Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Sat Jul 23, 2016 20:32:18 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Jul 23, 2016 20:32:18 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Latest...
Permanent Augmentation of 1 3rd AC coach from 3.7.2016
Fri Jul 01, 2016 (07:02PM)

22452/Chandigarh - Mumbai Bandra (T.) (Bi-weekly) SF Express
चंदिगढ - मुंबई वांद्रे (ट) सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस     चंडीगढ़ - मुंबई बांद्रा ट सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस

Time-Table HAS CHANGED. Show Changes
Updated: Jul 03 2016 (5:35PM) by rdb*^
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Does not share the Rake
Rating: 4.2/5 (73 votes)
cleanliness - good (12)
punctuality - good (14)
food - good (10)
ticket avbl - good (13)
u/r coach - excellent (2)
railfanning - excellent (12)
safety - excellent (12)
Inaugural Run
Sun Mar 18, 2012
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 GS
  5
 GS
  6
 S1
  7
 S2
  8
 S3
  9
 S4
 10
 S5
 11
 S6
 12
 S7
 13
 B1
 14
 B2
 15
 B3
 16
 B4
 17
 B5
 18
 B6
 19
 A1
 20
 GS
 21
 GS
 22
 GS
 23
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
This is the Shortest Route between Rewari Junction and Ringas Junction.
Travel Time: 2h 13m    2 halts    Distance: 149 km    Avg Speed: 67 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: SuperFast
Zone: NR/Northern
Departs @ 11:37 (Avg 20m late)
Platform# 7
S  W   
RE/Rewari Junction 
Arrives @ 13:50 (Avg 31m late)
Platform# 0
S  W   
RGS/Ringas Junction 

2 halts. 17 intermediate Stations between Rewari Junction and Ringas Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1%==%CDGChandigarh Junction  -05:40+011-317.954334mNRDaria, Chandigarh
4 intermediate stations00:5044.6
#2/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. JunctionX  06:30+106:40+110m11-273.384276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
10 intermediate stations00:5475.3
#3/==/KUNKarnalO  07:34+1307:36+132m11-198.076252mNRKARNAL ( Delhi-NCR ) 132001 India, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:2734.2
#4/==/PNPPanipat JunctionX  08:03+1508:05+162m21-163.853238mNRPanipat 132103, Haryana
17 intermediate stations01:5595.4
#5%==%DECDelhi Cantt.  10:00+2710:02+302m11-68.454219mNRMayapuri Industrial Area Phase II/Lajwanti Garden, Delhi NCT
5 intermediate stations00:1917.0
#6%==%GGNGurgaon  10:21+2810:23+332m11-51.343219mNRGurgaon, Haryana
9 intermediate stations01:1251.3
#7%==%RERewari Junction»  11:35+1811:37+202m710.080246mNWRRewari, Haryana
6 intermediate stations00:3951.8
#8%--%NNLNarnaul  12:16+3212:18+322m0151.871307mNWRNarnaul, Haryana
5 intermediate stations00:4250.0
#9%--%NMKNim Ka Thana  13:00+3613:02+362m11101.859449mNWRNim Ka Thana, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:4846.9
#10%--%RGSRingas Junction•  13:50+3113:53+303m01148.765482mNWRRingas, Rajasthan
9 intermediate stations01:0266.9
#11%--%FLPhulera Junction  14:55+2515:05+2810m01215.657388mNWRPhulera, Rajasthan
12 intermediate stations01:2580.1
#12|--|AIIAjmer JunctionX  16:30+3216:40+3210m21295.778480mNWRAjmer-305001, Rajasthan
20 intermediate stations01:48139.9
#13!==!MJMarwar JunctionX  18:28+3918:31+403m21435.691267mNWRMarwar Junction, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:4466.5
#14!==!FAFalna  19:15+4619:17+462m11502.153282mNWRFalna, Rajasthan
12 intermediate stations01:5398.9
#15!==!ABRAbu RoadX  21:10+3021:20+3710m21601.057264mNWRSirohi Dist, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations00:5552.6
#16!==!PNUPalanpur Junction  22:15+4322:17+482m11653.573217mWRPalanpur, Gujarat
8 intermediate stations00:5364.8
#17%--%MSHMahesana Junction  23:10+1:1323:12+1:152m21718.43794mWRMehsana, Gujarat
18 intermediate stations01:5369.2
#18|--|ADIAhmedabad JunctionX01:05+2201:30+2625m--2787.67351mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations00:5364.1
#19/==/ANNDAnand JunctionX  02:23+4502:25+452m12851.74644mWRAnand, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:4735.7
#20/==/BRCVadodara JunctionX  03:12+4403:17+455m32887.47637mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations00:5670.6
#21/==/BHBharuch JunctionX  04:13+1:1104:15+1:122m42958.05920mWRBharuch, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations01:0059.2
#22/==/STSuratX  05:15+2605:20+285m221017.27318mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
40 intermediate stations03:12233.5
#23/==/BVIBorivali  08:32+3908:34+402m621250.72418mWRMumbai - 400092, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4618.4
#24/==/BDTSBandra Terminus  09:20+18-321269.1-8mWRMumbai 400050, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site