Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Mon Mar 30, 2015 11:21:07 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Mon Mar 30, 2015 11:21:07 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Latest...
1 more 3A coach (B4) augmented w.e.f. Nov 16.
Tue Nov 18, 2014 (06:46PM)

22452/Chandigarh - Mumbai Bandra (T) (Bi-weekly) SF Express
     चंडीगढ़ - मुंबई बांद्रा (टी) (द्वि-साप्ताहिक) सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस

Mar 07 (6:36PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Does not share the Rack.
Loco
LDH WDM3A
cleanliness - good (1)
punctuality - excellent (2)
food - good (1)
ticket avbl - good (2)
railfanning - excellent (1)
safety - good (1)
Inaugural Run
Sun Mar 18, 2012
Pantry/Catering
✕ NO Pantry Car
✓ Catering Avbl
✕ NO E-Catering
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 GS
  5
 GS
  6
 S1
  7
 S2
  8
 S3
  9
 S4
 10
 S5
 11
 S6
 12
 S7
 13
 B1
 14
 B2
 15
 B3
 16
 B4
 17
 A1
 18
 GS
 19
 GS
 20
 GS
 21
 GS
 22
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 2h 13m    2 halts    Distance: 149 km    Avg Speed: 67 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: SuperFast
Zone: NR/Northern
Departs @ 11:37 (Avg 22m late)
Platform# 7
S  W   
RE/Rewari Junction 
Arrives @ 13:50 (Avg 31m late)
Platform# ???
S  W   
RGS/Ringas Junction 

2 halts. 17 intermediate Stations between Rewari Junction and Ringas Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1%=-/CDGChandigarh Junction  -05:40+011-316.554334mNRDarua, Chandigarh
2%==%UMBAmbala Cantt. JunctionX  06:30+106:40+210m21-271.984278mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
3/==/KUNKarnal07:34+1707:36+172m--1-196.776253mNRKarnal, Haryana
4/==/PNPPanipat Junction  08:03+1908:05+192m--1-162.350235mNRPanipat, Haryana
5|--|DECDelhi Cantt.X  09:58+3610:00+402m11-68.545217mNRDelhi, Delhi NCT
6|==|GGNGurgaon  10:23+3710:25+362m--1-51.344217mNRGurgaon, Haryana
7%==|RERewari Junction»  11:35+2111:37+222m710.080245mNWRRewari, Haryana
8|--|NNLNarnaul  12:16+3212:18+322m--151.871308mNWRNarnaul, Haryana
9|--|NMKNim Ka Thana  13:00+3513:02+362m11101.759446mNWRNeem Ka Thana, Rajasthan
10|--|RGSRingas Junction•  13:50+3113:53+313m--1148.657480mNWRRingas, Rajasthan
11|--|FLPhulera Junction  15:03+1815:05+232m--1215.656386mNWRPhulera, Rajasthan
12!==|AIIAjmer JunctionX  16:30+2316:40+2610m21295.278464mNWRPin: 305001, Rajasthan
13|--|MJMarwar JunctionX  18:28+3618:30+372m21434.989267mNWRMarwar Junction, Rajasthan
14|--|FAFalna  19:15+4619:17+462m11501.353282mNWRFalna, Rajasthan
15!==!ABRAbu RoadX  21:08+2021:15+227m21600.254264mNWRSirohi Dist, Rajasthan
16|-=!PNUPalanpur Junction  22:13+2922:15+312m11652.857216mWRPalanpur, Gujarat
17|--|MSHMahesana Junction  23:23+3323:25+342m21717.84495mWRMehsana, Gujarat
18/==/ADIAhmedabad JunctionX  01:05+1101:30+925m62790.87351mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
19/==/ANNDAnand JunctionX  02:23+2302:25+232m12854.95144mWRAnand, Gujarat
20/==/BRCVadodara JunctionX  03:07+1703:16+169m32890.68836mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
21/==/BHBharuch JunctionXO  04:04+1704:06+182m22961.26819mWRBharuch, Gujarat