Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat May 27, 2017 08:08:50 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat May 27, 2017 08:08:50 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Close-up; Front-facing; Large TB; UnReserved; Standing at Station;
Entry# 2214206-0
Details Edit
no description available
Entry# 2231718-0
Details Edit
Close-up; Side View; Large TB; UnReserved; Outside of Train; Standing at Station;
Entry# 2235750-0
Details Edit
Close-up; Side View; Large TB; UnReserved; Outside of Train; Standing at Station;
Entry# 2236797-0

18477/Kalinga Utkal Express (PT)
କଲିନ୍ଗ ଉତ୍କଲ୍ ଏସ୍ପ୍ରେସ୍ସ୍     कलिंग उत्कल एक्सप्रेस

BSP/Bilaspur Junction --> HW/Haridwar

Inaugural Run
Wed Oct 01, 1969
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Will halt at Posoita from 3rd March to 13th March
Sat Mar 04, 2017 (11:53PM)
Updated: May 09 2017 (15:54) by IR no more Safe^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
No RSA; Total 5 rakes
Rating: 3.9/5 (164 votes)
cleanliness - good (29)
punctuality - good (29)
food - good (26)
ticket avbl - good (28)
u/r coach - good (11)
railfanning - excellent (24)
safety - good (28)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
S12
  5
S11
  6
S10
  7
 S9
  8
 S8
  9
 S7
 10
 S6
 11
 S5
 12
 S4
 13
 S3
 14
 S2
 15
 PC
 16
 S1
 17
 B4
 18
 B3
 19
 B2
 20
 B1
 21
 A1
 22
 GS
 23
SLR
 24
RMS
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
The Shortest Route between Bilaspur Junction and Haridwar is 107 km (8%) shorter.
Travel Time: 29h 25m    39 halts    Distance: 1384 km    Avg Speed: 47 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: ECoR/East Coast
Departs @ 15:35 (Avg 42m late)
Platform# 5
SMTWTFS
BSP/Bilaspur Junction 
Arrives @ 21:00 +1 night (Avg 21m late)
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
HW/Haridwar 

