Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Fri Mar 27, 2015 05:18:33 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Fri Mar 27, 2015 05:18:33 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Latest...
Will leave YPR at 14:45 from 2nd july 2013
Sun Jun 30, 2013 (09:52AM)

17309/Yesvantpur - Vasco da Gama Express
ಯಶವಂತಪುರ - ವಾಸ್ಕೋ ಡ ಗಾಮ ಎಕ್ಸ್‌ಪ್ರೆಸ್     यशवंतपुर - वास्को डा गामा एक्सप्रेस

Mar 25 (11:26AM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rake 1(Tuesday departure): 12741/12742Patna Express ; Rake 2: (Sunday departure): 17315/17316Velankanni)->17311/17312Chennai)
Loco
SUN Dep : KJM WDM-3A TUE Dep : ET WDM-3A /...
Read more...
WDM-3D

cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Pantry/Catering
???
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 UR
  3
 UR
  4
 A1
  5
 B1
  6
 B2
  7
 S1
  8
S11
  9
 UR
 10
 UR
 11
 UR
 12
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 15h 30m    16 halts    Distance: 662 km    Avg Speed: 42 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: SWR/South Western
Departs @ 14:30 (Avg 2m late)
Platform# 5
S T    
YPR/Yesvantpur Junction 
Arrives @ 06:00 +1 night (Avg 11m late)
Platform# 1
 M W   
VSG/Vasco-da-Gama 

16 halts. 95 intermediate Stations between Yesvantpur Junction and Vasco-da-Gama

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1/==/YPRYesvantpur Junction»  -14:30+2510.061919mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
2|==|TKTumkur  15:33+115:35+12m3163.980823mSWRTumkur, Karnataka
3|--|TTRTiptur  16:28+2416:30+262m--1134.961860mSWRTiptur, Karnataka
4|--|ASKArsikere JunctionX  16:55+3117:00+315m--1160.556816mSWRArsikere, Karnataka
5|==|RRBBirur JunctionX  17:48+2117:50+222m--1205.561802mSWRBirur, Karnataka
6|--|DVGDavangere  19:43+2119:45+242m--1320.543598mSWRDavanagere, Karnataka
7|--|HRRHariharX20:03+2620:05+262m--1333.361553mSWRHarihar, Karnataka
8|--|RNRRanibennurX  20:28+2820:30+292m--1356.651583mSWRRanebennur, Karnataka
9|--|HVRHaveriX  21:08+3121:10+322m--1389.229558mSWRHaveri, Karnataka
10|--|UBLHubli Junction  23:45+023:50+125m11464.350640mSWRHubli - 580020, Karnataka
11|-=|DWRDharwad  00:14+1600:15+161m--2484.365737mSWRDharwad 580001, Karnataka
12!=-|LWRAlnavar JunctionX  00:49+2600:50+281m--2521.437567mSWRAlnavar, Karnataka
13|--|LDLonda JunctionO  01:44+1301:45+181m--2554.833643mSWRLonda, Karnataka
14|--|CLRCastle Rock  02:30+1102:35+265m--2579.317585mSWRCastlerock, Karnataka
15|--|QLMKulem  04:10+2104:15+255m--2605.54675mSWRSouth Goa Distt., Goa
16|--|SVMKudchade  04:39+2404:40+251m--2623.92612mSWRCurchorem, Goa
17|--|MAOMadgaon Junction  05:15+605:20+85m22638.93511mKRMadgaon 403601, Goa
18|--|VSGVasco-da-Gama•  06:00+11-12662.3-8mSWRVasco-Da-Gama 403801, Goa
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site