Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Thu Sep 1, 2016 04:58:58 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Sep 1, 2016 04:58:58 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip

17309/Yesvantpur - Vasco da Gama Express
ಯಶವಂತಪುರ - ವಾಸ್ಕೋ ಡ ಗಾಮ ಎಕ್ಸ್‌ಪ್ರೆಸ್     यशवंतपुर - वास्को-द-गामा एक्सप्रेस

YPR/Yesvantpur Junction --> VSG/Vasco-da-Gama

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest...
..
Sat Jul 04, 2015 (11:34PM)
Time-Table HAS CHANGED. Show Changes
Updated: Oct 02 2015 (5:19AM) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rake 1(Tuesday departure): 12741/12742Patna Express ; Rake 2: (Sunday departure): 17315/17316Velankanni)->17311/17312Chennai)
Rating: 3.8/5 (30 votes)
cleanliness - good (5)
punctuality - good (5)
food - average (5)
ticket avbl - excellent (5)
u/r coach - good (3)
railfanning - good (5)
safety - good (5)
Loco
SUN Dep : KJM WDM-3A TUE Dep : ET WDM-3A / WDM-3D
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
 A1
  5
 B1
  6
 B2
  7
 S1
  8
 S2
  9
 S3
 10
 S4
 11
 S5
 12
 S6
 13
 S7
 14
 S8
 15
 S9
 16
S10
 17
S11
 18
GEN
 19
GEN
 20
GEN
 21
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
This is the Shortest Route between Yesvantpur Junction and Vasco-da-Gama.
Travel Time: 15h 30m    16 halts    Distance: 663 km    Avg Speed: 42 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: SWR/South Western
Departs @ 14:30 (Avg 1m late)
Platform# 5
S T    
YPR/Yesvantpur Junction 
Arrives @ 06:00 +1 night (Avg 6m late)
Platform# 1
 M W   
VSG/Vasco-da-Gama 

16 halts. 96 intermediate Stations between Yesvantpur Junction and Vasco-da-Gama

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/YPRYesvantpur Junction»  -14:30+1510.061919mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
11 intermediate stations01:0364.1
#2|==|TKTumakuru (Tumkur)  15:33+115:35+22m3164.180826mSWRTumkur, Karnataka
10 intermediate stations00:5370.9
#3!==!TTRTiptur  16:28+3516:30+352m21134.961859mSWRTiptur Karnataka, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2525.4
#4!==!ASKArsikere JunctionX  16:55+4617:00+485m01160.457815mSWRArsikere Dist. Hassan, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:4845.4
#5|==|RRBBirur JunctionX  17:48+4617:50+452m01205.864802mSWRBirur, Karnataka
14 intermediate stations01:48114.7
#6!==!DVGDavangereX  19:38+3819:40+412m01320.533598mSWRDavanagere, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2312.8
#7!==!HRRHariharX  20:03+5120:05+492m01333.261553mSWRHarihar, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2323.4
#8|--|RNRRanibennur  20:28+3920:30+392m01356.651583mSWRRanebennur, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:3832.5
#9|--|HVRHaveriX  21:08+3121:10+302m01389.130558mSWRHaveri, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations02:3075.1
#10|--|UBLHubballi Junction (Hubli)  23:40-223:50+1710m11464.352640mSWRTel: 0836 - 2266702, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2320.0
#11|--|DWRDharwad  00:13+2100:15+212m02484.366732mSWRDharwad 580001, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:3437.2
#12|--|LWRAlnavar Junction  00:49+2600:50+271m02521.438567mSWRAlnavar, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:5333.4
#13!==!LDLonda JunctionO  01:43+1801:45+182m02554.837642mSWRLonda, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:4024.4
#14|--|CLRCastle Rock  02:25+1702:35+2610m02579.216588mSWRCastlerock, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations01:3526.1
#15|--|QLMKulem  04:10+1704:15+205m22605.34677mSWRSouth Goa Distt., Goa
1 intermediate stations00:2418.4
#16|--|SVMKudchade  04:39+1904:40+201m12623.72612mSWRCurchorem, Goa
2 intermediate stations00:3514.9
#17|--|MAOMadgaon Junction  05:15+205:20+35m32638.6379mKRMadgaon South 403601. Tel: 0832-2712790, Goa
5 intermediate stations00:4024.5
#18|--|VSGVasco-da-Gama•  06:00+6-12663.2-8mSWRVasco-Da-Gama 403801, Goa
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site