39 halts. 187 intermediate Stations between Bilaspur Junction and Haridwar

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Slowed down by: 10m.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/PURIPuri -20:55+241-983.24914mECoRPuri, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:2016.4
#2/==/SILSakhi GopalX 21:15+321:17+32m11-966.85010mECoRDist - Puri 752014, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3327.4
#3/==/KURKhurda Road JunctionX 21:50-121:55+25m21-939.445 ECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:2519.0
#4/==/BBSBhubaneswarO 22:20+422:25+55m1,31-920.45639mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3027.9
#5/==/CTCCuttack Junction 22:55+1223:00+125m11-892.59228mECoRDist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
13 intermediate stations00:4772.0
#6/==/JJKRJajpur Keonjhar RoadX 23:47+2823:49+282m21-820.53836mECoRDist - Jajpur 755019, Odisha
7 intermediate stations01:0943.6
#7/==/BHCBhadrakX 00:58+101:00+42m12-776.87922mECoROdisha 756101, Odisha
4 intermediate stations00:2229.0
#8/==/SOROSoroX 01:22+1301:24+132m12-747.87717mSERDist - Balasore 756045, Odisha
4 intermediate stations00:2633.5
#9/==/BLSBalasoreX 01:50+1301:55+125m32-714.38020mSERBalasore - 756001, Odisha
4 intermediate stations00:2127.9
#10/==/BTSBastaX 02:16+1302:17+141m12-686.46915mSERDist - Balasore 756029, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:1719.6
#11/==/JERJaleswarX 02:34+1102:36+112m12-666.88616mSERDistt.- Balasore, Odisha
8 intermediate stations00:4564.8
#12/==/HIJHijli 03:21+1503:26+155m12-602.15048mSERDist - Paschim Medinipur, West Bengal
10 intermediate stations01:2166.8
#13/==/CKUChakulia 04:47+004:48+51m--2-535.283126mSERDist - East Singhbhum 832301, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:2230.6
#14/==/GTSGhatsilaX 05:10+505:12+42m--2-504.745103mSERDist - East Singhbhum, Jharkhand
5 intermediate stations00:4836.2
#15/==/TATATatanagar Junction 06:00+2006:10+1910m32-468.560 SER91-657-2423026, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:2727.0
#16/==/SINISini JunctionX 06:37+2306:38+241m12-441.561 SERNational Highway 33, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:1515.2
#17/==/RKSNRajkharsawan Junction 06:53+2406:55+242m--2-426.348 SERSaraikela Kharswan District, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:2520.1
#18/==/CKPChakradharpur 07:20+2007:30+1810m12-406.284 SERChakradharpur (West Singhbhum), Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:2433.8
#19/==/GOLGoilkera 07:54+2307:55+251m--2-372.555 SERGoilkera, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:3027.5
#20/==/MOUManoharpur 08:25+2408:26+251m--2-345.073 SERDist - West Singhbhum 833104, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:2125.7
#21/==/BZRBisra 08:47+2908:48+301m--2-319.346220mSERDist - Sundargarh, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:107.6
#22/==/BNDMBondamunda 08:58+3108:59+311m22-311.724212mSERRourkela, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:166.5
#23/==/ROURourkela JunctionX 09:15+2709:30+2915m12-305.266 SERRourkela, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:2729.9
#24/==/GPRajgangpur 09:57+3809:59+382m12-275.370237mSERRaj Ganpur, Odisha
4 intermediate stations00:3034.8
#25/==/BMBBamraX 10:29+3610:30+371m--2-240.536260mSERBamra PH : 06642-229268, Odisha
5 intermediate stations01:0036.4
#26/==/JSGJharsuguda Junction 11:30+1411:40+1910m12-204.188236mSERJharsuguda, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:0811.7
#27/==/BRJNBrajrajnagarX 11:48+3111:50+322m--2-192.469209mSECRDist - Jharsuguda, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:089.2
#28/==/BPHBelpaharX 11:58+3512:00+362m--2-183.282234mSECRBelpahar, Odisha
4 intermediate stations00:3750.9
#29/==/RIGRaigarhX 12:37+4112:42+425m22-132.378218mSECRRaigarh, Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:2633.9
#30/==/KHSKharsia 13:08+5313:10+532m22-98.471259mSECRNational Highway 200, Chhattisgarh
1 intermediate stations00:1315.4
#31/==/SKTSakti 13:23+5813:25+582m22-82.981237mSECRSakti, Chhattisgarh
1 intermediate stations00:1114.9
#32/==/BUABaradwar 13:36+5913:38+1:002m22-68.155260mSECRJanjgir-Champa, Chhattisgarh
2 intermediate stations00:1715.5
#33/==/CPHChampa Junction 13:55+1:0114:00+1:005m22-52.659264mSECRChampa - 495671, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:1110.8
#34/==/NIAJanjgir Naila 14:11+1:0114:13+1:022m12-41.875273mSECRJanjgir, Chhattisgarh
1 intermediate stations00:1215.0
#35/==/AKTAkaltara 14:25+1:0214:27+1:022m22-26.830283mSECRDist. Janjgir Champa, Chhattisgarh
4 intermediate stations00:5326.8
#36/==/BSPBilaspur Junction» 15:20+3815:35+4215m520.062272mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
5 intermediate stations00:3132.0
#37/==/KGBKargi Road 16:06+5816:08+582m1232.047327mSECRPIN - 495113, Chhattisgarh
1 intermediate stations00:2015.8
