Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
Via:
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:

Train Details
Words/Phrase:
Train Zone:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug Date:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  

Disclaimer   
 
Sun Dec 21, 2014 20:39:22 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
No Recent News for this Train
Other Trains in the News
Latest...
⇐ Return Journey: Train# 43253

43254/Tiruvallur Chennai Central EMU

OLD Time-Table. Will be Updated soon.
Dec 25 2011 (4:55PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
Pantry/Catering
???
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rake/Coach Composition
Loco
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 0h 40m    11 halts    Distance: 28 km    Avg Speed: 42 km/hr
Type: EMU - Chennai
Zone: SR/Southern
Departs @ 20:05 (Avg on time)
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Tiruvallur/TRL 
Arrives @ 20:45
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Pattaravakkam/PVM 

11 halts. 12 intermediate Stations between Tiruvallur and Pattaravakkam

Show ALL intermediate Stations  

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1/==/TRLTiruvallur (6)»  -20:05+0--10.05550mSRTiruvallur, Tamil Nadu
2/==/PTLRPutlur Halt  20:08-20:09-1m--12.89644mSRPutlur, Tamil Nadu
3/==/SVRSevvapet Road  20:11-20:12-1m--16.05238mSRSevvapet, Tamil Nadu
4/==/VEUVeppampattu  20:16-20:17-1m--19.49639mSRChennai Tiruvallur High Rd, Tamil Nadu
5/==/TITiruninravur (3)  20:19-20:20-1m--112.65637mSRThirunindravur, Tamil Nadu
6/==/NECNemilicherry Halt (2)  20:22-20:23-1m--114.54331mSRNemilicherry, Tamil Nadu
7/==/PABPattabiram  20:26-20:27-1m--116.76431mSRPattabiram, Tamil Nadu
8/==/HCHindu College (2)  20:28-20:29-1m--117.75828mSRPattabiram, Tamil Nadu
9/==/AVDAvadi (4)  20:32-20:33-1m--120.65528mSRPhone: 044-26555408, Tamil Nadu
10/==/ANNRAnnanur (2)  20:36-20:37-1m--123.43220mSRAmbattur, Tamil Nadu
11/==/TMVLTirumullaivayil (2)  20:39-20:40-1m--124.55221mSRAmbattur, Tamil Nadu
12/==/ABUAmbattur (3)  20:42-20:43-1m--126.24423mSRAmbatturavadi, Tamil Nadu
13/==/PVMPattaravakkam (2)•  20:45-20:46-1m--127.62915mSRAmbattur, Tamil Nadu
14/==/KOTRKorattur (2)  20:50-20:51-1m--129.6-16mSRKorattur, Tamil Nadu
15/==/VLKVillivakkam (4)  20:52-20:53-1m--132.45211mSRchennai central, Tamil Nadu
16/==/PEWPerambur Locomotive Works (3)  20:55-20:56-1m--134.14210mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
17/==/PCWPerambur Carriage Works (3)  20:58-20:59-1m--135.5-10mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
18/==/PERPerambur (4)  20:59-21:00-1m--136.2837mSRChennai-600011 Phone: 044-25510359, Tamil Nadu
19/==/VJMVyasarpadi Jeeva (2)  21:01-21:02-1m--137.6595mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
20/==/BBQBasin Bridge Junction (7)  21:04-21:05-1m--139.556mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
21/==/MASChennai Central (12)  21:30----141.5-9mSRChennai 600003, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site