Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Thu Feb 11, 2016 12:02:42 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Thu Feb 11, 2016 12:02:42 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Latest...
Will remain cancel during foggy season on the following dates:- Jan,2016:-8,12,15,19,22,26,29 Feb,2016:-2,5,9,12,16,19,23,26 18477 Kalinga Utkal Express has been augmented with one additional 3-Tier AC coach(B4) from...
more...
Puri w.e.f.20.09.2015.
Mon Sep 14, 2015 (05:56PM)

18477/Kalinga Utkal Express (PT)
କଲିନ୍ଗ ଉତ୍କଲ୍ ଏସ୍ପ୍ରେସ୍ସ୍     कलिंग उत्कल एक्सप्रेस

Time-Table HAS CHANGED. Show Changes
Updated: Oct 01 2015 (12:16PM) by ★Jaι внaraт Jananιya тanυjaтнe★**
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
No RSA
Rating: 3.9/5 (73 votes)
cleanliness - average (13)
punctuality - excellent (13)
food - good (12)
ticket avbl - good (12)
u/r coach - average (1)
railfanning - excellent (11)
safety - good (12)
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
S12
  4
S11
  5
S10
  6
 S9
  7
 S8
  8
 S7
  9
 S6
 10
 S5
 11
 PC
 12
 S4
 13
 S3
 14
 S2
 15
 S1
 16
 B4
 17
 B3
 18
 B2
 19
 A1
 20
 B1
 21
 GS
 22
 GS
 23
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
The Shortest Route between Bilaspur Junction and Haridwar Junction is 107 km (8%) shorter.
Travel Time: 29h 15m    39 halts    Distance: 1383 km    Avg Speed: 47 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: 110 km/hr
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: ECoR/East Coast
Departs @ 15:45 (Avg 21m late)
Platform# 5
SMTWTFS
BSP/Bilaspur Junction 
Arrives @ 21:00 +1 night (Avg 44m late)
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
HW/Haridwar Junction 

39 halts. 186 intermediate Stations between Bilaspur Junction and Haridwar Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/PURIPuri  -20:55+641-982.93712mECoRPuri, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:2716.4
#2/==/SILSakhi Gopal  21:22+221:23+61m11-966.43910mECoRPuri, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:4227.5
#3/==/KURKhurda Road JunctionX  22:05-922:10+65m21-939.04525mECoRKhordha, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:2518.9
#4/==/BBSBhubaneswarX  22:35+522:40+75m11-920.05640mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3027.9
#5/==/CTCCuttack Junction  23:10+1023:15+115m11-892.18528mECoRCuttack, Odisha
13 intermediate stations00:5172.0
#6/==/JJKRJajpur Keonjhar Road  00:06+1900:07+201m22-820.15137mECoRJajpur, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:5143.6
#7/==/BHCBhadrakX  00:58+601:00+92m12-776.58322mECoRBhadrak, Odisha
4 intermediate stations00:2129.0
#8/==/SOROSoroX  01:21+1401:22+151m--2-747.57218mSERSoro, Odisha
4 intermediate stations00:2833.5
#9/==/BLSBalasoreX  01:50+1701:55+165m12-714.07020mSERBalasore - 756001, Odisha
4 intermediate stations00:2428.0
#10/==/BTSBastaX  02:19+1302:20+141m--2-686.06915mSERBasta, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:1719.5
#11/==/JERJaleswarX  02:37+1302:38+141m--2-666.58316mSERJaleswar - 756032, Odisha
9 intermediate stations00:4764.7
#12%==%HIJHijliX03:25+1603:26+221m--2-601.85048mSERDist - Paschim Medinipur, West Bengal
10 intermediate stations01:2166.9
#13/==/CKUChakulia  04:47+204:48+81m--2-534.980126mSERChakulia, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:2330.5
#14/==/GTSGhatsilaX  05:11+1105:12+121m--2-504.445103mSEREast Singhbhum, Jharkhand
5 intermediate stations00:4836.2
#15/==/TATATatanagar JunctionXO  06:00+606:10+910m32-468.258164mSER91-657-2423026, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:2827.0
#16/==/SINISini JunctionX  06:38+1006:39+121m12-441.251182mSERNational Highway 33, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:1815.2
#17/==/RKSNRajkharsawan Junction  06:57+906:58+111m--2-426.055189mSERSaraikela Kharswan District, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:2220.1
