Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Sun Feb 14, 2016 13:41:07 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Sun Feb 14, 2016 13:41:07 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Train Board
Latest...

43513/Chennai - Tiruttani EMU
சென்னை - திருத்தணி ஈமு     चेन्नई - तिरुत्तानी ईएमयू

Time-Table HAS CHANGED. Show Changes
Updated: Oct 28 2015 (8:30PM) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Loco
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Pantry/Catering
???
ICF Rake
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
This is the Shortest Route between Mosur and Tiruttani.
Travel Time: 0h 55m    2 halts    Distance: 19 km    Avg Speed: 20 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: EMU - Chennai
Zone: SR/Southern
Departs @ 19:15
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
MSU/Mosur 
Arrives @ 20:10 (Avg 5m late)
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
TRT/Tiruttani 

2 halts. 4 intermediate Stations between Mosur and Tiruttani

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/MMCCChennai Moore Market Complex  -17:40+4--1-70.7317mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:042.1
#2/==/BBQBasin Bridge Junction  17:44+117:45+11m--1-68.6397mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:021.3
#3/==/VPYVyasarpadi  17:47+1017:48+101m--1-67.31226mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:012.0
#4/==/PERPerambur  17:49+417:50+41m--1-65.3388mSRChennai-600011 Phone: 044-25510359, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:063.8
#5/==/VLKVillivakkam  17:56+017:57+01m--1-61.55612mSRchennai central, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:032.8
#6/==/KOTRKorattur  18:00-18:01-1m--1-58.75816mSRKorattur, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:021.9
#7/==/PVMPattaravakkam  18:03-18:04-1m--1-56.74416mSRAmbattur, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:021.5
#8/==/ABUAmbattur  18:06+018:07+01m--1-55.35223mSRAmbatturavadi, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:021.7
#9/==/TMVLTirumullaivayil  18:09-18:10-1m--1-53.63221mSRAmbattur, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:021.1
#10/==/ANNRAnnanur  18:12-18:13-1m--1-52.54120mSRAmbattur, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:042.7
#11/==/AVDAvadi  18:17+1518:18+151m--1-49.75828mSRPhone: 044-26555408, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:032.9
#12/==/HCHindu College  18:21-18:22-1m--1-46.8-28mSRPattabiram, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:015.1
#13/--/PRESPattabiram East Depot  18:23-18:24-1m--1-41.8-40mSRPattabiram, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:013.1
#14/--/PRWSPattabiram West Cabin  18:25+1918:26+191m--1-38.76037mSRPattabiram, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:044.0
#15/==/TITiruninravur  18:30+1918:31+191m--1-34.76139mSRThirunindravur, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:033.1
#16/==/VEUVeppampattu  18:34-18:35-1m--1-31.66939mSRChennai Tiruvallur High Rd, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:033.5
#17/==/SVRSevvapet Road  18:38-18:39-1m--1-28.29638mSRSevvapet, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:023.2
#18/==/PTLRPutlur Halt  18:41-18:42-1m--1-25.03344mSRPutlur, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:052.8
#19/==/TRLTiruvallur  18:47+1718:48+181m--1-22.26448mSRTiruvallur, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:033.2
#20/==/EGTEgattur Halt  18:51-18:52-1m--1-19.05050mSREgattur, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:032.5
#21/==/KBTKadambattur  18:55+2218:56+231m--1-16.56153mSRKadambathur Bazaar Rd, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:033.0
#22/==/SPAMSenji Panambakkam  18:59-19:00-1m--1-13.57354mSRKadambathur Rd, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:033.7
#23/==/MAFManavur  19:03-19:04-1m--1-9.86357mSRTiruvalangadu Rd, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:044.2
#24/==/TOTiruvalangadu  19:08+2519:09+251m--1-5.66760mSRTiruvalangadu Rd, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:055.6
#25/==/MSUMosur»  19:14-19:15-1m--10.04474mSRArakkonam, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:042.9
#26/==/PLMGPuliyamangalam  19:19-19:20-1m--12.91184mSRArakkonam, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:101.9
#27/==/AJJArakkonam Junction  19:30+1919:35+195m--14.82592mSRArakkonam, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:3514.4
#28/==/TRTTiruttani•  20:10+5---119.2-88mSRTiruttani, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site