Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Thu May 5, 2016 21:42:14 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu May 5, 2016 21:42:14 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Latest...
.
Fri Nov 22, 2013 (09:02AM)

17481/Bilaspur-Tirupati Express (PT)
బిలాస్పూర్-తిరుపతి     बिलासपुर-तिरुपति एक्सप्रेस

Time-Table HAS CHANGED. Show Changes
Updated: Feb 26 2016 (11:20PM) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Loco
Loco Change at BZA frm Electric (WAM 4) to Diesel (Dual...
more...
WDP 1 frm BZA shed) and again frm Diesel (dual WDP 1 frm BZA shed) to Electric(WAM4 usually) at RJY and again from Electric(WAP-4) to Diesel at VSKP.
Rating: 3.0/5 (7 votes)
cleanliness - average (1)
punctuality - average (1)
food - excellent (1)
ticket avbl - average (1)
u/r coach - average (1)
railfanning - good (1)
safety - average (2)
Inaugural Run
Sun Jul 03, 2005
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 S1
  5
 S2
  6
 S3
  7
 S4
  8
 S5
  9
 S6
 10
 A1
 11
 B1
 12
 B2
 13
 GS
 14
 GS
 15
 GS
 16
SLR
VSKP
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
The Shortest Route between Bilaspur Junction and Tirupati Main is 45 km (3%) shorter.
Travel Time: 30h 30m    63 halts    Distance: 1403 km    Avg Speed: 46 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: SCR/South Central
Departs @ 10:05 (Avg on time)
Platform# 6
  T   S
BSP/Bilaspur Junction 
Arrives @ 16:35 +1 night (Avg 10m late)
Platform# 4
S  W   
TPTY/Tirupati Main 

