Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
Via:
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:

Train Details
Words/Phrase:
Train Zone:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug Date:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Mon Jan 26, 2015 03:51:17 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Mon Jan 26, 2015 03:51:17 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Train Board
Latest...
.
Tue Sep 17, 2013 (03:13AM)

36821/Howrah-Barddhaman Chord

Oct 02 2014 (8:17PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
Rake/Coach Composition
RSA - Rake Sharing
Pantry/Catering
✕ NO Pantry Car
✕ NO Catering
Loco
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 1h 20m    23 halts    Distance: 63 km    Avg Speed: 47 km/hr
Type: EMU - Kolkata
Zone: ER/Eastern
Departs @ 09:35
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
BLY/Bally 
Arrives @ 10:55
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
MSAE/Masagram Junction 

23 halts. 22 intermediate Stations between Bally and Masagram Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1/==/HWHKolkata Howrah Junction  -09:20+0--1-8.23410mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
2/==/LLHLiluah  09:28-09:29-1m--1-3.75010mERHowrah, West Bengal
3/==/BEQBelur  09:31-09:32-1m--1-2.0398mERHowrah, West Bengal
4/==/BZLBelanagar  09:39-09:40-1m--12.5568mERNational Highway 34, West Bengal
5/==/DKAEDankuni Junction  09:44+009:45+01m216.3697mERDist - Hooghly, West Bengal
6/==/GBRAGobra  09:47-09:48-1m--18.6996mERStation Pally, West Bengal
7/==/JOXJanai Road  09:50-09:51-1m--111.9588mERJanai Rd Railway Station, West Bengal
8/==/BPAEBegumpur  09:53-09:54-1m--113.87511mERChanditala-Sreerampore Rd, West Bengal
9/==/BRPABarui Para  09:57+009:58+01m--117.66312mER31 no Rd, West Bengal
10/==/MBEMirzapur Bankipur  10:01-10:02-1m--120.76116mERSingpara Rd, West Bengal
11/==/BLAEBalarambati  10:04-10:05-1m--122.75216mERState Highway 2, West Bengal
12/==/KQUKamarkundu  10:07-10:08-1m--124.55713mERDist - Hooghly, West Bengal
13/==/MDSEMadhu Sudanpur  10:11-10:12-1m--127.36611mERState Highway 2, West Bengal
14/==/CDAEChandanpur  10:16-10:17-1m--131.86415mERDist - hooghly, West Bengal
15/==/PBZPorabazar  10:21-10:22-1m--136.011814mERPorabazar Makalpur Rd, West Bengal
16/==/BMAEBelmuri  10:23-10:24-1m--138.06315mERBelmuri Dhaniakhali Rd, West Bengal
17/==/DNHLDhaniakhali Halt  10:26-10:27-1m--140.18614mERChunchura-Dhaniakali Rd, West Bengal
18/==/SHBCSibaichandi  10:29-10:30-1m--143.05816mERBainchi-Dhaniakali Road, West Bengal
19/==/HIHHajigarh  10:34-10:35-1m--146.96620mERDurgapur Expressway, West Bengal
20/==/GRAEGurap  10:37-10:38-1m--149.19720mERMagra-Gurup Road, West Bengal
21/==/JPQJhapandanga  10:41-10:42-1m--153.93021mERBurdwan., West Bengal
22/==/JRAEJaugram  10:46-10:47-1m--156.06323mERAstai, West Bengal
23/==/NBAENabagram  10:51-10:52-1m--160.26122mERDattapur, West Bengal
24/==/MSAEMasagram Junction•  10:55-10:56-1m--163.24825mERDist - bardhaman, West Bengal
25/==/CHCChanchai  11:00-11:01-1m--166.48625mERChanchai, West Bengal
26/==/PRAEPalla Road  11:03-11:04-1m--169.37230mERDuragapur Expressway (NH 2), West Bengal
27/==/SKGSaktigarh  11:08-11:09-1m--174.110028mERSaktigarh, West Bengal
28/==/GRPGangpur  11:12-11:13-1m--179.11530mERGangpur, West Bengal
29/==/BWNBarddhaman Junction  11:40+3---185.9-34mERDist - Barddhaman, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site