Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Sat Jul 4, 2015 10:33:26 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Sat Jul 4, 2015 10:33:26 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Train Board
Latest...

03170/Patna - Howrah Holi Special
পাটনা - হাওড়া হোলি বিশেষ     पटना - हावड़ा होली स्पेशल

TRAIN IS CANCELLED
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Loco

cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Pantry/Catering
???
ICF Rake
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 9h 5m    10 halts    Distance: 532 km    Avg Speed: 58 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: ER/Eastern
Departs @ 08:00
Platform# ???
   W   
PNBE/Patna Junction 
Arrives @ 17:05
Platform# ???
   W   
HWH/Howrah Junction 

10 halts. 130 intermediate Stations between Patna Junction and Howrah Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1/==/PNBEPatna Junction»  -08:00---10.06857mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
2/==/BKPBakhtiyarpur Junction  08:40-08:42-2m--145.47351mECRPatna, Bihar
3/==/MKAMokama Junction  09:18-09:20-2m--189.24548mECRPatna, Bihar
4/==/KIULKiul Junction  10:06-10:08-2m--1123.45453mECRDist. Lakhisarai, Bihar
5/==/JAJJhajha  11:07-11:12-5m--1176.778143mECRJhajha, Bihar
6/==/JSMEJasidih Junction  11:46-11:48-2m--1220.870271mERJasidih, Jharkhand
7/==/MDPMadhupur Junction  12:13-12:15-2m--1249.989254mER06432-224478, Jharkhand
8/==/CRJChittaranjan  12:53-12:55-2m--1306.326182mERMihijam, Jharkhand
9/==/ASNAsansol Junction  13:52-13:57-5m--1331.485113mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
10/==/DGRDurgapur  14:27-14:29-2m--1373.87371mERDurgapur, West Bengal
11/==/BWNBarddhaman Junction  15:21-15:23-2m--1437.45634mERDist - Barddhaman, West Bengal
12/==/HWHHowrah Junction•  17:05----1531.8-10mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site