Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Fri May 22, 2015 17:05:06 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Fri May 22, 2015 17:05:06 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Train Board
Latest...
.
Tue Sep 17, 2013 (03:04AM)

38859⇒38811/Howrah-Midnapore Local
হাওড়া-মেদিনীপুর স্থানীয়     हावड़ा-मिदनापुर लोकल

Sep 13 2014 (11:47AM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Loco

cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Pantry/Catering
✕ NO Pantry Car
✓ Catering Avbl
✕ NO E-Catering
ICF Rake
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 2h 48m    32 halts    Distance: 114 km    Avg Speed: 40 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: EMU - Kolkata
Zone: SER/South Eastern
Departs @ 08:45 (Avg 2m late)
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
HWH/Howrah Junction 
Arrives @ 11:33 (Avg on time)
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
GMDN/Girimaidan 

32 halts. 36 intermediate Stations between Howrah Junction and Girimaidan

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1/==/HWHHowrah Junction»  -08:45+2--10.01910mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
2/==/TPKRTikiapara  08:53+708:54+71m--12.6499mSERHowrah, West Bengal
3/==/DSNRDashnagar  08:56-08:57-1m--14.2468mSERHowrah, West Bengal
4/==/RMJRamrajatala  08:59-09:00-1m315.8287mSERHowrah, West Bengal
5/==/SRCSantragachi Junction  09:03+709:04+71m317.2607mSERDist: Howrah - 711104, West Bengal
6/==/MRGMMaurigram  09:07-09:08-1m--110.2518mSERDist - Howrah, West Bengal
7/==/ADLAndul  09:10+1209:11+121m--111.95410mSERPin: 711302, West Bengal
8/==/SELSankrail  09:15+3409:16+341m--115.5670mSERSankrail, West Bengal
9/==/NALRNalpur  09:20+3609:21+361m--120.0565mSERHowrah, West Bengal
10/==/BVABauria Junction  09:25+1609:26+161m--123.7637mSERHowrah, West Bengal
11/==/CGAChengel  09:29-09:30-1m--126.8788mSERNational Highway 6, West Bengal
12/==/FLRPhuleswar  09:32-09:33-1m--129.43810mSERHowrah, West Bengal
13/==/ULBUluberia  09:37+1309:38+131m2131.98010mSERdist - howrah, West Bengal
14/==/BSBPBir Shibpur  09:41+409:42+41m--135.9695mSERDist: Howrah, West Bengal
15/==/KGYKulgachia  09:45-09:46-1m--139.3667mSERHowrah, West Bengal
16/==/BZNBagnan  09:51+2209:52+221m--144.8808mSERBagnan, West Bengal
17/==/GGTAGhoraghata  09:54-09:55-1m--147.5628mSERGraghata Station, West Bengal
18/==/DTEDeulti  09:58+709:59+71m--150.6229mSERDeulty, West Bengal
19|--|KIGKolaghat  10:03-10:04-1m--152.06011mSEREast Medinipore, West Bengal
20/==/MCAMecheda  10:07+1510:08+151m--155.06010mSERdist - purba Medinipur, West Bengal
21/==/NDGJNandaigajan P.H.  10:11-10:12-1m--158.0687mSERNH41, West Bengal
22/==/BOPBhogpur  10:14+1010:15+111m--160.3747mSERMedinipur, West Bengal
23/==/NPMRNarayan Pakuria Murail  10:18-10:19-1m--164.0514mSERPanskura- 721171, West Bengal
24/==/PKUPanskura Junction  10:23+1910:24+191m--167.4779mSERPanskura, West Bengal
25/==/KHAIKhirai  10:28-10:29-1m--172.66611mSERPaschim Medinipur, West Bengal
26/==/HAURHaur  10:33+1610:34+161m--177.06612mSERMedinipur, West Bengal
27/==/RDURadhamohanpur  10:38-10:39-1m--181.46317mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
28/==/DUANDuan  10:42-10:43-1m--184.56217mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
29/==/BCKBalichak  10:46+710:47+71m--187.68121mSERKharagpur, West Bengal
30/==/SMCKShyam Chak  10:51+2210:52+221m--193.08920mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
31/==/MPDMadpur  10:56+1810:57+181m--198.95827mSERKharagpur, West Bengal
32/==/JPRJakpur  11:03+2311:04+231m--1104.82328mSERJakpur, West Bengal
33/==/KGPKharagpur Junction  11:22+311:27+35m--1111.82142mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
34/-=%GMDNGirimaidan•  11:33+011:34+01m--1113.94946mSERKharagpur, West Bengal
35%==/GKLGokulpur  11:39-11:40-1m--1118.02737mSERMidnapore, West Bengal
36/==/MDNMidnapore  11:55+3---1124.7-53mSERMedinipur, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site