Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
Via:
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:

Train Details
Words/Phrase:
Train Zone:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug Date:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Mon Jan 26, 2015 11:53:55 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Mon Jan 26, 2015 11:53:55 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Latest...
.
Tue Jul 01, 2014 (07:18PM)

12040/Delhi Anand Vihar T - Kathgodam Shatabdi Express

Jan 02 (10:56AM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
Rake/Coach Composition
loco-EOG-E1-C1-C2-C3-C4-C5-C6-C7-C8-EOG
RSA - Rake Sharing
running with old ICF rake
Inaugural Run
Mon Mar 19, 2012
Pantry/Catering
✕ NO Pantry Car
✓ Catering Avbl
Loco
TKD WDP - 4B/4D
  0
  L
  1
EOG
  2
 E1
  3
 C1
  4
 C2
  5
 C3
  6
 C4
  7
 C5
  8
 C6
  9
 C7
 10
 C8
 11
EOG
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 5h 25m    6 halts    Distance: 270 km    Avg Speed: 49 km/hr
Type: Shatabdi
Zone: NR/Northern
Departs @ 06:15 (Avg on time)
Platform# 1
SMTW FS
ANVT/Delhi Anand Vihar Terminal 
Arrives @ 11:40 (Avg 11m late)
Platform# 1
SMTW FS
KGM/Kathgodam 

6 halts. 40 intermediate Stations between Delhi Anand Vihar Terminal and Kathgodam

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1/==/ANVTDelhi Anand Vihar Terminal»  -06:15+0110.029208mNRGhazipur Road, Delhi NCT
2/==/GZBGhaziabad JunctionX  06:42+206:44+42m1113.067217mNRGhaziabad, Uttar Pradesh
3%==%MBMoradabad JunctionX  08:50+1208:55+155m11153.750201mNRMoradabad, Uttar Pradesh
4/==/RMURampur Junction  09:28+1709:30+182m11181.067190mNRRampur, Uttar Pradesh
5|--|RUPCRudrapur CityX  10:10+2610:12+272m21225.939208mNERUdham Singh Nagar, Uttarakhand
6|--|LKULal Kuan Junction  10:45+2010:47+222m11247.530262mNERLalkuan, Uttarakhand
7|--|HDWHaldwani  11:20+1311:22+172m11263.920443mNERHaldwani, Uttarakhand
8|--|KGMKathgodam•  11:40+11-11269.7-520mNERKathgodam, Uttarakhand
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site