Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Wed May 25, 2016 06:54:16 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed May 25, 2016 06:54:16 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Train Board
Latest...
--
Sun Mar 13, 2016 (02:43PM)

14236/Bareilly - Varanasi Express
     बरेली - वाराणसी एक्सप्रेस

Time-Table HAS CHANGED. Show Changes
Updated: Jan 10 2016 (7:33PM) by Vaibhav Agarwal*^
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: 1.9/5 (12 votes)
cleanliness - poor (2)
punctuality - poor (2)
food - poor (2)
ticket avbl - excellent (2)
u/r coach - poor (2)
railfanning - poor (2)
safety - poor (2)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GN
  3
 GN
  4
 B1
  5
AB1
  6
 S5
  7
 S4
  8
 S3
  9
 S2
 10
 S1
 11
 GN
 12
 GN
 13
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
This is the Shortest Route between Bareilly Junction and Pitambarpur.
Travel Time: 0h 27m    1 halts    Distance: 20 km    Avg Speed: 44 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: NR/Northern
Departs @ 15:30 (Avg 22m late)
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
BE/Bareilly Junction 
Arrives @ 15:57 (Avg 46m late)
Platform# 0
SMTWTFS
PMR/Pitambarpur 

1 halts. 2 intermediate Stations between Bareilly Junction and Pitambarpur

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/BEBareilly Junction»  -15:30+22310.039174mNRBareilly, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1610.4
#2/==/RYSRasuriyaX  15:46+3415:48+432m0110.463174mNRNH 24, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:099.5
#3/==/PMRPitambarpur•X  15:57+4615:59+472m0119.957170mNRPitambarpur, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:098.6
#4/==/TSATisua  16:08+4916:10+512m0128.455165mNRNational Highway 24, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:087.3
#5/==/BLPUBilpur  16:18+5216:20+552m0135.751163mNRFatehganj, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:086.8
#6/==/MKMiranpur Katra  16:28+5316:30+532m0142.559162mNRShahjahanpur, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:109.8
#7/==/TLHTilhar  16:40+5616:42+1:012m0152.365161mNRTilhar, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:099.7
#8/==/BTRABanthra  16:51+1:0216:53+1:032m0162.034154mNRNH 24, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:158.5
#9/==/SPNShahjahanpurX  17:08+5917:13+1:025m1170.557157mNRShahjahanpur Pin Code:-242001, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:087.6
#10/==/ROZARoza JunctionX  17:21+1:0717:23+1:072m0178.150157mNRPin Code:-242001, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:108.4
#11/==/KHKahiliyaX  17:33+1:1017:35+1:152m0186.564152mNRSH 25, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:088.5
#12/==/AIGAlgawan  17:43+1:1417:45+1:172m0195.054151mNRAlgawan, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:076.3
#13/==/AJIAnjhi ShahabadX  17:52+1:1917:54+1:222m01101.364149mNRAnjhi Shahabad, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:088.5
#14/==/TDPTodarpurX  18:02+1:2318:04+1:232m01109.864147mNRSH 25, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:066.5
#15/==/BEGBehtagokulXO  18:10+1:2418:12+1:292m01116.259146mNRBehtagokul, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:098.9
#16/==/KUFKaurha  18:21+1:2918:23+1:322m01125.156148mNRSH 25, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:098.4
#17/==/HRIHardoiX  18:32+1:3418:34+1:412m31133.545145mNRHardoi, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:139.9
#18/==/KARKarnaX  18:47+1:3918:49+1:462m01143.456143mNRHardoi, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:087.5
#19/==/MSTMasit  18:57+1:4518:59+1:452m01150.952141mNRSH 25, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:086.9
#20/==/BGHBaghauliX  19:07+1:4419:09+1:582m01157.852141mNRsharda nehar, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:108.7
#21/==/BLMBalamau Junction  19:19+1:5819:21+1:582m01166.551138mNRRoza, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:108.5
#22/==/DLQDalelnagarX  19:31+1:5619:33+1:562m01175.047135mNRSH 25, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:086.3
#23/==/UTAUmar Tali  19:41+1:5619:43+2:052m01181.340134mNRHardoi, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:085.4
#24/==/SANSandilaX  19:51+2:0519:53+2:082m01186.762134mNRSandila, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1111.3
#25/==/RBDRahimabadX  20:04+2:0820:06+2:092m01198.051131mNRSH 25, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:097.6
#26/==/DILDilawarnagarX  20:15+2:0920:17+2:142m01205.640131mNRSH 25, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:085.4
#27/==/MLDMalihabadX  20:25+2:1420:27+2:212m01211.059128mNRMalihabad, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:109.9
#28/==/KKJKakoriXO  20:37+2:2220:39+2:302m01220.94130mNRSH 25, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations02:168.4
#29/==/AMGAlamnagarX22:55+3522:56+541m01229.319129mNRLucknow, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:196.0
#30/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NRX  23:15+1:0823:25+1:1710m51235.345124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3828.3
#31/==/BBKBarabanki JunctionX  00:03+1:1900:05+1:202m32263.674123mNRPin-225001, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3138.2
#32|--|DYDDaryabadX  00:36+1:2400:38+1:232m02301.877116mNRFaizabad Rd, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1823.1
#33|--|RDLRudauli  00:56+1:2700:58+1:272m02325.046109mNRRudauli Dist-Faizabad, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5038.1
#34%--%FDFaizabad Junction  01:48+1:1901:53+1:235m12363.127104mNRFaizabad, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:156.8
#35%--%AYAyodhya JunctionX  02:08+1:2802:10+1:282m12369.93599mNRAyodhya, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:5531.7
#36|--|GGJGoshainGanj  03:05+1:0603:07+1:082m02401.66798mNRGoshainganj, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2022.2
#37|--|ABPAkbarpur Junction  03:27+1:1003:29+1:112m02423.87692mNRAkbarpur, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1519.1
#38|--|MLPRMalipur  03:44+1:1503:46+1:162m02442.96092mNRMalipur, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2525.0
#39|--|SHGShahganj JunctionX  04:11+1:1904:15+1:184m32467.96490mNRShahganj, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1010.6
#40|--|KSKheta Sarai  04:25+1:2004:27+1:192m12478.56588mNRKheta Sarai, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2122.7
#41|--|JNUJaunpur Junction  04:48+1:2004:52+1:184m22501.24883mNRJaunpur, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:086.5
#42|--|ZBDZafarabad JunctionX  05:00+1:2005:02+1:212m12507.73683mNRNational Highway 56, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3923.3
#43/==/KSFKhalispur  05:41+1:0705:43+1:062m12531.06283mNRPhulpur, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:099.3
#44/==/BTPBabatpurX  05:52+1:0705:54+1:062m12540.32085mNRSatomahua-Mangari Rd, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:5618.6
#45/==/BSBVaranasi Junction  06:50+40-82558.9-82mNRVaranasi 221002, Uttar Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site