Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Jan 24, 2017 20:43:06 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jan 24, 2017 20:43:06 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Entry# 1904931-26
Entry# 1265055-0
Entry# 2081282-0
Entry# 2104572-4

18477/Kalinga Utkal Express (PT)
କଲିନ୍ଗ ଉତ୍କଲ୍ ଏସ୍ପ୍ରେସ୍ସ୍     कलिंग उत्कल एक्सप्रेस

BSP/Bilaspur Junction --> HW/Haridwar

Inaugural Run
Wed Oct 01, 1969
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
--
Fri Mar 04, 2016 (12:11AM)
Updated: Oct 04 2016 (19:20) by Long leave^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
No RSA; Total 5 rakes
Rating: 4.2/5 (119 votes)
cleanliness - good (21)
punctuality - excellent (21)
food - good (19)
ticket avbl - good (20)
u/r coach - good (6)
railfanning - excellent (18)
safety - good (20)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
S12
  4
S11
  5
S10
  6
 S9
  7
 S8
  8
 S7
  9
 S6
 10
 S5
 11
 PC
 12
 S4
 13
 S3
 14
 S2
 15
 S1
 16
 B4
 17
 B3
 18
 B2
 19
 A1
 20
 B1
 21
 GS
 22
 GS
 23
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
The Shortest Route between Bilaspur Junction and Haridwar is 107 km (8%) shorter.
Travel Time: 29h 25m    39 halts    Distance: 1384 km    Avg Speed: 47 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: ECoR/East Coast
Departs @ 15:35 (Avg 55m late)
Platform# 5
SMTWTFS
BSP/Bilaspur Junction 
Arrives @ 21:00 +1 night (Avg 2h 44m late)
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
HW/Haridwar 

