Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Mon May 4, 2015 01:26:01 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Mon May 4, 2015 01:26:01 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Train Board
Latest...
Temporary Augmentation of 1 AB Coach for 6 months wef 7/3/15
Wed Mar 04, 2015 (11:53PM)

14236/Bareilly - Varanasi Express
     बरेली - वाराणसी एक्सप्रेस

Mar 04 2015 (11:53PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Loco

cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Pantry/Catering
✕ NO Pantry Car
✕ NO Catering
✕ NO E-Catering
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GS1
  3
GS2
  4
 B1
  5
 S5
  6
 S4
  7
 S3
  8
 S2
  9
 S1
 10
GS3
 11
GS4
 12
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 0h 22m    1 halts    Distance: 20 km    Avg Speed: 54 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: NR/Northern
Departs @ 15:35 (Avg 17m late)
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
BE/Bareilly Junction 
Arrives @ 15:57 (Avg 31m late)
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
PMR/Pitambarpur 

1 halts. 2 intermediate Stations between Bareilly Junction and Pitambarpur

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1/==/BEBareilly Junction»  -15:35+17310.057174mNRBareilly, Uttar Pradesh
2/==/RYSRasuriyaX  15:46+2615:48+292m--110.463174mNRNH 24, Uttar Pradesh
3/==/PMRPitambarpur•  15:57+3115:59+322m--119.957171mNRPitambarpur, Uttar Pradesh
4/==/TSATisua  16:08+3316:10+352m--128.453165mNRNational Highway 24, Uttar Pradesh
5/==/BLPUBilpur  16:18+3616:20+402m--135.454161mNRFatehganj, Uttar Pradesh
6/==/MKMiranpur Katra  16:28+4116:30+412m--142.658162mNRShahjahanpur, Uttar Pradesh
7/==/TLHTilhar  16:40+4216:42+472m--152.365163mNRTilhar, Uttar Pradesh
8/==/BTRABanthraX  16:51+4916:53+512m--162.134154mNRNH 24, Uttar Pradesh
9/==/SPNShahjahanpurX  17:08+4517:13+495m1170.555156mNRShahjahanpur Pin Code:-242001, Uttar Pradesh
10/=-%ROZARoza JunctionX  17:21+5517:23+562m--177.851156mNRShahjahanpur, Uttar Pradesh
11/==/KHKahiliyaX  17:33+1:0017:35+1:062m--186.464152mNRSH 25, Uttar Pradesh
12/==/AIGAlgawan  17:43+1:0617:45+1:092m--194.954152mNRAlgawan, Uttar Pradesh
13/==/AJIAnjhi ShahabadX  17:52+1:1017:54+1:142m--1101.264148mNRAnjhi Shahabad, Uttar Pradesh
14/==/TDPTodarpur  18:02+1:1518:04+1:152m--1109.765147mNRSH 25, Uttar Pradesh
15/==/BEGBehtagokulXO  18:10+1:1618:12+1:202m--1116.159152mNRBehtagokul, Uttar Pradesh
16/==/KUFKaurha  18:21+1:2118:23+1:272m--1125.056148mNRSH 25, Uttar Pradesh
17/==/HRIHardoiX  18:32+1:2518:34+1:362m31133.445146mNRHardoi, Uttar Pradesh
18/==/KARKarnaX  18:47+1:4018:49+1:452m--1143.256143mNRHardoi, Uttar Pradesh
19/==/MSTMasit  18:57+1:4618:59+1:452m--1150.752141mNRSH 25, Uttar Pradesh
20/==/BGHBaghauliX  19:07+1:4519:09+1:582m--1157.752141mNRsharda nehar, Uttar Pradesh
21/==/BLMBalamau JunctionX  19:19+1:5819:21+1:592m--1166.452139mNRBalamau, Uttar Pradesh
22/==/DLQDalelnagarX  19:31+1:5619:33+1:562m--1175.148136mNRSH 25, Uttar Pradesh
23/==/UTAUmar TaliX  19:41+1:5519:43+2:012m--1181.440135mNRHardoi, Uttar Pradesh
24/==/SANSandilaX  19:51+2:0119:53+2:072m--1186.760132mNRSandila, Uttar Pradesh
25/==/RBDRahimabadX  20:04+2:0820:06+2:122m--1197.851132mNRSH 25, Uttar Pradesh
26/==/DILDilawarnagarX  20:15+2:1220:17+2:152m--1205.343133mNRSH 25, Uttar Pradesh
27/==/MLDMalihabad  20:25+2:1620:27+2:242m--1211.058130mNRMalihabad, Uttar Pradesh
28/==/KKJKakoriXO  20:37+2:2620:39+2:372m--1220.76129mNRSH 25, Uttar Pradesh
29/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NRX  23:15+1:1023:25+1:1810m51235.245124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
30/==/BBKBarabanki JunctionX  00:03+1:1400:05+1:152m32263.860124mNRPin-225001, Uttar Pradesh
31|--|DYDDaryabad  00:43+1:2400:45+1:242m--2301.858116mNRFaizabad Rd, Uttar Pradesh
32|--|RDLRudauli  01:09+1:2201:11+1:232m--2324.962112mNRRudauli, Uttar Pradesh
33|--|FDFaizabad JunctionX  01:48+1:1501:53+1:175m12363.127104mNRFaizabad, Uttar Pradesh
34|--|AYAyodhya JunctionX  02:08+1:2602:10+1:282m12369.84098mNRAyodhya, Uttar Pradesh
35|--|GGJGoshainGanj  02:58+1:2303:00+1:252m--2401.56798mNRGoshainganj, Uttar Pradesh
36|--|ABPAkbarpur Junction  03:20+1:2503:22+1:262m--2423.77692mNRAkbarpur, Uttar Pradesh
37|--|MLPRMalipur  03:37+1:3403:39+1:352m--2442.84792mNRMalipur, Uttar Pradesh
38|--|SHGShahganj JunctionX  04:11+1:2504:15+1:264m--2467.85390mNRShahganj, Uttar Pradesh
39|--|KSKheta Sarai  04:27+1:3904:29+1:382m--2478.47288mNRKheta Sarai, Uttar Pradesh
40|--|JNUJaunpur Junction  04:48+1:3804:50+1:402m--2501.13283mNRJaunpur, Uttar Pradesh
41|--|ZBDZafarabad JunctionX  05:02+1:4605:04+1:452m--2507.53683mNRNational Highway 56, Uttar Pradesh
42%==%KSFKhalispur  05:43+1:2705:44+1:271m--2530.97083mNRPhulpur, Uttar Pradesh
43%==%BTPBabatpurX  05:52+1:3005:54+1:282m--2540.22084mNRSatomahua-Mangari Rd, Uttar Pradesh
44%==/BSBVaranasi Junction  06:50+44-82558.8-82mNRVaranasi 221002, Uttar Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site