Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Mon Feb 2, 2015 02:43:56 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Mon Feb 2, 2015 02:43:56 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Train Board
Latest...
.
Tue Sep 17, 2013 (03:04AM)

38859⇒38811/Howrah-Midnapore Local

Sep 13 2014 (11:47AM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
Rake/Coach Composition
RSA - Rake Sharing
Pantry/Catering
✕ NO Pantry Car
✓ Catering Avbl
Loco
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 0h 22m    4 halts    Distance: 10 km    Avg Speed: 27 km/hr
Type: EMU - Kolkata
Zone: SER/South Eastern
Departs @ 08:45 (Avg 1m late)
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
HWH/Kolkata Howrah Junction 
Arrives @ 09:07
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
MRGM/Maurigram 

4 halts. 5 intermediate Stations between Kolkata Howrah Junction and Maurigram

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1/==/HWHKolkata Howrah Junction»  -08:45+1--10.01910mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
2/--/TPKRTikiapara  08:53-08:54-1m--12.6499mSERHowrah, West Bengal
3/==/DSNRDashnagar  08:56-08:57-1m--14.2468mSERHowrah, West Bengal
4/--/RMJRamrajatala  08:59-09:00-1m315.7287mSERHowrah, West Bengal
5/==/SRCKolkata Santragachi Junction  09:03+009:04+01m317.2607mSERDist: Howrah - 711104, West Bengal
6/==/MRGMMaurigram•  09:07-09:08-1m--110.2518mSERDist - Howrah, West Bengal
7/==/ADLAndul  09:10+209:11+21m--111.95410mSERPin: 711302, West Bengal
8/==/SELSankrail  09:15+009:16+01m--115.5670mSERSankrail, West Bengal
9/==/NALRNalpur  09:20-09:21-1m--119.9565mSERHowrah, West Bengal
10/==/BVABauria Junction  09:25+209:26+21m--123.7637mSERHowrah, West Bengal
11/==/CGAChengel  09:29-09:30-1m--126.8788mSERNational Highway 6, West Bengal
12/==/FLRPhuleswar  09:32-09:33-1m--129.43810mSERHowrah, West Bengal
13/==/ULBUluberia  09:37+509:38+51m2131.98010mSERdist - howrah, West Bengal
14/==/BSBPBir Shibpur  09:41-09:42-1m--135.9695mSERDist: Howrah, West Bengal
15/==/KGYKulgachia  09:45-09:46-1m--139.3667mSERHowrah, West Bengal
16/==/BZNBagnan  09:51-09:52-1m--144.8808mSERBagnan, West Bengal
17/==/GGTAGhoraghata  09:54-09:55-1m--147.5628mSERGraghata Station, West Bengal
18/==/DTEDeulti  09:58+1209:59+121m--150.5229mSERDeulty, West Bengal
19|--|KIGKolaghat  10:03-10:04-1m--152.06011mSEREast Medinipore, West Bengal
20/==/MCAMecheda  10:07+1210:08+121m--155.06010mSERdist - purba Medinipur, West Bengal
21/==/NDGJNandaigajan P.H.  10:11-10:12-1m--158.0687mSERNH41, West Bengal
22/==/BOPBhogpur  10:14+1210:15+121m--160.3747mSERMedinipur, West Bengal
23/==/NPMRNarayan Pakuria Murail  10:18-10:19-1m--164.0514mSERPanskura- 721171, West Bengal
24/==/PKUPanskura Junction  10:23+510:24+51m--167.4779mSERPanskura, West Bengal
25/==/KHAIKhirai  10:28-10:29-1m--172.66611mSERPaschim Medinipur, West Bengal
26/==/HAURHaur  10:33+1010:34+101m--177.06612mSERMedinipur, West Bengal
27/==/RDURadhamohanpur  10:38-10:39-1m--181.46317mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
28/==/DUANDuan  10:42-10:43-1m--184.56217mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
29/==/BCKBalichak  10:46-10:47-1m--187.68121mSERKharagpur, West Bengal
30/==/SMCKShyam Chak  10:51-10:52-1m--193.08920mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
31/==/MPDMadpur  10:56-10:57-1m--198.95827mSERKharagpur, West Bengal
32/==/JPRJakpur  11:03+811:04+81m--1104.82328mSERJakpur, West Bengal
33/==/KGPKharagpur Junction  11:22+211:27+25m--1111.82142mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
34/-=%GMDNGirimaidan  11:33-11:34-1m--1113.94946mSERKharagpur, West Bengal
35%==/GKLGokulpur  11:39-11:40-1m--1118.02737mSERMidnapore, West Bengal
36/==/MDNMidnapore  11:55+3---1124.7-53mSERMedinipur, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site