Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Fri Feb 12, 2016 02:46:34 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Fri Feb 12, 2016 02:46:34 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Latest...
..
Sat Jul 04, 2015 (11:34PM)

17309/Yesvantpur - Vasco da Gama Express
ಯಶವಂತಪುರ - ವಾಸ್ಕೋ ಡ ಗಾಮ ಎಕ್ಸ್‌ಪ್ರೆಸ್     यशवंतपुर - वास्को-द-गामा एक्सप्रेस

Time-Table HAS CHANGED. Show Changes
Updated: Oct 02 2015 (5:19AM) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rake 1(Tuesday departure): 12741/12742Patna Express ; Rake 2: (Sunday departure): 17315/17316Velankanni)->17311/17312Chennai)
Loco
SUN Dep : KJM WDM-3A TUE Dep : ET WDM-3A / WDM-3D
Rating: 4.8/5 (12 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (2)
punctuality - excellent (2)
food - good (2)
ticket avbl - excellent (2)
u/r coach - excellent (1)
railfanning - excellent (2)
safety - excellent (2)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
 A1
  5
 B1
  6
 B2
  7
 S1
  8
 S2
  9
 S3
 10
 S4
 11
 S5
 12
 S6
 13
 S7
 14
 S8
 15
 S9
 16
S10
 17
S11
 18
GEN
 19
GEN
 20
GEN
 21
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
This is the Shortest Route between Yesvantpur Junction and Vasco-da-Gama.
Travel Time: 15h 30m    16 halts    Distance: 664 km    Avg Speed: 42 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: SWR/South Western
Departs @ 14:30 (Avg 16m late)
Platform# 5
S T    
YPR/Yesvantpur Junction 
Arrives @ 06:00 +1 night (Avg 25m late)
Platform# 1
 M W   
VSG/Vasco-da-Gama 

16 halts. 95 intermediate Stations between Yesvantpur Junction and Vasco-da-Gama

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/YPRYesvantpur Junction»  -14:30+16510.061920mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
10 intermediate stations01:0363.9
#2|==|TKTumakuru (Tumkur)  15:33+1615:35+172m3163.980826mSWRTumkur, Karnataka
10 intermediate stations00:5370.9
#3!==!TTRTiptur  16:28+4316:30+442m--1134.761859mSWRTiptur Karnataka, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2525.4
#4!==!ASKArsikere JunctionX  16:55+5417:00+565m--1160.257817mSWRArsikere Dist. Hassan Karnataka, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:4845.4
#5|==|RRBBirur JunctionX  17:48+5117:50+512m--1205.664802mSWRBirur, Karnataka
14 intermediate stations01:48114.9
#6|--|DVGDavangereX  19:38+4519:40+482m--1320.533598mSWRDavanagere, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2312.8
#7|--|HRRHariharX20:03+1420:05+122m--1333.361553mSWRHarihar, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2323.4
#8|--|RNRRanibennur  20:28+5020:30+512m--1356.751583mSWRRanebennur, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:3832.5
#9|--|HVRHaveriX  21:08+4521:10+452m--1389.230558mSWRHaveri, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations02:3075.1
#10|--|UBLHubballi Junction (Hubli)  23:40+823:50+2110m11464.452640mSWRTel: 0836 - 2266702, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2320.0
#11|==|DWRDharwad  00:13+2900:15+292m--2484.466735mSWRDharwad 580001, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:3437.3
#12|--|LWRAlnavar JunctionX  00:49+3400:50+351m--2521.738567mSWRAlnavar, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:5333.5
#13!==!LDLonda JunctionO  01:43+2801:45+292m--2555.237643mSWRLonda, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:4024.5
#14|--|CLRCastle Rock  02:25+2302:35+3410m--2579.717585mSWRCastlerock, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations01:3526.2
#15|--|QLMKulem  04:10+2904:15+315m--2605.94677mSWRSouth Goa Distt., Goa
1 intermediate stations00:2418.4
#16|--|SVMKudchade  04:39+3204:40+331m--2624.32513mSWRCurchorem, Goa
2 intermediate stations00:3514.9
#17|--|MAOMadgaon Junction  05:15+2505:20+275m32639.1379mKRMadgaon South Goa 403601Tel: 0832-2712790, Goa
5 intermediate stations00:4024.5
#18|--|VSGVasco-da-Gama•  06:00+25-12663.7-8mSWRVasco-Da-Gama 403801, Goa
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site