Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Mon May 25, 2015 08:46:40 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Mon May 25, 2015 08:46:40 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Latest...
.
Tue Jul 01, 2014 (07:18PM)

12040/Anand Vihar - Kathgodam Shatabdi Express
     आनंद विहार - काठगोदाम शताब्दी एक्सप्रेस

Apr 25 (12:33AM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
running with old ICF rake
Loco
TKD WDP - 4B/4D
cleanliness - good (5)
punctuality - excellent (5)
food - good (5)
ticket avbl - excellent (5)
railfanning - excellent (5)
safety - good (4)
Inaugural Run
Mon Mar 19, 2012
Pantry/Catering
✕ NO Pantry Car
✓ Catering Avbl
✕ NO E-Catering
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
EOG
  2
 E1
  3
 C1
  4
 C2
  5
 C3
  6
 C4
  7
 C5
  8
 C6
  9
 C7
 10
 C8
 11
 C9
 12
EOG
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 5h 25m    6 halts    Distance: 270 km    Avg Speed: 49 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: 110 km/hr between HPU/Hapur Junction and MB/Moradabad Junction
Type: Shatabdi
Zone: NR/Northern
Departs @ 06:15 (Avg 1m late)
Platform# 1
SMTW FS
ANVT/Delhi Anand Vihar Terminal 
Arrives @ 11:40 (Avg 2m early)
Platform# 1
SMTW FS
KGM/Kathgodam 

6 halts. 40 intermediate Stations between Delhi Anand Vihar Terminal and Kathgodam

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1/==/ANVTDelhi Anand Vihar Terminal»  -06:15+1110.029210mNRGhazipur Road, Delhi NCT
2/==/GZBGhaziabad JunctionX  06:42+006:44+22m1113.067217mNRGhaziabad, Uttar Pradesh
3%==%MBMoradabad JunctionX  08:50-408:55+25m11153.750201mNRMoradabad, Uttar Pradesh
4/==/RMURampur Junction  09:28+109:30+22m11181.067190mNRRampur, Uttar Pradesh
5|--|RUPCRudrapur CityX  10:10+410:12+62m21225.939208mNERUdham Singh Nagar, Uttarakhand
6|--|LKULal Kuan Junction  10:45-110:47+82m11247.530262mNERLalkuan, Uttarakhand
7|--|HDWHaldwani  11:20-111:22+42m11263.920443mNERHaldwani, Uttarakhand
8|--|KGMKathgodam•  11:40-2-11269.7-520mNERKathgodam, Uttarakhand
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site