Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Mar 31, 2017 02:40:15 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Mar 31, 2017 02:40:15 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1987987-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1665403-0
Details Edit
Medium; Front-facing;
Entry# 2203099-0
Details Edit
Sleeper; Outside of Train;
Entry# 2204027-0

19027/Mumbai Bandra Terminus - Jammu Tawi Vivek Express
मुंबई वांद्रे टर्मिनस - जम्मू तावी विवेक एक्सप्रेस     मुम्बई बांद्रा टर्मिनस - जम्मू तवी विवेक एक्सप्रेस

BDTS/Bandra Terminus --> JAT/Jammu Tawi

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Inaugural Run
Sat Mar 17, 2012
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Temporary augmentation of one 3AC coach w.e.f 04.03.17 to 25.03.17
Mon Feb 27, 2017 (10:17PM)
Updated: Oct 02 2016 (15:55) by brandonbuffard^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
22949/22950 Bandra Delhi SaraiRohilla Weekly Express
Rating: 4.0/5 (48 votes)
cleanliness - good (8)
punctuality - excellent (9)
food - good (8)
ticket avbl - average (8)
u/r coach - good (6)
railfanning - excellent (8)
safety - good (7)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
GEN
  5
 S8
  6
 S7
  7
 S6
  8
 S5
  9
 S4
 10
 S3
 11
 S2
 12
 S1
 13
 B1
 14
 B2
 15
 B3
 16
 B4
 17
 A1
 18
GEN
 19
GEN
 20
GEN
 21
SLR
 HSR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
The Shortest Route between Bandra Terminus and Jammu Tawi is 27 km (1%) shorter.
Travel Time: 37h 10m    31 halts    Distance: 1881 km    Avg Speed: 51 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between VAPI/Vapi and BRC/Vadodara Junction
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: WR/Western
Departs @ 12:15 (Avg on time)
Platform# 4
      S
BDTS/Bandra Terminus 
Arrives @ 01:25 +2 nights (Avg 6m early)
Platform# 1
 M     
JAT/Jammu Tawi 

31 halts. 303 intermediate Stations between Bandra Terminus and Jammu Tawi

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Speeded up by: 10m.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/BDTSBandra Terminus» -12:15+0410.0348mWRMumbai-400051, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:3218.4
#2/==/BVIBorivali 12:47+312:50+23m6118.47718mWRMumbai- 400066, Maharashtra
21 intermediate stations01:48138.7
#3/==/VAPIVapiX 14:38+1214:40+122m11157.17627mWRVapi, Gujarat
19 intermediate stations01:1594.8
#4/==/STSuratX 15:55+216:00+25m11251.97618mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
24 intermediate stations01:43129.7
#5/==/BRCVadodara JunctionO 17:43+1917:48+225m2,31381.67737mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:2835.8
#6/==/ANNDAnand JunctionX 18:16+2218:18+222m21417.47945mWRAnand, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:1418.5
#7/==/NDNadiad JunctionX 18:32+2518:33+261m21435.94838mWRNadiad, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:5745.6
#8/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction 19:30+2119:55+1825m11481.55151mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
18 intermediate stations01:2269.3
#9!--!MSHMahesana Junction 21:17+2321:19+242m--1550.84494mWRMehsana, Gujarat
8 intermediate stations01:2964.8
#10%--%PNUPalanpur Junction 22:48+522:50+62m11615.670217mWRPalanpur, Gujarat
7 intermediate stations00:4552.6
#11!%%!%ABRAbu RoadX 23:35+1923:45+1810m11668.259264mNWRSirohi Dist, Rajasthan
12 intermediate stations01:4098.9
#12!%%!%FAFalna 01:25+1501:27+172m12767.146282mNWRFalna, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations01:2666.5
#13!%%!%MJMarwar Junction 02:53+202:55+42m12833.674267mNWRMarwar Junction, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:2530.9
#14|--|PMYPali Marwar 03:20+1903:25+185m12864.582221mNWRPali, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:3041.2
#15|--|LUNILuni Junction 03:55+1903:58+193m12905.760180mNWRLuni, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:3232.0
#16|==|JUJodhpur JunctionX 04:30+2204:40+2410m12937.762241mNWRRajasthan 342001, Rajasthan
10 intermediate stations01:2183.1
#17|--|GOTNGotanX 06:01+4306:03+432m121020.819324mNWR342902, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations01:0219.9
#18|--|MTDMerta Road Junction 07:05+907:10+105m221040.682322mNWRPhalodi, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:3244.0
#19|--|DNADegana JunctionO 07:42+1507:45+153m421084.679340mNWRDist- Nagaur, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:2330.2
#20|--|CTKTChoti Khatu 08:08-08:10-2m121114.976338mNWRNagaur, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2835.7
#21|--|DIADidwana 08:38+1508:40+162m121150.581342mNWRAdarsh Nagar Didwana, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:2331.1
#22|--|LAULadnun 09:03+1609:05+162m121181.649330mNWRNagaur District. 341306, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:129.8
#23|--|SUJHSujangarhX 09:17+1609:19+162m121191.449317mNWRDist - churu, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:5646.0
#24|--|RTGHRatangarh JunctionX 10:15+910:20+105m121237.464314mNWRchuru, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:4042.9
#25|--|CURChuru Junction 11:00+811:10+810m121280.363288mNWRChuru, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:5557.8
#26|--|SDLPSadulpur Junction 12:05+1512:10+145m121338.152240mNWRRajgarh, Rajasthan
6 intermediate stations01:2070.0
#27|--|HSRHisar JunctionO 13:30-114:15+045m121408.146212mNWRHisar, Haryana
19 intermediate stations03:12148.2
#28%--%DUIDhuri JunctionX 17:27+2317:38+2111m--21556.331249mNRDhuri, Punjab
9 intermediate stations02:0262.1
#29%--%LDHLudhiana JunctionX 19:40+1519:50+2510m421618.457249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
8 intermediate stations00:5552.2
#30/==/JRCJalandhar Cantt. Junction 20:45+1920:50+205m121670.548239mNRJalandhar, Punjab
24 intermediate stations02:20111.6
#31/==/PTKCPathankot Cantt 23:10-623:15+25m221782.150326mNRPathankot By Pass Ph:0186-2251594, Punjab
4 intermediate stations00:2823.1
#32/==/KTHUKathua 23:43+2823:45+282m121805.346393mNRDistt. Kathua, Jammu and Kashmir
9 intermediate stations01:4076.1
#33/==/JATJammu Tawi• 01:25-6-131881.3-337mNRJammu 180002, Jammu and Kashmir
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site