Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Sep 29, 2016 10:32:57 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Sep 29, 2016 10:32:57 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip

37341/Howrah-Tarakeswar Local
হাওড়া-তারকেশ্বর স্থানীয়     हावड़ा-Tarakeswar लोकल

HWH/Howrah Junction --> UPA/Uttarpara

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest...
Updated: Sep 26 2016 (9:06PM) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Loco
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
This is the Shortest Route between Howrah Junction and Uttarpara.
Travel Time: 0h 17m    3 halts    Distance: 10 km    Avg Speed: 35 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: EMU - Kolkata
Zone: ER/Eastern
Departs @ 19:45 (Avg on time)
Platform# 0
SMTWTFS
HWH/Howrah Junction 
Arrives @ 20:02
Platform# 0
SMTWTFS
UPA/Uttarpara 

3 halts. 6 intermediate Stations between Howrah Junction and Uttarpara

Show ALL intermediate Stations

WARNING: Time-Tables are Changing. Pl. double-check through OTHER sources
#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/HWHHowrah Junction»  -19:45+0010.04010mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:074.7
#2/==/LLHLiluah  19:52+819:53+81m014.7499mERHowrah, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:021.6
#3/==/BEQBelur  19:55+619:56+61m016.3618mERHowrah, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:022.0
#4/==/BLYBally  19:58-19:59-1m018.3278mERDist - Howrah, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:031.4
#5/==/UPAUttarpara•  20:02-20:03-1m019.71089mERDist - Hooghly, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:011.8
#6/==/HMZHind Motor  20:04-20:05-1m0111.5549mERHindmotor, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:021.8
#7/==/KOGKonnagar  20:07+720:08+71m0113.3889mERDist - Hooghly, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:022.9
#8/==/RISRishra  20:10-20:11-1m0116.24811mERDist - Hooghly, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:043.2
#9/==/SRPShrirampur  20:15+820:16+81m0119.43011mERHooghly Pin:- 712201, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:052.5
#10/==/SHESeoraphuli Junction  20:21+820:22+81m0122.05712mERBaidyabati, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:065.7
#11/==/DEADiara  20:28+920:29+91m0127.66114mERState Highway 2, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:022.0
#12/==/NSFNasibpur  20:31-20:32-1m0129.77214mERState Highway 2, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:033.6
#13/==/SIUSingur  20:35+720:36+71m0133.35416mERSingur, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:032.7
#14/==/KQLSKamarkundu (lower)  20:39-20:40-1m0136.08213mERKamarkundu, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:034.1
#15/==/NKLNalikul  20:43+920:44+91m0140.16314mERState Highway 2 on Tarakeshwar Arambag Road., West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:033.2
#16/==/MLYAMaliya Halt  20:47-20:48-1m0143.210613mERMaliya, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:011.8
#17/==/HPLHaripal  20:49+1020:50+101m0145.05715mERdist - hooghly, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:032.9
#18/==/KKAEKaikala  20:53-20:54-1m0147.87914mER712405, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:022.6
#19/==/BAHWBahir Khanda  20:56+1120:57+111m0150.58815mER712405, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:034.4
#20/==/LOKLoknath  21:00-21:01-1m0154.91017mER712403, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:142.3
#21/==/TAKTarakeswar  21:15+0-0157.2-17mERDist - Hooghly, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site