Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Tue Mar 3, 2015 20:35:28 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Tue Mar 3, 2015 20:35:28 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Latest...
.
Fri Oct 31, 2014 (09:27PM)

09534⇒22908/Hapa - Madgaon Express

Feb 22 (6:13AM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
19577/19578 TEN-Hapa Express
Loco
WDM3A (VTA SHED)
cleanliness - poor (1)
punctuality - average (1)
food - average (1)
ticket avbl - average (1)
railfanning - excellent (1)
safety - n/a (0)
Inaugural Run
Thu Jul 19, 2012
Pantry/Catering
✕ NO Pantry Car
✓ Catering Avbl
✕ NO E-Catering
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 GS
  5
 S1
  6
 S2
  7
 S3
  8
 S4
  9
 S5
 10
 S6
 11
 S7
 12
 S8
 13
 S9
 14
S10
 15
 B2
 16
 B1
 17
 A1
 18
 GS
 19
 GS
 20
 GS
 21
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 6h 55m    6 halts    Distance: 446 km    Avg Speed: 64 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: SuperFast
Zone: WR/Western
Departs @ 09:30 (Avg 9m late)
Platform# 6
    T  
ADI/Ahmedabad Junction 
Arrives @ 16:25 (Avg 22m late)
Platform# 7
    T  
BSR/Vasai Road 

6 halts. 82 intermediate Stations between Ahmedabad Junction and Vasai Road

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1|--|HAPAHapa  -02:40+0--1-322.85816mWRJamnagar, Gujarat
2|--|RJTRajkot JunctionX  03:58+1404:03+165m11-246.967128mWRRajkot, Gujarat
3|-=!SUNRSurendranagar Junction  05:47+3205:49+322m11-130.94972mWRSurendra Nagar, Gujarat
4|==|VGViramgam Junction  07:09+4007:11+412m21-65.43329mWRViramgam, Gujarat
5/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction»X  09:10+609:30+920m610.06251mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
6/==/NDNadiad JunctionX  10:14+2710:16+272m1145.64837mWRNadiad, Gujarat
7/==/ANNDAnand Junction  10:39+2210:41+222m1164.14944mWRAnand, Gujarat
8/==/BRCVadodara JunctionX  11:25+2311:35+2110m1199.88836mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
9/==/BHBharuch JunctionX  12:23+1112:25+112m41170.36819mWRBharuch, Gujarat
10/==/STSuratX  13:17+2513:22+255m21229.68019mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
11/==/VAPIVapiX  14:33+3814:35+382m21324.56627mWRVapi, Gujarat
12/==/BSRVasai Road•  16:25+2216:30+215m71445.6467mWRVasai 401202, Maharashtra
13/==/PNVLPanvel JunctionX  17:55+3018:00+385m71510.75110mCRPanvel, Maharashtra
14|--|KHEDKhed  21:26+1:1021:28+1:122m11684.86827mKRKhed, Maharashtra
15|--|RNRatnagiriX  23:00+1:5823:05+2:015m11789.874129mKRRatnagiri 415612, Maharashtra
16|--|KUDLKudal  00:58+1:4801:00+1:572m12929.53726mKRKudal - 416520, Maharashtra
17|--|THVMThivimX  02:22+1:2402:24+1:272m12979.72121mKRThivim - 403502, Goa
18|--|MAOMadgaon Junction  04:30+39-221024.6-11mKRMadgaon 403601, Goa
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site