvada  00:08+4600:10+462m12656.35346mECoRVishakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
28/==/AKPAnakapalle  00:28+4900:29+491m22672.35930mSCRAnakapalle ph.no . 08924-221698, Andhra Pradesh
29/==/YLMElamanchili  00:53+1:0500:54+1:061m--2696.010423mSCRVisakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
30/==/TUNITuni  01:17+1:1101:18+1:121m12736.17124mSCRTuni ph.no. 08854-252172, Andhra Pradesh
31/==/ANVAnnavaramX  01:32+1:0901:33+1:111m12752.88327mSCREast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
32/==/PAPPithapuramO  01:51+1:2101:52+1:221m--2777.55622mSCREast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
33/==/SLOSamalkot JunctionX  02:05+5902:06+1:001m32789.68418mSCRSamalkot, Andhra Pradesh
34/==/APTAnapartiX  02:25+1:2002:26+1:201m--2816.14521mSCREast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
35/==/DWPDwarapudi  02:31+1:2902:32+1:311m--2819.93120mSCREast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
36/==/RJYRajahmundry  03:10+5103:25+5215m12839.83623mSCRRajahmundry ph.no. 0883-2420541, Andhra Pradesh
37/==/KVRKovvur  03:38+1:3603:39+1:381m32847.64325mSCRWest Godavari, Andhra Pradesh
38/==/NDDNidadavolu Junction  03:59+1:4004:00+1:401m22862.05420mSCRNidadavolu jtn ph.no. 08813-210325, Andhra Pradesh
39|--|TNKUTanuku  04:19+1:2904:20+1:301m--2879.15312mSCR131, Andhra Pradesh
40|--|ALAttili  04:32+1:4204:33+1:421m12889.74214mSCRWest Godavari, Andhra Pradesh
41|--|BVRTBhimavaram Town  05:01+1:3305:02+1:361m12909.5488mSCRBhimavaram, Andhra Pradesh
42|--|AKVDAkividuX  05:24+1:4205:25+1:491m--2927.2485mSCRCoast Andhra, Andhra Pradesh
43|--|KKLRKaikaluruX  05:46+1:2605:47+1:291m--2943.8348mSCRKaikalur, Andhra Pradesh
44|--|GDVGudivada Junction  06:39+1:3106:40+1:331m--2973.13211mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
45|--|BZAVijayawada Junction  08:00+1:3908:20+1:3720m--21016.35624mSCRVijayawada 520001, Andhra Pradesh
46/==/DIGDuggirala  08:43+1:5408:44+1:571m--21037.86516mSCRDuggirala, Andhra Pradesh
47/==/TELTenali Junction  08:53+1:5408:54+1:571m321047.56616mSCRTel: 08644-227834, Andhra Pradesh
48/==/NDONidubroluX  09:14+1:5009:15+1:571m--21069.6659mSCRNidubrolu, Andhra Pradesh
49/==/BPPBapatla  09:34+2:0609:35+2:071m--21090.17510mSCRBapatla, Andhra Pradesh
50/==/CLXChirala  09:47+2:0609:48+2:091m--21105.2528mSCRChirala, Andhra Pradesh
51/==/VTMVetapalemX  09:57+2:1209:58+2:141m--21113.1688mSCRVetapalem, Andhra Pradesh
52/==/CJMChinnaganjamX  10:09+2:1410:10+2:151m--21125.5659mSCRChinna Ganjam, Andhra Pradesh
53/==/ANBAmmanabroluX  10:23+2:1610:24+2:181m--21139.64516mSCRAmmanabrolu, Andhra Pradesh
54/==/OGLOngole  10:44+2:0910:45+2:111m321154.56212mSCROngole, Andhra Pradesh
55/==/TNRTanguturuX  11:03+2:2811:04+2:281m--21173.27210mSCRTanguturu, Andhra Pradesh
56/==/SKMSingarayakondaX  11:12+2:2211:13+2:221m221182.86326mSCRSingarayakonda, Andhra Pradesh
57/==/KVZKavali  11:49+1:3411:50+1:341m221220.57021mSCRKavali, Andhra Pradesh
58/==/BTTRBitraguntaX  12:04+1:5112:05+1:531m221237.07615mSCRBitragunta, Andhra Pradesh
59/==/NLRNellore  12:32+1:4812:33+1:481m321271.32721mSCRNellore, Andhra Pradesh