Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Dec 4, 2016 05:27:46 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Dec 4, 2016 05:27:46 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip

09534⇒22908/Hapa - Madgaon Weekly SF Express
હાપા - મડગાંવ સુપરફાસ્ટ એક્સપ્રેસ     हापा - मडगांव सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस

ADI/Ahmedabad Junction --> BSR/Vasai Road

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Inaugural Run
Thu Jul 19, 2012
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Recently included in IRCTC E-Catering list
Latest...
.
Sun Oct 30, 2016 (06:13PM)
Updated: Oct 30 2016 (6:13PM) by Vaibhav Agarwal*^
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
19577/19578 TEN-Hapa Express
Rating: 2.4/5 (27 votes)
cleanliness - poor (5)
punctuality - average (6)
food - average (4)
ticket avbl - average (4)
u/r coach - good (3)
railfanning - good (5)
safety - poor (3)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 GS
  5
 S1
  6
 S2
  7
 S3
  8
 S4
  9
 S5
 10
 S6
 11
 S7
 12
 S8
 13
 S9
 14
S10
 15
 B2
 16
 B1
 17
 A1
 18
 GS
 19
 GS
 20
 GS
 21
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
The Shortest Route between Ahmedabad Junction and Vasai Road is 5 km (1%) shorter.
Travel Time: 6h 55m    6 halts    Distance: 446 km    Avg Speed: 64 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: SuperFast
Zone: WR/Western
Departs @ 09:30 (Avg on time)
Platform# 6
    T  
ADI/Ahmedabad Junction 
Arrives @ 16:25 (Avg on time)
Platform# 7
    T  
BSR/Vasai Road 

6 halts. 85 intermediate Stations between Ahmedabad Junction and Vasai Road

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1|--|HAPAHapa  -03:15+601-322.86715mWRJamnagar, Gujarat
7 intermediate stations01:0876.0
#2|--|RJTRajkot Junction  04:23+1704:28+195m11-246.871127mWRRajkot, Gujarat
16 intermediate stations01:38116.1
#3!==!SUNRSurendranagar Junction  06:06+2806:07+281m11-130.74672mWRGujarat - 363001, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations01:2665.5
#4|==|VGViramgam JunctionX  07:33+1607:35+182m21-65.24129mWRJunction Point - ADI/BVC/RJT/GIMB/MSH Viramgam, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations01:3565.2
#5/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction»X  09:10-1009:30+020m610.06851mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:4045.6
#6/==/NDNadiad JunctionX  10:10+510:11+81m1145.65037mWRNadiad, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:2218.5
#7/==/ANNDAnand Junction  10:33+710:35+72m1164.15444mWRAnand, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:4035.7
#8/==/BRCVadodara JunctionX  11:15+311:25+710m1199.89237mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations00:4670.6
#9/==/BHBharuch Junction  12:11+1012:12+101m41170.45520mWRBharuch, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations01:0559.2
#10/==/STSuratX  13:17+013:22+25m21229.68018mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
19 intermediate stations01:1194.8
#11/==/VAPIVapiX  14:33+1014:35+112m21324.46627mWRVapi, Gujarat
16 intermediate stations01:50121.1
#12/==/BSRVasai Road•  16:25+016:30+65m71445.5456mWRVasai 401202, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:2563.1
#13/==/PNVLPanvel JunctionX  17:55+918:00+145m71508.65111mCRPanvel, Maharashtra
19 intermediate stations03:26174.2
#14|--|KHEDKhed  21:26+5521:28+1:002m11682.86827mKRKhed, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations01:32105.0
#15|--|RNRatnagiriX  23:00+5123:05+1:105m11787.874132mKRRatnagiri 415612, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:53139.7
#16|--|KUDLKudal  00:58+2:0801:00+2:082m12927.53722mKRKudal - 416520, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:2250.2
#17|--|THVMThivimX  02:22+1:3102:24+1:392m12977.82223mKRNorth Goa- 403502, Goa
4 intermediate stations02:0646.1
#18|==|MAOMadgaon Junction  04:30+30-221023.9-9mKRMadgaon South 403601. Tel: 0832-2712790, Goa
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site