Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Sat Sep 5, 2015 02:35:40 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Sat Sep 5, 2015 02:35:40 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Latest...
..
Sat Jul 04, 2015 (11:34PM)

17309/Yesvantpur - Vasco da Gama Express
ಯಶವಂತಪುರ - ವಾಸ್ಕೋ ಡ ಗಾಮ ಎಕ್ಸ್‌ಪ್ರೆಸ್     यशवंतपुर - वास्को डा गामा एक्सप्रेस

Jul 04 2015 (11:34PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rake 1(Tuesday departure): 12741/12742Patna Express ; Rake 2: (Sunday departure): 17315/17316Velankanni)->17311/17312Chennai)
Loco
SUN Dep : KJM WDM-3A TUE Dep : ET WDM-3A /...
Read more...
WDM-3D

cleanliness - excellent (1)
punctuality - good (1)
food - average (1)
ticket avbl - excellent (1)
railfanning - good (1)
safety - good (1)
Pantry/Catering
???
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
 A1
  5
 B1
  6
 B2
  7
 S1
  8
 S2
  9
 S3
 10
 S4
 11
 S5
 12
 S6
 13
 S7
 14
 S8
 15
 S9
 16
S10
 17
S11
 18
GEN
 19
GEN
 20
GEN
 21
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 15h 30m    16 halts    Distance: 663 km    Avg Speed: 42 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: SWR/South Western
Departs @ 14:30 (Avg on time)
Platform# 5
S T    
YPR/Yesvantpur Junction 
Arrives @ 06:00 +1 night (Avg 5m late)
Platform# 1
 M W   
VSG/Vasco-da-Gama 

16 halts. 96 intermediate Stations between Yesvantpur Junction and Vasco-da-Gama

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1/==/YPRYesvantpur Junction»  -14:30+0510.061919mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
2|==|TKTumakuru (Tumkur)  15:33-215:35+02m3163.980823mSWRTumkur, Karnataka
3|--|TTRTiptur  16:28+1216:30+122m--1134.961860mSWRTiptur, Karnataka
4|--|ASKArsikere JunctionX  16:55+1417:00+175m--1160.556816mSWRArsikere, Karnataka
5|==|RRBBirur JunctionX  17:48+917:50+102m--1205.561802mSWRBirur, Karnataka
6|--|DVGDavangere  19:43+519:45+82m--1320.443598mSWRDavanagere, Karnataka
7|--|HRRHariharX20:03+1020:05+142m--1333.261553mSWRHarihar, Karnataka
8|--|RNRRanibennurX  20:28+1820:30+192m--1356.651583mSWRRanebennur, Karnataka
9|--|HVRHaveriX  21:08+1421:10+162m--1389.129558mSWRHaveri, Karnataka
10|--|UBLHubballi Junction (Hubli)  23:45-1223:50+45m11464.350640mSWRHubli - 580020, Karnataka
11|-=|DWRDharwad  00:14+1100:15+121m--2484.366737mSWRDharwad 580001, Karnataka
12!=-|LWRAlnavar JunctionX  00:49+1600:50+171m--2521.637567mSWRAlnavar, Karnataka
13|--|LDLonda JunctionO  01:44+701:45+111m--2555.233643mSWRLonda, Karnataka
14|--|CLRCastle Rock  02:30+402:35+145m--2579.817585mSWRCastlerock, Karnataka
15|--|QLMKulem  04:10+1104:15+145m--2605.94675mSWRSouth Goa Distt., Goa
16|--|SVMKudchade  04:39+1504:40+151m--2624.32612mSWRCurchorem, Goa
17|--|MAOMadgaon Junction  05:15+305:20+35m22639.3359mKRMadgaon 403601, Goa
18|--|VSGVasco-da-Gama•  06:00+5-12662.7-8mSWRVasco-Da-Gama 403801, Goa
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site