Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Sep 29, 2016 22:29:29 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Sep 29, 2016 22:29:29 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip

18477/Kalinga Utkal Express (PT)
କଲିନ୍ଗ ଉତ୍କଲ୍ ଏସ୍ପ୍ରେସ୍ସ୍     कलिंग उत्कल एक्सप्रेस

BSP/Bilaspur Junction --> HW/Haridwar

Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest...
--
Fri Mar 04, 2016 (12:11AM)
Updated: Sep 27 2016 (12:03AM) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
No RSA
Rating: 4.2/5 (101 votes)
cleanliness - good (18)
punctuality - excellent (18)
food - good (16)
ticket avbl - good (17)
u/r coach - good (4)
railfanning - excellent (15)
safety - good (17)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
S12
  4
S11
  5
S10
  6
 S9
  7
 S8
  8
 S7
  9
 S6
 10
 S5
 11
 PC
 12
 S4
 13
 S3
 14
 S2
 15
 S1
 16
 B4
 17
 B3
 18
 B2
 19
 A1
 20
 B1
 21
 GS
 22
 GS
 23
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
The Shortest Route between Bilaspur Junction and Haridwar is 107 km (8%) shorter.
Travel Time: 29h 15m    39 halts    Distance: 1383 km    Avg Speed: 47 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: 110 km/hr
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: ECoR/East Coast
Departs @ 15:45 (Avg 18m late)
Platform# 0
SMTWTFS
BSP/Bilaspur Junction 
Arrives @ 21:00 +1 night (Avg 16m late)
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
HW/Haridwar 

