Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Mar 27, 2017 03:00:01 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Mar 27, 2017 03:00:01 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1720093-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1824947-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1904931-26
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 2081282-0

18477/Kalinga Utkal Express (PT)
କଲିନ୍ଗ ଉତ୍କଲ୍ ଏସ୍ପ୍ରେସ୍ସ୍     कलिंग उत्कल एक्सप्रेस

BSP/Bilaspur Junction --> HW/Haridwar

Inaugural Run
Wed Oct 01, 1969
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Will halt at Posoita from 3rd March to 13th March
Sat Mar 04, 2017 (11:53PM)
Updated: Feb 16 2017 (19:18) by Pran Pratim Ghosh
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
No RSA; Total 5 rakes
Rating: 4.2/5 (140 votes)
cleanliness - good (25)
punctuality - excellent (25)
food - good (22)
ticket avbl - good (24)
u/r coach - good (7)
railfanning - excellent (20)
safety - good (24)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
S12
  4
S11
  5
S10
  6
 S9
  7
 S8
  8
 S7
  9
 S6
 10
 S5
 11
 PC
 12
 S4
 13
 S3
 14
 S2
 15
 S1
 16
 B4
 17
 B3
 18
 B2
 19
 A1
 20
 B1
 21
 GS
 22
 GS
 23
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
The Shortest Route between Bilaspur Junction and Haridwar is 107 km (8%) shorter.
Travel Time: 29h 25m    39 halts    Distance: 1384 km    Avg Speed: 47 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: ECoR/East Coast
Departs @ 15:35 (Avg 44m late)
Platform# 5
SMTWTFS
BSP/Bilaspur Junction 
Arrives @ 21:00 +1 night (Avg 51m late)
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
HW/Haridwar 

