Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Sun Mar 29, 2015 12:53:57 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Sun Mar 29, 2015 12:53:57 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Latest...
.
Tue Sep 02, 2014 (11:54AM)

18477/Kalinga Utkal Express (PT)
     कलिंग उत्कल एक्सप्रेस

Feb 27 (11:17PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Loco
PURI-NZM: TKD WAP-7 NZM-HW: LDH WDM-3A
cleanliness - average (4)
punctuality - good (4)
food - average (3)
ticket avbl - good (4)
railfanning - good (4)
safety - average (3)
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car Avbl
✓ Catering Avbl
✕ NO E-Catering
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 A1
  5
 B3
  6
 B2
  7
 B1
  8
S12
  9
S11
 10
S10
 11
 PC
 12
 S9
 13
 S8
 14
 S7
 15
 S6
 16
 S5
 17
 S4
 18
 S3
 19
 S2
 20
 S1
 21
 GS
 22
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 29h 10m    38 halts    Distance: 1387 km    Avg Speed: 47 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: ECoR/East Coast
Departs @ 15:45 (Avg 25m late)
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
BSP/Bilaspur Junction 
Arrives @ 20:55 +1 night (Avg 39m late)
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
HW/Haridwar Junction 

38 halts. 185 intermediate Stations between Bilaspur Junction and Haridwar Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1%==%PURIPuri  -20:55+541-984.24912mECoRPuri, Odisha
2%==%SILSakhi Gopal  21:15+1321:16+141m--1-967.84810mECoRPuri, Odisha
3/==/KURKhurda Road JunctionX  21:50+1721:55+185m--1-940.35725mECoRKhordha, Odisha
4/==/BBSBhubaneswar  22:15+2422:20+255m11-921.44840mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
5%==/CTCCuttack Junction  22:55+2623:00+275m11-893.58628mECoRCuttack, Odisha
6/==/JJKRJajpur Keonjhar Road  23:50+3623:52+362m21-821.54036mECoRJajpur, Odisha
7/==/BHCBhadrakX  00:58+1801:00+202m32-777.98723mECoRBhadrak, Odisha
8/==/SOROSoroX  01:20+3201:22+322m--2-748.97214mSERSoro, Odisha
9/==/BLSBalasoreX  01:50+2801:55+285m32-715.47319mSERBalasore, Odisha
10/==/BTSBastaX  02:18+3102:20+312m--2-687.47316mSERBasta, Odisha
11/==/JERJaleswarX  02:36+2902:38+302m--2-668.08413mSERJaleswar, Odisha
12/==/HIJHijli  03:24+2703:26+312m--2-603.25048mSERdist - paschim medinipur, West Bengal
13/==/CKUChakulia  04:47+1504:48+181m--2-535.483126mSERChakulia, Jharkhand
14/==/GTSGhatsilaX  05:10+705:12+72m--2-504.845103mSEREast Singhbhum, Jharkhand
15/==/TATATatanagar Junction  06:00+1306:10+1710m32-468.760164mSER91-657-2423026, Jharkhand
16/==/SINISini JunctionX  06:37+2006:39+202m12-441.754182mSERNational Highway 33, Jharkhand
17/==/RKSNRajkharsawan Junction  06:56+2006:57+221m--2-426.552189mSERSaraikela Kharswan District, Jharkhand
18/==/CKPChakradharpurX  07:20+1507:30+1610m12-406.484235mSERChakradharpur (West Singhbhum), Jharkhand
19/==/GOLGoilkera  07:54+2007:55+211m--2-372.655333mSERGoilkera, Jharkhand
20/==/MOUManoharpur  08:25+1908:26+211m--2-345.170228mSERManoharpur, Jharkhand
21/==/BZRBisra  08:48+2208:49+241m--2-319.451224mSERSundargarh, Odisha
22/==/BNDMBondamunda  08:58+1208:59+121m22-311.924213mSERRourkela, Odisha
23/--/ROURourkela JunctionX  09:15+2109:30+2115m12-305.466198mSERRourkela, Odisha
24/==/GPRaj Gangpur  09:57+2509:58+261m12-275.574237mSERRaj Ganpur, Odisha
25/==/BMBBamra  10:26+2910:27+291m--2-240.935259mSERBamra PH : 06642-229268, Odisha
26/==/JSGJharsuguda JunctionX  11:30+311:40+1410m12-204.464236mSERJharsuguda, Odisha
27/==/BRJNBrajrajnagarX  11:51+1711:53+182m--2-192.767212mSECRBrajrajnagar, Odisha
28/==/BPHBelpaharX  12:01+2012:03+212m--2-183.883235mSECRBelpahar, Odisha
29/==/RIGRaigarhX  12:40+2712:45+275m22-132.878220mSECRRaigarh, Chhattisgarh
30/==/KHSKharsia  13:11+3713:13+372m22-98.871259mSECRNational Highway 200, Chhattisgarh
31/==/SKTSakti  13:26+3913:28+392m22-83.474237mSECRJanjgir-Champa, Chhattisgarh
32/==/BUABaradwar  13:40+4213:42+432m22-68.552260mSECRJanjgir-Champa, Chhattisgarh
33/==/CPHChampa Junction  14:00+4714:05+465m22-53.059264mSECRNational Highway 200 (07819-245767), Chhattisgarh
34/==/NIAJanjgir Naila  14:16+4714:18+472m12-42.275273mSECRJanjgir, Chhattisgarh
35/==/AKTAkaltara  14:30+4714:32+472m22-27.228284mSECRDist. Janjgir Champa, Chhattisgarh
36/==/BSPBilaspur Junction»  15:30+1815:45+2515m220.080271mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
37/==/KGBKargi Road  16:09+4616:11+462m1232.056327mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
38%==%BIGBelgahna  16:28+4916:30+502m1247.846327mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
39%==%PNDPendra Road  17:40+5117:45+515m22101.561620mSECRBilaspur district, Chhattisgarh
40%==%APRAnuppur JunctionX  18:35+5718:40+565m32152.785487mSECRAnuppur, Madhya Pradesh
41/==/AALAmlaiX  18:49+1:0218:51+1:022m22165.458495mSECRAnuppur, Madhya Pradesh
42/==/BUHBurhar  19:00+1:0219:02+1:022m22174.135494mSECRBurhar, Madhya Pradesh
43/==/SDLShahdolX  19:35+4919:40+495m22193.666466mSECR, Madhya Pradesh
44/==/BRSBirsinghpur  20:14+5220:16+522m22231.054461mSECRPali, Madhya Pradesh
45/==/NRZBNowrozabadX  20:24+5120:26+512m22238.252458mSECRNational Highway 78, Madhya Pradesh
46/==/UMRUmaria  20:52+4620:57+455m22260.854469mSECRUmaria, Madhya Pradesh
47/==/CHDChandia RoadX  21:18+4121:20+412m12279.825406mSECRNational Highway 78, Madhya Pradesh
48/==/KMZKatni Murwara  22:55+3223:10+3815m--2319.670385mWCRMP 483504 ?, Madhya Pradesh