Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Feb 21, 2017 18:00:36 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Feb 21, 2017 18:00:36 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Entry# 1721360-0
Entry# 1778935-0
Entry# 1599498-0

17481/Bilaspur - Tirupati Express (PT)
బిలాస్‌పూర్ - తిరుపతి ఎక్స్ ప్రెస్     बिलासपुर - तिरुपति एक्सप्रेस

BSP/Bilaspur Junction --> TPTY/Tirupati Main

Inaugural Run
Sun Jul 03, 2005
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
.
Tue Sep 13, 2016 (09:37PM)
Updated: Feb 16 2017 (23:08) by PIyUsH SInGH™^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: 4.1/5 (12 votes)
cleanliness - good (2)
punctuality - good (2)
food - excellent (1)
ticket avbl - good (2)
u/r coach - good (2)
railfanning - excellent (2)
safety - good (3)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 S1
  5
 S2
  6
 S3
  7
 S4
  8
 S5
  9
 S6
 10
 A1
 11
 B1
 12
 B2
 13
 GS
 14
 GS
 15
 GS
 16
SLR
VSKP
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
The Shortest Route between Bilaspur Junction and Tirupati Main is 48 km (3%) shorter.
Travel Time: 30h 30m    63 halts    Distance: 1404 km    Avg Speed: 46 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between KHT/Sri Kalahasti and RU/Renigunta Junction
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: SCR/South Central
Departs @ 10:05
Platform# 6
  T   S
BSP/Bilaspur Junction 
Arrives @ 16:35 +1 night
Platform# 4
S  W   
TPTY/Tirupati Main 