#38/==/BIGBelgahna 16:28+5516:30+552m1247.850339mSECRPIN - 495116, Chhattisgarh
5 intermediate stations01:0553.7
#39/==/PNDPendra Road 17:35+1:0117:40+1:015m22101.562618mSECR495117, Chhattisgarh
5 intermediate stations00:5051.3
#40/==/APRAnuppur JunctionX 18:30+1:0318:35+1:025m32152.875490mSECRDist - Anuppur (M.P.) 484224, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1012.6
#41/==/AALAmlaiX 18:45+1:1018:47+1:102m22165.458494mSECR486776, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:098.7
#42/==/BUHBurhar 18:56+1:1018:58+1:102m22174.132490mSECRBurhar, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3719.5
#43/==/SDLShahdolX 19:35+5319:40+535m22193.666467mSECRShahdol, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3437.4
#44/==/BRSBirsinghpur 20:14+5720:16+572m22231.054464mSECRPali, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:087.2
#45/==/NRZBNowrozabadX 20:24+5720:26+572m12238.257458mSECR484555, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2422.6
#46/==/UMRUmaria 20:50+5220:55+505m22260.876468mSECRUmaria, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1519.0
#47/==/CHDChandia Road 21:10+5121:12+502m12279.851409mSECR484660, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:4339.8
#48/==/KMZKatni Murwara 22:55+2023:10+2915m2,32319.684385mWCRKatni (M.P.) 483501, Madhya Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:18109.2
#49/==/DMODamohX 00:28+4400:30+442m13428.856365mWCRDamoh M.P., Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2826.1
#50/==/PHAPatharia 00:58+3901:00+392m13454.973384mWCRState Highway 14, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4250.9
#51/==/SGOSaugor 01:42+4501:45+453m13505.850519mWCRMP 470001, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:0352.8
#52/==/KYEKhuraiX 02:48+3102:50+332m13558.720440mWCRKhurai District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:5317.3
#53/==/MAKRBina Malkhedi Junction 03:43+203:45+92m13575.954421mWCR470113, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:0962.5
#54/==/LARLalitpur JunctionX 04:54+2804:55+291m33638.4109373mNCRLalitpur Junction, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2239.9
#55/==/TBTTalbahatX 05:17+4205:18+441m33678.363313mNCRKhaniyadhana Station Rd, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2425.3
#56/==/BABBabinaX 05:42+4305:43+451m23703.632284mNCRBabina, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4725.3
#57/==/JHSJhansi Junction 06:30+3206:40+3310m43728.975259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2024.9
#58/==/DAADatia 07:00+4307:02+452m13753.879264mNCRDatia, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2330.4
#59/==/DBADabra 07:25+4707:26+511m13784.274207mNCRDabra(District-Gwalior), Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3442.2
#60/==/GWLGwalior JunctionX 08:00+1:0008:05+1:005m2,33826.435213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:0738.5
#61/==/MRAMorena 09:12+2209:13+251m2,33864.949176mNCRMorena, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3327.0
#62/==/DHODholpur JunctionX 09:46+2009:48+282m13891.955177mNCRDholpur, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:5752.5
#63/==/AGCAgra Cantt.X 10:45+1810:52+217m23944.530 NCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:084.0
#64/==/RKMRaja Ki Mandi 11:00+2411:02+242m13948.469 NCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4349.8
#65/==/MTJMathura JunctionX 11:45+3011:50+305m23998.289 NCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2841.5
#66/==/KSVKosi KalanXO 12:18+3712:20+372m131039.752189mNCRKosi Kalan, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:2371.6
#67/==/FDBFaridabadX 13:43+2013:45+222m231111.223207mNRHaryana 121003, Haryana
5 intermediate stations00:5521.0
#68|--|NZMHazrat Nizamuddin 14:40+915:00+1620m431132.229210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
5 intermediate stations00:4823.0
#69/==/GZBGhaziabad Junction 15:48+1715:50+202m131155.346216mNR201009, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:0147.2
#70/==/MTCMeerut City JunctionX 16:51+1416:53+262m331202.543228mNRMeerut, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:064.3
#71/==/MUTMeerut Cantt. 16:59+2717:00+291m131206.957229mNRMeerut Pin Code: 250001, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5451.3
#72/==/MOZMuzaffarnagarX 17:54+2317:55+251m231258.151247mNRMuzaffarNagar, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2824.0
#73%==%DBDDeobandX 18:23+2218:25+222m131282.250256mNRSaharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3327.7
#74%==%TPZTapri Junction 18:58+1519:00+162m231309.864273mNRTapri -Saharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3032.1
#75/==/RKRoorkeeX 19:30+4019:35+375m331341.929268mNRRoorkee - 247667, Uttarakhand
9 intermediate stations01:2541.6
#76%==%HWHaridwar• 21:00+21-231383.6-294mNRHaridwar, Uttarakhand
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site