Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Jan 23, 2017 14:12:49 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Jan 23, 2017 14:12:49 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic

36821/Howrah-Barddhaman Chord
হাওড়া-বর্ধমান জ্যা     हावड़ा-बर्द्धमान ज्या

BLY/Bally --> MSAE/Masagram Junction

Refresh Live Status (5h 58m ago)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
.
Tue Sep 17, 2013 (03:13AM)
Updated: Oct 15 2016 (00:10) by DM^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Loco
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
Compare with the Shortest Route between Bally and Masagram Junction.
Travel Time: 1h 20m    23 halts    Distance: 63 km    Avg Speed: 47 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: EMU - Kolkata
Zone: ER/Eastern
Departs @ 09:35
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
BLY/Bally 
Arrives @ 10:55 (Avg 15m late)
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
MSAE/Masagram Junction 

23 halts. 23 intermediate Stations between Bally and Masagram Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

No Change in Time-Table. Show OLD Time-Table
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/HWHHowrah Junction -09:20+3--1-8.43510mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:084.7
#2/==/LLHLiluah 09:28+909:29+91m--1-3.75010mERHowrah, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:021.7
#3/==/BEQBelur 09:31+909:32+91m--1-2.0398mERHowrah, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:074.5
#4/==/BZLBelanagar 09:39+709:40+71m--12.5579mERNational Highway 34, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:043.8
#5/==/DKAEDankuni Junction 09:44+809:45+81m216.3697mERDist - Hooghly, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:022.3
#6/==/GBRAGobra 09:47-09:48-1m--18.6996mERStation Pally, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:023.3
#7/==/JOXJanai Road 09:50+909:51+101m--111.9588mERJanai Rd Railway Station, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:021.9
#8/==/BPAEBegampur 09:53-09:54-1m--113.87511mERChanditala-Sreerampore Rd, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:033.8
#9/==/BRPABaruipara 09:57+1109:58+111m--117.66312mER31 no Rd, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:033.2
#10/==/MBEMirzapur Bankipur 10:01-10:02-1m--120.76115mERSingpara Rd, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:022.0
#11/==/BLAEBalarambati 10:04-10:05-1m--122.85216mERState Highway 2, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:021.7
#12/==/KQUKamarkundu 10:07+1110:08+111m--124.55814mERDist - Hooghly, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:032.9
#13/==/MDSEMadhusudanpur 10:11-10:12-1m--127.46611mERState Highway 2, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:044.4
#14/==/CDAEChandanpur 10:16+1210:17+131m--131.86415mERDist - hooghly, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:044.3
#15/==/PBZPorabazar 10:21-10:22-1m--136.111813mERPorabazar Makalpur Rd, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:012.0
#16/==/BMAEBelmuri 10:23+1410:24+141m--138.06314mERBelmuri Dhaniakhali Rd, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:022.1
#17/==/DNHLDhaniakhali Halt 10:26-10:27-1m--140.18614mERChunchura-Dhaniakali Rd, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:022.9
#18/==/SHBCSibaichandi 10:29-10:30-1m--143.05816mERBainchi-Dhaniakali Road, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:043.9
#19/==/HIHHajigarh 10:34-10:35-1m--146.96620mERDurgapur Expressway, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:022.2
#20/==/GRAEGurap 10:37+1410:38+141m--149.19720mERMagra-Gurup Road, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:034.9
#21/==/JPQJhapandanga 10:41-10:42-1m--154.03021mERBurdwan., West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:042.0
#22/==/JRAEJaugram 10:46+1510:47+151m--156.06323mERAstai, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:044.2
#23/==/NBAENabagram 10:51-10:52-1m--160.26122mERDattapur, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:033.0
#24/==/MSAEMasagram Junction• 10:55+1510:56+161m--163.24825mERDist - bardhaman, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:043.2
#25/==/CHCChanchai 11:00-11:01-1m--166.48625mERChanchai, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:022.9
#26/==/PRAEPallaroad 11:03+1511:04+151m--169.38030mERDuragapur Expressway (NH 2), West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:045.3
#27/==/SKGSaktigarh 11:08+1311:09+131m--174.69129mERDist- Bardhaman Pin 713149, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:034.6
#28/==/GRPGangpur 11:12+2911:13+291m--179.21530mERDist - Burdwan 713103, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:276.9
#29/==/BWNBarddhaman Junction 11:40-2---186.0-37mER713103, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site