#18/==/CKPChakradharpur  07:20+707:30+810m12-405.984235mSERChakradharpur (West Singhbhum), Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:2433.8
#19/==/GOLGoilkera  07:54+1007:55+111m--2-372.255334mSERGoilkera, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:3027.5
#20/==/MOUManoharpur  08:25+1108:26+121m--2-344.773225mSERManoharpur, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:2125.6
#21/==/BZRBisra  08:47+1508:48+171m--2-319.046221mSERSundargarh, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:107.6
#22/==/BNDMBondamunda  08:58+1208:59+141m22-311.424213mSERRourkela, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:166.5
#23/==/ROURourkela JunctionX09:15+1409:30+1415m12-304.964198mSERRourkela, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:2829.7
#24/==/GPRajgangpur  09:58+2409:59+251m12-275.269237mSERRaj Ganpur, Odisha
4 intermediate stations00:3034.6
#25/==/BMBBamra  10:29+2410:30+271m--2-240.536262mSERBamra PH : 06642-229268, Odisha
5 intermediate stations01:0036.5
#26/==/JSGJharsuguda Junction11:30+211:40+1310m12-204.058236mSERJharsuguda, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:1211.7
#27/==/BRJNBrajrajnagarX  11:52+1511:53+181m--2-192.461209mSECRBrajrajnagar, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:099.2
#28/==/BPHBelpaharX  12:02+2212:03+241m--2-183.282234mSECRBelpahar, Odisha
4 intermediate stations00:3750.9
#29/==/RIGRaigarhX  12:40+2812:45+285m22-132.375218mSECRRaigarh, Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:2733.9
#30/==/KHSKharsia  13:12+4013:13+411m22-98.466259mSECRNational Highway 200, Chhattisgarh
1 intermediate stations00:1415.5
#31/==/SKTSakti  13:27+4013:28+411m22-82.969237mSECRSakti, Chhattisgarh
1 intermediate stations00:1314.8
#32/==/BUABaradwar  13:41+4413:42+451m22-68.152260mSECRJanjgir-Champa, Chhattisgarh
2 intermediate stations00:1815.5
#33/==/CPHChampa Junction  14:00+4514:05+445m22-52.654264mSECRNational Highway 200 (07819-245767), Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:1210.8
#34/==/NIAJanjgir Naila  14:17+4414:18+441m12-41.869273mSECRJanjgir, Chhattisgarh
1 intermediate stations00:1315.0
#35/==/AKTAkaltara  14:31+4414:32+451m22-26.828283mSECRDist. Janjgir Champa, Chhattisgarh
4 intermediate stations00:5826.8
#36/==/BSPBilaspur Junction»15:30+1615:45+2115m520.077272mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
5 intermediate stations00:2532.0
#37/==/KGBKargi Road  16:10+5116:11+521m1232.053327mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
1 intermediate stations00:1815.8
#38/==/BIGBelgahna  16:29+5516:30+561m1247.846339mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
5 intermediate stations01:1053.7
#39/==/PNDPendra Road  17:40+1:0417:45+1:065m22101.562618mSECRBilaspur district, Chhattisgarh
5 intermediate stations00:5051.3
#40/==/APRAnuppur JunctionX  18:35+1:2218:40+1:215m32152.875489mSECRAnuppur, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1012.6
#41/==/AALAmlaiX  18:50+1:2718:51+1:281m22165.452494mSECRAnuppur, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:108.7
#42/==/BUHBurhar  19:01+1:2719:02+1:281m22174.135490mSECRBurhar, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3319.5
#43/==/SDLShahdolX  19:35+1:1519:40+1:145m22193.664467mSECR, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3537.4
#44/==/BRSBirsinghpur  20:15+1:1620:16+1:171m22231.048464mSECRPali, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:097.2
#45/==/NRZBNowrozabadX  20:25+1:1720:26+1:171m22238.252458mSECRNational Highway 78, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2622.6
#46/==/UMRUmaria  20:52+1:1020:57+1:075m22260.852468mSECRUmaria, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2219.0
