Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon May 1, 2017 04:20:37 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon May 1, 2017 04:20:37 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1363644-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1693450-0

22452/Chandigarh - Mumbai Bandra (T.) Bi-weekly SF Express (PT)
ਚੰਡੀਗੜ੍ਹ - ਮੁਂਬਈ ਬਾਂਦਰਾ (ਤ.) ਬੀ-ਵੀਕ੍ਲੀ ਸ੍ਫ ਏਕ੍ਸਪ੍ਰੇਸ     चंडीगढ़ - मुंबई बांद्रा (ट) सुपरफास्ट द्वि साप्ताहिक एक्सप्रेस

RE/Rewari Junction --> RGS/Ringas Junction

Inaugural Run
Sun Mar 18, 2012
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Temporary augmentation of one extra Sleeper Coach wef 23 april to 28 jun 2017
Fri Apr 21, 2017 (06:25PM)
Updated: Oct 06 2016 (11:35) by DM^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Does not share the Rake
Rating: 4.0/5 (85 votes)
cleanliness - good (14)
punctuality - good (16)
food - good (12)
ticket avbl - good (15)
u/r coach - good (4)
railfanning - excellent (14)
safety - good (14)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 GS
  5
 GS
  6
 S1
  7
 S2
  8
 S3
  9
 S4
 10
 S5
 11
 S6
 12
 S7
 13
 B1
 14
 B2
 15
 B3
 16
 B4
 17
 B5
 18
 B6
 19
 A1
 20
 GS
 21
 GS
 22
 GS
 23
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
This is the Shortest Route between Rewari Junction and Ringas Junction.
Travel Time: 2h 13m    2 halts    Distance: 149 km    Avg Speed: 67 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between AII/Ajmer Junction and FA/Falna
Type: SuperFast
Zone: NR/Northern
Departs @ 11:37 (Avg 26m late)
Platform# 7
S  W   
RE/Rewari Junction 
Arrives @ 13:50 (Avg 32m late)
Platform# --
S  W   
RGS/Ringas Junction 

2 halts. 17 intermediate Stations between Rewari Junction and Ringas Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1%==%CDGChandigarh Junction -05:45+011-317.960334mNRDaria, Chandigarh
4 intermediate stations00:4544.7
#2/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. JunctionX 06:30+106:40+010m11-273.283276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
10 intermediate stations00:5475.1
#3/==/KUNKarnal 07:34+1207:36+122m11-198.176252mNRKARNAL ( Delhi-NCR ) 132001 India, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:2734.2
#4/==/PNPPanipat JunctionX 08:03+1208:05+122m21-163.850235mNRHaryana 132103, Haryana
18 intermediate stations01:5595.5
#5/==/DECDelhi Cantt. 10:00+2510:02+262m11-68.454219mNRDelhi 110010, Delhi NCT
5 intermediate stations00:1917.0
#6%==%GGNGurgaon 10:21+2310:23+232m11-51.343219mNRHaryana 122001, Haryana
9 intermediate stations01:1251.3
#7%==%RERewari Junction» 11:35+2311:37+262m710.080246mNWRRewari, Haryana
6 intermediate stations00:3951.8
#8%--%NNLNarnaul 12:16+3912:18+422m--151.871307mNWRNarnaul, Haryana
5 intermediate stations00:4250.0
#9%--%NMKNim Ka Thana 13:00+4313:02+432m11101.859449mNWRNim Ka Thana, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:4846.9
#10%--%RGSRingas Junction• 13:50+3213:53+323m--1148.765482mNWRPin - 332404, Rajasthan
9 intermediate stations01:0266.9
#11%--%FLPhulera Junction 14:55+2415:05+2610m--1215.657388mNWR303338, Rajasthan
14 intermediate stations01:2580.2
#12%==%AIIAjmer JunctionX 16:30+3816:40+3810m21295.878480mNWRAjmer-305001, Rajasthan
21 intermediate stations01:48140.0
#13%==%MJMarwar JunctionX 18:28+4918:31+493m21435.891267mNWRMarwar Junction, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:4466.5
#14!%%!%FAFalna 19:15+5219:17+532m11502.252282mNWRFalna, Rajasthan
12 intermediate stations01:5598.9
#15!%%!%ABRAbu RoadX 21:12+2121:22+2010m21601.160264mNWRSirohi Dist, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations00:5352.6
#16!%%!%PNUPalanpur JunctionX 22:15+2722:17+282m11653.776217mWRPalanpur, Gujarat
8 intermediate stations00:5164.8
#17%--%MSHMahesana Junction 23:08+4523:10+472m21718.53594mWRMehsana, Gujarat
18 intermediate stations02:0069.3
#18/--/ADIAhmedabad JunctionX 01:10+1101:30+1320m--2787.87551mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
13 intermediate stations00:5164.1
#19/==/ANNDAnand Junction 02:21+2702:23+272m12851.94845mWRAnand, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:4535.8
#20/==/BRCVadodara Junction 03:08+2303:13+275m32887.76437mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations01:0670.5
#21/==/BHBharuch JunctionXOO 04:19+2204:21+242m42958.26620mWRBharuch, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations00:5459.2
#22/==/STSuratX 05:15+1805:20+195m221017.47518mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
41 intermediate stations03:08233.5
#23/==/BVIBorivaliX 08:28+1208:30+132m621250.92218mWRMumbai- 400066, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:5018.4
#24/==/BDTSBandra Terminus 09:20+4-321269.3-8mWRMumbai-400051, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site