Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Mon May 2, 2016 11:26:30 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon May 2, 2016 11:26:30 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Train Board
Latest...
--
Sun Mar 13, 2016 (02:43PM)

14236/Bareilly - Varanasi Express
     बरेली - वाराणसी एक्सप्रेस

Time-Table HAS CHANGED. Show Changes
Updated: Jan 10 2016 (7:33PM) by Vaibhav Agarwal*^
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: 1.9/5 (12 votes)
cleanliness - poor (2)
punctuality - poor (2)
food - poor (2)
ticket avbl - excellent (2)
u/r coach - poor (2)
railfanning - poor (2)
safety - poor (2)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GN
  3
 GN
  4
 B1
  5
AB1
  6
 S5
  7
 S4
  8
 S3
  9
 S2
 10
 S1
 11
 GN
 12
 GN
 13
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
This is the Shortest Route between Bareilly Junction and Pitambarpur.
Travel Time: 0h 27m    1 halts    Distance: 20 km    Avg Speed: 44 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: NR/Northern
Departs @ 15:30 (Avg 23m late)
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
BE/Bareilly Junction 
Arrives @ 15:57 (Avg 41m late)
Platform# 0
SMTWTFS
PMR/Pitambarpur 

1 halts. 2 intermediate Stations between Bareilly Junction and Pitambarpur

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/BEBareilly Junction»  -15:30+23310.039174mNRBareilly, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1610.4
#2/==/RYSRasuriyaX  15:46+3315:48+392m0110.463174mNRNH 24, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:099.5
#3/==/PMRPitambarpur•X  15:57+4115:59+422m0119.957170mNRPitambarpur, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:098.6
#4/==/TSATisua  16:08+4316:10+462m0128.455165mNRNational Highway 24, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:087.3
#5/==/BLPUBilpur  16:18+4716:20+492m0135.751163mNRFatehganj, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:086.8
#6/==/MKMiranpur Katra  16:28+5016:30+502m0142.559162mNRShahjahanpur, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:109.8
#7/==/TLHTilhar  16:40+5216:42+542m0152.365161mNRTilhar, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:099.7
#8/==/BTRABanthra  16:51+5516:53+552m0162.034154mNRNH 24, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:158.5
#9/==/SPNShahjahanpurX  17:08+5217:13+545m1170.557157mNRShahjahanpur Pin Code:-242001, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:087.6
#10/==/ROZARoza JunctionX  17:21+5817:23+592m0178.150157mNRPin Code:-242001, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:108.4
#11/==/KHKahiliyaX  17:33+1:0117:35+1:052m0186.564152mNRSH 25, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:088.5
#12/==/AIGAlgawan  17:43+1:0517:45+1:092m0195.054151mNRAlgawan, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:076.3
#13/==/AJIAnjhi ShahabadX  17:52+1:1117:54+1:142m01101.364149mNRAnjhi Shahabad, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:088.5
#14/==/TDPTodarpurX  18:02+1:1518:04+1:152m01109.864147mNRSH 25, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:066.5
#15/==/BEGBehtagokulXO  18:10+1:1718:12+1:222m01116.259146mNRBehtagokul, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:098.9
#16/==/KUFKaurha  18:21+1:2218:23+1:252m01125.156148mNRSH 25, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:098.4
#17/==/HRIHardoiX  18:32+1:2718:34+1:342m31133.545145mNRHardoi, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:139.9
#18/==/KARKarnaX  18:47+1:3218:49+1:382m01143.456143mNRHardoi, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:087.5
#19/==/MSTMasit  18:57+1:3718:59+1:372m01150.952141mNRSH 25, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:086.9
#20/==/BGHBaghauliX  19:07+1:3719:09+1:532m01157.852141mNRsharda nehar, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:108.7
#21/==/BLMBalamau Junction  19:19+1:5219:21+1:522m01166.551138mNRRoza, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:108.5
#22/==/DLQDalelnagarX  19:31+1:5019:33+1:502m01175.047135mNRSH 25, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:086.3
#23/==/UTAUmar Tali  19:41+1:5019:43+1:582m01181.340134mNRHardoi, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:085.4
#24/==/SANSandilaX  19:51+1:5819:53+1:592m01186.762134mNRSandila, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1111.3
#25/==/RBDRahimabadX  20:04+1:5920:06+2:012m01198.051131mNRSH 25, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:097.6
#26/==/DILDilawarnagarX  20:15+2:0020:17+2:072m01205.640131mNRSH 25, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:085.4
#27/==/MLDMalihabadX  20:25+2:0720:27+2:132m01211.059128mNRMalihabad, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:109.9
#28/==/KKJKakoriXO  20:37+2:1420:39+2:202m01220.94130mNRSH 25, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations02:168.4
#29/==/AMGAlamnagarX22:55+2822:56+501m01229.319129mNRLucknow, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:196.0
#30/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NRX  23:15+1:0223:25+1:1110m51235.345124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3828.3
#31/==/BBKBarabanki JunctionX  00:03+1:1600:05+1:172m32263.674123mNRPin-225001, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3138.2
#32|--|DYDDaryabadX  00:36+1:2000:38+1:192m02301.877116mNRFaizabad Rd, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1823.1
#33|--|RDLRudauli  00:56+1:2400:58+1:232m02325.046109mNRRudauli Dist-Faizabad, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5038.1
#34%--%FDFaizabad Junction  01:48+1:1601:53+1:195m12363.127104mNRFaizabad, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:156.8
#35%--%AYAyodhya JunctionX  02:08+1:2402:10+1:252m12369.93599mNRAyodhya, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:5531.7
#36|--|GGJGoshainGanj  03:05+1:0403:07+1:052m02401.66798mNRGoshainganj, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2022.2
#37|--|ABPAkbarpur Junction  03:27+1:0803:29+1:092m02423.87692mNRAkbarpur, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1519.1
#38|--|MLPRMalipur  03:44+1:1503:46+1:162m02442.96092mNRMalipur, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2525.0
#39|--|SHGShahganj JunctionX  04:11+1:1904:15+1:194m32467.96490mNRShahganj, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1010.6
#40|--|KSKheta Sarai  04:25+1:2104:27+1:212m12478.56588mNRKheta Sarai, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2122.7
#41|--|JNUJaunpur Junction  04:48+1:2204:52+1:214m22501.24883mNRJaunpur, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:086.5
#42|--|ZBDZafarabad JunctionX  05:00+1:2305:02+1:242m12507.73683mNRNational Highway 56, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3923.3
#43/==/KSFKhalispur  05:41+1:0905:43+1:092m12531.06283mNRPhulpur, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:099.3
#44/==/BTPBabatpurX  05:52+1:0905:54+1:082m12540.32085mNRSatomahua-Mangari Rd, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:5618.6
#45/==/BSBVaranasi Junction  06:50+42-82558.9-82mNRVaranasi 221002, Uttar Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site