Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Sun Feb 14, 2016 18:16:17 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Sun Feb 14, 2016 18:16:17 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Latest...
Permanently augmented with One AC 2 Tier cum AC 3 tier ex Jodhpur from 20.1.2016
Sat Jan 16, 2016 (01:10PM)

09054⇒19056/Jodhpur - Valsad Weekly express
જોધપુર - વલસાડ અઠવાડિક વ્યક્ત     जोधपुर - वलसाड साप्ताहिक व्यक्त एक्सप्रेस

Time-Table HAS CHANGED. Show Changes
Updated: Oct 02 2015 (11:16AM) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Valsad - Puri express(22909/22910)
Loco
JU-ADI: ABR/VTA WDM 3A ADI-BL: BRC WAP 4e
Rating: 2.5/5 (5 votes)
cleanliness - average (1)
punctuality - poor (1)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - excellent (1)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - poor (1)
safety - average (1)
Inaugural Run
Wed Jul 25, 2012
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 GS
  5
 S8
  6
 S7
  7
 S6
  8
 S5
  9
 S4
 10
 S3
 11
 S2
 12
 S1
 13
 B1
 14
AB1
 15
 A1
 16
 GS
 17
 GS
 18
 GS
 19
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
The Shortest Route between Jodhpur Junction and Valsad is 5 km (1%) shorter.
Travel Time: 15h 40m    16 halts    Distance: 754 km    Avg Speed: 48 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: WR/Western
Departs @ 17:45 (Avg on time)
Platform# ???
   W   
JU/Jodhpur Junction 
Arrives @ 09:25 +1 night (Avg 15m late)
Platform# ???
    T  
BL/Valsad 

16 halts. 132 intermediate Stations between Jodhpur Junction and Valsad

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1|==|JUJodhpur Junction»  -17:45+0--10.045241mNWRJodhpur, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:4332.0
#2|==|LUNILuni JunctionX  18:28-318:31+33m--132.059179mNWRLuni, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:4241.2
#3|--|PMYPali Marwar  19:13-119:15+42m--173.246221mNWRPali, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:4031.0
#4|--|MJMarwar Junction  19:55-220:00+115m--1104.280267mNWRMarwar Junction, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:5066.5
#5!==!FAFalna  20:50+2320:52+242m--1170.679282mNWRFalna, Rajasthan
6 intermediate stations00:4255.0
#6|==|SOHSirohi RoadX  21:34+3621:36+422m--1225.645370mNWRSirohi, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:5943.9
#7!==!ABRAbu Road  22:35+4122:45+4910m--1269.530264mNWRSirohi Dist, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations01:4552.6
#8!==!PNUPalanpur JunctionX  00:30+1200:32+322m--2322.173217mWRPalanpur, Gujarat
8 intermediate stations00:5364.8
#9|--|MSHMahesana Junction  01:25+1:0101:27+1:032m--2386.95393mWRMehsana, Gujarat
17 intermediate stations01:1163.1
#10|--|SBISabarmati JunctionO  02:38+5102:40+1:012m--2450.0455mWRAhmadabad, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations01:306.1
#11/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction  04:10+504:30+1220m42456.15451mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:5145.6
#12/==/NDNadiad Junction  05:21+1605:23+182m--2501.77938mWRNadiad, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:1418.5
#13/==/ANNDAnand JunctionX  05:37+2005:39+202m--2520.25144mWRAnand, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:4235.7
#14/==/BRCVadodara Junction  06:21+1506:26+165m--2555.99037mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations00:4770.6
#15/==/BHBharuch Junction  07:13+2707:15+262m42626.55920mWRBharuch, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations01:0059.2
#16/==/STSuratX  08:15+1708:20+175m22685.77718mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:2329.6
#17/==/NVSNavsariX  08:43+1808:45+192m--2715.35814mWRNavsari, Gujarat
8 intermediate stations00:4039.0
#18/==/BLValsad•  09:25+15---2754.3-12mWRValsad, Gujarat
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site