Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Sun May 29, 2016 20:49:39 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun May 29, 2016 20:49:39 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Refresh Live Status (6h 57m ago)
Train Board
Latest...
.
Tue Sep 17, 2013 (04:35PM)

36837/Howrah-Barddhaman Chord
হাওড়া-বর্ধমান বীণা প্রভৃতি বাদ্যযন্ত্রের     हावड़ा-बर्द्धमान ज्या

Time-Table HAS CHANGED. Show Changes
Updated: Oct 25 2015 (1:30PM) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Loco
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
ICF Rake
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
This is the Shortest Route between Howrah Junction and Kamarkundu.
Travel Time: 0h 47m    10 halts    Distance: 33 km    Avg Speed: 42 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: EMU - Kolkata
Zone: ER/Eastern
Departs @ 17:33 (Avg on time)
Platform# 0
SMTWTFS
HWH/Howrah Junction 
Arrives @ 18:20 (Avg 4m late)
Platform# 0
SMTWTFS
KQU/Kamarkundu 

10 halts. 15 intermediate Stations between Howrah Junction and Kamarkundu

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/HWHHowrah Junction»  -17:33+0010.0359mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:084.7
#2/==/LLHLiluah  17:41+217:42+21m014.74910mERHowrah, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:021.6
#3/==/BEQBelur  17:44+217:45+21m016.3548mERHowrah, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:054.5
#4/==/BZLBelanagar  17:50+317:51+31m0110.8579mERNational Highway 34, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:043.8
#5/==/DKAEDankuni Junction  17:55+217:56+21m2114.6347mERDist - Hooghly, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:042.3
#6/==/GBRAGobra  18:00-18:01-1m0116.9666mERStation Pally, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:033.3
#7/==/JOXJanai Road  18:04+318:05+31m0120.21168mERJanai Rd Railway Station, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:011.9
#8/==/BPAEBegumpur  18:06+018:07+01m0122.17511mERChanditala-Sreerampore Rd, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:033.8
#9/==/BRPABarui Para  18:10+318:11+31m0125.96312mER31 no Rd, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:033.2
#10/==/MBEMirzapur Bankipur  18:14-18:15-1m0129.112115mERSingpara Rd, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:012.0
#11/==/BLAEBalarambati  18:16-18:17-1m0131.13416mERState Highway 2, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:031.7
#12/==/KQUKamarkundu•  18:20+418:21+41m0132.85815mERDist - Hooghly, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:032.9
#13/==/MDSEMadhu Sudanpur  18:24-18:25-1m0135.76611mERState Highway 2, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:044.4
#14/==/CDAEChandanpur  18:29+518:30+51m0140.16415mERDist - hooghly, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:044.3
#15/==/PBZPorabazar  18:34-18:35-1m0144.411713mERPorabazar Makalpur Rd, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:012.0
#16/==/BMAEBelmuri  18:36+818:37+81m0146.36414mERBelmuri Dhaniakhali Rd, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:022.1
#17/==/DNHLDhaniakhali Halt  18:39-18:40-1m0148.58614mERChunchura-Dhaniakali Rd, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:022.9
#18/==/SHBCSibaichandi  18:42-18:43-1m0151.35816mERBainchi-Dhaniakali Road, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:043.9
#19/==/HIHHajigarh  18:47+018:48+01m0155.26620mERDurgapur Expressway, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:022.2
#20/==/GRAEGurap  18:50+918:51+91m0157.47320mERMagra-Gurup Road, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:044.9
#21/==/JPQJhapandanga  18:55+018:56+01m0162.34121mERBurdwan., West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:032.0
#22/==/JRAEJaugram  18:59+919:00+101m0164.35123mERAstai, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:054.2
#23/==/NBAENabagram  19:05-19:06-1m0168.59122mERDattapur, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:023.0
#24/==/MSAEMasagram Junction  19:08+819:09+81m0171.69525mERDist - bardhaman, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:023.2
#25/==/CHCChanchai  19:11-19:12-1m0174.78625mERChanchai, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:022.9
#26/==/PRAEPalla Road  19:14+1019:15+101m0177.68030mERDuragapur Expressway (NH 2), West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:045.3
#27/==/SKGSaktigarh  19:19+1019:20+101m0182.93029mERSaktigarh, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:094.6
#28/==/GRPGangpur  19:29+219:30+21m0187.53430mERGangpur, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:126.9
#29/==/BWNBarddhaman Junction  19:42-1-0194.3- ER713103, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site