#47/==/CHDChandia RoadX  21:19+1:0321:20+1:031m12279.825409mSECRNational Highway 78, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:3539.8
#48/==/KMZKatni Murwara  22:55+3823:10+3915m--2319.670386mWCRMP 483504 ?, Madhya Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:33109.1
#49/==/DMODamohX  00:43+3600:45+362m13428.775365mWCRDamoh M.P., Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2126.1
#50/==/PHAPatharia  01:06+3801:08+392m13454.862384mWCRState Highway 14, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4950.9
#51/==/SGOSaugorX  01:57+3402:00+353m13505.855519mWCRMP 470001, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5852.8
#52/==/KYEKhuraiXO  02:58+2803:00+302m13558.622440mWCRKhurai District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:4617.2
#53/==/MAKRBina Malkhedi Junction  03:46+403:47+181m13575.856422mWCR470113, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:0762.5
#54/==/LARLalitpurX  04:54+3104:55+321m33638.4109373mNCRLalitpur Junction, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2239.9
#55/==/TBTTalbahatX  05:17+4305:18+451m33678.263313mNCRKhaniyadhana Station Rd, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2425.3
#56/==/BABBabinaX  05:42+4505:43+471m13703.532284mNCRBabina, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4725.3
#57/==/JHSJhansi Junction06:30+3606:40+3810m43728.875259mNCRJhansi, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2024.9
#58/==/DAADatia  07:00+4607:02+482m--3753.779264mNCRDatia, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2330.4
#59/==/DBADabra  07:25+5407:26+581m13784.174207mNCRDabra(District-Gwalior), Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3442.2
#60/==/GWLGwalior Junction  08:00+1:1408:05+1:155m23826.335213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:0738.5
#61/==/MRAMorena  09:12+4409:13+471m23864.845176mNCRMorena, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3627.0
#62/==/DHODholpur JunctionX  09:49+4409:50+481m13891.853178mNCRDholpur, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations01:0052.5
#63/==/AGCAgra Cantt.X10:50+4110:58+448m53944.427172mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:094.0
#64/==/RKMRaja Ki Mandi  11:07+4711:08+481m13948.468171mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4449.8
#65/==/MTJMathura JunctionX  11:52+5811:57+585m23998.186182mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2941.4
#66/==/KSVKosi KalanX  12:26+1:0212:27+1:031m131039.556189mNCRKosi Kalan, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:1771.5
#67/==/FDBFaridabadX  13:44+5013:45+531m231111.023207mNRold Faridabad, Haryana
5 intermediate stations00:5520.9
#68/==/NZMHazrat Nizamuddin14:40+5015:10+5130m131132.036209mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
5 intermediate stations00:3823.0
#69/==/GZBGhaziabad Junction  15:48+1:0415:50+1:062m131155.046216mNR201009, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:0147.2
#70/==/MTCMeerut City Junction  16:51+1:0116:55+1:024m331202.365227mNRMeerut, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:044.3
#71%==%MUTMeerut Cantt.X  16:59+1:0517:00+1:061m--31206.657230mNRMeerut, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5451.3
#72%==%MOZMuzaffarnagar  17:54+5917:55+1:011m231257.945247mNRMuzaffarNagar, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3224.0
#73%--%DBDDeoband  18:27+5618:28+581m131281.950258mNRSaharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3327.7
#74/==/TPZTapri Junction  19:01+5019:02+521m231309.660274mNRTapri -Saharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3232.1
#75/==/RKRoorkeeX  19:34+1:0719:35+1:081m331341.729268mNRRoorkee - 247667, Uttarakhand
9 intermediate stations01:2541.6
#76/--/HWHaridwar Junction•  21:00+44-231383.3-294mNRHaridwar, Uttarakhand
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site