63 halts. 206 intermediate Stations between Bilaspur Junction and Tirupati Main

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/BSPBilaspur Junction»  -10:05+0610.078272mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
5 intermediate stations00:3646.6
#2/==/BYTBhataparaX  10:41+1010:43+102m0146.687273mSECRDist - Baloda Bazar, Chhattisgarh
1 intermediate stations00:1826.1
#3/==/TLDTilda  11:01+1011:03+102m0172.744293mSECRBanjari Rd, Chhattisgarh
5 intermediate stations00:5238.1
#4/==/RRaipur Junction11:55+112:15+920m01110.853296mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
5 intermediate stations01:0153.6
#5!==!MSMDMahasamund  13:16+2413:18+252m01164.480301mECoRMahasamund, Chhattisgarh
2 intermediate stations00:2330.6
#6!==!BGBRBagbahra  13:41+3713:43+392m01195.042358mECoRBagbahra, Chhattisgarh
1 intermediate stations00:3021.0
#7!==!KRARKhariar Road  14:13+3314:15+352m01216.030325mECoRJonk, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:2311.6
#8!==!NPDNawapara Road  14:38+2414:40+252m01227.688344mECoRNuapada District, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:2029.5
#9!==!HSKHarishanker Road  15:00+3115:02+332m01257.177337mECoRPin Code:767038, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:1823.2
#10!==!KBJKantabanji  15:20+3915:30+4110m01280.343283mECoRBolangir, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:4532.4
#11!==!TIGTitlagarh JunctionX  16:15+3216:25+3510m01312.764212mECoRTitlagarh, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:1313.9
#12%==%KSNGKesingaX  16:38+3716:40+372m11326.765183mECoRKesinga, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:1516.2
#13%==%RPRDRupra Road  16:55+3916:57+392m01342.950233mECoRKalahandi, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:086.6
#14%==%NRLRNorla Road  17:05+3817:07+392m01349.565247mECoRKalahandi, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:2325.0
#15%==%AMBAmbodala  17:30+3917:32+392m01374.575373mECoRState Highway 6, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:2025.0
#16%==%MNGDMuniguda  17:52+4217:54+432m01399.540335mECoRMuniguda, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:5436.0
#17%==%THVTherubaliX  18:48+2318:50+292m01435.556269mECoRRayagada, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:109.4
#18%==%SPRDSingapur RoadX  19:00+4119:02+452m01444.943248mECoRJaykaypur, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:139.2
#19/==/RGDARayagada  19:15+4419:25+4710m01454.173229mECoRRayagada ph.no 06856-222407, Odisha
4 intermediate stations00:3745.3
#20/==/PVPTParvatipuram TownX  20:02+020:04+02m01499.425123mECoRParvatipuram, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:041.6
#21/==/PVPParvatipuram  20:08+5520:10+562m01501.172122mECoRParvatipuram, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2023.9
#22/==/VBLBobbili Junction  20:30+5820:32+582m21524.956139mECoRBobbili, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5854.3
#23/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction  21:30+4721:35+495m01579.27065mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3035.1
#24/==/KTVKottavalasa Junction  22:05+5122:07+512m01614.36756mECoRVizianagaram District, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1617.9
#25/==/SCMSimhachalam  22:23+1222:25+122m01632.21026mECoRVisakhapatnam, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:508.1
#26/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam JunctionX23:15+2623:35+3020m41640.32811mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3516.4
#27/==/DVDDuvvada  00:10+2400:12+242m12656.76046mECoRVishakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1616.0
#28/==/AKPAnakapalle  00:28+2700:29+281m22672.75932mSCRVisakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2423.7
#29/==/YLMElamanchili  00:53+2700:54+271m02696.410522mSCRVisakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2340.1
#30/==/TUNITuni  01:17+3401:18+341m12736.57124mSCRTuni ph.no. 08854-252172, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1416.6
#31/==/ANVAnnavaramX  01:32+4301:33+431m12753.18328mSCREast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:1824.8
#32/==/PAPPithapuram  01:51+4301:52+441m02777.95617mSCREast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1312.1
#33/==/SLOSamalkot JunctionX  02:05+4502:06+461m32790.08417mSCRSamalkot, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:1926.5
#34/==/APTAnapartiX  02:25+5002:26+501m02816.54519mSCREast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:053.7
#35/==/DWPDwarapudi  02:31+4902:32+501m02820.23118mSCREast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3819.9
#36/==/RJYRajahmundry  03:10+3603:25+3315m12840.13323mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:137.2
#37/--/KVRKovvur  03:38+3403:39+351m32847.34421mSCRWest Godavari, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2014.6
#38/==/NDDNidadavolu Junction  03:59+3804:00+391m22861.95418mSCRNidadavolu jtn ph.no. 08813-210325, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1917.0
#39|--|TNKUTanuku  04:19+4304:20+451m02878.95214mSCR131, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1210.5
#40|--|ALAttili  04:32+4604:33+461m12889.44314mSCRWest Godavari, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:2819.9
#41|--|BVRTBhimavaram TownX  05:01+4505:02+471m12909.3488mSCRBhimavaram, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2217.7
#42!==!AKVDAkividuX  05:24+5005:25+541m02927.0489mSCRCoast Andhra, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2116.6
#43!==!KKLRKaikaluruX  05:46+5805:47+1:011m02943.6347mSCRKaikalur, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5229.3
#44!==!GDVGudivada Junction  06:39+4906:40+531m02972.93313mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:2043.5
#45!==!BZAVijayawada Junction  08:00+4608:20+4920m021016.35626mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2321.6
#46/==/DIGDuggirala  08:43+5808:44+1:001m021037.96616mSCRDuggirala, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:099.9
#47/==/TELTenali Junction  08:53+5908:54+1:001m321047.86615mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2022.1
#48/==/NDONidubroluX  09:14+1:0709:15+1:091m021069.9659mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1920.6
#49/==/BPPBapatla  09:34+1:1009:35+1:101m021090.47510mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1215.1
#50/==/CLXChirala  09:47+1:1209:48+1:131m021105.5528mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:097.9
#51/==/VTMVetapalem  09:57+1:1309:58+1:141m021113.4688mSCRVetapalem, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1112.4
#52/==/CJMChinnaganjam  10:09+1:1410:10+1:151m021125.8658mSCRChinna Ganjam, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1314.1
#53/==/ANBAmmanabroluX  10:23+1:1710:24+1:181m021139.94516mSCRAmmanabrolu, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2014.9
#54/==/OGLOngoleX  10:44+1:1510:45+1:161m321154.86212mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1818.6
#55/==/TNRTanguturuX  11:03+1:1711:04+1:181m021173.47210mSCRTanguturu, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:089.6
#56/==/SKMSingarayakondaX  11:12+1:1911:13+1:191m221183.16326mSCRSingarayakonda, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3637.8
#57/==/KVZKavaliX  11:49+1:0511:50+1:091m221220.87021mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1416.5
#58/==/BTTRBitragunta  12:04+1:1112:05+1:131m221237.37616mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2734.3
#59/==/NLRNellore  12:32+1:0612:33+1:061m321271.62721mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:2738.5
#60/==/GDRGudur JunctionX  14:00+3314:05+335m121310.16819mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1719.2
#61/==/VDDVendoduX  14:22+4714:23+481m021329.37644mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1316.5
#62/==/VKIVenkatagiriX  14:36+4914:37+501m221345.86175mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2424.5
#63/==/KHTSri Kalahasti  15:01+4715:02+481m121370.33068mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:4623.2
#64/==/RURenigunta Junction  15:48+3815:50+432m021393.513115mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:459.9
#65/==/TPTYTirupati Main•  16:35+10-421403.4-151mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site