Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Mar 29, 2017 13:02:14 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Mar 29, 2017 13:02:14 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1327105-0

101ER⇒53171/Sealdah - Lalgola Passenger (UnReserved)
শিয়ালদহ-লালগোলা যাত্রী     सियालदह-लालगोला पैसेंजर

SDAH/Sealdah --> LGL/Lalgola

Refresh Live Status (4h 38m ago)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
11/03/2017 :- Short terminated at Krishnapur station due to LHS work in between kashimbazar and Murshidabad
Fri Mar 10, 2017 (11:56PM)
Updated: Oct 01 2016 (05:01) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: 2.5/5 (5 votes)
cleanliness - average (1)
punctuality - good (1)
food - poor (1)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - average (1)
safety - average (1)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
GEN
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
GEN
  5
GEN
  6
GEN
  7
GEN
  8
GEN
  9
GEN
 10
LDS
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
This is the Shortest Route between Sealdah and Lalgola.
Travel Time: 6h 10m    38 halts    Distance: 228 km    Avg Speed: 37 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Passenger
Zone: ER/Eastern
Departs @ 03:45 (Avg 1m late)
Platform# 9
SMTWTFS
SDAH/Sealdah 
Arrives @ 09:55 (Avg 3m early)
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
LGL/Lalgola 

38 halts. 56 intermediate Stations between Sealdah and Lalgola

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Arrival Time Changed. Speeded up by: 10m.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/SDAHSealdah» -03:45+1910.03111mERKolkata 700014, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:136.8
#2/==/DDJDum Dum JunctionX 03:58+203:59+21m116.86710mERKolkata - 700030, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:1415.7
#3/==/BPBarrackpore 04:13+404:14+51m1A,3122.54012mERDist - 24 paraganas (N), West Bengal
6 intermediate stations00:2315.3
#4/==/NHNaihati Junction 04:37+1004:38+101m3137.95016mERdist - North 24 paraganas - 743165 Ph: 033-25812128, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:054.2
#5/==/HLRHalisahar 04:43-04:44-1m1142.04716mERPh- 033-25882612, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:043.1
#6/==/KPAKanchrapara 04:48+004:49+01m1145.23516mERNorth 24 Pgs Ph 033-25855964, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:052.9
#7/==/KYIKalyani 04:54+1204:55+121m1148.04913mERKalyani Distt: Nadiya Ph:033-25826370, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:064.9
#8/==/MPJMadanpur 05:01-05:02-1m--153.05214mERMadanpur Distt: Kalyani Ph:03473-229331, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:054.3
#9/==/SMXSimurali 05:07-05:08-1m--157.34717mERChakdaha Distt: Nadia Ph:03473-226199, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:064.7
#10/==/CDHChakdaha 05:14+1405:15+141m1162.04914mERChakdaha Distt: Nadia Ph:03473-246789, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:075.7
#11/==/PDXPayradanga 05:22-05:23-1m--167.73415mERPayradanga Distt: Nadia Ph:03473-239640, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:105.7
#12/==/RHARanaghat Junction 05:33+1005:34+111m--173.43713mERDist - Nadia Ph:03473-210651, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:074.3
#13%==%KLNPKalinarayanpur Junction 05:41+2005:42+201m2177.74712mERRanaghat-Bagula Bypass Distt: Nadia Ph:03473-285575, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:053.9
#14/==/BIJBirnagar 05:47+2005:48+201m--181.63316mERBirnagar Distt: Nadia Ph:03473-261264, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:052.8
#15/==/THPTaherpur 05:53-05:55-2m--184.36315mERState Highway 11 Distt: Nadia Ph:03473-261277, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:055.3
#16/==/BDZBadkulla 06:00+1906:01+191m--189.62916mERState Highway 11 Distt: Nadia Ph:03473-271111, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:2110.0
#17/==/KNJKrishnanagar City Junction 06:22+1106:27+85m2199.65917mERDist - Nadia Ph:03472-252872, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:076.9
#18/==/BPDBahadurpur 06:34-06:35-1m11106.66819mERBahadurpur, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:055.7
#19/==/DHUDhubuliaX 06:40+1506:41+151m--1112.34418mERDist - Nadia, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:075.2
#20/==/MGMMuragacha 06:48+1406:49+141m--1117.46215mERDist- Nadia, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:1010.3
#21/==/BTYBethuadahari 06:59+1407:00+141m--1127.75018mERDist - NADIA, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:054.2
#22/==/SVHSonadanga 07:05-07:06-1m11131.95717mERNational Highway 34, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:087.6
#23/==/DEBDebagramX 07:14+1607:15+161m--1139.64918mERDebagram, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:064.9
#24/==/PCXPagla Chandi 07:21-07:22-1m11144.44918mERNational Highway 34, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:075.7
#25/==/PLYPlassey 07:29+1607:30+161m--1150.15219mERDist - Nadia, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:065.2
#26/==/SRJNSirajnagar Halt 07:36-07:37-1m11155.34619mERSirajnagar, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:053.8
#27/==/REJRejinagarX 07:42+1607:43+161m--1159.14917mERNational Highway 34, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:119.0
#28/==/BEBBeldanga 07:54+1707:55+181m--1168.25220mERBeldanga, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:076.0
#29/==/BFTBhabta 08:02-08:03-1m11174.23521mERBhabta, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:063.5
#30/==/SGVSargachhiX 08:09+1708:15+126m--1177.73523mERSargachhi, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:063.5
#31/==/NBPHNew Balarampur Halt 08:21-08:22-1m11181.24322mERNew Balarampur, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:075.0
#32/==/BPCBerhampore CourtX 08:29+1208:35+96m11186.23822mERDist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:063.8
#33/==/CSZCossimbazar 08:41+908:42+91m--1190.03323mERDist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:137.1
#34/==/MBBMurshidabad 08:55+708:56+81m--1197.15723mERDist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:087.7
#35/==/JJGJiaGanj 09:04+909:05+91m--1204.84823mERdist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:064.8
#36/==/SBNMSubarnamrigiX 09:11-09:12-1m11209.65822mERPolice Station Rd, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:076.7
#37/==/BQGBhagwangola 09:19+909:20+101m--1216.34723mERStation Rd, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:053.9
#38/==/PRTLPirtala 09:25-09:26-1m11220.24424mERPirtala, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:085.8
#39/==/KRPKrishnapur 09:34+1009:37+83m--1226.0626mERLalgola, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:181.7
#40#--#LGLLalgola• 09:55-3---1227.7-26mERDist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site