63 halts. 210 intermediate Stations between Bilaspur Junction and Tirupati Main

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/BSPBilaspur Junction» -10:05-610.078272mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
5 intermediate stations00:3646.6
#2/==/BYTBhataparaX 10:41-10:43-2m--146.687273mSECRDist - Baloda Bazar, Chhattisgarh
1 intermediate stations00:1826.1
#3/==/TLDTilda 11:01-11:03-2m--172.744293mSECRBanjari Rd, Chhattisgarh
5 intermediate stations00:5238.1
#4/==/RRaipur Junction 11:55-12:15-20m--1110.851296mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
7 intermediate stations01:0353.5
#5!==!MSMDMahasamund 13:18-13:20-2m--1164.480302mECoRMahasamund, Chhattisgarh
2 intermediate stations00:2330.6
#6!==!BGBRBagbahra 13:43-13:45-2m--1195.055361mECoRBagbahra, Chhattisgarh
1 intermediate stations00:2321.0
#7!==!KRARKhariar Road 14:08-14:10-2m--1216.046325mECoRJonk, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:1511.6
#8!==!NPDNawapara RoadX 14:25-14:27-2m--1227.677343mECoRNuapada District, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:2329.5
#9!==!HSKHarishanker Road 14:50-14:52-2m--1257.077337mECoRPin Code:767038, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:1823.2
#10!==!KBJKantabanji 15:10-15:20-10m--1280.343304mECoRBolangir, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:4532.5
#11!==!TIGTitlagarh JunctionX 16:05-16:15-10m--1312.764210mECoRDist - Balangir 767033, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:1314.0
#12%==%KSNGKesingaX 16:28-16:30-2m11326.765184mECoRKesinga, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:1516.2
#13%==%RPRDRupra Road 16:45-16:47-2m--1342.950233mECoRKalahandi, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:086.6
#14%==%NRLRNorla Road 16:55-16:57-2m--1349.565248mECoRKalahandi, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:2324.8
#15/==/AMBAmbodala 17:20-17:22-2m--1374.373373mECoRState Highway 6, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:2125.4
#16/==/MNGDMuniguda 17:43-17:45-2m--1399.734360mECoRMuniguda, Odisha
2 intermediate stations01:0335.8
#17/==/THVTherubali 18:48-18:50-2m--1435.557272mECoRRayagada, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:109.5
#18/==/SPRDSingapur RoadX 19:00-19:02-2m--1445.043253mECoRJaykaypur, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:139.3
#19/==/RGDARayagadaX 19:15-19:30-15m--1454.371227mECoRRayagada ph.no 06856-222407, Odisha
4 intermediate stations00:3845.2
#20/==/PVPTParvatipuram Town 20:08-20:10-2m--1499.536122mECoRParvatipuram, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:031.8
#21/==/PVPParvatipuram 20:13-20:15-2m--1501.362124mECoRParvatipuram, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2323.8
#22/==/VBLBobbili Junction 20:38-20:40-2m21525.159139mECoRBobbili, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5554.3
#23/==/VZMVizianagaram JunctionX 21:35-21:40-5m--1579.48166mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2635.0
#24/==/KTVKottavalasa Junction 22:06-22:08-2m--1614.47756mECoRVizianagaram District, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1417.9
#25/==/SCMSimhachalam 22:22-22:24-2m--1632.41026mECoRVisakhapatnam, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:518.1
#26/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam JunctionX 23:15-23:35-20m41640.53111mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3317.1
#27/==/DVDDuvvada 00:08-00:10-2m12657.65346mECoRVishakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1816.0
#28/==/AKPAnakapalle 00:28-00:29-1m22673.55932mSCRVisakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2423.7
#29/==/YLMElamanchili 00:53-00:54-1m--2697.310422mSCRVisakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2340.0
#30/==/TUNITuni 01:17-01:18-1m12737.37124mSCRTuni ph.no. 08854-252172, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1416.7
#31/==/ANVAnnavaramX 01:32-01:33-1m12754.08328mSCREast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:1824.8
#32/==/PAPPithapuram 01:51-01:52-1m--2778.85617mSCREast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1312.1
#33/==/SLOSamalkot JunctionX 02:05-02:06-1m32790.88418mSCRSamalkot, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:1926.5
#34/==/APTAnapartiX 02:25-02:26-1m--2817.34519mSCREast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:053.7
#35/==/DWPDwarapudi 02:31-02:32-1m--2821.13118mSCREast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3819.9
#36/==/RJYRajahmundry 03:10-03:25-15m12840.93323mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:137.2
#37/--/KVRKovvurX 03:38-03:39-1m32848.14421mSCRWest Godavari, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2014.6
#38/==/NDDNidadavolu Junction 03:59-04:00-1m22862.75418mSCRNidadavolu jtn ph.no. 08813-210325, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1917.0
#39|--|TNKUTanuku 04:19-04:20-1m--2879.85214mSCR131, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1210.5
#40|--|ALAttili 04:32-04:33-1m12890.24314mSCRWest Godavari, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:2819.9
#41|--|BVRTBhimavaram TownX 05:01-05:02-1m12910.1488mSCRBhimavaram, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2217.7
#42!==!AKVDAkividuX 05:24-05:25-1m--2927.8489mSCRCoast Andhra, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2116.6
#43!==!KKLRKaikaluruX 05:46-05:47-1m--2944.4347mSCRKaikalur, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5229.3
#44!==!GDVGudivada Junction 06:39-06:40-1m--2973.73313mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:2043.4
#45!==!BZAVijayawada JunctionX 08:00-08:20-20m--21017.25626mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2321.6
#46/==/DIGDuggirala 08:43-08:44-1m--21038.86616mSCRDuggirala, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:099.9
#47/==/TELTenali Junction 08:53-08:54-1m321048.76616mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2022.1
#48/==/NDONidubroluX 09:14-09:15-1m--21070.7659mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1920.6
#49/==/BPPBapatla 09:34-09:35-1m--21091.37510mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1215.1
#50/==/CLXChirala 09:47-09:48-1m--21106.3528mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:097.9
#51/==/VTMVetapalem 09:57-09:58-1m121114.2688mSCRVetapalem, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1112.4
#52/==/CJMChinnaganjam 10:09-10:10-1m--21126.6658mSCRChinna Ganjam, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1314.1
#53/==/ANBAmmanabrolu 10:23-10:24-1m--21140.84516mSCRAmmanabrolu, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2014.9
#54/==/OGLOngoleX 10:44-10:45-1m321155.76212mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1818.6
#55/==/TNRTanguturu 11:03-11:04-1m--21174.37210mSCRTanguturu, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:089.6
#56/==/SKMSingarayakondaX 11:12-11:13-1m221183.96326mSCRSingarayakonda, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3637.8
#57/==/KVZKavaliX 11:49-11:50-1m221221.77021mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1416.4
#58/==/BTTRBitragunta 12:04-12:05-1m221238.17616mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2734.3
#59/==/NLRNellore 12:32-12:33-1m321272.42721mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:2738.5
#60/==/GDRGudur JunctionX 14:00-14:05-5m121310.96818mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1719.2
#61/==/VDDVendoduX 14:22-14:23-1m--21330.17644mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1316.5
#62/==/VKIVenkatagiriX 14:36-14:37-1m221346.76176mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2424.5
#63/==/KHTSri Kalahasti 15:01-15:02-1m121371.13070mSCRChittoor District pincode - 517640, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4623.2
#64/==/RURenigunta JunctionX 15:48-15:50-2m--21394.313116mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:459.9
#65/==/TPTYTirupati Main• 16:35--421404.2-152mSCRChittoor District pin517507, Andhra Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site