Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Thu May 5, 2016 21:40:20 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu May 5, 2016 21:40:20 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Latest...
This Train Will Have one Extra AC 3 Tier Coach With Effect from 30.04.2016 to 28.05.2016
Sat Apr 30, 2016 (10:24PM)

19027/Mumbai Bandra (T.) - Jammu Tawi Vivek Express
मुंबई वांद्रे (ट) - जम्मू तवी विवेक एक्सप्रेस     मुंबई बांद्रा (टी) - जम्मू तवी विवेक एक्सप्रेस

Time-Table HAS CHANGED. Show Changes
Updated: Oct 02 2015 (12:57AM) by Jay Shah*^
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
19029/19030 Bandra Delhi SaraiRohilla Weekly Express
Rating: 4.0/5 (48 votes)
cleanliness - good (8)
punctuality - excellent (9)
food - good (8)
ticket avbl - average (8)
u/r coach - good (6)
railfanning - excellent (8)
safety - good (7)
Inaugural Run
Sat Mar 17, 2012
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
GEN
  5
 A1
  6
 B1
  7
 B2
  8
 B3
  9
 B4
 10
 S1
 11
 S2
 12
 S3
 13
 S4
 14
 S5
 15
 S6
 16
 S7
 17
 S8
 18
GEN
 19
GEN
 20
GEN
 21
SLR
 HSR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
The Shortest Route between Bandra Terminus and Jammu Tawi is 27 km (1%) shorter.
Travel Time: 37h 20m    31 halts    Distance: 1882 km    Avg Speed: 50 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: 109 km/hr
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: WR/Western
Departs @ 12:05 (Avg on time)
Platform# 4
      S
BDTS/Bandra Terminus 
Arrives @ 01:25 +2 nights (Avg 2m late)
Platform# 1
 M     
JAT/Jammu Tawi 

31 halts. 297 intermediate Stations between Bandra Terminus and Jammu Tawi

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/BDTSBandra Terminus»  -12:05+0410.0318mWRMumbai 400050, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:3618.4
#2/==/BVIBorivali  12:41+112:43+22m6118.47418mWRMumbai - 400092, Maharashtra
21 intermediate stations01:52138.7
#3/==/VAPIVapiX  14:35+1214:37+122m11157.17327mWRVapi, Gujarat
18 intermediate stations01:1894.8
#4/==/STSuratX  15:55+516:00+55m11251.97618mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
23 intermediate stations01:43129.7
#5/==/BRCVadodara Junction  17:43+1417:48+165m01381.67437mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:2935.7
#6/==/ANNDAnand JunctionX  18:17+1618:19+162m01417.47944mWRAnand, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:1418.5
#7/==/NDNadiad JunctionX  18:33+1418:35+142m01435.95038mWRNadiad, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:5545.6
#8/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction  19:30+1919:55+1125m11481.54851mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
18 intermediate stations01:2669.2
#9%--%MSHMahesana Junction  21:21+2021:23+202m01550.74693mWRMehsana, Gujarat
8 intermediate stations01:2564.8
#10%--%PNUPalanpur Junction  22:48-122:50+02m01615.570217mWRPalanpur, Gujarat
7 intermediate stations00:4552.6
#11!==!ABRAbu RoadX  23:35+1523:45+1510m01668.153264mNWRSirohi Dist, Rajasthan
12 intermediate stations01:5298.9
#12!==!FAFalnaX  01:37+601:40+83m02767.055282mNWRFalna, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations01:1366.5
#13|==|MJMarwar Junction  02:53-102:55+22m02833.566267mNWRMarwar Junction, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:2831.0
#14|--|PMYPali Marwar  03:23+503:25+62m02864.482221mNWRPali, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:3041.2
#15|--|LUNILuni Junction  03:55+803:58+83m02905.660179mNWRLuni, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:3232.0
#16|==|JUJodhpur JunctionX  04:30+1004:40+1910m12937.687241mNWRJodhpur, Rajasthan
10 intermediate stations00:5783.1
#17|--|GOTNGotan  05:37+3805:39+392m021020.763324mNWRGotan, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1919.9
#18|--|MTDMerta Road JunctionX  05:58+4106:03+445m021040.680322mNWRPhalodi, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:3344.0
#19|--|DNADegana Junction  06:36+5006:39+503m021084.682340mNWRDegana, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:2230.2
#20|--|CTKTChoti Khatu  07:01-07:03-2m021114.867338mNWRDegana, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:3235.7
#21|--|DIADidwana  07:35+4907:37+502m121150.578342mNWRDidwana, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:2431.1
#22|--|LAULadnun  08:01+4908:03+502m121181.653330mNWRNagaur District. 341306, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:119.8
#23|--|SUJHSujangarh  08:14+5008:16+512m021191.323317mNWRSujangarh, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations01:5945.9
#24|--|RTGHRatangarh JunctionX  10:15-1110:20+55m021237.274312mNWRRatangarh, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:3542.9
#25|--|CURChuru Junction  10:55+811:05+710m021280.263288mNWRChuru Junction, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:5557.8
#26|--|SDLPSadulpur Junction  12:00+1512:10+910m021338.044240mNWRRajgarh, Rajasthan
6 intermediate stations01:3570.0
#27|--|HSRHisar Junction13:45-1814:15+030m121408.046212mNWRHisar, Haryana
19 intermediate stations03:12148.2
#28%--%DUIDhuri JunctionX  17:27+1817:38+1411m021556.231248mNRDhuri, Punjab
9 intermediate stations02:0262.1
#29%--%LDHLudhiana JunctionX  19:40+1119:50+2610m421618.357247mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
8 intermediate stations00:5552.2
#30/==/JRCJalandhar Cantt. Junction  20:45+1920:50+285m121670.450239mNRJalandhar, Punjab
24 intermediate stations02:15112.5
#31/==/PTKCPathankot Cantt  23:05-523:10+125m221782.950326mNRPathankot By Pass Ph:0186-2251594, Punjab
4 intermediate stations00:2823.2
#32/==/KTHUKathuaX  23:38+3323:40+332m121806.143393mNRDistt. Kathua, Jammu and Kashmir
9 intermediate stations01:4576.1
#33/==/JATJammu Tawi•  01:25+2-131882.2-337mNRJammu 180002, Jammu and Kashmir
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site