Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Fri Feb 27, 2015 06:00:41 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Fri Feb 27, 2015 06:00:41 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Latest...
.
Tue Sep 02, 2014 (11:54AM)

18477/Kalinga Utkal Express (PT)

Dec 31 2014 (2:56PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
Rake/Coach Composition
Coach Composition:ENG-SLR-GS-GS-A1-B2-B1-S12-S11-S10-PC-S9-S8-S7-S6-S5-S4-S3-S2-S1-GS-SLR. By DJ 132 Entry# 701081
RSA - Rake Sharing
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car Avbl
✓ Catering Avbl
Loco
PURI-NZM: TKD WAP-7 NZM-HW: LDH WDM-3A
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 A1
  5
 B2
  6
 B1
  7
S12
  8
S11
  9
S10
 10
 PC
 11
 S9
 12
 S8
 13
 S7
 14
 S6
 15
 S5
 16
 S4
 17
 S3
 18
 S2
 19
 S1
 20
 GS
 21
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 29h 10m    38 halts    Distance: 1387 km    Avg Speed: 47 km/hr
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: ECoR/East Coast
Departs @ 15:45 (Avg 32m late)
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
BSP/Bilaspur Junction 
Arrives @ 20:55 +1 night (Avg 1h 22m late)
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
HW/Haridwar Junction 

