Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Apr 29, 2017 01:15:02 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Apr 29, 2017 01:15:02 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Close-up; Small TB; Chair Car; Inside of Train;
Entry# 1576643-0
Details Edit
Front-facing; Large TB; EOG; Outside of Train; Standing at Station;
Entry# 2220019-0
Details Edit
Side View; Large TB; EOG; Outside of Train; Standing at Station;
Entry# 2220019-0
Details Edit
Front-facing; Small TB; Chair Car; Outside of Train; Standing at Station;
Entry# 2220019-0

12040/New Delhi - Kathgodam Shatabdi Express
نئی دہلی - کاٹهگودام شتابدی ایکسپریس     नई दिल्ली - काठगोदाम शताब्दी एक्सप्रेस

NDLS/New Delhi --> KGM/Kathgodam

Inaugural Run
Mon Mar 19, 2012
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
-
Wed May 25, 2016 (03:10PM)
Updated: Sep 30 2016 (15:31) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
No RSA.
Rating: 4.4/5 (71 votes)
cleanliness - good (13)
punctuality - excellent (13)
food - good (12)
ticket avbl - excellent (11)
railfanning - excellent (11)
safety - good (11)
LHB Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
EOG
  2
 E1
  3
 C1
  4
 C2
  5
 C3
  6
 C4
  7
 C5
  8
 C6
  9
 C7
 10
 C8
 11
 C9
 12
C10
 13
EOG
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
The Shortest Route between New Delhi and Kathgodam is 1 km (0%) shorter.
Travel Time: 5h 40m    6 halts    Distance: 282 km    Avg Speed: 50 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between HPU/Hapur Junction and MB/Moradabad Junction
Type: Shatabdi
Zone: NR/Northern
Departs @ 06:00 (Avg on time)
Platform# 11
SMTWTFS
NDLS/New Delhi 
Arrives @ 11:40 (Avg on time)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
KGM/Kathgodam 

6 halts. 44 intermediate Stations between New Delhi and Kathgodam

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/NDLSNew Delhi» -06:00+01110.034216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
7 intermediate stations00:4424.9
#2/==/GZBGhaziabad JunctionX 06:44-406:46+02m1124.970216mNR201009, Uttar Pradesh
22 intermediate stations02:01140.8
#3/==/MBMoradabad JunctionX 08:47-308:52+35m11165.648196mNRMoradabad, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3427.2
#4/==/RMURampur Junction 09:26+009:28+22m11192.982191mNRRampur, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3344.9
#5|--|RUPCRudrapur CityX 10:01+1510:03+192m21237.731208mNERUdham Singh Nagar, Uttarakhand
1 intermediate stations00:4221.6
#6|--|LKULal Kuan JunctionX 10:45+610:48+83m11259.433262mNERLalkuan, Uttarakhand
0 intermediate stations00:3016.4
#7|--|HDWHaldwani 11:18+211:20+72m11275.818443mNERHaldwani, Uttarakhand
0 intermediate stations00:205.9
#8|--|KGMKathgodam• 11:40+0-11281.6-520mNERKathgodam, Uttarakhand
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site