39 halts. 187 intermediate Stations between Bilaspur Junction and Haridwar

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Slowed down by: 10m.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/PURIPuri -20:55+1641-982.84914mECoRPuri, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:2016.4
#2/==/SILSakhi GopalX 21:15+1921:17+192m11-966.45010mECoRDist - Puri 752014, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3327.4
#3/==/KURKhurda Road JunctionX 21:50+1221:55+175m21-939.04525mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:2518.9
#4/==/BBSBhubaneswar 22:20+1622:25+185m1,31-920.15640mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3027.9
#5/==/CTCCuttack Junction 22:55+2423:00+245m11-892.19228mECoRDist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
13 intermediate stations00:4772.0
#6/==/JJKRJajpur Keonjhar RoadX 23:47+4223:49+412m21-820.13837mECoRDist - Jajpur 755019, Odisha
7 intermediate stations01:0943.6
#7/==/BHCBhadrakX 00:58+1701:00+192m12-776.57922mECoRbhadrak, Odisha
4 intermediate stations00:2229.0
#8/==/SOROSoroX 01:22+3201:24+322m12-747.57718mSERDist - Balasore 756045, Odisha
4 intermediate stations00:2633.5
#9/==/BLSBalasoreX 01:50+2701:55+265m32-714.08020mSERBalasore - 756001, Odisha
4 intermediate stations00:2128.0
#10/==/BTSBastaX 02:16+2802:17+291m--2-686.06915mSERDist - Balasore 756029, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:1719.5
#11/==/JERJaleswarX 02:34+3002:36+302m--2-666.68616mSERDistt.- Balasore, Odisha
8 intermediate stations00:4564.8
#12%==%HIJHijli 03:21+3203:26+325m--2-601.85048mSERDist - Paschim Medinipur, West Bengal
10 intermediate stations01:2166.9
#13/==/CKUChakulia 04:47+1204:48+161m--2-534.983126mSERDist - East Singhbhum 832301, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:2230.5
#14/==/GTSGhatsilaX 05:10+605:12+62m--2-504.445103mSERDist - East Singhbhum, Jharkhand
5 intermediate stations00:4836.2
#15/==/TATATatanagar Junction 06:00+2106:10+2210m32-468.260164mSER91-657-2423026, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:2727.0
#16/==/SINISini JunctionX 06:37+2506:38+261m12-441.261182mSERNational Highway 33, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:1515.2
#17/==/RKSNRajkharsawan Junction 06:53+2606:55+262m--2-426.048189mSERSaraikela Kharswan District, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:2520.1
#18/==/CKPChakradharpur 07:20+1907:30+2110m12-405.984235mSERChakradharpur (West Singhbhum), Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:2433.8
#19/==/GOLGoilkera 07:54+2307:55+251m--2-372.155334mSERGoilkera, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:3027.5
#20/==/MOUManoharpur 08:25+2408:26+251m--2-344.773225mSERDist - West Singhbhum 833104, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:2125.6
#21/==/BZRBisra 08:47+2308:48+251m--2-319.046221mSERDist - Sundargarh, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:107.6
#22/==/BNDMBondamunda 08:58+1908:59+191m22-311.424212mSERRourkela, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:166.5
#23/==/ROURourkela JunctionX 09:15+2509:30+2615m12-304.966198mSERRourkela, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:2729.7
#24/==/GPRajgangpur 09:57+3409:59+342m12-275.269237mSERRaj Ganpur, Odisha
4 intermediate stations00:3034.6
#25/==/BMBBamraX 10:29+3310:30+331m--2-240.536260mSERBamra PH : 06642-229268, Odisha
5 intermediate stations01:0036.5
#26/==/JSGJharsuguda Junction 11:30+1211:40+2510m12-204.088235mSERJharsuguda, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:0811.7
#27/==/BRJNBrajrajnagarX 11:48+3811:50+382m--2-192.469209mSECRBrajrajnagar, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:089.2
#28/==/BPHBelpaharX 11:58+4512:00+462m--2-183.282234mSECRBelpahar, Odisha
4 intermediate stations00:3750.9
#29/==/RIGRaigarhX 12:37+5112:42+515m22-132.378218mSECRRaigarh, Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:2633.9
#30/==/KHSKharsia 13:08+1:1013:10+1:112m22-98.471259mSECRNational Highway 200, Chhattisgarh
1 intermediate stations00:1315.5
#31/==/SKTSakti 13:23+1:1313:25+1:132m22-82.981237mSECRSakti, Chhattisgarh
1 intermediate stations00:1114.8
#32/==/BUABaradwar 13:36+1:1713:38+1:172m22-68.155260mSECRJanjgir-Champa, Chhattisgarh
2 intermediate stations00:1715.5
#33/==/CPHChampa Junction 13:55+1:1914:00+1:175m22-52.659264mSECRChampa - 495671, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:1110.8
#34/==/NIAJanjgir Naila 14:11+1:1914:13+1:192m12-41.875273mSECRJanjgir, Chhattisgarh
1 intermediate stations00:1215.0
#35/==/AKTAkaltara 14:25+1:1914:27+1:192m22-26.830283mSECRDist. Janjgir Champa, Chhattisgarh
4 intermediate stations00:5326.8
#36/==/BSPBilaspur Junction» 15:20+5415:35+5515m520.062272mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
5 intermediate stations00:3132.0
#37/==/KGBKargi Road 16:06+1:1116:08+1:122m1232.047327mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
1 intermediate stations00:2015.8
#38/==/BIGBelgahna 16:28+1:1516:30+1:162m1247.850339mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
