Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Sat Apr 30, 2016 16:46:46 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Apr 30, 2016 16:46:46 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Latest...
--
Wed Mar 09, 2016 (05:29PM)

22452/Chandigarh - Mumbai Bandra (T.) (Bi-weekly) SF Express
चंदिगढ - मुंबई वांद्रे (ट) सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस     चंडीगढ़ - मुंबई बांद्रा ट सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस

Time-Table HAS CHANGED. Show Changes
Updated: Feb 11 2016 (8:30PM) by rdb*^
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Does not share the Rake
Rating: 4.0/5 (67 votes)
cleanliness - good (11)
punctuality - good (13)
food - good (9)
ticket avbl - good (12)
u/r coach - excellent (2)
railfanning - excellent (11)
safety - good (11)
Inaugural Run
Sun Mar 18, 2012
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 GS
  5
 GS
  6
 S1
  7
 S2
  8
 S3
  9
 S4
 10
 S5
 11
 S6
 12
 S7
 13
 B1
 14
 B2
 15
 B3
 16
 B4
 17
 B5
 18
 A1
 19
 GS
 20
 GS
 21
 GS
 22
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
This is the Shortest Route between Rewari Junction and Ringas Junction.
Travel Time: 2h 13m    2 halts    Distance: 149 km    Avg Speed: 67 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: SuperFast
Zone: NR/Northern
Departs @ 11:37
Platform# 7
S  W   
RE/Rewari Junction 
Arrives @ 13:50
Platform# 0
S  W   
RGS/Ringas Junction 

2 halts. 17 intermediate Stations between Rewari Junction and Ringas Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1%==%CDGChandigarh Junction  -05:40-11-317.954334mNRDaria, Chandigarh
4 intermediate stations00:5044.6
#2/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. JunctionX  06:30-06:40-10m11-273.384276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
10 intermediate stations00:5475.3
#3/==/KUNKarnalO  07:34-07:36-2m11-198.076252mNRKARNAL ( Delhi-NCR ) 132001 India, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:2734.2
#4/==/PNPPanipat JunctionX  08:03-08:05-2m21-163.853238mNRPanipat 132103, Haryana
17 intermediate stations01:5595.4
#5%==%DECDelhi Cantt.  10:00-10:02-2m11-68.454219mNRMayapuri Industrial Area Phase II/Lajwanti Garden, Delhi NCT
5 intermediate stations00:1917.0
#6%==%GGNGurgaon  10:21-10:23-2m11-51.343219mNRGurgaon, Haryana
9 intermediate stations01:1251.3
#7%==%RERewari Junction»  11:35-11:37-2m710.080246mNWRRewari, Haryana
6 intermediate stations00:3951.8
#8%--%NNLNarnaul  12:16-12:18-2m0151.871307mNWRNarnaul, Haryana
5 intermediate stations00:4250.0
#9%--%NMKNim Ka Thana  13:00-13:02-2m11101.859449mNWRNim Ka Thana, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:4846.9
#10%--%RGSRingas Junction•  13:50-13:53-3m01148.765482mNWRRingas, Rajasthan
9 intermediate stations01:0266.9
#11%--%FLPhulera Junction  14:55-15:05-10m01215.657388mNWRPhulera, Rajasthan
12 intermediate stations01:2580.1
#12|--|AIIAjmer JunctionX  16:30-16:40-10m21295.778480mNWRAjmer-305001, Rajasthan
20 intermediate stations01:48139.9
#13|--|MJMarwar JunctionX  18:28-18:31-3m21435.691267mNWRMarwar Junction, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:4466.5
#14!==!FAFalna  19:15-19:17-2m11502.153282mNWRFalna, Rajasthan
12 intermediate stations01:5398.9
#15!==!ABRAbu RoadX  21:10-21:20-10m21601.057264mNWRSirohi Dist, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations00:5552.6
#16!==!PNUPalanpur Junction  22:15-22:17-2m11653.573217mWRPalanpur, Gujarat
8 intermediate stations00:5364.8
#17%--%MSHMahesana Junction  23:10-23:12-2m21718.43793mWRMehsana, Gujarat
18 intermediate stations01:5369.2
#18|--|ADIAhmedabad JunctionX01:05-01:30-25m02787.67351mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations00:5364.1
#19/==/ANNDAnand JunctionX  02:23-02:25-2m12851.74644mWRAnand, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:4735.7
#20/==/BRCVadodara JunctionX  03:12-03:17-5m32887.47637mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations00:5670.6
#21/==/BHBharuch JunctionX  04:13-04:15-2m42958.05920mWRBharuch, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations01:0059.2
#22/==/STSuratX  05:15-05:20-5m221017.27318mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
40 intermediate stations03:12233.5
#23/==/BVIBorivali  08:32-08:34-2m621250.72418mWRMumbai - 400092, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4618.4
#24/==/BDTSBandra Terminus  09:20--321269.1-8mWRMumbai 400050, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site