Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Tue Jun 28, 2016 15:06:26 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jun 28, 2016 15:06:26 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Latest...
--
Fri Mar 04, 2016 (12:11AM)

18477/Kalinga Utkal Express (PT)
କଲିନ୍ଗ ଉତ୍କଲ୍ ଏସ୍ପ୍ରେସ୍ସ୍     कलिंग उत्कल एक्सप्रेस

Time-Table HAS CHANGED. Show Changes
Updated: Apr 01 2016 (1:43AM) by Azhar S Shaikh DD*^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
No RSA
Rating: 3.9/5 (85 votes)
cleanliness - average (15)
punctuality - excellent (15)
food - good (14)
ticket avbl - good (14)
u/r coach - good (3)
railfanning - excellent (13)
safety - good (14)
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
S12
  4
S11
  5
S10
  6
 S9
  7
 S8
  8
 S7
  9
 S6
 10
 S5
 11
 PC
 12
 S4
 13
 S3
 14
 S2
 15
 S1
 16
 B4
 17
 B3
 18
 B2
 19
 A1
 20
 B1
 21
 GS
 22
 GS
 23
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
The Shortest Route between Bilaspur Junction and Haridwar is 107 km (8%) shorter.
Travel Time: 29h 15m    39 halts    Distance: 1383 km    Avg Speed: 47 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: 110 km/hr
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: ECoR/East Coast
Departs @ 15:45 (Avg 21m late)
Platform# 0
SMTWTFS
BSP/Bilaspur Junction 
Arrives @ 21:00 +1 night (Avg 37m late)
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
HW/Haridwar 

39 halts. 187 intermediate Stations between Bilaspur Junction and Haridwar

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/PURIPuri  -20:55+641-982.93712mECoRPuri, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:2716.4
#2/==/SILSakhi Gopal  21:22+221:23+61m11-966.43910mECoRPuri, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:4227.5
#3/==/KURKhurda Road JunctionX  22:05-822:10+45m21-939.04525mECoRKhordha, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:2518.9
#4/==/BBSBhubaneswarX  22:35+522:40+65m11-920.05640mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3027.9
#5/==/CTCCuttack Junction  23:10+1223:15+125m11-892.18528mECoRCuttack, Odisha
13 intermediate stations00:5172.0
#6/==/JJKRJajpur Keonjhar Road  00:06+3000:07+311m22-820.15137mECoRDist - Jajpur 755019, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:5143.6
#7/==/BHCBhadrakX  00:58+1701:00+182m12-776.58322mECoRBhadrak, Odisha
4 intermediate stations00:2129.0
#8/==/SOROSoroX  01:21+2601:22+261m12-747.57218mSERDist - Balasore 756045, Odisha
4 intermediate stations00:2833.5
#9/==/BLSBalasoreX  01:50+2601:55+255m32-714.07020mSERBalasore - 756001, Odisha
4 intermediate stations00:2428.0
#10/==/BTSBastaX  02:19+2202:20+231m02-686.06915mSERBasta, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:1719.5
#11/==/JERJaleswarX  02:37+2502:38+261m02-666.58316mSERJaleswar - 756032, Odisha
9 intermediate stations00:4764.7
#12%==%HIJHijliX03:25+2303:26+281m02-601.85048mSERDist - Paschim Medinipur, West Bengal
10 intermediate stations01:2166.9
#13/==/CKUChakulia  04:47+1004:48+141m02-534.980126mSERDist - East Singhbhum 832301, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:2330.5
#14/==/GTSGhatsilaX  05:11+1705:12+171m02-504.445103mSERDist - East Singhbhum, Jharkhand
5 intermediate stations00:4836.2
#15/==/TATATatanagar JunctionXO  06:00+1106:10+1410m32-468.258164mSER91-657-2423026, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:2827.0
#16/==/SINISini JunctionX  06:38+1606:39+181m12-441.251182mSERNational Highway 33, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:1815.2
#17/==/RKSNRajkharsawan Junction  06:57+1606:58+181m02-426.055189mSERSaraikela Kharswan District, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:2220.1
