Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Mon Feb 8, 2016 11:40:32 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Mon Feb 8, 2016 11:40:32 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Train Board
Latest...
.
Tue Sep 17, 2013 (03:13AM)

36821/Howrah-Barddhaman Chord
হাওড়া-বর্ধমান বীণা প্রভৃতি বাদ্যযন্ত্রের     हावड़ा-बर्द्धमान ज्या

NO Time-Table Change. Show Old Time-Table
Updated: Oct 25 2015 (9:23PM) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Loco
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
ICF Rake
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
This is the Shortest Route between Bally and Masagram Junction.
Travel Time: 1h 20m    23 halts    Distance: 63 km    Avg Speed: 47 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: EMU - Kolkata
Zone: ER/Eastern
Departs @ 09:35
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
BLY/Bally 
Arrives @ 10:55 (Avg 9m late)
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
MSAE/Masagram Junction 

23 halts. 23 intermediate Stations between Bally and Masagram Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/HWHHowrah Junction  -09:20+2--1-8.33510mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:084.7
#2/==/LLHLiluah  09:28+609:29+61m--1-3.7499mERHowrah, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:021.6
#3/==/BEQBelur  09:31+609:32+61m--1-2.0398mERHowrah, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:074.5
#4/==/BZLBelanagar  09:39+409:40+41m--12.5579mERNational Highway 34, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:043.8
#5/==/DKAEDankuni Junction  09:44+509:45+51m216.3697mERDist - Hooghly, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:022.3
#6/==/GBRAGobra  09:47-09:48-1m--18.6996mERStation Pally, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:023.3
#7/==/JOXJanai Road  09:50+609:51+61m--111.9588mERJanai Rd Railway Station, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:021.9
#8/==/BPAEBegumpur  09:53-09:54-1m--113.87511mERChanditala-Sreerampore Rd, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:033.8
#9/==/BRPABarui Para  09:57+609:58+71m--117.66312mER31 no Rd, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:033.2
#10/==/MBEMirzapur Bankipur  10:01-10:02-1m--120.76115mERSingpara Rd, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:022.0
#11/==/BLAEBalarambati  10:04-10:05-1m--122.85116mERState Highway 2, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:021.7
#12/==/KQUKamarkundu  10:07+710:08+71m--124.55814mERDist - Hooghly, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:032.9
#13/==/MDSEMadhu Sudanpur  10:11-10:12-1m--127.46611mERState Highway 2, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:044.4
#14/==/CDAEChandanpur  10:16+810:17+81m--131.86415mERDist - hooghly, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:044.3
#15/==/PBZPorabazar  10:21+010:22+01m--136.111713mERPorabazar Makalpur Rd, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:012.0
#16/==/BMAEBelmuri  10:23+910:24+91m--138.06414mERBelmuri Dhaniakhali Rd, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:022.1
#17/==/DNHLDhaniakhali Halt  10:26-10:27-1m--140.18614mERChunchura-Dhaniakali Rd, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:022.9
#18/==/SHBCSibaichandi  10:29-10:30-1m--143.05816mERBainchi-Dhaniakali Road, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:043.9
#19/==/HIHHajigarh  10:34-10:35-1m--146.96620mERDurgapur Expressway, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:022.2
#20/==/GRAEGurap  10:37+910:38+91m--149.19720mERMagra-Gurup Road, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:034.9
#21/==/JPQJhapandanga  10:41-10:42-1m--154.03021mERBurdwan., West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:042.0
#22/==/JRAEJaugram  10:46+910:47+91m--156.06323mERAstai, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:044.2
#23/==/NBAENabagram  10:51-10:52-1m--160.26122mERDattapur, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:033.0
#24/==/MSAEMasagram Junction•  10:55+910:56+91m--163.24825mERDist - bardhaman, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:043.2
#25/==/CHCChanchai  11:00-11:01-1m--166.48625mERChanchai, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:022.9
#26/==/PRAEPalla Road  11:03+811:04+91m--169.38030mERDuragapur Expressway (NH 2), West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:045.3
#27/==/SKGSaktigarh  11:08+1011:09+111m--174.69129mERSaktigarh, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:034.6
#28/==/GRPGangpur  11:12+1511:13+151m--179.21530mERGangpur, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:276.9
#29/==/BWNBarddhaman Junction  11:40-5---186.0-37mER713103, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site