Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Sep 29, 2016 20:48:24 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Sep 29, 2016 20:48:24 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip

43513/Chennai - Tiruttani EMU
சென்னை - திருத்தணி ஈமு     चेन्नई - तिरुत्तानी ईएमयू

MSU/Mosur --> TRT/Tiruttani

Pantry/Catering
???
Latest...
Updated: Sep 25 2016 (1:28PM) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Loco
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
Compare with the Shortest Route between Mosur and Tiruttani.
Travel Time: 0h 55m    2 halts    Distance: 19 km    Avg Speed: 20 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: EMU - Chennai
Zone: SR/Southern
Departs @ 19:15
Platform# 0
SMTWTFS
MSU/Mosur 
Arrives @ 20:10 (Avg 9m late)
Platform# 0
SMTWTFS
TRT/Tiruttani 

2 halts. 4 intermediate Stations between Mosur and Tiruttani

Show ALL intermediate Stations

WARNING: Time-Tables are Changing. Pl. double-check through OTHER sources
#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/MMCCChennai Moore Market Complex  -17:40+301-70.7317mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:042.1
#2/==/BBQBasin Bridge Junction  17:44-17:45-1m01-68.6397mSRTamil Nadu 600012, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:021.3
#3/==/VPYVyasarpadi  17:47+817:48+81m01-67.31226mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:012.0
#4/==/PERPerambur  17:49+017:50+01m01-65.3388mSRChennai-600011 Phone: 044-25510359, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:063.8
#5/==/VLKVillivakkam  17:56+717:57+71m01-61.55612mSRchennai central, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:032.8
#6/==/KOTRKorattur  18:00+018:01+01m01-58.75816mSRKorattur, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:021.9
#7/==/PVMPattaravakkam  18:03-18:04-1m01-56.74416mSRAmbattur, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:021.5
#8/==/ABUAmbattur  18:06-18:07-1m01-55.35223mSRAmbatturavadi, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:021.7
#9/==/TMVLTirumullaivayil  18:09-18:10-1m01-53.63221mSRAmbattur, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:021.1
#10/==/ANNRAnnanur  18:12-18:13-1m01-52.54120mSRAmbattur, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:042.7
#11/==/AVDAvadi  18:17+1218:18+121m01-49.75828mSRPhone: 044-26555408, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:032.9
#12/==/HCHindu College  18:21-18:22-1m01-46.8-28mSRPattabiram, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:015.1
#13/--/PRESPattabiram East Depot  18:23+1718:24+171m01-41.8-40mSRPattabiram, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:013.1
#14/--/PRWSPattabiram West Cabin  18:25+2218:26+221m01-38.76037mSRPattabiram, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:044.0
#15/==/TITiruninravur  18:30+2018:31+201m01-34.76139mSRThirunindravur, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:033.1
#16/==/VEUVeppampattu  18:34-18:35-1m01-31.66939mSRChennai Tiruvallur High Rd, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:033.5
#17/==/SVRSevvapet Road  18:38-18:39-1m01-28.29638mSRSevvapet, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:023.2
#18/==/PTLRPutlur Halt  18:41-18:42-1m01-25.03344mSRPutlur, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:052.8
#19/==/TRLTiruvallur  18:47+2218:48+221m01-22.26448mSRTiruvallur, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:033.2
#20/==/EGTEgattur Halt  18:51-18:52-1m01-19.05050mSRTamil Nadu 631203, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:032.5
#21/==/KBTKadambattur  18:55+2818:56+281m01-16.56153mSRKadambathur Bazaar Rd, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:033.0
#22/==/SPAMSenji Panambakkam  18:59-19:00-1m01-13.57354mSRKadambathur Rd, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:033.7
#23/==/MAFManavur  19:03-19:04-1m01-9.86357mSRTiruvalangadu Rd, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:044.2
#24/==/TOTiruvalangadu  19:08+3019:09+301m01-5.66760mSRTiruvalangadu Rd, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:055.6
#25/==/MSUMosur»  19:14-19:15-1m010.04474mSRArakkonam, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:042.9
#26/==/PLMGPuliyamangalam  19:19-19:20-1m012.91184mSRArakkonam, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:101.9
#27/==/AJJArakkonam Junction  19:30+2319:35+215m014.82592mSRArrakkonam, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:3514.4
#28/==/TRTTiruttani•  20:10+9-0119.2-88mSRTiruttani, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site