#18/==/CKPChakradharpur  07:20+1407:30+1310m12-405.984235mSERChakradharpur (West Singhbhum), Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:2433.8
#19/==/GOLGoilkera  07:54+1707:55+191m02-372.255334mSERGoilkera, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:3027.5
#20/==/MOUManoharpur  08:25+2408:26+261m02-344.773225mSERManoharpur, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:2125.6
#21/==/BZRBisra  08:47+2908:48+301m02-319.046221mSERDist - Sundargarh, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:107.6
#22/==/BNDMBondamunda  08:58+2108:59+211m22-311.424213mSERRourkela, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:166.5
#23/==/ROURourkela JunctionX09:15+2509:30+2515m02-304.964198mSERRourkela, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:2829.7
#24/==/GPRajgangpur  09:58+3309:59+341m12-275.269237mSERRaj Ganpur, Odisha
4 intermediate stations00:3034.6
#25/==/BMBBamra  10:29+3110:30+321m02-240.536262mSERBamra PH : 06642-229268, Odisha
5 intermediate stations01:0036.5
#26/==/JSGJharsuguda Junction11:30+611:40+1610m02-204.058236mSERJharsuguda, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:1211.7
#27/==/BRJNBrajrajnagarX  11:52+2011:53+211m02-192.461209mSECRBrajrajnagar, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:099.2
#28/==/BPHBelpaharX  12:02+2212:03+241m02-183.282234mSECRBelpahar, Odisha
4 intermediate stations00:3750.9
#29/==/RIGRaigarhX  12:40+2812:45+285m22-132.375218mSECRRaigarh, Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:2733.9
#30/==/KHSKharsia  13:12+3913:13+401m22-98.466259mSECRNational Highway 200, Chhattisgarh
1 intermediate stations00:1415.5
#31/==/SKTSakti  13:27+4213:28+431m22-82.969237mSECRSakti, Chhattisgarh
1 intermediate stations00:1314.8
#32/==/BUABaradwar  13:41+4313:42+441m22-68.152260mSECRJanjgir-Champa, Chhattisgarh
2 intermediate stations00:1815.5
#33/==/CPHChampa Junction  14:00+4614:05+445m22-52.654264mSECRChampa - 495671, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:1210.8
#34/==/NIAJanjgir Naila  14:17+4314:18+441m12-41.869273mSECRJanjgir, Chhattisgarh
1 intermediate stations00:1315.0
#35/==/AKTAkaltara  14:31+4314:32+441m22-26.828283mSECRDist. Janjgir Champa, Chhattisgarh
4 intermediate stations00:5826.8
#36/==/BSPBilaspur Junction»15:30+1415:45+2115m020.077272mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
5 intermediate stations00:2532.0
#37/==/KGBKargi Road  16:10+4416:11+521m1232.053327mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
1 intermediate stations00:1815.8
#38/==/BIGBelgahna  16:29+5616:30+1:011m1247.846339mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
5 intermediate stations01:1053.7
#39/==/PNDPendra Road  17:40+1:1917:45+1:215m22101.562618mSECRBilaspur district, Chhattisgarh
5 intermediate stations00:5051.3
#40/==/APRAnuppur JunctionX  18:35+1:1818:40+1:175m32152.875489mSECRAnuppur, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1012.6
#41/==/AALAmlaiX  18:50+1:2518:51+1:251m22165.452494mSECRAnuppur, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:108.7
#42/==/BUHBurhar  19:01+1:1319:02+1:141m22174.135490mSECRBurhar, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3319.5
#43/==/SDLShahdolX  19:35+1:1119:40+1:115m22193.664467mSECRShahdol, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3537.4
#44/==/BRSBirsinghpur  20:15+1:0720:16+1:081m22231.048464mSECRPali, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:097.2
#45/==/NRZBNowrozabadX  20:25+1:0620:26+1:071m22238.252458mSECRNational Highway 78, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2622.6
#46/==/UMRUmaria  20:52+1:0220:57+1:005m22260.852468mSECRUmaria, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2219.0
#47/==/CHDChandia RoadX  21:19+5421:20+551m12279.825409mSECRNational Highway 78, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:3539.8
