Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Wed Jul 29, 2015 21:28:21 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Wed Jul 29, 2015 21:28:21 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Latest...
.
Tue Jul 01, 2014 (07:18PM)

12040/Anand Vihar - Kathgodam Shatabdi Express
     आनंद विहार - काठगोदाम शताब्दी एक्सप्रेस

Jul 27 (7:51PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
running with old ICF rake
Loco
TKD WDP - 4B/4D
cleanliness - good (8)
punctuality - excellent (8)
food - good (8)
ticket avbl - good (7)
railfanning - excellent (7)
safety - excellent (6)
Inaugural Run
Mon Mar 19, 2012
Pantry/Catering
✕ NO Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering Avbl
✕ NO E-Catering
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
EOG
  2
 E1
  3
 C1
  4
 C2
  5
 C3
  6
 C4
  7
 C5
  8
 C6
  9
 C7
 10
 C8
 11
 C9
 12
C10
 13
EOG
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 5h 25m    6 halts    Distance: 270 km    Avg Speed: 49 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: 110 km/hr between HPU/Hapur Junction and MB/Moradabad Junction
Type: Shatabdi
Zone: NR/Northern
Departs @ 06:15
Platform# 1
SMTW FS
ANVT/Anand Vihar Terminal 
Arrives @ 11:40
Platform# 1
SMTW FS
KGM/Kathgodam 

6 halts. 40 intermediate Stations between Anand Vihar Terminal and Kathgodam

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1/==/ANVTAnand Vihar Terminal»  -06:15-110.029210mNRGhazipur Road, Delhi NCT
2/==/GZBGhaziabad JunctionX  06:42-06:44-2m1113.067217mNRGhaziabad, Uttar Pradesh
3%==%MBMoradabad JunctionX  08:50-08:55-5m11153.750201mNRMoradabad, Uttar Pradesh
4/==/RMURampur Junction  09:28-09:30-2m11181.067190mNRRampur, Uttar Pradesh
5|--|RUPCRudrapur CityX  10:10-10:12-2m21225.939208mNERUdham Singh Nagar, Uttarakhand
6|--|LKULal Kuan Junction  10:45-10:47-2m11247.530262mNERLalkuan, Uttarakhand
7|--|HDWHaldwani  11:20-11:22-2m11263.920443mNERHaldwani, Uttarakhand
8|--|KGMKathgodam•  11:40--11269.7-520mNERKathgodam, Uttarakhand
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site