Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Sep 25, 2016 09:14:33 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Sep 25, 2016 09:14:33 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip

43254/Tiruvallur Chennai Central EMU
திருவள்ளூர் சென்னை சென்ட்ரல் ஈமு     तिरुवल्लुर चेन्नई सेंट्रल ईएमयू

TRL/Tiruvallur --> PVM/Pattaravakkam

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Pantry/Catering
???
Latest...
OLD Time-Table. Click here to UPDATE TT
Updated: Nov 01 2015 (6:47PM) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Loco
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
Compare with the Shortest Route between Tiruvallur and Pattaravakkam.
Travel Time: 0h 40m    11 halts    Distance: 35 km    Avg Speed: 52 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: EMU - Chennai
Zone: SR/Southern
Departs @ 20:00 (Avg on time)
Platform# 0
SMTWTFS
TRL/Tiruvallur 
Arrives @ 20:40
Platform# 0
SMTWTFS
PVM/Pattaravakkam 

11 halts. 15 intermediate Stations between Tiruvallur and Pattaravakkam

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/TRLTiruvallur»  -20:00+0010.05548mSRTiruvallur, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:032.8
#2/==/PTLRPutlur Halt  20:03-20:04-1m012.89644mSRPutlur, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:023.2
#3/==/SVRSevvapet Road  20:06-20:07-1m016.010438mSRSevvapet, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:023.5
#4/==/VEUVeppampattu  20:09-20:10-1m019.44639mSRChennai Tiruvallur High Rd, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:043.1
#5/==/TITiruninravur  20:14+520:15+51m0112.5-39mSRThirunindravur, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:014.0
#6/--/PRWSPattabiram West Cabin  20:16-20:17-1m0116.5-37mSRPattabiram, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:013.1
#7/--/PRESPattabiram East Depot  20:18-20:19-1m0119.67640mSRPattabiram, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:045.1
#8/--/HCHindu College  20:23-20:24-1m0124.65828mSRPattabiram, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:032.9
#9/==/AVDAvadi  20:27+420:28+41m0127.55528mSRPhone: 044-26555408, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:032.7
#10/==/ANNRAnnanur  20:31+020:32+01m0130.33220mSRAmbattur, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:021.1
#11/==/TMVLTirumullaivayil  20:34-20:35-1m0131.45221mSRAmbattur, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:021.7
#12/==/ABUAmbattur  20:37-20:38-1m0133.14423mSRAmbatturavadi, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:021.5
#13/==/PVMPattaravakkam•  20:40-20:41-1m0134.55816mSRAmbattur, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:021.9
#14/==/KOTRKorattur  20:43+020:44+01m0136.55616mSRKorattur, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:032.8
#15/==/VLKVillivakkam  20:47+320:48+31m0139.33812mSRchennai central, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:063.8
#16/==/PERPerambur  20:54+420:55+41m0143.11228mSRChennai-600011 Phone: 044-25510359, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:012.0
#17/==/VPYVyasarpadi  20:56+1520:57+151m0145.1396mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:021.3
#18/==/BBQBasin Bridge Junction  20:59-21:00-1m0146.487mSRTamil Nadu 600012, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:152.1
#19/==/MMCCChennai Moore Market Complex  21:15+4-0148.5-7mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site