Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Dec 10, 2016 14:21:51 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Dec 10, 2016 14:21:51 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip

14236/Bareilly - Varanasi Express
     बरेली - वाराणसी एक्सप्रेस

BE/Bareilly Junction --> PMR/Pitambarpur

Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest...
1A Class added Experimentally for 6 months.
Fri Aug 12, 2016 (01:09PM)
Updated: Nov 03 2016 (5:38PM) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
No RSA. CBC Coupled leftover rake of LKO Mail
Rating: 2.4/5 (17 votes)
cleanliness - poor (3)
punctuality - average (3)
food - poor (2)
ticket avbl - excellent (3)
u/r coach - poor (2)
railfanning - average (3)
safety - poor (3)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GN
  3
 GN
  4
 B1
  5
 B2
  6
 A1
  7
HA1
  8
 S5
  9
 S4
 10
 S3
 11
 S2
 12
 S1
 13
 GN
 14
 GN
 15
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
Compare with the Shortest Route between Bareilly Junction and Pitambarpur.
Travel Time: 0h 22m    1 halts    Distance: 20 km    Avg Speed: 54 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: NR/Northern
Departs @ 15:35 (Avg 1h 46m late)
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
BE/Bareilly Junction 
Arrives @ 15:57 (Avg 2h 8m late)
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
PMR/Pitambarpur 

1 halts. 2 intermediate Stations between Bareilly Junction and Pitambarpur

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Speeded up by: 5m.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/BEBareilly Junction»  -15:35+1:46310.057174mNRUttar Pradesh 243003, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1110.4
#2/==/RYSRasuriyaX  15:46+2:0115:48+2:072m1110.463174mNRNH 24, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:099.5
#3/==/PMRPitambarpur•  15:57+2:0815:59+2:112m--119.957170mNRPitambarpur, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:098.6
#4/==/TSATisua  16:08+2:1316:10+2:172m1128.455165mNRNational Highway 24, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:087.3
#5/==/BLPUBilpurX  16:18+2:1916:20+2:282m--135.751163mNRFatehganj, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:086.8
#6/==/MKMiranpur Katra  16:28+2:2916:30+2:292m1142.559162mNRShahjahanpur, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:109.8
#7/==/TLHTilhar  16:40+2:3016:42+2:352m--152.358161mNRTilhar, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:109.7
#8/==/BTRABanthra  16:52+2:3616:54+2:392m--162.036154mNRNH 24, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:148.5
#9/==/SPNShahjahanpurX  17:08+2:3817:13+2:455m1170.557157mNRShahjahanpur Pin Code:242001, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:087.6
#10/==/ROZARoza JunctionX  17:21+2:5217:23+2:532m--178.150157mNRPin Code:-242001, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:108.4
#11/==/KHKahiliyaX  17:33+2:5617:35+3:002m--186.564152mNRSH 25, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:088.5
#12/==/AIGAlgawan  17:43+2:5717:45+3:042m--195.054151mNRAlgawan, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:076.3
#13/==/AJIAnjhi ShahabadX  17:52+3:0917:54+3:132m--1101.364149mNRAnjhi Shahabad, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:088.5
#14/==/TDPTodarpur  18:02+3:1518:04+3:152m--1109.864147mNRSH 25, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:066.5
#15/==/BEGBehtagokulXO  18:10+3:1618:12+3:182m--1116.259146mNRBehtagokul, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:098.9
#16/==/KUFKaurha  18:21+3:1818:23+3:242m--1125.156148mNRSH 25, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:098.4
#17/==/HRIHardoiX  18:32+3:2518:34+3:292m31133.545145mNRHardoi 241001, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:139.9
#18/==/KARKarnaX  18:47+3:2718:49+3:292m--1143.456143mNRHardoi, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:087.5
#19/==/MSTMasit  18:57+3:2918:59+3:292m--1150.952141mNRSH 25, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:086.9
#20/==/BGHBaghauliX  19:07+3:2919:09+3:412m--1157.852141mNRsharda nehar, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:108.7
#21/==/BLMBalamau Junction  19:19+3:4119:21+3:422m--1166.551138mNRRoza, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:108.5
#22/==/DLQDalelnagarX  19:31+3:3319:33+3:322m--1175.047135mNRSH 25, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:086.3
#23/==/UTAUmar TaliX  19:41+3:3219:43+3:362m--1181.340134mNRHardoi, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:085.4
#24/==/SANSandilaX  19:51+3:3719:53+3:342m--1186.762134mNRSandila, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1111.3
#25/==/RBDRahimabadX  20:04+3:3320:06+3:332m--1198.051131mNRRahimabad 227116, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:097.6
#26/==/DILDilawarnagarX  20:15+3:3320:17+3:332m--1205.640131mNRSH 25 Dilawarnagar 227111, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:085.4
#27/==/MLDMalihabadX  20:25+3:3320:27+3:362m--1211.059128mNRMalihabad 227111, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:109.9
#28/==/KKJKakoriXO  20:37+3:4420:39+3:532m--1220.96130mNRKAKORI 227101, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations02:3614.4
#29/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NRX  23:15+2:2823:25+2:3410m51235.343124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4028.3
#30/==/BBKBarabanki JunctionX  00:05+2:4700:07+2:392m32263.674123mNRUttar Pradesh., Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3138.2
#31|--|DYDDaryabad  00:38+2:4700:40+2:482m--2301.877116mNRFaizabad Rd, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1823.1
#32|--|RDLRudauli  00:58+2:5501:00+2:552m--2325.048109mNRRudauli Dist-Faizabad, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4838.1
#33|--|FDFaizabad Junction  01:48+3:0101:53+3:125m12363.128104mNRFaizabad, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:157.0
#34|--|AYAyodhya JunctionX  02:08+3:1802:10+3:202m12370.13299mNRAyodhya, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations01:0031.7
#35|--|GGJGoshainGanj  03:10+2:5803:12+2:592m--2401.87098mNRGoshainganj, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1922.3
#36|--|ABPAkbarpur Junction  03:31+3:0503:33+3:062m--2424.18192mNRAkbarpur, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1418.9
#37%--%MLPRMalipur  03:47+3:1503:49+3:152m--2443.16892mNRMalipur, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2225.0
#38%--%SHGShahganj JunctionX  04:11+3:2204:15+3:254m32468.06490mNR223101, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1010.7
#39%--%KSKheta Sarai  04:25+3:2904:27+3:292m12478.76588mNRKheta Sarai, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2122.8
#40%--%JNUJaunpur Junction  04:48+3:3104:52+3:324m22501.54884mNRJaunpur, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:086.5
#41%--%ZBDZafarabad JunctionX  05:00+3:3605:02+3:382m12507.93683mNRNational Highway 56, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3923.3
#42/==/KSFKhalispur  05:41+3:1905:43+3:192m12531.26282mNRPhulpur, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:099.4
#43/==/BTPBabatpur  05:52+3:2505:54+3:192m12540.62085mNRSatomahua-Mangari Rd, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:5618.6
#44/==/BSBVaranasi Junction  06:50+3:16-82559.2-82mNRVaranasi 221002, Uttar Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site