#48/==/KMZKatni Murwara  22:55+4523:10+5015m02319.670385mWCRMP 483504 ?, Madhya Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:33109.2
#49/==/DMODamohX  00:43+5300:45+542m13428.875365mWCRDamoh M.P., Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2126.1
#50/==/PHAPatharia  01:06+5701:08+572m13454.962384mWCRState Highway 14, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4950.9
#51/==/SGOSaugorX  01:57+5402:00+553m13505.855519mWCRMP 470001, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5852.8
#52/==/KYEKhuraiXO  02:58+4303:00+452m13558.723440mWCRKhurai District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:4617.3
#53/==/MAKRBina Malkhedi Junction  03:46+1803:47+291m13575.956421mWCR470113, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:0762.5
#54/==/LARLalitpur JunctionX  04:54+4004:55+421m33638.4109373mNCRLalitpur Junction, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2239.9
#55/==/TBTTalbahatX  05:17+5605:18+571m33678.363313mNCRKhaniyadhana Station Rd, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2425.3
#56/==/BABBabinaX  05:42+5605:43+571m13703.632284mNCRBabina, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4725.3
#57/==/JHSJhansi Junction06:30+3906:40+4110m03728.975259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2024.9
#58/==/DAADatia  07:00+5007:02+532m03753.879264mNCRDatia, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2330.4
#59/==/DBADabra  07:25+5507:26+1:001m13784.274207mNCRDabra(District-Gwalior), Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3442.2
#60/==/GWLGwalior Junction  08:00+1:1508:05+1:165m23826.435213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:0738.5
#61/==/MRAMorena  09:12+4509:13+481m23864.945176mNCRMorena, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3627.0
#62/==/DHODholpur JunctionX  09:49+4009:50+441m13891.953178mNCRDholpur, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations01:0052.5
#63/==/AGCAgra Cantt.X10:50+3210:58+368m03944.527172mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:094.0
#64/==/RKMRaja Ki Mandi  11:07+3811:08+391m13948.468171mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4449.8
#65/==/MTJMathura JunctionX  11:52+5011:57+515m23998.286182mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2941.4
#66/==/KSVKosi KalanX  12:26+5712:27+581m131039.656189mNCRKosi Kalan, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:1771.6
#67/==/FDBFaridabadX  13:44+4213:45+461m231111.123207mNRold Faridabad, Haryana
5 intermediate stations00:5520.9
#68/==/NZMHazrat Nizamuddin14:40+3315:10+3230m431132.136209mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
5 intermediate stations00:3823.0
#69/==/GZBGhaziabad JunctionX  15:48+4615:50+462m131155.146216mNR201009, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:0147.2
#70/==/MTCMeerut City Junction  16:51+5216:55+524m331202.465227mNRMeerut, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:044.3
#71/==/MUTMeerut Cantt.X  16:59+5417:00+571m031206.757230mNRMeerut, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5451.3
#72/--/MOZMuzaffarnagar  17:54+4317:55+441m231258.045247mNRMuzaffarNagar, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3224.0
#73/--/DBDDeoband  18:27+4018:28+431m131282.050258mNRSaharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3327.7
#74/--/TPZTapri Junction  19:01+3519:02+371m231309.760274mNRTapri -Saharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3232.1
#75/==/RKRoorkeeX  19:34+5119:35+541m331341.829268mNRRoorkee - 247667, Uttarakhand
9 intermediate stations01:2541.7
#76/--/HWHaridwar•  21:00+37-231383.4-294mNRHaridwar, Uttarakhand
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site