Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
Via:
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:

Train Details
Words/Phrase:
Train Zone:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug Date:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Thu Jan 29, 2015 11:49:58 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Thu Jan 29, 2015 11:49:58 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Train Board
Latest...
1 more 3A coach (B4) augmented w.e.f. Nov 16.
Tue Nov 18, 2014 (06:46PM)

22452/Chandigarh - Bandra Terminus SF Express

Jan 21 (8:38PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
Rake/Coach Composition
LOCO-SLR-GS-GS-GS-GS-S1-S2-S3-S4-S5-S6-S7-B1-B2-B3-B4-A1-GS-GS-GS-GS-SLR ; (as seen on 21.01.2015)
RSA - Rake Sharing
Does not share the Rack.
Inaugural Run
Sun Mar 18, 2012
Pantry/Catering
✕ NO Pantry Car
✓ Catering Avbl
Loco
LDH WDM3A
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 GS
  5
 GS
  6
 S1
  7
 S2
  8
 S3
  9
 S4
 10
 S5
 11
 S6
 12
 S7
 13
 B1
 14
 B2
 15
 B3
 16
 B4
 17
 A1
 18
 GS
 19
 GS
 20
 GS
 21
 GS
 22
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 2h 13m    2 halts    Distance: 149 km    Avg Speed: 67 km/hr
Type: SuperFast
Zone: NR/Northern
Departs @ 11:37
Platform# 7
S  W   
RE/Rewari Junction 
Arrives @ 13:50
Platform# ???
S  W   
RGS/Ringas Junction 

2 halts. 17 intermediate Stations between Rewari Junction and Ringas Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1%=-/CDGChandigarh Junction  -05:40-11-316.554334mNRDarua, Chandigarh
2%==%UMBAmbala Cantt. JunctionX  06:30-06:40-10m21-271.984278mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
3/==/KUNKarnal07:34-07:36-2m--1-196.776253mNRKarnal, Haryana
4/==/PNPPanipat Junction  08:03-08:05-2m--1-162.350235mNRPanipat, Haryana
5|--|DECDelhi Cantt.X  09:58-10:00-2m11-68.545217mNRDelhi, Delhi NCT
6|==|GGNGurgaon  10:23-10:25-2m--1-51.344217mNRGurgaon, Haryana
7%==|RERewari Junction»  11:35-11:37-2m710.080245mNWRRewari, Haryana
8|--|NNLNarnaul  12:16-12:18-2m--151.871308mNWRNarnaul, Haryana
9|--|NMKNim Ka Thana  13:00-13:02-2m11101.759446mNWRNeem Ka Thana, Rajasthan
10|--|RGSRingas Junction•  13:50-13:53-3m--1148.657480mNWRRingas, Rajasthan
11|--|FLPhulera Junction  15:03-15:05-2m--1215.656386mNWRPhulera, Rajasthan
12!==|AIIAjmer JunctionX  16:30-16:40-10m21295.278464mNWRPin: 305001, Rajasthan
13|--|MJMarwar JunctionX  18:28-18:30-2m21434.989267mNWRMarwar Junction, Rajasthan
14|--|FAFalna  19:15-19:17-2m11501.353282mNWRFalna, Rajasthan
15!==!ABRAbu RoadX  21:08-21:15-7m21600.254264mNWRSirohi Dist, Rajasthan
16|-=!PNUPalanpur Junction  22:13-22:15-2m11652.857216mWRPalanpur, Gujarat
17|--|MSHMahesana Junction  23:23-23:25-2m21717.84495mWRMehsana, Gujarat
18/==/ADIAhmedabad JunctionX  01:05-01:30-25m62790.87351mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
19/==/ANNDAnand JunctionX  02:23-02:25-2m12854.95144mWRAnand, Gujarat
20/==/BRCVadodara JunctionX  03:07-03:16-9m32890.68836mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
21/==/BHBharuch JunctionXO  04:04-04:06-2m22961.26819mWRBharuch, Gujarat
22/==/STSuratX  04:58-05:03-5m221020.46919mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
23/==/BVIMumbai BorivaliX  08:26-08:30-4m621253.82219mWRMumbai - 400092, Maharashtra
24/==/BDTSMumbai Bandra Terminus  09:20--321272.6-4mWRMumbai 400050, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site