5 intermediate stations01:0553.7
#39/==/PNDPendra Road 17:35+1:2217:40+1:215m22101.562618mSECRBilaspur district, Chhattisgarh
5 intermediate stations00:5051.3
#40/==/APRAnuppur JunctionX 18:30+1:2218:35+1:225m32152.875489mSECRAnuppur, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1012.6
#41/==/AALAmlaiX 18:45+1:3118:47+1:312m22165.458494mSECRAnuppur, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:098.7
#42/==/BUHBurhar 18:56+1:3318:58+1:332m22174.132490mSECRBurhar, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3719.5
#43/==/SDLShahdolX 19:35+1:1619:40+1:155m22193.666467mSECRShahdol, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3437.4
#44/==/BRSBirsinghpur 20:14+1:2020:16+1:202m22231.054464mSECRPali, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:087.2
#45/==/NRZBNowrozabadX 20:24+1:2020:26+1:202m22238.257458mSECRNational Highway 78, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2422.6
#46/==/UMRUmaria 20:50+1:1420:55+1:115m22260.976468mSECRUmaria, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1519.0
#47/==/CHDChandia RoadX 21:10+1:0221:12+1:012m12279.823409mSECRNational Highway 78, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:4339.8
#48/==/KMZKatni Murwara 22:55+4123:10+4615m22319.670385mWCRPIN - 483504, Madhya Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:33109.2
#49/==/DMODamohX 00:43+5500:45+552m13428.875365mWCRDamoh M.P., Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2126.1
#50/==/PHAPatharia 01:06+5901:08+592m13454.962384mWCRState Highway 14, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4950.9
#51/==/SGOSaugorX 01:57+5602:00+573m13505.855519mWCRMP 470001, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5852.8
#52/==/KYEKhuraiXO 02:58+4503:00+502m13558.623440mWCRKhurai District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:4517.3
#53/==/MAKRBina Malkhedi Junction 03:45+2103:47+342m13575.956421mWCR470113, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:0762.5
#54/==/LARLalitpur JunctionX 04:54+4904:55+511m33638.4109373mNCRLalitpur Junction, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2239.9
#55/==/TBTTalbahatX 05:17+1:0405:18+1:071m33678.363313mNCRKhaniyadhana Station Rd, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2425.3
#56/==/BABBabinaX 05:42+1:0405:43+1:061m13703.632284mNCRBabina, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4725.3
#57/==/JHSJhansi Junction 06:30+1:0006:40+1:0310m43728.975260mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2024.9
#58/==/DAADatia 07:00+1:1707:02+1:192m13753.879264mNCRDatia, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2330.4
#59/==/DBADabra 07:25+1:3007:26+1:331m13784.274207mNCRDabra(District-Gwalior), Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3442.2
#60/==/GWLGwalior JunctionX 08:00+1:5208:05+1:545m23826.435213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:0738.5
#61/==/MRAMorena 09:12+1:2909:13+1:321m23864.949176mNCRMorena, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3327.0
#62/==/DHODholpur JunctionX 09:46+1:4409:48+1:462m13891.955178mNCRDholpur, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:5752.5
#63/==/AGCAgra Cantt.X 10:45+2:0610:52+2:097m23944.530173mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:084.0
#64/==/RKMRaja Ki Mandi 11:00+2:1311:02+2:132m13948.469171mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4349.8
#65/==/MTJMathura JunctionX 11:45+2:2711:50+2:275m23998.289182mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2841.5
#66/==/KSVKosi KalanXO 12:18+2:3412:20+2:352m131039.752189mNCRKosi Kalan, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:2371.6
#67/==/FDBFaridabadX 13:43+2:3513:45+2:352m231111.223207mNRold Faridabad, Haryana
5 intermediate stations00:5520.9
#68/==/NZMHazrat Nizamuddin 14:40+2:3215:00+2:2920m431132.229210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
5 intermediate stations00:4823.0
#69/==/GZBGhaziabad Junction 15:48+2:3415:50+2:352m131155.246216mNR201009, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:0147.2
#70/==/MTCMeerut City JunctionX 16:51+2:3816:53+2:422m331202.543228mNRMeerut, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:064.3
#71/==/MUTMeerut Cantt. 16:59+2:4117:00+2:431m--31206.857229mNRMeerut Pin Code: 250001, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5451.3
#72/==/MOZMuzaffarnagarX 17:54+2:4517:55+2:461m231258.151247mNRMuzaffarNagar, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2824.0
#73%==%DBDDeobandX 18:23+2:4718:25+2:482m131282.150256mNRSaharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3327.7
#74%==%TPZTapri Junction 18:58+2:4519:00+2:452m231309.864273mNRTapri -Saharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3032.1
#75/==/RKRoorkeeX 19:30+3:0019:35+2:585m331341.929268mNRRoorkee - 247667, Uttarakhand
9 intermediate stations01:2541.7
#76/--/HWHaridwar• 21:00+2:44-231383.5-294mNRHaridwar, Uttarakhand
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site