Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
Via:
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:

Train Details
Words/Phrase:
Train Zone:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug Date:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Thu Jan 29, 2015 11:51:05 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Thu Jan 29, 2015 11:51:05 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Train Board
Latest...

98073/Mumbai CST-Panvel Local

Apr 15 2012 (3:26AM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
Rake/Coach Composition
RSA - Rake Sharing
Pantry/Catering
???
Loco
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 0h 49m    13 halts    Distance: 33 km    Avg Speed: 40 km/hr
Type: EMU - Mumbai
Zone: CR/Central
Departs @ 11:34
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
CLA/Kurla Junction 
Arrives @ 12:23
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
PNVL/Panvel Junction 

13 halts. 13 intermediate Stations between Kurla Junction and Panvel Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1/==/CSTMMumbai CST  -11:05---1-15.12610mCRMumbai 400001, Maharashtra
2/==/MSDMumbai Masjid  11:07-11:08-1m11-14.23410mCRMumbai, Maharashtra
3/==/SNRDMumbai Sandhurst Road  11:10-11:11-1m--1-13.1429mCRMumbai, Maharashtra
4/==/DKRDMumbai Dockyard Road  11:12-11:13-1m11-12.47321mCRMumbai, Maharashtra
5/==/RRDMumbai Reay Road  11:14-11:15-1m--1-11.2676mCRMumbai, Maharashtra
6/==/CTGNMumbai Cotton Green  11:16-11:17-1m--1-10.1569mCRMumbai, Maharashtra
7/==/SVEMumbai Sewri  11:19-11:20-1m--1-8.3406mCRMumbai, Maharashtra
8/==/VDLRMumbai Vadala Road  11:23-11:24-1m--1-6.2525mCRMumbai, Maharashtra
9/==/GTBNGuru Tegh Bahadur Nagar  11:27-11:28-1m--1-3.75112mCRMumbai, Maharashtra
10/==/CHFChunabhatti  11:30-11:31-1m--1-1.9588mCRMumbai, Maharashtra
11/==/CLAKurla Junction»  11:33-11:34-1m--10.0358mCRMumbai, Maharashtra
12/==/TKNGTilaknagar  11:36-11:37-1m--11.2776mCRMumbai, Maharashtra
13/==/CMBRChembur  11:38-11:39-1m--12.4518mCRMumbai, Maharashtra
14/==/GVMumbai Govandi  11:41-11:42-1m--14.2556mCRMumbai, Maharashtra
15/==/MNKDMankhurd  11:44-11:45-1m--16.0646mCRMumbai, Maharashtra
16/==/VSHVashi  11:52-11:53-1m--113.57116mCRNavi Mumbai, Maharashtra
17/==/SNCRSanpada  11:54-11:55-1m--114.7577mCRNavi Mumbai, Maharashtra
18/==/JNJJuinagar  11:57-11:58-1m--116.6507mCRNavi Mumbai, Maharashtra
19/==/NEUNerul  12:01-12:02-1m--119.14311mCRNavi Mumbai, Maharashtra
20/==/SWDVSeawoods - Darave  12:04-12:05-1m--120.5703mCRNavi Mumbai, Maharashtra
21/==/BEPRBelapur CBD  12:07-12:08-1m--122.84720mCRNavi Mumbai, Maharashtra
22/==/KHAGKharghar  12:11-12:12-1m--125.2865mCRNavi Mumbai, Maharashtra
23/==/MANRMansarovar  12:14-12:15-1m--128.1575mCRNavi Mumbai, Maharashtra
24/==/KNDSKhandeshwar  12:17-12:18-1m--130.0405mCRNavi Mumbai, Maharashtra
25/==/PNVLPanvel Junction•  12:23----133.3-10mCRPanvel, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site