39 halts. 187 intermediate Stations between Bilaspur Junction and Haridwar

Show ALL intermediate Stations

WARNING: Time-Tables are Changing. Pl. double-check through OTHER sources
#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/PURIPuri  -20:55+941-982.83814mECoRPuri, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:2616.4
#2/==/SILSakhi GopalX  21:21+721:23+102m11-966.43910mECoRDist - Puri 752014, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:4227.4
#3/==/KURKhurda Road JunctionX  22:05-522:10+85m21-939.04525mECoRKhordha, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:2518.9
#4/==/BBSBhubaneswarX  22:35+722:40+85m11-920.05640mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3027.9
#5/==/CTCCuttack Junction  23:10+1123:15+125m11-892.18628mECoRCuttack, Odisha
13 intermediate stations00:5072.0
#6/==/JJKRJajpur Keonjhar Road  00:05+2800:07+282m22-820.15137mECoRDist - Jajpur 755019, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:5143.6
#7/==/BHCBhadrakX  00:58+1401:00+142m12-776.58722mECoRBhadrak, Odisha
4 intermediate stations00:2029.0
#8/==/SOROSoroX  01:20+2101:22+222m12-747.57218mSERDist - Balasore 756045, Odisha
4 intermediate stations00:2833.5
#9/==/BLSBalasoreX  01:50+2101:55+205m32-714.07320mSERBalasore - 756001, Odisha
4 intermediate stations00:2328.0
#10/==/BTSBastaX  02:18+1502:20+162m02-686.07315mSERDist - Balasore 756029, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:1619.5
#11/==/JERJaleswarX  02:36+1902:38+202m02-666.58416mSERJaleswar - 756032, Odisha
9 intermediate stations00:4664.7
#12%==%HIJHijliX03:24+1703:26+242m02-601.85048mSERDist - Paschim Medinipur, West Bengal
10 intermediate stations01:2166.9
#13/==/CKUChakulia  04:47+804:48+131m02-534.983126mSERDist - East Singhbhum 832301, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:2230.6
#14/==/GTSGhatsilaX  05:10+2005:12+212m02-504.445103mSERDist - East Singhbhum, Jharkhand
5 intermediate stations00:4836.2
#15/==/TATATatanagar JunctionX  06:00+506:10+1010m32-468.260164mSER91-657-2423026, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:2727.0
#16/==/SINISini JunctionX  06:37+1306:39+142m12-441.254182mSERNational Highway 33, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:1715.2
#17/==/RKSNRajkharsawan Junction  06:56+1106:58+132m02-426.055190mSERSaraikela Kharswan District, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:2220.1
#18/==/CKPChakradharpur  07:20+907:30+910m12-405.984235mSERChakradharpur (West Singhbhum), Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:2433.8
#19/==/GOLGoilkera  07:54+1307:55+141m02-372.255334mSERGoilkera, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:3027.5
#20/==/MOUManoharpur  08:25+1108:26+131m02-344.773225mSERManoharpur, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:2125.7
#21/==/BZRBisra  08:47+1508:48+161m02-319.046221mSERDist - Sundargarh, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:107.6
#22/==/BNDMBondamunda  08:58+2408:59+241m22-311.424213mSERRourkela, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:166.5
#23/==/ROURourkela JunctionX09:15+1309:30+1415m02-304.966198mSERRourkela, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:2729.7
#24/==/GPRajgangpur  09:57+1909:59+202m12-275.269237mSERRaj Ganpur, Odisha
4 intermediate stations00:3034.6
#25/==/BMBBamraX  10:29+1910:30+201m02-240.536262mSERBamra PH : 06642-229268, Odisha
5 intermediate stations01:0036.5
#26/==/JSGJharsuguda Junction11:30-411:40+910m02-204.064236mSERJharsuguda, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:1111.7
#27/==/BRJNBrajrajnagarX  11:51+1411:53+172m02-192.469209mSECRBrajrajnagar, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:089.2
#28/==/BPHBelpaharX  12:01+2312:03+252m02-183.282234mSECRBelpahar, Odisha
4 intermediate stations00:3750.9
#29/==/RIGRaigarhX  12:40+2912:45+295m22-132.378218mSECRRaigarh, Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:2633.9
#30/==/KHSKharsia  13:11+4013:13+412m22-98.471259mSECRNational Highway 200, Chhattisgarh
1 intermediate stations00:1315.5
#31/==/SKTSakti  13:26+4113:28+432m22-82.974237mSECRSakti, Chhattisgarh
1 intermediate stations00:1214.8
#32/==/BUABaradwar  13:40+4313:42+442m22-68.152260mSECRJanjgir-Champa, Chhattisgarh
2 intermediate stations00:1815.5
#33/==/CPHChampa Junction  14:00+4314:05+415m22-52.659264mSECRChampa - 495671, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:1110.8
#34/==/NIAJanjgir Naila  14:16+4114:18+422m12-41.875273mSECRJanjgir, Chhattisgarh
1 intermediate stations00:1215.0
#35/==/AKTAkaltara  14:30+4114:32+422m22-26.828283mSECRDist. Janjgir Champa, Chhattisgarh
4 intermediate stations00:5826.8
#36/==/BSPBilaspur Junction»15:30+1215:45+1815m020.080272mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
5 intermediate stations00:2432.0
#37/==/KGBKargi Road  16:09+3816:11+392m1232.056327mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
1 intermediate stations00:1715.8
