Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Dec 8, 2016 03:41:52 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Dec 8, 2016 03:41:52 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip

36821/Howrah-Barddhaman Chord
হাওড়া-বর্ধমান জ্যা     हावड़ा-बर्द्धमान ज्या

BLY/Bally --> MSAE/Masagram Junction

Refresh Live Status (1h 31m ago)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest...
.
Tue Sep 17, 2013 (03:13AM)
Updated: Oct 15 2016 (12:10AM) by DM^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Loco
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
Compare with the Shortest Route between Bally and Masagram Junction.
Travel Time: 1h 20m    23 halts    Distance: 63 km    Avg Speed: 47 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: EMU - Kolkata
Zone: ER/Eastern
Departs @ 09:35
Platform# 0
SMTWTFS
BLY/Bally 
Arrives @ 10:55 (Avg 10m late)
Platform# 0
SMTWTFS
MSAE/Masagram Junction 

23 halts. 23 intermediate Stations between Bally and Masagram Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

No Change in Time-Table. Show OLD Time-Table
#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/HWHHowrah Junction  -09:20+301-8.43510mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:084.7
#2/==/LLHLiluah  09:28+809:29+81m01-3.75010mERHowrah, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:021.7
#3/==/BEQBelur  09:31+709:32+71m01-2.0398mERHowrah, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:074.5
#4/==/BZLBelanagar  09:39+609:40+61m012.5579mERNational Highway 34, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:043.8
#5/==/DKAEDankuni Junction  09:44+609:45+61m216.3697mERDist - Hooghly, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:022.3
#6/==/GBRAGobra  09:47-09:48-1m018.6996mERStation Pally, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:023.3
#7/==/JOXJanai Road  09:50+709:51+71m0111.9588mERJanai Rd Railway Station, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:021.9
#8/==/BPAEBegumpur  09:53-09:54-1m0113.87511mERChanditala-Sreerampore Rd, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:033.8
#9/==/BRPABaruipara  09:57+809:58+81m0117.66312mER31 no Rd, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:033.2
#10/==/MBEMirzapur Bankipur  10:01-10:02-1m0120.76115mERSingpara Rd, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:022.0
#11/==/BLAEBalarambati  10:04+010:05+01m0122.85216mERState Highway 2, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:021.7
#12/==/KQUKamarkundu  10:07+710:08+71m0124.55814mERDist - Hooghly, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:032.9
#13/==/MDSEMadhusudanpur  10:11-10:12-1m0127.46611mERState Highway 2, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:044.4
#14/==/CDAEChandanpur  10:16+810:17+81m0131.86415mERDist - hooghly, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:044.3
#15/==/PBZPorabazar  10:21-10:22-1m0136.111813mERPorabazar Makalpur Rd, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:012.0
#16/==/BMAEBelmuri  10:23+910:24+91m0138.06314mERBelmuri Dhaniakhali Rd, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:022.1
#17/==/DNHLDhaniakhali Halt  10:26-10:27-1m0140.18614mERChunchura-Dhaniakali Rd, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:022.9
#18/==/SHBCSibaichandi  10:29-10:30-1m0143.05816mERBainchi-Dhaniakali Road, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:043.9
#19/==/HIHHajigarh  10:34-10:35-1m0146.96620mERDurgapur Expressway, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:022.2
#20/==/GRAEGurap  10:37+1010:38+111m0149.19720mERMagra-Gurup Road, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:034.9
#21/==/JPQJhapandanga  10:41-10:42-1m0154.03021mERBurdwan., West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:042.0
#22/==/JRAEJaugram  10:46+1010:47+101m0156.06323mERAstai, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:044.2
#23/==/NBAENabagram  10:51-10:52-1m0160.26122mERDattapur, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:033.0
#24/==/MSAEMasagram Junction•  10:55+1010:56+111m0163.24825mERDist - bardhaman, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:043.2
#25/==/CHCChanchai  11:00-11:01-1m0166.48625mERChanchai, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:022.9
#26/==/PRAEPallaroad  11:03+1011:04+101m0169.38030mERDuragapur Expressway (NH 2), West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:045.3
#27/==/SKGSaktigarh  11:08+1011:09+101m0174.69129mERDist- Bardhaman Pin 713149, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:034.6
#28/==/GRPGangpur  11:12+1911:13+191m0179.21530mERDist - Burdwan 713103, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:276.9
#29/==/BWNBarddhaman Junction  11:40-5-0186.0-37mER713103, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site