Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Jan 22, 2017 13:37:49 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Jan 22, 2017 13:37:49 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Entry# 1363644-0
Entry# 1693450-0

22452/Chandigarh - Mumbai Bandra (T.) (Bi-weekly) SF Express
चंदिगढ - मुंबई वांद्रे (ट) सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस     चंडीगढ़ - मुंबई बांद्रा ट सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस

RE/Rewari Junction --> RGS/Ringas Junction

Inaugural Run
Sun Mar 18, 2012
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
.
Sat Jul 30, 2016 (05:32PM)
Updated: Oct 06 2016 (11:35) by DM^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Does not share the Rake
Rating: 4.0/5 (79 votes)
cleanliness - good (13)
punctuality - good (15)
food - good (11)
ticket avbl - good (14)
u/r coach - good (3)
railfanning - excellent (13)
safety - good (13)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 GS
  5
 GS
  6
 S1
  7
 S2
  8
 S3
  9
 S4
 10
 S5
 11
 S6
 12
 S7
 13
 B1
 14
 B2
 15
 B3
 16
 B4
 17
 B5
 18
 B6
 19
 A1
 20
 GS
 21
 GS
 22
 GS
 23
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
This is the Shortest Route between Rewari Junction and Ringas Junction.
Travel Time: 2h 13m    2 halts    Distance: 149 km    Avg Speed: 67 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between AII/Ajmer Junction and FA/Falna
Type: SuperFast
Zone: NR/Northern
Departs @ 11:37 (Avg 52m late)
Platform# 7
S  W   
RE/Rewari Junction 
Arrives @ 13:50 (Avg 1h 6m late)
Platform# --
S  W   
RGS/Ringas Junction 

2 halts. 17 intermediate Stations between Rewari Junction and Ringas Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1%==%CDGChandigarh Junction -05:45+011-317.960338mNRDaria, Chandigarh
4 intermediate stations00:4544.7
#2/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. JunctionX 06:30+506:40+710m11-273.183276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
10 intermediate stations00:5475.1
#3/==/KUNKarnal 07:34+2807:36+282m11-198.076252mNRKARNAL ( Delhi-NCR ) 132001 India, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:2734.2
#4/==/PNPPanipat JunctionX 08:03+2908:05+292m21-163.850235mNRHaryana 132103, Haryana
18 intermediate stations01:5595.4
#5%==%DECDelhi Cantt. 10:00+5110:02+552m11-68.454219mNRMayapuri Industrial Area Phase II/Lajwanti Garden, Delhi NCT
5 intermediate stations00:1917.0
#6%==%GGNGurgaon 10:21+5410:23+542m11-51.343219mNRGurgaon, Haryana
9 intermediate stations01:1251.3
#7%==%RERewari Junction» 11:35+5011:37+522m710.080246mNWRRewari, Haryana
6 intermediate stations00:3951.8
#8%--%NNLNarnaul 12:16+1:1212:18+1:132m--151.871307mNWRNarnaul, Haryana
5 intermediate stations00:4250.0
#9%--%NMKNim Ka Thana 13:00+1:1313:02+1:142m11101.859449mNWRNim Ka Thana, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:4846.9
#10%--%RGSRingas Junction• 13:50+1:0613:53+1:053m--1148.765482mNWRRingas, Rajasthan
9 intermediate stations01:0266.9
#11%--%FLPhulera Junction 14:55+1:0615:05+1:0610m--1215.657388mNWRPhulera, Rajasthan
12 intermediate stations01:2580.1
#12%--%AIIAjmer JunctionX 16:30+1:1116:40+1:1610m21295.778480mNWRAjmer-305001, Rajasthan
20 intermediate stations01:48139.9
#13%==%MJMarwar JunctionX 18:28+1:2818:31+1:273m21435.691267mNWRMarwar Junction, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:4466.5
#14!%%!%FAFalna 19:15+1:3219:17+1:332m11502.152282mNWRFalna, Rajasthan
12 intermediate stations01:5598.9
#15!%%!%ABRAbu RoadX 21:12+1:0721:22+1:0610m21601.060264mNWRSirohi Dist, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations00:5352.6
#16!%%!%PNUPalanpur JunctionX 22:15+1:1622:17+1:222m11653.576217mWRPalanpur, Gujarat
8 intermediate stations00:5164.8
#17%--%MSHMahesana Junction 23:08+1:4223:10+1:442m21718.43594mWRMehsana, Gujarat
18 intermediate stations02:0069.2
#18%--%ADIAhmedabad JunctionX 01:10+1:0701:30+1:0420m--2787.67551mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
13 intermediate stations00:5164.1
#19/==/ANNDAnand Junction 02:21+1:2502:23+1:252m12851.74844mWRAnand, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:4535.7
#20/==/BRCVadodara Junction 03:08+1:2303:13+1:245m32887.46437mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations01:0670.6
#21/==/BHBharuch JunctionXOO 04:19+1:1504:21+1:152m42958.06620mWRBharuch, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations00:5459.2
#22/==/STSuratX 05:15+1:1105:20+1:115m221017.27518mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
41 intermediate stations03:08233.5
#23/==/BVIBorivaliX 08:28+5408:30+542m621250.72218mWRMumbai - 400092, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:5018.4
#24/==/BDTSBandra Terminus 09:20+56-321269.1-8mWRMumbai 400050, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site