39 halts. 187 intermediate Stations between Bilaspur Junction and Haridwar

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Slowed down by: 10m.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/PURIPuri -20:55+741-983.14914mECoRPuri, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:2016.4
#2/==/SILSakhi GopalX 21:15+921:17+82m11-966.75010mECoRDist - Puri 752014, Odisha
6 intermediate stations00:3327.4
#3/==/KURKhurda Road JunctionX 21:50+821:55+105m21-939.34525mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:2518.9
#4/==/BBSBhubaneswar 22:20+1222:25+145m1,31-920.35640mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3027.9
#5/==/CTCCuttack Junction 22:55+1923:00+205m11-892.49228mECoRDist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
13 intermediate stations00:4772.0
#6/==/JJKRJajpur Keonjhar RoadX 23:47+4023:49+422m21-820.43837mECoRDist - Jajpur 755019, Odisha
7 intermediate stations01:0943.6
#7/==/BHCBhadrakX 00:58+1301:00+152m12-776.87922mECoROdisha 756101, Odisha
4 intermediate stations00:2229.0
#8/==/SOROSoroX 01:22+2301:24+232m12-747.87718mSERDist - Balasore 756045, Odisha
4 intermediate stations00:2633.5
#9/==/BLSBalasoreX 01:50+2501:55+245m32-714.38020mSERBalasore - 756001, Odisha
4 intermediate stations00:2128.0
#10/==/BTSBastaX 02:16+1902:17+201m--2-686.36915mSERDist - Balasore 756029, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:1719.5
#11/==/JERJaleswarX 02:34+2102:36+222m--2-666.88616mSERDistt.- Balasore, Odisha
8 intermediate stations00:4564.8
#12%==%HIJHijli 03:21+2903:26+295m--2-602.05048mSERDist - Paschim Medinipur, West Bengal
10 intermediate stations01:2166.9
#13/==/CKUChakulia 04:47+1104:48+161m--2-535.283126mSERDist - East Singhbhum 832301, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:2230.5
#14/==/GTSGhatsilaX 05:10+705:12+72m--2-504.645103mSERDist - East Singhbhum, Jharkhand
5 intermediate stations00:4836.2
#15/==/TATATatanagar Junction 06:00+1606:10+1710m32-468.460164mSER91-657-2423026, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:2727.0
#16/==/SINISini JunctionX 06:37+2106:38+221m12-441.561183mSERNational Highway 33, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:1515.2
#17/==/RKSNRajkharsawan Junction 06:53+2106:55+212m--2-426.348189mSERSaraikela Kharswan District, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:2520.1
#18/==/CKPChakradharpur 07:20+1307:30+1410m12-406.284235mSERChakradharpur (West Singhbhum), Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:2433.8
#19/==/GOLGoilkera 07:54+1807:55+191m--2-372.455334mSERGoilkera, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:3027.5
#20/==/MOUManoharpur 08:25+1908:26+201m--2-344.973225mSERDist - West Singhbhum 833104, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:2125.6
#21/==/BZRBisra 08:47+2308:48+241m--2-319.346221mSERDist - Sundargarh, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:107.6
#22/==/BNDMBondamunda 08:58+2508:59+251m22-311.724212mSERRourkela, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:166.5
#23/==/ROURourkela JunctionX 09:15+2209:30+2215m12-305.166198mSERRourkela, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:2729.9
#24/==/GPRajgangpur 09:57+2709:59+272m12-275.370237mSERRaj Ganpur, Odisha
4 intermediate stations00:3034.8
#25/==/BMBBamraX 10:29+2610:30+271m--2-240.436260mSERBamra PH : 06642-229268, Odisha
5 intermediate stations01:0036.4
#26/==/JSGJharsuguda Junction 11:30+611:40+1510m12-204.088236mSERJharsuguda, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:0811.7
#27/==/BRJNBrajrajnagarX 11:48+2411:50+252m--2-192.469209mSECRDist - Jharsuguda, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:089.2
#28/==/BPHBelpaharX 11:58+3112:00+312m--2-183.282234mSECRBelpahar, Odisha
4 intermediate stations00:3750.9
#29/==/RIGRaigarhX 12:37+3612:42+375m22-132.378218mSECRRaigarh, Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:2633.9
#30/==/KHSKharsia 13:08+5113:10+512m22-98.471259mSECRNational Highway 200, Chhattisgarh
1 intermediate stations00:1315.5
#31/==/SKTSakti 13:23+5513:25+552m22-82.981237mSECRSakti, Chhattisgarh
1 intermediate stations00:1114.8
#32/==/BUABaradwar 13:36+5913:38+592m22-68.155260mSECRJanjgir-Champa, Chhattisgarh
2 intermediate stations00:1715.5
#33/==/CPHChampa Junction 13:55+1:0514:00+1:045m22-52.659264mSECRChampa - 495671, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:1110.8
#34/==/NIAJanjgir Naila 14:11+1:0614:13+1:062m12-41.875273mSECRJanjgir, Chhattisgarh
1 intermediate stations00:1215.0
#35/==/AKTAkaltara 14:25+1:0614:27+1:062m22-26.830283mSECRDist. Janjgir Champa, Chhattisgarh
4 intermediate stations00:5326.8
#36/==/BSPBilaspur Junction» 15:20+4215:35+4415m520.062272mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
5 intermediate stations00:3132.0
#37/==/KGBKargi Road 16:06+1:0116:08+1:012m1232.047327mSECRPIN - 495113, Chhattisgarh
1 intermediate stations00:2015.8
#38/==/BIGBelgahna 16:28+1:0216:30+1:042m1247.850339mSECRPIN - 495116, Chhattisgarh
