Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Thu Feb 11, 2016 12:04:38 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Thu Feb 11, 2016 12:04:38 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Latest...
Permanent Augmentation of 1 3A Coach replacing 1 SL Coach wef 22/4/15.
Thu Feb 19, 2015 (11:01PM)

17015/Visakha Express
ଭୀଶାକା ଏକ୍ସପ୍ରେସ     विशाखा एक्सप्रेस

Time-Table HAS CHANGED. Show Changes
Updated: Oct 02 2015 (6:08AM) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Loco
BBS - VSKP: TATA WAM-4 VSKP - RJY: VSKP WAM-4 RJY...
more...
- SC: GTL WDM-3A. Prateek chakraborty Entry# 735329
Rating: 3.6/5 (34 votes)
cleanliness - good (6)
punctuality - good (6)
food - average (5)
ticket avbl - good (6)
u/r coach - average (1)
railfanning - good (6)
safety - good (5)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Bad food by vendors
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 B4
  4
 B3
  5
 B2
  6
 B1
  7
 A1
  8
 S1
  9
 S2
 10
 S3
 11
 S4
 12
 S5
 13
 S6
 14
 S7
 15
 S8
 16
 S9
 17
S10
 18
S11
 19
S12
 20
S13
 21
S14
 22
 GS
 23
SLR
VSKP
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
The Shortest Route between Samalkot Junction and Secunderabad Junction is 27 km (5%) shorter.
Travel Time: 12h 41m    15 halts    Distance: 541 km    Avg Speed: 42 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: SCR/South Central
Departs @ 18:49 (Avg 50m late)
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
SLO/Samalkot Junction 
Arrives @ 07:30 +1 night (Avg 9m late)
Platform# 7
SMTWTFS
SC/Secunderabad Junction 

15 halts. 97 intermediate Stations between Samalkot Junction and Secunderabad Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/BBSBhubaneswar  -08:35+111-593.64540mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:2518.9
#2/==/KURKhurda Road JunctionX  09:00+309:05+55m31-574.78425mECoRKhordha, Odisha
12 intermediate stations00:5171.1
#3/==/BALUBalugaon  09:56+1209:57+131m21-503.6749mECoR752030, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:4454.6
#4/==/CAPChatrapurX  10:41+1410:42+151m--1-449.07235mECoRChatrapur, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:1821.5
#5/==/BAMBrahmapurX  11:00+1411:05+145m21-427.66726mECoRBerhampur, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:2224.5
#6/==/IPMIchchapuramX  11:27+2211:28+231m--1-403.16822mECoRIchchapuram, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1618.0
#7/==/SPTSompeta  11:44+3011:45+311m--1-385.14448mECoRKanchili, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4331.9
#8/==/PSAPalasa  12:28+412:30+82m--1-353.27028mECoRKasibugga, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2225.8
#9/==/NWPNaupada Junction  12:52+1212:53+141m21-327.56913mECoRNuapada . ph.no. 08945-249728, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1213.8
#10/==/KBMKotabommaliX  13:05+1413:07+152m--1-313.67411mECoRSrikakulam, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1113.6
#11/==/TIUTilaru  13:18+1513:20+152m--1-300.16651mECoRSrikakulam District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1819.8
#12/==/CHESrikakulam Road  13:38+1313:40+142m21-280.36634mECoRSrikakulam road, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1415.4
#13/==/PDUPonduru  13:54+1413:55+161m--1-264.97339mECoRSrikakulam, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1923.2
#14/==/CPPChipurupalle  14:14+1414:15+151m--1-241.762103mECoRCheepurupalli, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3030.9
#15/==/VZMVizianagaram JunctionX  14:45+1214:50+135m--1-210.87365mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2935.0
#16/==/KTVKottavalasa Junction  15:19+2015:20+211m21-175.76756mECoRVizianagaram District, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1617.9
#17/==/SCMSimhachalamX  15:36+015:37+01m--1-157.81526mECoRVisakhapatnam, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:338.1
#18/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam JunctionX16:10+1316:30+1720m41-149.73311mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3016.4
#19/==/DVDDuvvadaX  17:00+1617:02+162m11-133.37446mECoRVishakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1316.0
#20/==/AKPAnakapalle  17:15+2717:16+271m--1-117.37532mSCRAnakapalle ph.no . 08924-221698, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1923.7
#21/==/YLMElamanchili  17:35+3617:36+371m--1-93.68322mSCRVisakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2940.1
#22/==/TUNITuni  18:05+4718:06+481m11-53.57124mSCRTuni ph.no. 08854-252172, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1416.6
#23/==/ANVAnnavaram  18:20+4918:21+501m11-36.98228mSCREast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:2736.9
#24/==/SLOSamalkot Junction»X  18:48+4918:49+501m310.04917mSCRSamalkot, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:0150.1
#25/==/RJYRajahmundryX19:50+3820:05+4715m1150.14823mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2822.4
#26/==/NDDNidadavolu Junction  20:33+5920:34+1:011m--172.55118mSCRNidadavolu jtn ph.no. 08813-210325, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2017.0
#27|--|TNKUTanuku  20:54+1:0320:55+1:041m2189.64514mSCR131, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1410.5
#28|--|ALAttili  21:09+1:0321:10+1:031m11100.03614mSCRWest Godavari, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3319.9
#29|--|BVRTBhimavaram Town  21:43+5021:44+521m--1119.9538mSCRBhimavaram, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2017.7
#30!==!AKVDAkividu  22:04+5122:05+521m--1137.6489mSCRCoast Andhra, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2116.6
#31!==!KKLRKaikaluru  22:26+4822:27+491m--1154.2287mSCRKaikalur, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:0229.3
#32!==!GDVGudivada Junction  23:29+1923:30+221m--1183.54013mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:0543.5
#33!==!BZAVijayawada JunctionX  00:35+1200:45+610m42227.04226mSCRVijayawada 520001, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4531.9
#34/==/GNTGuntur JunctionXO  01:30+3301:35+375m12258.86438mSCRGuntur, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:4042.5
#35|--|SAPSattenapalleO  02:15+5202:16+541m--2301.36372mSCRSattenapalle ph.no 08641-232255, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3031.6
#36|--|PGRLPidugurallaO  02:46+5502:47+561m--2332.971107mSCRPiduguralla ph.no 08649-252255, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1821.4
#37|--|NDKDNadikude Junction  03:05+1:0103:06+1:011m--2354.36097mSCRNadikudi ph.no 08649-257625, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3938.8
#38|--|MRGAMiryalagudaO  03:45+5903:46+591m--2393.181152mSCRNalgonda Dist, Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:2837.6
#39|--|NLDANalgondaO  04:14+1:0304:15+1:031m--2430.734222mSCRNaglonda Dist., Telangana
15 intermediate stations03:15109.8
#40/==/SCSecunderabad Junction•  07:30+9-72540.6-539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site