Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Fri May 6, 2016 14:47:26 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri May 6, 2016 14:47:26 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Latest...
.
Sun Nov 01, 2015 (02:11AM)

09534⇒22908/Hapa - Madgaon Superfast Express
હાપા - મડગાંવ સુપરફાસ્ટ એક્સપ્રેસ     हापा - मडगांव सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस

Time-Table HAS CHANGED. Show Changes
Updated: Nov 01 2015 (2:11AM) by Vaibhav Agarwal*^
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
19577/19578 TEN-Hapa Express
Loco
WDM3A (VTA SHED)
Rating: 2.4/5 (21 votes)
cleanliness - poor (4)
punctuality - average (5)
food - poor (3)
ticket avbl - average (3)
u/r coach - excellent (2)
railfanning - excellent (4)
safety - poor (2)
Inaugural Run
Thu Jul 19, 2012
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 GS
  5
 S1
  6
 S2
  7
 S3
  8
 S4
  9
 S5
 10
 S6
 11
 S7
 12
 S8
 13
 S9
 14
S10
 15
 B2
 16
 B1
 17
 A1
 18
 GS
 19
 GS
 20
 GS
 21
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
The Shortest Route between Ahmedabad Junction and Vasai Road is 5 km (1%) shorter.
Travel Time: 6h 55m    6 halts    Distance: 446 km    Avg Speed: 64 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: SuperFast
Zone: WR/Western
Departs @ 09:30
Platform# 6
    T  
ADI/Ahmedabad Junction 
Arrives @ 16:25
Platform# 7
    T  
BSR/Vasai Road 

6 halts. 82 intermediate Stations between Ahmedabad Junction and Vasai Road

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1|--|HAPAHapa  -03:00-01-322.85515mWRJamnagar, Gujarat
7 intermediate stations01:2376.0
#2|--|RJTRajkot Junction  04:23-04:28-5m11-246.865127mWRRajkot, Gujarat
16 intermediate stations01:47116.1
#3|--|SUNRSurendranagar Junction  06:15-06:17-2m11-130.75472mWRSurendra Nagar, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations01:1365.5
#4|==|VGViramgam JunctionX  07:30-07:32-2m21-65.24029mWRJunction Point - ADI/BVC/RJT/GIMB/MSH Viramgam, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations01:3865.2
#5/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction»X  09:10-09:30-20m610.05951mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:4645.6
#6/==/NDNadiad JunctionX  10:16-10:18-2m1145.67438mWRNadiad, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:1518.5
#7/==/ANNDAnand Junction  10:33-10:35-2m1164.14344mWRAnand, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:5035.7
#8/==/BRCVadodara Junction  11:25-11:35-10m1199.89037mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations00:4770.6
#9/==/BHBharuch JunctionX  12:22-12:24-2m41170.46720mWRBharuch, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations00:5359.2
#10/==/STSuratX  13:17-13:22-5m21229.67818mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
18 intermediate stations01:1394.8
#11/==/VAPIVapiX  14:35-14:37-2m21324.46727mWRVapi, Gujarat
16 intermediate stations01:48121.1
#12/==/BSRVasai Road•  16:25-16:30-5m71445.5467mWRVasai 401202, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:2565.0
#13/==/PNVLPanvel JunctionX  17:55-18:00-5m71510.55112mCRPanvel, Maharashtra
19 intermediate stations03:26174.1
#14|--|KHEDKhed  21:26-21:28-2m11684.66827mKRKhed, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations01:32105.0
#15|--|RNRatnagiriX  23:00-23:05-5m11789.674132mKRRatnagiri 415612, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:53139.7
#16|--|KUDLKudal  00:58-01:00-2m12929.33722mKRKudal - 416520, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:2250.2
#17|--|THVMThivimX  02:22-02:24-2m12979.52223mKRNorth Goa- 403502, Goa
4 intermediate stations02:0646.0
#18|==|MAOMadgaon Junction  04:30--221025.6-9mKRMadgaon South 403601. Tel: 0832-2712790, Goa
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site