Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Dec 4, 2016 05:26:43 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Dec 4, 2016 05:26:43 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip

09054⇒19056/Jodhpur - Valsad Weekly Express
જોધપુર - વલસાડ સાપ્તાહિક એક્સપ્રેસ     जोधपुर - वलसाड साप्ताहिक एक्सप्रेस

JU/Jodhpur Junction --> BL/Valsad

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Inaugural Run
Wed Jul 25, 2012
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Recently added in the IRCTC E-Catering list
Latest...
--
Sun Apr 10, 2016 (03:00PM)
Updated: Nov 04 2016 (9:41PM) by mushfiquekhalid^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Valsad - Puri express(22909/22910)
Rating: 2.9/5 (7 votes)
cleanliness - average (1)
punctuality - average (2)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - excellent (1)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - average (2)
safety - average (1)
Loco
JU-ADI: ABR/VTA WDM 3A ADI-BL: BRC WAP 4e
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 GS
  5
 S8
  6
 S7
  7
 S6
  8
 S5
  9
 S4
 10
 S3
 11
 S2
 12
 S1
 13
 B1
 14
AB1
 15
 A1
 16
 GS
 17
 GS
 18
 GS
 19
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
The Shortest Route between Jodhpur Junction and Valsad is 5 km (1%) shorter.
Travel Time: 16h 10m    16 halts    Distance: 754 km    Avg Speed: 47 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: WR/Western
Departs @ 17:15 (Avg on time)
Platform# 0
   W   
JU/Jodhpur Junction 
Arrives @ 09:25 +1 night (Avg 8m late)
Platform# 1
    T  
BL/Valsad 

16 halts. 134 intermediate Stations between Jodhpur Junction and Valsad

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Slowed down by: 30m.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1|==|JUJodhpur Junction»  -17:15+0010.049241mNWRJodhpur, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:3932.0
#2|==|LUNILuni JunctionX  17:54-117:57+13m0132.034180mNWRLuni, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations01:1341.2
#3|--|PMYPali Marwar  19:10-319:15+45m0173.246221mNWRPali, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:4030.9
#4|--|MJMarwar Junction  19:55+120:00+75m01104.180267mNWRMarwar Junction, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:5066.5
#5!==!FAFalna  20:50+1520:52+162m01170.679282mNWRFalna, Rajasthan
6 intermediate stations00:4255.0
#6|==|SOHSirohi RoadX  21:34+2721:36+282m01225.645370mNWRSirohi 307022, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:5943.9
#7!==!ABRAbu Road  22:35+2622:45+3210m01269.530264mNWRSirohi Dist, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations01:4552.6
#8!==!PNUPalanpur JunctionX  00:30+600:32+152m02322.178217mWRPalanpur, Gujarat
8 intermediate stations00:5064.8
#9%--%MSHMahesana Junction  01:22+4301:24+492m02386.94394mWRMehsana, Gujarat
17 intermediate stations01:2963.1
#10|--|SBISabarmati JunctionO  02:53+4602:55+482m02450.0657mWRAhmadabad, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations01:056.1
#11%--%ADIAhmedabad Junction  04:00+704:20+1420m42456.14651mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:5945.6
#12/==/NDNadiad Junction  05:19+1205:21+132m12501.77437mWRNadiad, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:1518.5
#13/==/ANNDAnand JunctionX  05:36+1505:38+152m12520.24944mWRAnand, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:4435.7
#14/==/BRCVadodara Junction  06:22+1706:27+175m02555.99437mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations00:4570.6
#15/==/BHBharuch Junction  07:12+1207:14+142m42626.55820mWRBharuch, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations01:0159.2
#16/==/STSuratX  08:15+1608:20+165m22685.78518mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:2129.6
#17/==/NVSNavsariX  08:41+1508:43+152m22715.35614mWRNavsari, Gujarat
8 intermediate stations00:4239.0
#18/==/BLValsad•  09:25+8-12754.3-12mWRValsad, Gujarat
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site