Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
Via:
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:

Train Details
Words/Phrase:
Train Zone:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug Date:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  

Disclaimer   
 
Mon Dec 22, 2014 09:01:51 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
No Recent News for this Train
Other Trains in the News
Latest...
⇐ Return Journey: Train# 37340

37341/Howrah-Tarakeswar Local

OLD Time-Table. Will be Updated soon.
Sep 17 2013 (4:46PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
Pantry/Catering
???
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rake/Coach Composition
Loco
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 0h 15m    3 halts    Distance: 10 km    Avg Speed: 40 km/hr
Type: EMU - Kolkata
Zone: ER/Eastern
Departs @ 18:10 (Avg on time)
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Kolkata Howrah Junction/HWH 
Arrives @ 18:25 (Avg on time)
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Uttarpara/UPA 

3 halts. 5 intermediate Stations between Kolkata Howrah Junction and Uttarpara

Show ALL intermediate Stations  

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1/==/HWHKolkata Howrah Junction (23)»  -18:10+0--10.03910mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
2/==/LLHLiluah (5)  18:17+018:18+01m--14.65010mERHowrah, West Bengal
3/==/BEQBelur (5)  18:20-18:21-1m--16.21228mERHowrah, West Bengal
4/==/BLYBally (6)  18:22-18:23-1m--18.2408mERDist - Howrah, West Bengal
5/==/UPAUttarpara (3)•  18:25+018:26+01m--19.61089mERDist - Hooghly, West Bengal
6/==/HMZHind Motor (3)  18:27+018:28+01m--111.4549mERHindmotor, West Bengal
7/==/KOGKonnagar (3)  18:30+018:31+01m--113.28810mERDist: Howrah, West Bengal
8/==/RISRishra (3)  18:33+018:34+01m--116.14811mERRishra, West Bengal
9/==/SRPSerampore (4)  18:38-18:39-1m--119.32511mERdist - hooghly, West Bengal
10/==/SHESeoraphuli Junction (6)  18:45+018:46+01m--121.96913mERBaidyabati, West Bengal
11/==/DEADiara (2)  18:51-18:52-1m--127.66114mERState Highway 2, West Bengal
12/==/NSFNasibpur (2)  18:54-18:55-1m--129.67214mERState Highway 2, West Bengal
13/==/SIUSingur (3)  18:58-18:59-1m--133.23916mERSingur, West Bengal
14/==/KQUKamarkundu (5)  19:03-19:04-1m--135.912013mERDist - Hooghly, West Bengal
15/==/NKLNalikul (3)  19:06-19:07-1m--139.86314mERState Highway 2 on Tarakeshwar Arambag Road., West Bengal
16/==/MLYAMaliya Halt (2)  19:10-19:11-1m--143.010613mERMaliya, West Bengal
17/==/HPLHaripal (3)  19:12-19:13-1m--144.85715mERdist - hooghly, West Bengal
18/==/KKAEKaikala (2)  19:16-19:17-1m--147.67914mERState Highway 2, West Bengal
19/==/BAHWBahir Khanda (2)  19:19-19:20-1m--150.28815mERdist - hooghly, West Bengal
20/=-/LOKLoknath (2)  19:23-19:24-1m--154.6917mERbist - hooghly, West Bengal
21/=-/TAKTarakeswar (4)  19:40----157.1-16mERdist - hooghly, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site