Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Sep 26, 2016 19:26:37 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Sep 26, 2016 19:26:37 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip

17309/Yesvantpur - Vasco da Gama Express
ಯಶವಂತಪುರ - ವಾಸ್ಕೋ ಡ ಗಾಮ ಎಕ್ಸ್‌ಪ್ರೆಸ್     यशवंतपुर - वास्को-द-गामा एक्सप्रेस

YPR/Yesvantpur Junction --> VSG/Vasco-da-Gama

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest...
..
Sat Jul 04, 2015 (11:34PM)
Updated: Today (10:56AM) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rake 1(Tuesday departure): 12741/12742Patna Express ; Rake 2: (Sunday departure): 17315/17316Velankanni)->17311/17312Chennai)
Rating: 3.8/5 (30 votes)
cleanliness - good (5)
punctuality - good (5)
food - average (5)
ticket avbl - excellent (5)
u/r coach - good (3)
railfanning - good (5)
safety - good (5)
Loco
SUN Dep : KJM WDM-3A TUE Dep : ET WDM-3A / WDM-3D
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
 A1
  5
 B1
  6
 B2
  7
 S1
  8
 S2
  9
 S3
 10
 S4
 11
 S5
 12
 S6
 13
 S7
 14
 S8
 15
 S9
 16
S10
 17
S11
 18
GEN
 19
GEN
 20
GEN
 21
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
This is the Shortest Route between Yesvantpur Junction and Vasco-da-Gama.
Travel Time: 15h 30m    16 halts    Distance: 663 km    Avg Speed: 42 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: SWR/South Western
Departs @ 14:30
Platform# 5
S T    
YPR/Yesvantpur Junction 
Arrives @ 06:00 +1 night
Platform# 1
 M W   
VSG/Vasco-da-Gama 

16 halts. 96 intermediate Stations between Yesvantpur Junction and Vasco-da-Gama

Show ALL intermediate Stations

WARNING: Time-Tables are Changing. Pl. double-check through OTHER sources
#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/YPRYesvantpur Junction»  -14:30-510.061919mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
11 intermediate stations01:0364.1
#2|==|TKTumakuru (Tumkur)  15:33-15:35-2m3164.180826mSWRTumkur, Karnataka
10 intermediate stations00:5370.9
#3!==!TTRTiptur  16:28-16:30-2m21134.961859mSWRTiptur Karnataka, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2525.4
#4!==!ASKArsikere JunctionX  16:55-17:00-5m01160.457815mSWRArsikere Dist. Hassan, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:4845.4
#5|==|RRBBirur JunctionX  17:48-17:50-2m01205.864802mSWRBirur, Karnataka
14 intermediate stations01:48114.7
#6!==!DVGDavangereX  19:38-19:40-2m01320.533598mSWRDavanagere, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2312.8
#7!==!HRRHariharX  20:03-20:05-2m01333.261553mSWRHarihar, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2323.4
#8!==!RNRRanibennur  20:28-20:30-2m01356.651583mSWRRanebennur, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:3832.5
#9!==!HVRHaveriX  21:08-21:10-2m01389.130558mSWRHaveri, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations02:3075.2
#10|--|UBLHubballi Junction (Hubli)  23:40-23:50-10m11464.452640mSWRTel: 0836 - 2266702, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2320.0
#11|--|DWRDharwad  00:13-00:15-2m02484.366732mSWRDharwad 580001, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:3437.2
#12|--|LWRAlnavar Junction  00:49-00:50-1m02521.538567mSWRAlnavar, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:5333.4
#13!==!LDLonda JunctionO  01:43-01:45-2m02554.937642mSWRLonda, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:4024.4
#14|--|CLRCastle Rock  02:25-02:35-10m02579.316588mSWRCastlerock, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations01:3526.1
#15|--|QLMKulem  04:10-04:15-5m22605.44677mSWRSouth Goa Distt., Goa
1 intermediate stations00:2418.4
#16|--|SVMKudchade  04:39-04:40-1m12623.82612mSWRCurchorem, Goa
2 intermediate stations00:3514.9
#17|--|MAOMadgaon Junction  05:15-05:20-5m32638.7379mKRMadgaon South 403601. Tel: 0832-2712790, Goa
5 intermediate stations00:4024.6
#18|--|VSGVasco-da-Gama•  06:00--12663.3-8mSWRVasco-Da-Gama 403801, Goa
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site