Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Fri Apr 29, 2016 09:32:38 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Apr 29, 2016 09:32:38 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Train Board
Latest...
.
Tue Sep 17, 2013 (03:04AM)

38859⇒38811/Howrah-Midnapore Local
হাওড়া-মেদিনীপুর স্থানীয়     हावड़ा-मिदनापुर लोकल

Time-Table HAS CHANGED. Show Changes
Updated: Oct 25 2015 (9:01PM) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Loco
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
ICF Rake
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
This is the Shortest Route between Howrah Junction and Girimaidan.
Travel Time: 2h 42m    31 halts    Distance: 117 km    Avg Speed: 43 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: EMU - Kolkata
Zone: SER/South Eastern
Departs @ 08:52 (Avg 11m late)
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
HWH/Howrah Junction 
Arrives @ 11:34 (Avg on time)
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
GMDN/Girimaidan 

31 halts. 36 intermediate Stations between Howrah Junction and Girimaidan

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/HWHHowrah Junction»  -08:52+11--10.0209mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:082.6
#2/==/TPKRTikiapara  09:00+1609:01+161m--12.6538mSERHowrah, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:021.8
#3/==/DSNRDashnagar  09:03-09:04-1m--14.4467mSERHowrah, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:021.5
#4/==/RMJRamrajatala  09:06-09:07-1m315.9297mSERHowrah, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:031.4
#5/==/SRCSantragachi Junction  09:10+1809:11+191m317.4486mSERDist: Howrah - 711104, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:064.8
#6/==/ADLAndul  09:17+1709:18+171m--112.2548mSERPin 711302, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:043.6
#7/==/SELSankrail  09:22+1809:23+181m--115.8677mSERSankrail, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:044.5
#8/==/NALRNalpur  09:27+1409:28+141m--120.3567mSERDist - Howrah, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:043.7
#9/==/BVABauria  09:32+1709:33+171m--124.0947mSERDist - Howrah 711305, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:023.1
#10/==/CGAChengel  09:35+2409:36+241m--127.1528mSERDist - Howrah 711308, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:032.6
#11/==/FLRPhuleswar  09:39+2409:40+241m--129.7507mSERDist - Howrah, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:032.5
#12/==/ULBUluberia  09:43+2009:44+201m2132.2809mSERDist - Howrah, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:034.0
#13/==/BSBPBir Shibpur  09:47+1609:48+161m--136.2697mSERDist: Howrah, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:033.5
#14/==/KGYKulgachia  09:51-09:52-1m--139.7667mSERHowrah, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:055.5
#15/==/BZNBagnan  09:57+1709:58+171m--145.1808mSERDist - Howrah, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:022.7
#16/==/GGTAGhoraghata  10:00-10:01-1m--147.8618mSERDist - Howrah, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:033.1
#17/==/DTEDeulti  10:04+1710:05+171m--150.86310mSERDist - Howrah 711303, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:044.2
#18/==/KIGKolaghat  10:09-10:10-1m--155.15010mSEREast Medinipore, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:043.3
#19/==/MCAMecheda  10:14+1710:15+171m--158.4849mSERDist - Purba Medinipur, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:022.8
#20/==/NDGJNandaigajan P.H.  10:17-10:18-1m--161.2476mSERNH41, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:032.3
#21/==/BOPBhogpur  10:21+1510:22+151m--163.5748mSERDist - Purba Medinipur, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:033.7
#22/==/NPMRNarayan Pakuria Murail  10:25-10:26-1m--167.2514mSERPanskura - 721171, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:043.4
#23/==/PKUPanskura Junction  10:30+1610:31+161m--170.7777mSERPanskura, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:045.2
#24/==/KHAIKhirai  10:35-10:36-1m--175.86611mSERPaschim Medinipur, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:044.4
#25/==/HAURHaur  10:40+1510:41+151m--180.26613mSERDist - Paschim Medinipur, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:044.4
#26/==/RDURadhamohanpur  10:45-10:46-1m--184.66315mSERDist - Paschim Medinipur, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:033.1
#27/==/DUANDuan  10:49-10:50-1m--187.86217mSERDist - Paschim Medinipur, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:033.1
#28/==/BCKBalichak  10:53+1610:54+171m--190.98120mSERDist - Paschim Medinipur, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:045.4
#29/==/SMCKShyam Chak  10:58+1610:59+161m--196.38925mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:045.9
#30/==/MPDMadpur  11:03+1711:04+171m--1102.27028mSERKharagpur, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:055.8
#31/==/JPRJakpur  11:09+1111:10+111m--1108.02828mSERDist - Paschim Medinipur, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:157.0
#32/==/KGPKharagpur Junction  11:25+411:28+43m--1115.12342mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:062.3
#33%==%GMDNGirimaidan•  11:34+011:35+01m--1117.33946mSERKharagpur, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:063.9
#34/==/GKLGokulpur  11:41+1511:42+151m--1121.33137mSERPin 721301, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:136.8
#35/==/MDNMidnapore  11:55+2---1128.0-52mSERMedinipur, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site