Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Wed Feb 10, 2016 04:09:10 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Wed Feb 10, 2016 04:09:10 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Refresh Live Status (1h 57m ago)
Train Board
Latest...
The 14235/14236 Varanasi- Bareilly- Varanasi Express Train has been augmented by one additional AC 2 tier cum AC 3 tier Coach with immediate effect when departing...
more...
from Varanasi and from 09.09.2015 when departing from Bareilly on Permanent Basis.
Tue Sep 08, 2015 (09:33PM)

14236/Bareilly - Varanasi Express
     बरेली - वाराणसी एक्सप्रेस

Time-Table HAS CHANGED. Show Changes
Updated: Jan 10 2016 (7:33PM) by Vaibhav Agarwal*^
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Loco
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GN
  3
 GN
  4
 B1
  5
AB1
  6
 S5
  7
 S4
  8
 S3
  9
 S2
 10
 S1
 11
 GN
 12
 GN
 13
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
This is the Shortest Route between Bareilly Junction and Pitambarpur.
Travel Time: 0h 27m    1 halts    Distance: 20 km    Avg Speed: 44 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: NR/Northern
Departs @ 15:30 (Avg 35m late)
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
BE/Bareilly Junction 
Arrives @ 15:57 (Avg 53m late)
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
PMR/Pitambarpur 

1 halts. 2 intermediate Stations between Bareilly Junction and Pitambarpur

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/BEBareilly Junction»  -15:30+35310.039174mNRBareilly, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1610.4
#2/==/RYSRasuriya  15:46+4515:48+502m--110.463174mNRNH 24, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:099.5
#3/==/PMRPitambarpur•  15:57+5315:59+532m--119.957170mNRPitambarpur, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:098.6
#4/==/TSATisua  16:08+5416:10+562m--128.455165mNRNational Highway 24, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:087.3
#5/==/BLPUBilpur  16:18+5716:20+592m--135.751163mNRFatehganj, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:086.8
#6/==/MKMiranpur Katra  16:28+5916:30+582m--142.559162mNRShahjahanpur, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:109.8
#7/==/TLHTilhar  16:40+5916:42+1:032m--152.365161mNRTilhar, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:099.7
#8/==/BTRABanthra  16:51+1:0516:53+1:052m--162.034154mNRNH 24, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:158.4
#9/==/SPNShahjahanpurX  17:08+1:0217:13+1:055m1170.557157mNRShahjahanpur Pin Code:-242001, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:087.6
#10/==/ROZARoza JunctionX  17:21+1:1017:23+1:102m--178.151157mNR
1 intermediate stations00:108.6
#11/==/KHKahiliyaX  17:33+1:1217:35+1:142m--186.764152mNRSH 25, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:088.5
#12/==/AIGAlgawan  17:43+1:1517:45+1:192m--195.254151mNRAlgawan, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:076.3
#13/==/AJIAnjhi ShahabadX  17:52+1:2117:54+1:242m--1101.564149mNRAnjhi Shahabad, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:088.5
#14/==/TDPTodarpurX  18:02+1:2318:04+1:232m--1109.964147mNRSH 25, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:066.5
#15/==/BEGBehtagokulXO  18:10+1:2518:12+1:322m--1116.459146mNRBehtagokul, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:098.9
#16/==/KUFKaurha  18:21+1:3218:23+1:362m--1125.356148mNRSH 25, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:098.4
#17/==/HRIHardoiX  18:32+1:3718:34+1:472m31133.746145mNRHardoi, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:139.9
#18/==/KARKarnaX  18:47+1:4518:49+1:492m--1143.556143mNRHardoi, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:087.5
#19/==/MSTMasit  18:57+1:5018:59+1:492m--1151.052141mNRSH 25, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:086.9
#20/==/BGHBaghauliX  19:07+1:4919:09+1:592m--1158.052141mNRsharda nehar, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:108.7
#21/==/BLMBalamau Junction  19:19+1:5819:21+1:582m--1166.751138mNRRoza, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:108.5
#22/==/DLQDalelnagarX  19:31+1:5719:33+1:562m--1175.247135mNRSH 25, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:086.3
#23/==/UTAUmar Tali  19:41+1:5319:43+2:012m--1181.540134mNRHardoi, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:085.4
#24/==/SANSandilaX  19:51+2:0319:53+2:062m--1186.862134mNRSandila, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1111.3
#25/==/RBDRahimabadX  20:04+2:0720:06+2:092m--1198.151131mNRSH 25, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:097.6
#26/==/DILDilawarnagarX  20:15+2:0820:17+2:132m--1205.840131mNRSH 25, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:085.4
#27/==/MLDMalihabad  20:25+2:1320:27+2:242m--1211.259128mNRMalihabad, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:109.9
#28/==/KKJKakoriXO  20:37+2:2520:39+2:362m--1221.14130mNRSH 25, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations02:168.4
#29/==/AMGAlamnagarX22:55+1:1022:56+1:211m--1229.419129mNRLucknow, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:196.0
#30/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NRX  23:15+1:0423:25+1:1610m51235.445124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3828.3
#31/==/BBKBarabanki JunctionX  00:03+1:3100:05+1:322m32263.874123mNRPin-225001, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3138.2
#32|--|DYDDaryabad  00:36+1:3800:38+1:392m--2302.077116mNRFaizabad Rd, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1823.1
#33|--|RDLRudauli  00:56+1:4600:58+1:462m--2325.146109mNRRudauli Dist-Faizabad, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5038.1
#34|--|FDFaizabad Junction  01:48+1:4101:53+1:435m12363.327104mNRFaizabad, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:156.8
#35|--|AYAyodhya JunctionX  02:08+1:5202:10+1:532m12370.13599mNRAyodhya, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:5531.7
#36|--|GGJGoshainGanj  03:05+1:3803:07+1:382m--2401.86798mNRGoshainganj, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2022.2
#37|--|ABPAkbarpur Junction  03:27+1:4203:29+1:442m--2424.07692mNRAkbarpur, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1519.1
#38|--|MLPRMalipur  03:44+1:5003:46+1:512m--2443.16092mNRMalipur, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2525.0
#39|--|SHGShahganj JunctionX  04:11+1:5404:15+1:544m--2468.16490mNRShahganj, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1010.6
#40|--|KSKheta Sarai  04:25+1:5904:27+1:592m--2478.76588mNRKheta Sarai, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2122.7
#41|--|JNUJaunpur Junction  04:48+2:0204:52+2:014m--2501.44883mNRJaunpur, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:086.5
#42|--|ZBDZafarabad JunctionX  05:00+2:0305:02+2:032m--2507.93683mNRNational Highway 56, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3923.3
#43/==/KSFKhalispur  05:41+1:4805:43+1:472m--2531.26283mNRPhulpur, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:099.3
#44/==/BTPBabatpurX  05:52+1:4705:54+1:462m--2540.52085mNRSatomahua-Mangari Rd, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:5618.6
#45/==/BSBVaranasi Junction  06:50+1:21-82559.1-82mNRVaranasi 221002, Uttar Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site