Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Sun Apr 19, 2015 08:37:04 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Sun Apr 19, 2015 08:37:04 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Train Board
Latest...

40381/Chennai Beach Tambaram EMU(12 Car)
சென்னை கடற்கரை தாம்பரம் ஈமு (12 கார்)     चेन्नई बीच ताम्बरम ईएमयू (12 कार)

Nov 02 2012 (1:55AM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Loco

cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Pantry/Catering
???
ICF Rake
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 0h 55m    16 halts    Distance: 29 km    Avg Speed: 31 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: EMU - Chennai
Zone: SR/Southern
Departs @ 17:00 (Avg on time)
Platform# ???
S      
MSB/Chennai Beach 
Arrives @ 17:55 (Avg 2m late)
Platform# ???
S      
TBM/Tambaram 

16 halts. 17 intermediate Stations between Chennai Beach and Tambaram

Show ALL intermediate Stations

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1/==/MSBChennai Beach»  -17:00+0--10.0322mSRChennai-600001 Phone: 044-25234397, Tamil Nadu
2/==/MSFChennai Fort  17:03+017:04+01m211.6385mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
3/==/MPKChennai Park  17:06-17:07-1m--12.9427mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
4/==/MSChennai Egmore  17:09+017:10+01m--14.3388mSRChennai Ph No: 044-28194579, Tamil Nadu
5/==/MSCChennai Chetpat  17:13-17:14-1m--16.2509mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
6/==/NBKNungambakkam  17:16+017:17+01m--17.98911mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
7/==/MKKKodambakkam  17:18-17:19-1m--19.49913mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
8/==/MBMMambalam  17:20-17:21-1m--111.04713mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
9/==/SPSaidapet  17:23-17:24-1m--112.66610mSRChennai-600015 Phone: 044-24329970, Tamil Nadu
10/==/GDYGuindy  17:26-17:27-1m--114.86312mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
11/==/STMSt Thomas Mount  17:29+017:30+01m--116.94711mSRSt Thomas Mt, Tamil Nadu
12/==/PZAPalavanthangal  17:32-17:33-1m--118.44112mSRMadipakkam, Tamil Nadu
13/==/MNMinambakkam  17:35-17:36-1m--119.86518mSRChennai-600027 Phone: 044-22560551, Tamil Nadu
14/==/TLMTirusulam  17:37-17:38-1m--120.95820mSRGrand Southern Trunk Rd, Tamil Nadu
15/==/PVPallavaram  17:40+017:41+01m--122.86824mSRPallavaram, Tamil Nadu
16/==/CMPChrompet  17:43-17:44-1m--125.15630mSRChromepet, Tamil Nadu
17/==/TBMSTambaram Sanatorium  17:46-17:47-1m--126.91532mSRTambaram, Tamil Nadu
18/==/TBMTambaram•  17:55+2---128.9-32mSRTambaram., Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site