Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Wed Mar 4, 2015 04:09:21 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Wed Mar 4, 2015 04:09:21 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Train Board
Latest...
.
Fri Nov 22, 2013 (09:02AM)

17481/Bilaspur-Tirupati Express

Nov 02 2014 (11:43AM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Loco
Loco Change at BZA frm Electric (WAM 4) to Diesel...
Read more...
(Dual WDP 1 frm BZA shed) and again frm Diesel (dual WDP 1 frm BZA shed) to Electric(WAM4 usually) at RJY and again from Electric(WAP-4) to Diesel at VSKP.
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Pantry/Catering
✕ NO Pantry Car
✓ Catering Avbl
✕ NO E-Catering
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 GS
  5
 S1
  6
 S2
  7
 S3
  8
 S4
  9
 S5
 10
 B1
 11
 GS
 12
 GS
 13
 GS
 14
SLR
VSKP
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 30h 30m    63 halts    Distance: 1403 km    Avg Speed: 46 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a km/hr
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: SCR/South Central
Departs @ 10:05 (Avg on time)
Platform# 6
  T   S
BSP/Bilaspur Junction 
Arrives @ 16:35 +1 night (Avg 26m late)
Platform# 4
S  W   
TPTY/Tirupati Main 

63 halts. 202 intermediate Stations between Bilaspur Junction and Tirupati Main

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1/==/BSPBilaspur Junction»  -10:05+0610.077271mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
2/==/BYTBhataparaX  10:41+1310:43+122m--146.287270mSECRBanjari Road, Chhattisgarh
3/==/TLDTilda  11:01+1611:03+162m--172.244293mSECRBanjari Rd, Chhattisgarh
4/==/RRaipur Junction11:55+812:15+1820m--1110.451297mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
5|--|MSMDMahasamund  13:18+2713:20+282m--1164.056301mECoRMahasamund, Chhattisgarh
6|--|BGBRBagbahra  13:53+2613:55+282m--1194.642358mECoRBagbahra, Chhattisgarh
7|--|KRARKhariar Road  14:25+2414:27+272m--1215.663317mECoRJonk, Odisha
8|--|NPDNawapara Road  14:38+2814:40+282m--1227.288344mECoRNuapada District, Odisha
9|--|HSKHarishanker Road  15:00+3215:02+322m--1256.777335mECoRPin Code:767038, Odisha
10|--|KBJKantabanji  15:20+3615:30+3810m--1279.943283mECoRBolangir, Odisha
11%=-|TIGTitlagarh JunctionX  16:15+2716:25+2710m--1312.464212mECoRTitlagarh, Odisha
12%==%KSNGKesingaX  16:38+2816:40+282m11326.365183mECoRKesinga, Odisha
13%==%RPRDRupra Road  16:55+3016:57+302m--1342.550233mECoRKalahandi, Odisha
14%==%NRLRNorla Road  17:05+3017:07+302m--1349.265247mECoRKalahandi, Odisha
15%==%AMBAmbodala  17:30+3317:32+342m--1374.275374mECoRState Highway 6, Odisha
16%==%MNGDMuniguda  17:52+3417:54+342m--1399.147335mECoRMuniguda, Odisha
17%==%THVTherubaliX  18:40+2018:50+1610m--1435.156270mECoRRayagada, Odisha
18%==%SPRDSingapuram RoadX  19:00+3919:02+402m--1444.543248mECoRJaykaypur, Odisha
19%==%RGDARayagada  19:15+3819:25+3810m--1453.778229mECoRRayagada ph.no 06856-222407, Odisha
20%==%PVPTParvatipuram Town  20:00-20:02-2m--1499.033121mECoRParvatipuram, Andhra Pradesh
21%==%PVPParvatipuram  20:05+4520:07+452m--1500.780122mECoRParvatipuram, Andhra Pradesh
22%==%VBLBobbili Junction  20:25+4720:27+472m21524.652137mECoRBobbili, Andhra Pradesh
23%==%VZMVizianagaram Junction  21:30+3921:35+435m--1578.87063mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
24/==/KTVKottavalasa Junction  22:05+5122:07+512m--1613.86858mECoRVizianagaram District, Andhra Pradesh
25/==/SCMSimhachalam  22:23+022:25+02m--1631.9927mECoRVisakhapatnam, Andhra Pradesh
26/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam JunctionX23:20+2023:40+2120m41640.03511mECoRVishakhapatnam 530001, Andhra Pradesh
