Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Thu Sep 3, 2015 22:42:08 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Thu Sep 3, 2015 22:42:08 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Latest...
Monsoon TT wef 10/6/15 - 31/10/15.
Sun Jun 07, 2015 (12:44AM)

09534⇒22908/Hapa - Madgaon Express
હાપા - મડગાંવ     हापा - मडगांव एक्सप्रेस

Jun 07 2015 (12:44AM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
19577/19578 TEN-Hapa Express
Loco
WDM3A (VTA SHED)
cleanliness - poor (2)
punctuality - average (3)
food - average (2)
ticket avbl - average (2)
railfanning - excellent (2)
safety - poor (1)
Inaugural Run
Thu Jul 19, 2012
Pantry/Catering
✕ NO Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering Avbl
✕ NO E-Catering
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 GS
  5
 S1
  6
 S2
  7
 S3
  8
 S4
  9
 S5
 10
 S6
 11
 S7
 12
 S8
 13
 S9
 14
S10
 15
 B2
 16
 B1
 17
 A1
 18
 GS
 19
 GS
 20
 GS
 21
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 6h 55m    6 halts    Distance: 446 km    Avg Speed: 64 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: SuperFast
Zone: WR/Western
Departs @ 09:30 (Avg 3m late)
Platform# 6
    T  
ADI/Ahmedabad Junction 
Arrives @ 16:25 (Avg 10m late)
Platform# 7
    T  
BSR/Vasai Road 

6 halts. 82 intermediate Stations between Ahmedabad Junction and Vasai Road

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1|--|HAPAHapa  -02:40+0--1-322.85816mWRJamnagar, Gujarat
2|--|RJTRajkot Junction  03:58+304:03+35m11-246.966128mWRRajkot, Gujarat
3|-=|SUNRSurendranagar Junction  05:49+205:51+32m11-130.94972mWRSurendra Nagar, Gujarat
4|==|VGViramgam Junction  07:11+1307:13+142m21-65.43427mWRViramgam, Gujarat
5/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction»X  09:10-809:30+320m610.05951mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
6/==/NDNadiad JunctionX  10:16+1510:18+142m1145.64837mWRNadiad, Gujarat
7/==/ANNDAnand Junction  10:41+710:43+72m1164.15144mWRAnand, Gujarat
8/==/BRCVadodara JunctionX  11:25+511:35+510m1199.88536mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
9/==/BHBharuch JunctionX  12:25+812:27+82m41170.37120mWRBharuch, Gujarat
10/==/STSuratX  13:17+713:22+75m21229.67817mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
11/==/VAPIVapiX  14:35+2314:37+232m21324.56727mWRVapi, Gujarat
12/==/BSRVasai Road•  16:25+1016:30+95m71445.6467mWRVasai 401202, Maharashtra
13/==/PNVLPanvel JunctionX  17:55+1618:00+215m71510.74710mCRPanvel, Maharashtra
14|--|KHEDKhed  21:40+4521:42+482m11684.84927mKRKhed, Maharashtra
15|--|RNRatnagiri  23:50+1:0423:55+1:065m11789.859129mKRRatnagiri 415612, Maharashtra
16|--|KUDLKudal  02:18+1:3202:20+1:342m12929.53126mKRKudal - 416520, Maharashtra
17|--|THVMThivim  03:56+1:0603:58+1:072m12979.72921mKRThivim - 403502, Goa