Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Thu May 28, 2015 19:48:01 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Thu May 28, 2015 19:48:01 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Train Board
Latest...

43513/Chennai - Tiruttani EMU
சென்னை - திருத்தணி ஈமு     चेन्नई - तिरुत्तानी ईएमयू

Feb 08 2015 (6:19PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Loco

cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Pantry/Catering
???
ICF Rake
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 0h 57m    2 halts    Distance: 22 km    Avg Speed: 23 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: EMU - Chennai
Zone: SR/Southern
Departs @ 19:13
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
MSU/Mosur 
Arrives @ 20:10 (Avg 1m early)
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
TRT/Tiruttani 

2 halts. 4 intermediate Stations between Mosur and Tiruttani

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1/==/MMCCChennai Moore Market Complex  -17:40+0--1-60.2215mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
2/==/BBQBasin Bridge Junction  17:44+017:45+01m--1-58.9596mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
3/==/VJMVyasarpadi Jeeva  17:47-17:48-1m--1-56.9835mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
4/==/PERPerambur  17:49+017:50+01m--1-55.5397mSRChennai-600011 Phone: 044-25510359, Tamil Nadu
5/==/PCWPerambur Carriage Works  17:51-17:52-1m--1-54.98510mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
6/==/PEWPerambur Locomotive Works  17:53-17:54-1m--1-53.55210mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
7/==/VLKVillivakkam  17:56+017:57+01m--1-51.75611mSRchennai central, Tamil Nadu
8/==/KOTRKorattur  18:00+418:01+41m--1-48.95816mSRKorattur, Tamil Nadu
9/==/PVMPattaravakkam  18:03+218:04+21m--1-47.04415mSRAmbattur, Tamil Nadu
10/==/ABUAmbattur  18:06+018:07+01m--1-45.55223mSRAmbatturavadi, Tamil Nadu
11/==/TMVLTirumullaivayil  18:09-18:10-1m--1-43.83221mSRAmbattur, Tamil Nadu
12/==/ANNRAnnanur  18:12-18:13-1m--1-42.78220mSRAmbattur, Tamil Nadu
13/==/AVDAvadi  18:15+318:16+31m--1-40.05828mSRPhone: 044-26555408, Tamil Nadu
14/==/HCHindu College  18:19+018:20+01m--1-37.16428mSRPattabiram, Tamil Nadu
15/==/PABPattabiram  18:21-18:22-1m--1-36.04331mSRPattabiram, Tamil Nadu
16/==/NECNemilicherry Halt  18:25-18:26-1m--1-33.85631mSRNemilicherry, Tamil Nadu
17/==/TITiruninravur  18:28+1018:29+101m--1-32.06437mSRThirunindravur, Tamil Nadu
18/==/VEUVeppampattu  18:32+018:33+01m--1-28.86939mSRChennai Tiruvallur High Rd, Tamil Nadu
19/==/SVRSevvapet Road  18:36-18:37-1m--1-25.39638mSRSevvapet, Tamil Nadu
20/==/PTLRPutlur Halt  18:39-18:40-1m--1-22.13344mSRPutlur, Tamil Nadu
21/==/TRLTiruvallur  18:45+218:46+21m--1-19.36450mSRTiruvallur, Tamil Nadu
22/==/EGTEgattur Halt  18:49-18:50-1m--1-16.25050mSREgattur, Tamil Nadu
23/==/KBTKadambattur  18:53+718:54+71m--1-13.66150mSRKadambathur Bazaar Rd, Tamil Nadu
24/==/SPAMSenji Panambakkam  18:57+018:58+01m--1-10.65154mSRKadambathur Rd, Tamil Nadu
25/==/MAFManavur  19:01-19:02-1m--1-8.18058mSRTiruvalangadu Rd, Tamil Nadu
26/==/TOTiruvalangadu  19:06+1119:07+111m--1-2.83359mSRTiruvalangadu Rd, Tamil Nadu
27/==/MSUMosur»  19:12-19:13-1m--10.03061mSRArakkonam, Tamil Nadu
28/==/PLMGPuliyamangalam  19:16-19:17-1m--11.52066mSRArakkonam, Tamil Nadu
29/==/AJJArakkonam Junction  19:35+319:40+35m--17.62991mSRArakkonam, Tamil Nadu
30/==/TRTTiruttani•  20:10-1---122.0-84mSRTiruttani, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site