#38/==/BIGBelgahna  16:28+4316:30+452m1247.846339mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
5 intermediate stations01:1053.7
#39/==/PNDPendra Road  17:40+5417:45+545m22101.562618mSECRBilaspur district, Chhattisgarh
5 intermediate stations00:5051.3
#40/==/APRAnuppur JunctionX  18:35+5518:40+545m32152.884489mSECRAnuppur, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0912.6
#41/==/AALAmlaiX  18:49+5918:51+592m22165.458494mSECRAnuppur, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:098.7
#42/==/BUHBurhar  19:00+1:0019:02+1:012m22174.135490mSECRBurhar, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3319.5
#43/==/SDLShahdolX  19:35+4819:40+485m22193.666467mSECRShahdol, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3437.4
#44/==/BRSBirsinghpur  20:14+4920:16+492m22231.054464mSECRPali, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:087.2
#45/==/NRZBNowrozabadX  20:24+4820:26+492m22238.252458mSECRNational Highway 78, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2622.6
#46/==/UMRUmaria  20:52+4120:57+405m22260.854468mSECRUmaria, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2119.0
#47/==/CHDChandia RoadX  21:18+3121:20+322m12279.825409mSECRNational Highway 78, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:3539.8
#48/==/KMZKatni Murwara  22:55+1823:10+2715m02319.670385mWCRPIN - 483504, Madhya Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:33109.2
#49/==/DMODamohX  00:43+2700:45+272m13428.875365mWCRDamoh M.P., Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2126.1
#50/==/PHAPatharia  01:06+2901:08+292m13454.962384mWCRState Highway 14, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4950.9
#51/==/SGOSaugorX  01:57+2602:00+273m13505.855519mWCRMP 470001, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5852.8
#52/==/KYEKhuraiXO  02:58+1903:00+212m13558.723440mWCRKhurai District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:4517.3
#53/==/MAKRBina Malkhedi Junction  03:45-103:47+92m13575.956421mWCR470113, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:0762.5
#54/==/LARLalitpur JunctionX  04:54+1904:55+211m33638.4109373mNCRLalitpur Junction, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2239.9
#55/==/TBTTalbahatX  05:17+3405:18+361m33678.363313mNCRKhaniyadhana Station Rd, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2425.3
#56/==/BABBabinaX  05:42+3505:43+371m13703.632284mNCRBabina, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4725.3
#57/==/JHSJhansi Junction06:30+2206:40+2310m03728.975259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2024.9
#58/==/DAADatia  07:00+3107:02+322m03753.879264mNCRDatia, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2330.4
#59/==/DBADabra  07:25+3407:26+401m13784.274207mNCRDabra(District-Gwalior), Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3442.2
#60/==/GWLGwalior Junction  08:00+5608:05+565m23826.435213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:0738.5
#61/==/MRAMorena  09:12+2209:13+251m23864.946176mNCRMorena, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3527.0
#62/==/DHODholpur JunctionX  09:48+1709:50+222m13891.953178mNCRDholpur, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations01:0052.5
#63/==/AGCAgra Cantt.X10:50+810:58+148m23944.530173mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:084.0
#64/==/RKMRaja Ki Mandi  11:06+1711:08+182m13948.468171mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4449.8
#65/==/MTJMathura JunctionX  11:52+2211:57+225m23998.289182mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2841.4
#66/==/KSVKosi KalanX  12:25+2912:27+302m131039.656189mNCRKosi Kalan, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:1771.5
#67/==/FDBFaridabadX  13:44+1313:45+171m231111.123207mNRold Faridabad, Haryana
5 intermediate stations00:5520.9
#68/==/NZMHazrat Nizamuddin14:40+415:10+630m431132.136209mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
5 intermediate stations00:3823.0
#69/==/GZBGhaziabad Junction  15:48+1815:50+192m131155.146216mNR201009, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:0147.2
#70/==/MTCMeerut City Junction  16:51+1716:53+182m331202.443228mNRMeerut, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:064.3
#71/==/MUTMeerut Cantt.X  16:59+2217:00+241m031206.757229mNRMeerut, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5451.3
#72/==/MOZMuzaffarnagar  17:54+1917:55+221m231258.045247mNRMuzaffarNagar, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3224.0
#73%==%DBDDeobandX  18:27+2118:28+221m131282.052256mNRSaharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3227.7
#74%==%TPZTapri Junction  19:00+1719:02+182m231309.669273mNRTapri -Saharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:2832.1
#75/==/RKRoorkeeX  19:30+3119:35+325m331341.829268mNRRoorkee - 247667, Uttarakhand
9 intermediate stations01:2541.6
#76%==%HWHaridwar•  21:00+16-231383.4-294mNRHaridwar, Uttarakhand
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site