38 halts. 184 intermediate Stations between Bilaspur Junction and Haridwar Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1%==%PURIPuri  -20:55+2341-984.24912mECoRPuri, Odisha
2%==%SILSakhi Gopal  21:15+2921:16+301m--1-967.84810mECoRPuri, Odisha
3/==/KURKhurda Road JunctionX  21:50+3421:55+355m--1-940.35725mECoRKhordha, Odisha
4/==/BBSBhubaneswar  22:15+4022:20+415m11-921.44840mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
5%==/CTCCuttack Junction  22:55+4423:00+455m11-893.58628mECoRCuttack, Odisha
6/==/JJKRJajpur Keonjhar Road  23:50+5523:52+552m21-821.54036mECoRJajpur, Odisha
7/==/BHCBhadrakX  00:58+2601:00+282m32-777.98723mECoRBhadrak, Odisha
8/==/SOROSoroX  01:20+3901:22+392m--2-748.97214mSERSoro, Odisha
9/==/BLSBalasoreX  01:50+2701:55+275m32-715.47319mSERBalasore, Odisha
10/==/BTSBastaX  02:18+3002:20+302m--2-687.47316mSERBasta, Odisha
11/==/JERJaleswarX  02:36+2802:38+282m--2-668.08413mSERJaleswar, Odisha
12/==/HIJHijli  03:24+3303:26+382m--2-603.25048mSERdist - paschim medinipur, West Bengal
13/==/CKUChakulia  04:47+1404:48+181m--2-535.483126mSERChakulia, Jharkhand
14/==/GTSGhatsilaX  05:10+1005:12+112m--2-504.845103mSEREast Singhbhum, Jharkhand
15/==/TATATatanagar Junction  06:00+2306:10+2610m32-468.760164mSER91-657-2423026, Jharkhand
16/==/SINISini JunctionX  06:37+2906:39+292m12-441.754182mSERNational Highway 33, Jharkhand
17/==/RKSNRajkharsawan Junction  06:56+2806:57+291m--2-426.552189mSERSaraikela Kharswan District, Jharkhand
18/==/CKPChakradharpurX  07:20+2407:30+2510m12-406.484235mSERChakradharpur (West Singhbhum), Jharkhand
19/==/GOLGoilkera  07:54+3007:55+311m--2-372.655333mSERGoilkera, Jharkhand
20/==/MOUManoharpur  08:25+2808:26+291m--2-345.170228mSERManoharpur, Jharkhand
21/==/BZRBisra  08:48+3008:49+311m--2-319.451224mSERSundargarh, Odisha
22/==/BNDMBondamunda  08:58+1308:59+121m22-311.924213mSERRourkela, Odisha
23/--/ROURourkela JunctionX  09:15+2809:30+2815m12-305.466198mSERRourkela, Odisha
24/==/GPRaj Gangpur  09:57+3309:58+341m12-275.574237mSERRaj Ganpur, Odisha
25/==/BMBBamra  10:26+3710:27+371m--2-240.935259mSERBamra PH : 06642-229268, Odisha
26/==/JSGJharsuguda JunctionX  11:30+1411:40+2310m12-204.464236mSERJharsuguda, Odisha
27/==/BRJNBrajrajnagarX  11:51+2611:53+262m--2-192.767212mSECRBrajrajnagar, Odisha
28/==/BPHBelpaharX  12:01+2812:03+302m--2-183.883235mSECRBelpahar, Odisha
29/==/RIGRaigarhX  12:40+3512:45+355m22-132.878220mSECRRaigarh, Chhattisgarh
30/==/KHSKharsia  13:11+4413:13+442m22-98.871259mSECRNational Highway 200, Chhattisgarh
31/==/SKTSakti  13:26+4613:28+462m22-83.474237mSECRJanjgir-Champa, Chhattisgarh
32/==/BUABaradwar  13:40+4813:42+492m22-68.552260mSECRJanjgir-Champa, Chhattisgarh
33/==/CPHChampa Junction  14:00+5314:05+515m22-53.059264mSECRNational Highway 200 (07819-245767), Chhattisgarh
34/==/NIAJanjgir Naila  14:16+5214:18+522m12-42.275273mSECRJanjgir, Chhattisgarh
35/==/AKTAkaltara  14:30+5214:32+522m22-27.228284mSECRDist. Janjgir Champa, Chhattisgarh
36/==/BSPBilaspur Junction»  15:30+2515:45+3215m220.080271mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
37/==/KGBKargi Road  16:09+5116:11+512m1232.056327mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
38%==%BIGBelgahna  16:28+5416:30+562m1247.846327mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
39%==%PNDPendra Road  17:40+5617:45+575m22101.561620mSECRBilaspur district, Chhattisgarh
40%==%APRAnuppur JunctionX  18:35+1:0318:40+1:035m32152.785487mSECRAnuppur, Madhya Pradesh
41/==/AALAmlaiX  18:49+1:1018:51+1:102m22165.458495mSECRAnuppur, Madhya Pradesh
42/==/BUHBurhar  19:00+1:1119:02+1:112m22174.135494mSECRBurhar, Madhya Pradesh
43/==/SDLShahdolX  19:35+5719:40+575m22193.666466mSECR, Madhya Pradesh
44/==/BRSBirsinghpur  20:14+1:0320:16+1:032m22231.054461mSECRPali, Madhya Pradesh
45/==/NRZBNowrozabadX  20:24+1:0220:26+1:012m22238.252458mSECRNational Highway 78, Madhya Pradesh
46/==/UMRUmaria  20:52+5520:57+535m22260.854469mSECRUmaria, Madhya Pradesh
47/==/CHDChandia RoadX  21:18+4821:20+492m12279.825406mSECRNational Highway 78, Madhya Pradesh
48/==/KMZKatni Murwara  22:55+4123:10+4715m--2319.670385mWCRMP 483504 ?, Madhya Pradesh
49/==/DMODamohX  00:43+5000:45+502m13428.875365mWCRDamoh, Madhya Pradesh
50/==/PHAPatharia  01:06+5401:08+542m13454.962382mWCRState Highway 14, Madhya Pradesh
51/==/SGOSaugorX  01:57+5102:00+523m13505.855519mWCRMP 470001Madhya pradesh, Madhya Pradesh
52/==/KYEKhuraiXO  02:58+4303:00+432m13558.723439mWCRKhurai, Madhya Pradesh
53/==/MAKRBina Malkhedi Junction  03:45+1903:47+262m13575.956421mWCRGuna, Madhya Pradesh
54/==/LARLalitpurX  04:55+5704:57+582m33639.0114373mNCRLalitpur, Uttar Pradesh
55/==/TBTTalbahatX  05:18+1:1505:20+1:162m33678.965314mNCRKhaniyadhana Station Rd, Madhya Pradesh
56/==/BABBabinaX  05:43+1:1805:45+1:192m13703.834285mNCRBabina, Uttar Pradesh
57/==/JHSJhansi Junction  06:30+1:1106:40+1:1510m43729.375259mNCRJhansi, Uttar Pradesh
58/==/DAADatia  07:00+1:3107:02+1:332m--3754.476264mNCRDatia, Madhya Pradesh
59/==/DBADabra  07:26+1:4107:28+1:442m13784.879207mNCRDabra(District-Gwalior), Madhya Pradesh
60/==/GWLGwalior Junction  08:00+2:0008:05+2:015m23827.134214mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
61/==/MRAMorena  09:13+1:3509:15+1:372m23865.681176mNCRMorena, Madhya Pradesh
62/==/DHODholpur JunctionX  09:35+1:4709:37+1:492m13892.546177mNCRDholpur, Rajasthan
63/==/AGCAgra Cantt.X  10:45+1:5110:53+1:578m53945.117174mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
64/==/RKMRaja Ki Mandi  11:07+1:4711:09+1:472m13949.169170mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
65/==/MTJMathura JunctionX  11:52+2:0011:57+2:005m23998.864179mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
66/==/FDBFaridabadX  13:43+1:4513:45+1:452m231111.923206mNRold Faridabad, Haryana
67/==/NZMDelhi Hazrat NizamuddinXO14:40+1:4815:10+1:4630m131132.737209mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
68/==/GZBGhaziabad Junction  15:48+1:4615:50+1:472m131156.145217mNRGhaziabad, Uttar Pradesh
69%==%MTCMeerut City JunctionX  16:53+1:3016:56+1:323m331203.437229mNRMeerut, Uttar Pradesh
70%--%MUTMeerut Cantt.  17:03+1:3517:05+1:362m--31207.772230mNRMeerut, Uttar Pradesh
71%--%MOZMuzaffarnagar  17:48+1:2417:50+1:262m231259.045247mNRMuzaffarNagar, Uttar Pradesh
72%--%DBDDeoband  18:22+1:0918:24+1:102m131283.052258mNRSaharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
73/--%TPZTapri Junction  18:56+1:0318:58+1:042m231310.760274mNRTapri -Saharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
74/==/RKRoorkeeX  19:30+1:3819:35+1:365m331342.734264mNRRoorkee - 247667, Uttarakhand
75%--%HWHaridwar Junction•  20:55+1:22-231387.4-294mNRHaridwar, Uttarakhand
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site