27/==/DVDDuvvada  00:08+1300:10+132m12656.35346mECoRVishakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
28/==/AKPAnakapalle  00:28+2600:29+281m22672.35930mSCRAnakapalle ph.no . 08924-221698, Andhra Pradesh
29/==/YLMElamanchili  00:53+2600:54+261m--2696.010423mSCRVisakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
30/==/TUNITuni  01:17+3101:18+321m12736.17124mSCRTuni ph.no. 08854-252172, Andhra Pradesh
31/==/ANVAnnavaramX  01:32+3601:33+361m12752.88327mSCREast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
32/==/PAPPithapuram  01:51+4601:52+461m--2777.55622mSCREast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
33/==/SLOSamalkot JunctionX  02:05+3502:06+361m32789.68418mSCRSamalkot, Andhra Pradesh
34/==/APTAnapartiX  02:25+4402:26+441m--2816.14521mSCREast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
35/==/DWPDwarapudi  02:31+4302:32+431m--2819.93120mSCREast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
36/==/RJYRajahmundryX  03:10+2503:25+3015m12839.83623mSCRRajahmundry ph.no. 0883-2420541, Andhra Pradesh
37/==/KVRKovvur  03:38+4803:39+491m32847.64325mSCRWest Godavari, Andhra Pradesh
38/==/NDDNidadavolu Junction  03:59+4504:00+461m22862.05420mSCRNidadavolu jtn ph.no. 08813-210325, Andhra Pradesh
39|--|TNKUTanuku  04:19+4604:20+471m--2879.15312mSCR131, Andhra Pradesh
40|--|ALAttili  04:32+5204:33+521m12889.74214mSCRWest Godavari, Andhra Pradesh
41|--|BVRTBhimavaram TownX  05:01+4705:02+501m12909.5488mSCRBhimavaram, Andhra Pradesh
42|--|AKVDAkividuX  05:24+5605:25+1:011m--2927.2485mSCRCoast Andhra, Andhra Pradesh
43|--|KKLRKaikaluruX  05:46+1:0205:47+1:041m--2943.8348mSCRKaikalur, Andhra Pradesh
44|--|GDVGudivada JunctionX  06:39+5106:40+551m--2973.13211mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
45|--|BZAVijayawada Junction  08:00+4508:20+4320m--21016.35624mSCRVijayawada 520001, Andhra Pradesh
46/==/DIGDuggirala  08:43+5208:44+541m--21037.86516mSCRDuggirala, Andhra Pradesh
47/==/TELTenali Junction  08:53+5908:54+1:001m321047.56616mSCRTel: 08644-227834, Andhra Pradesh
48/==/NDONidubroluX  09:14+5709:15+1:051m--21069.6659mSCRNidubrolu, Andhra Pradesh
49/==/BPPBapatla  09:34+1:1209:35+1:151m--21090.17510mSCRBapatla, Andhra Pradesh
50/==/CLXChirala  09:47+1:1709:48+1:191m--21105.2528mSCRChirala, Andhra Pradesh
51/==/VTMVetapalem  09:57+1:1809:58+1:181m--21113.1688mSCRVetapalem, Andhra Pradesh
52/==/CJMChinnaganjam  10:09+1:2210:10+1:241m--21125.5659mSCRChinna Ganjam, Andhra Pradesh
53/==/ANBAmmanabrolu  10:23+1:2110:24+1:231m--21139.64516mSCRAmmanabrolu, Andhra Pradesh
54/==/OGLOngoleX  10:44+1:1810:45+1:191m321154.56212mSCROngole, Andhra Pradesh
55/==/TNRTanguturuX  11:03+1:2611:04+1:281m--21173.27210mSCRTanguturu, Andhra Pradesh
56/==/SKMSingarayakondaX  11:12+1:2611:13+1:301m221182.86326mSCRSingarayakonda, Andhra Pradesh
57/==/KVZKavaliXO  11:49+1:0411:50+1:041m221220.57021mSCRKavali, Andhra Pradesh
58/==/BTTRBitragunta  12:04-12:05-1m221237.07615mSCRBitragunta, Andhra Pradesh
59/==/NLRNelloreX  12:32+4012:33+401m321271.32721mSCRNellore, Andhra Pradesh
60/==/GDRGudur JunctionX  14:00+5214:05+505m121309.86819mSCRGudur, Andhra Pradesh
61/==/VDDVendoduX  14:22+1:0814:23+1:091m--21329.07655mSCRNellore, Andhra Pradesh
62/==/VKIVenkatagiriX  14:36+1:1014:37+1:111m221345.56177mSCRNellore District, Andhra Pradesh
63/==/KHTSri Kalahasti  15:01+1:0915:02+1:111m121370.03068mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
64/==/RURenigunta Junction  15:48+1:0115:50+1:042m--21393.213113mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
65/==/TPTYTirupati Main•  16:35+26-421403.1-150mSCRChittoor Distt, Andhra Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site