Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Sat Sep 5, 2015 19:46:56 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Sat Sep 5, 2015 19:46:56 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Latest...
12040 Anand Vihar- Kathgodam Shatabdi Express to originate from New Delhi from 11.12.15 at Dep 0600
Fri Aug 07, 2015 (01:04PM)

12040/Anand Vihar - Kathgodam Shatabdi Express
     आनंद विहार - काठगोदाम शताब्दी एक्सप्रेस

Sep 03 (9:30PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Brand new '15 made LHB rake induced w.e.f August 28, 2015. No RSA.
Loco
TKD WDP - 4B/4D
cleanliness - good (9)
punctuality - excellent (9)
food - good (9)
ticket avbl - good (8)
railfanning - excellent (8)
safety - good (7)
Inaugural Run
Mon Mar 19, 2012
Pantry/Catering
✕ NO Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering Avbl
✕ NO E-Catering
LHB Rake
  0
  L
  1
EOG
  2
 E1
  3
 C1
  4
 C2
  5
 C3
  6
 C4
  7
 C5
  8
 C6
  9
 C7
 10
 C8
 11
 C9
 12
C10
 13
EOG
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 5h 25m    6 halts    Distance: 270 km    Avg Speed: 49 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: 110 km/hr between HPU/Hapur Junction and MB/Moradabad Junction
Type: Shatabdi
Zone: NR/Northern
Departs @ 06:15
Platform# ???
SMTW FS
ANVT/Anand Vihar Terminal 
Arrives @ 11:40
Platform# 1
SMTW FS
KGM/Kathgodam 

6 halts. 40 intermediate Stations between Anand Vihar Terminal and Kathgodam

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1/==/ANVTAnand Vihar Terminal»-06:15---10.027210mNRGhazipur Road, Delhi NCT
2/==/GZBGhaziabad JunctionX  06:44-06:46-2m1113.068217mNRGhaziabad, Uttar Pradesh
3%==%MBMoradabad JunctionX  08:50-08:55-5m11153.750201mNRMoradabad, Uttar Pradesh
4/==/RMURampur Junction  09:28-09:30-2m11181.071190mNRRampur, Uttar Pradesh
5|--|RUPCRudrapur CityX  10:08-10:10-2m21225.937208mNERUdham Singh Nagar, Uttarakhand
6|--|LKULal Kuan Junction  10:45-10:47-2m11247.532262mNERLalkuan, Uttarakhand
7|--|HDWHaldwani  11:18-11:20-2m11263.918443mNERHaldwani, Uttarakhand
8|--|KGMKathgodam•  11:40--11269.7-520mNERKathgodam, Uttarakhand
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site