Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Tue Jul 26, 2016 06:12:09 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jul 26, 2016 06:12:09 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Train Board
Latest...

03170/Patna - Howrah Holi Special
পাটনা - হাওড়া হোলি বিশেষ     पटना - हावड़ा होली स्पेशल

TRAIN IS CANCELLED
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Loco
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Pantry/Catering
???
ICF Rake
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
This is the Shortest Route between Patna Junction and Howrah Junction.
Travel Time: 9h 5m    10 halts    Distance: 532 km    Avg Speed: 58 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: ER/Eastern
Departs @ 08:00
Platform# 0
   W   
PNBE/Patna Junction 
Arrives @ 17:05
Platform# 0
   W   
HWH/Howrah Junction 

10 halts. 139 intermediate Stations between Patna Junction and Howrah Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/PNBEPatna Junction»  -08:00-010.06857mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
14 intermediate stations00:4045.3
#2/==/BKPBakhtiyarpur Junction  08:40-08:42-2m0145.37353mECRPatna, Bihar
13 intermediate stations00:3643.8
#3/==/MKAMokama Junction  09:18-09:20-2m0189.24548mECRPatna, Bihar
10 intermediate stations00:4634.2
#4/==/KIULKiul Junction  10:06-10:08-2m01123.35454mECRDist. Lakhisarai, Bihar
10 intermediate stations00:5953.1
#5/==/JAJJhajha  11:07-11:12-5m01176.478142mECRJhajha, Bihar
7 intermediate stations00:3444.3
#6/==/JSMEJasidih Junction  11:46-11:48-2m01220.870270mERDeoghar-814142, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:2529.1
#7/==/MDPMadhupur Junction  12:13-12:15-2m01249.889254mER06432-224478, Jharkhand
7 intermediate stations00:3856.4
#8/==/CRJChittaranjan  12:53-12:55-2m01306.226183mERDist - Jamtara, Jharkhand
5 intermediate stations00:5725.2
#9/==/ASNAsansol Junction  13:52-13:57-5m01331.485114mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
15 intermediate stations00:3042.4
#10/==/DGRDurgapur  14:27-14:29-2m01373.87377mER713201, West Bengal
9 intermediate stations00:5263.5
#11/==/BWNBarddhaman Junction  15:21-15:23-2m01437.35636mER713103, West Bengal
35 intermediate stations01:4294.6
#12/==/HWHHowrah Junction•  17:05--01531.9-9mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site