5 intermediate stations01:0553.7
#39/==/PNDPendra Road 17:35+1:1417:40+1:145m22101.562618mSECR495117, Chhattisgarh
5 intermediate stations00:5051.3
#40/==/APRAnuppur JunctionX 18:30+1:1318:35+1:135m32152.875489mSECRAnuppur, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1012.6
#41/==/AALAmlaiX 18:45+1:2018:47+1:202m22165.458494mSECR486776, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:098.7
#42/==/BUHBurhar 18:56+1:2218:58+1:242m22174.132490mSECRBurhar, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3719.5
#43/==/SDLShahdolX 19:35+1:0519:40+1:045m22193.666467mSECRShahdol, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3437.4
#44/==/BRSBirsinghpur 20:14+1:0620:16+1:062m22231.054464mSECRPali, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:087.2
#45/==/NRZBNowrozabadX 20:24+1:0620:26+1:052m12238.257458mSECR484555, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2422.6
#46/==/UMRUmaria 20:50+1:0020:55+585m22260.976468mSECRUmaria, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1519.0
#47/==/CHDChandia RoadX 21:10+5421:12+542m12279.823409mSECR484660, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:4339.8
#48/==/KMZKatni Murwara 22:55+3023:10+3415m2,32319.684385mWCRKatni (M.P.) 483501, Madhya Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:18109.2
#49/==/DMODamohX 00:28+4800:30+492m13428.856365mWCRDamoh M.P., Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2826.1
#50/==/PHAPatharia 00:58+4901:00+492m13454.973384mWCRState Highway 14, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4250.9
#51/==/SGOSaugor 01:42+5701:45+583m13505.850519mWCRMP 470001, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:0352.8
#52/==/KYEKhuraiX 02:48+4502:50+462m13558.620440mWCRKhurai District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:5317.3
#53/==/MAKRBina Malkhedi Junction 03:43+1703:45+252m13575.954421mWCR470113, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:0962.5
#54/==/LARLalitpur JunctionX 04:54+4404:55+461m33638.4109373mNCRLalitpur Junction, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2239.9
#55/==/TBTTalbahatX 05:17+5805:18+1:011m33678.363313mNCRKhaniyadhana Station Rd, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2425.3
#56/==/BABBabinaX 05:42+1:0305:43+1:051m13703.632284mNCRBabina, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4725.3
#57/==/JHSJhansi Junction 06:30+5506:40+5710m43728.975259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2024.9
#58/==/DAADatia 07:00+1:0407:02+1:062m13753.879264mNCRDatia, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2330.4
#59/==/DBADabra 07:25+1:1107:26+1:131m13784.274207mNCRDabra(District-Gwalior), Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3442.2
#60/==/GWLGwalior JunctionX 08:00+1:2608:05+1:265m23826.435213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:0738.5
#61/==/MRAMorena 09:12+5709:13+591m23864.949176mNCRMorena, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3327.0
#62/==/DHODholpur JunctionX 09:46+5609:48+1:022m13891.955178mNCRDholpur, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:5752.5
#63/==/AGCAgra Cantt.X 10:45+5710:52+1:007m23944.530172mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:084.0
#64/==/RKMRaja Ki Mandi 11:00+1:0711:02+1:072m13948.469171mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4349.8
#65/==/MTJMathura JunctionX 11:45+1:1511:50+1:145m23998.289182mNCRUttar Pradesh 281001, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2841.5
#66/==/KSVKosi KalanXO 12:18+1:2212:20+1:232m131039.752189mNCRKosi Kalan, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:2371.6
#67/==/FDBFaridabadX 13:43+1:1113:45+1:122m231111.223207mNRHaryana 121003, Haryana
5 intermediate stations00:5520.9
#68/==/NZMHazrat Nizamuddin 14:40+1:0115:00+1:0020m431132.229210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
5 intermediate stations00:4823.0
#69/==/GZBGhaziabad Junction 15:48+1:0315:50+1:052m131155.246216mNR201009, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:0147.2
#70/==/MTCMeerut City JunctionX 16:51+1:0216:53+1:072m331202.543228mNRMeerut, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:064.3
#71/==/MUTMeerut Cantt. 16:59+1:0817:00+1:101m131206.857229mNRMeerut Pin Code: 250001, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5451.3
#72/==/MOZMuzaffarnagarX 17:54+1:0917:55+1:111m231258.151247mNRMuzaffarNagar, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2824.0
#73%==%DBDDeobandX 18:23+1:0618:25+1:072m131282.150256mNRSaharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3327.7
#74%==%TPZTapri Junction 18:58+1:0019:00+1:002m231309.864273mNRTapri -Saharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3032.1
#75/==/RKRoorkeeX 19:30+1:1419:35+1:125m331341.929268mNRRoorkee - 247667, Uttarakhand
9 intermediate stations01:2541.7
#76%==%HWHaridwar• 21:00+51-231383.5-294mNRHaridwar, Uttarakhand
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site