Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Sun Mar 1, 2015 08:29:03 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Sun Mar 1, 2015 08:29:03 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Latest...
.
Tue Jun 03, 2014 (04:00PM)

09054⇒19056/Jodhpur - Valsad Weekly express

Feb 22 (6:13AM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
Rake/Coach Composition
Loco-SLR-SLR-GS-GS-GS-GS-S8-S7-S6-S5-S4-S3-S2-S1-B1-A1-GS-GS-GS-SLR
RSA - Rake Sharing
Valsad - Puri express(22909/22910)
Inaugural Run
Wed Jul 25, 2012
Pantry/Catering
✕ NO Pantry Car
✓ Catering Avbl
Loco
JU-ADI: ABR/VTA WDM 3A ADI-BL: BRC WAP 4e
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
SLR
  3
 GS
  4
 GS
  5
 GS
  6
 GS
  7
 S8
  8
 S7
  9
 S6
 10
 S5
 11
 S4
 12
 S3
 13
 S2
 14
 S1
 15
 B1
 16
 A1
 17
 GS
 18
 GS
 19
 GS
 20
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 17h 0m    16 halts    Distance: 758 km    Avg Speed: 44 km/hr
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: WR/Western
Departs @ 16:25 (Avg on time)
Platform# ???
   W   
JU/Jodhpur Junction 
Arrives @ 09:25 +1 night (Avg 26m late)
Platform# ???
    T  
BL/Valsad 

16 halts. 135 intermediate Stations between Jodhpur Junction and Valsad

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1|==|JUJodhpur Junction»  -16:25+0--10.073241mNWRJodhpur, Rajasthan
2|=-|LUNILuni JunctionX  16:51+1316:54+193m--131.869180mNWRLuni, Rajasthan
3|--|PMYPali MarwarX  17:30+2117:32+352m--173.023221mNWRPali, Rajasthan
4|--|MJMarwar Junction  18:52+1918:55+293m--1104.083267mNWRMarwar Junction, Rajasthan
5|--|FAFalna  19:43+3719:45+372m--1170.567282mNWRFalna, Rajasthan
6!==!SOHSirohi Road  20:34+3020:36+292m--1225.536369mNWRPindwara, Rajasthan
7!==!ABRAbu RoadX  21:50+1222:00+1910m--1269.443264mNWRSirohi Dist, Rajasthan
8|-=!PNUPalanpur Junction  23:13+1523:15+172m--1322.064216mWRPalanpur, Gujarat
9|--|MSHMahesana Junction  00:16+4100:18+442m--2386.93795mWRMehsana, Gujarat
10/==/SBISabarmati Junction  02:08+3602:10+1:122m--2454.5355mWRAhmadabad, Gujarat
11/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction  04:10-204:30+420m42460.05551mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
12/==/NDNadiad Junction  05:20+1405:22+132m--2505.56237mWRNadiad, Gujarat
13/==/ANNDAnand JunctionX  05:40+1705:42+182m--2524.05044mWRAnand, Gujarat
14/==/BRCVadodara Junction  06:25+906:30+95m--2559.88836mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
15/==/BHBharuch Junction  07:18+3007:20+292m42630.36519mWRBharuch, Gujarat
16/==/STSuratX  08:15+1408:20+135m22689.68519mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
17/==/NVSNavsariX  08:41+2408:43+242m--2719.25614mWRNavsari, Gujarat
18/==/BLValsad•  09:25+26---2758.3-15mWRValsad, Gujarat
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site