Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Fri May 22, 2015 23:10:10 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Fri May 22, 2015 23:10:10 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Train Board
Latest...

43254/Tiruvallur Chennai Central EMU
திருவள்ளூர் சென்னை சென்ட்ரல் ஈமு     तिरुवल्लुर चेन्नई सेंट्रल ईएमयू

Dec 25 2011 (4:55PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Loco

cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Pantry/Catering
???
ICF Rake
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 0h 40m    11 halts    Distance: 28 km    Avg Speed: 42 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: EMU - Chennai
Zone: SR/Southern
Departs @ 20:05 (Avg on time)
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
TRL/Tiruvallur 
Arrives @ 20:45 (Avg on time)
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
PVM/Pattaravakkam 

11 halts. 12 intermediate Stations between Tiruvallur and Pattaravakkam

Show ALL intermediate Stations

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1/==/TRLTiruvallur»  -20:05+0--10.05550mSRTiruvallur, Tamil Nadu
2/==/PTLRPutlur Halt  20:08-20:09-1m--12.89644mSRPutlur, Tamil Nadu
3/==/SVRSevvapet Road  20:11-20:12-1m--16.05238mSRSevvapet, Tamil Nadu
4/==/VEUVeppampattu  20:16-20:17-1m--19.49639mSRChennai Tiruvallur High Rd, Tamil Nadu
5/==/TITiruninravur  20:19-20:20-1m--112.65637mSRThirunindravur, Tamil Nadu
6/==/NECNemilicherry Halt  20:22-20:23-1m--114.54331mSRNemilicherry, Tamil Nadu
7/==/PABPattabiram  20:26-20:27-1m--116.76431mSRPattabiram, Tamil Nadu
8/==/HCHindu College  20:28+020:29+01m--117.75828mSRPattabiram, Tamil Nadu
9/==/AVDAvadi  20:32+020:33+01m--120.65528mSRPhone: 044-26555408, Tamil Nadu
10/==/ANNRAnnanur  20:36-20:37-1m--123.43220mSRAmbattur, Tamil Nadu
11/==/TMVLTirumullaivayil  20:39+020:40+01m--124.55221mSRAmbattur, Tamil Nadu
12/==/ABUAmbattur  20:42+020:43+01m--126.24423mSRAmbatturavadi, Tamil Nadu
13/==/PVMPattaravakkam•  20:45+020:46+01m--127.62915mSRAmbattur, Tamil Nadu
14/==/KOTRKorattur  20:50+020:51+01m--129.6-16mSRKorattur, Tamil Nadu
15/==/VLKVillivakkam  20:52+020:53+01m--132.45211mSRchennai central, Tamil Nadu
16/==/PEWPerambur Locomotive Works  20:55-20:56-1m--134.14210mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
17/==/PCWPerambur Carriage Works  20:58-20:59-1m--135.5-10mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
18/==/PERPerambur  20:59+021:00+01m--136.2837mSRChennai-600011 Phone: 044-25510359, Tamil Nadu
19/==/VJMVyasarpadi Jeeva  21:01-21:02-1m--137.6595mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
20/==/BBQBasin Bridge Junction  21:04+021:05+01m--139.556mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
21/==/MASChennai Central  21:30----141.5-9mSRChennai 600003, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site