Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Mon Apr 20, 2015 02:34:56 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Mon Apr 20, 2015 02:34:56 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Train Board
Latest...
One Sleeper Ex Bandra (T) upto 3rd Jan, 2015
Fri Dec 19, 2014 (09:41PM)

19027/Mumbai Bandra (T.) - Jammu Tawi Vivek Express
     मुंबई बांद्रा (टी) - जम्मू तवी विवेक एक्सप्रेस

Dec 19 2014 (9:41PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
19029/19030 Bandra Delhi SaraiRohilla Weekly Express
Loco
BDTS-ADI : BRC WAP-4E/WAP-5 ADI-JAT: VTA WDG3A/WDM3A/ RTM WDM3A
Reversals
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - excellent (1)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Inaugural Run
Sat Mar 17, 2012
Pantry/Catering
✕ NO Pantry Car
✓ Catering Avbl
✕ NO E-Catering
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
GEN
  5
 A1
  6
 B1
  7
 B2
  8
 B3
  9
 S1
 10
 S2
 11
 S3
 12
 S4
 13
 S5
 14
 S6
 15
 S7
 16
 S8
 17
GEN
 18
GEN
 19
GEN
 20
SLR
 HSR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 37h 10m    31 halts    Distance: 1887 km    Avg Speed: 50 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: WR/Western
Departs @ 12:05 (Avg on time)
Platform# 4
      S
BDTS/Bandra Terminus 
Arrives @ 01:15 +2 nights (Avg 7m late)
Platform# 1
 M     
JAT/Jammu Tawi 

31 halts. 302 intermediate Stations between Bandra Terminus and Jammu Tawi

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1/==/BDTSBandra Terminus»  -12:05+0410.034 WRMumbai 400050, Maharashtra
2/==/BVIBorivali  12:38+512:40+72m6118.77419mWRMumbai - 400092, Maharashtra
3/==/VAPIVapi  14:33+514:35+62m11157.27127mWRVapi, Gujarat
4/==/STSuratX  15:55+416:00+45m11252.276 WRSurat 395001, Gujarat
5/==/BRCVadodara Junction  17:43+2117:48+215m--1382.06936mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
6/==/ANNDAnand JunctionX  18:19+2418:21+242m--1417.77944mWRAnand, Gujarat
7/==/NDNadiad JunctionX  18:35+3618:37+362m--1436.25237mWRNadiad, Gujarat
8/==/ADIAhmedabad JunctionX19:30+3819:55+3725m51481.85151mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
9|--|MSHMahesana Junction  21:21+3721:23+362m--1554.84795mWRMehsana, Gujarat
10|-=!PNUPalanpur Junction  22:46+1422:48+162m--1619.867216mWRPalanpur, Gujarat
11!==!ABRAbu RoadX  23:35+2623:45+2610m--1672.454264mNWRSirohi Dist, Rajasthan
12|--|FAFalnaX  01:35+1701:37+172m--2771.356282mNWRFalna, Rajasthan
13|--|MJMarwar Junction  02:48+502:50+62m--2837.784267mNWRMarwar Junction, Rajasthan
14|--|PMYPali Marwar  03:12+1703:14+182m--2868.775221mNWRPali, Rajasthan
15|--|LUNILuni Junction  03:47+1503:50+153m--2909.964180mNWRLuni, Rajasthan
16|=-|JUJodhpur Junction  04:20+1804:30+1910m--2941.766241mNWRJodhpur, Rajasthan
17|--|GOTNGotanX  05:46+4905:48+512m--21024.945323mNWRGotan, Rajasthan
18|--|MTDMerta Road Junction  06:15+4506:20+445m--21045.080322mNWRPhalodi, Rajasthan
19|--|DNADegana Junction  06:53+4906:56+493m--21089.191339mNWRDegana, Rajasthan
20|--|CTKTChoti Khatu  07:16-07:18-2m--21119.379338mNWRDegana, Rajasthan
21|--|DIADidwana  07:45+5207:47+532m--21155.078342mNWRDidwana, Rajasthan