Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
Via:
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:

Train Details
Words/Phrase:
Train Zone:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug Date:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  

Disclaimer   
 
Sun Dec 21, 2014 19:58:00 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
No Recent News for this Train
Other Trains in the News
Latest...
Train No. 17015 Bhubaneswar - Secunderabad Visakha Express will be augmented with o­ne AC III Tier Coach from 23rd to 31st August and 1st September, 2014
Sat Aug 23, 2014 (12:24PM)
⇐ Return Journey: Train# 17016

17015/Visakha Express

Time-Table HAS CHANGED.
Sep 02 2014 (12:15AM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
Pantry/Catering
✕ NO Pantry Car
✕ NO Catering
Bad food by vendors
Loco/Rake Reversals
VSKP/Visakhapatnam Junction (8);
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rake/Coach Composition
SLR-GS-BE1-B2-B1-A1-S1-S2-S3-S4-S5-S6-S7-S8-S9-S10-S11-S12-S13-S14-S15-SE1-GS-SLR-LOCO->>>>>; #1202713
Loco
BBS - VSKP: TATA WAM-4 VSKP - RJY: VSKP WAM-4...
Read more...
RJY - SC: GTL WDM-3A. Prateek chakraborty Entry# 735329
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 12h 41m    15 halts    Distance: 539 km    Avg Speed: 42 km/hr
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: SCR/South Central
Departs @ 18:49 (Avg 37m late)
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
Samalkot Junction/SLO 
Arrives @ 07:30 +1 night (Avg 3m late)
Platform# 7
SMTWTFS
Secunderabad Junction/SC 

15 halts. 90 intermediate Stations between Samalkot Junction and Secunderabad Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1/==/BBSBhubaneswar (4)  -08:35+211-593.74540mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
2/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7)X  09:00+609:05+85m31-574.88925mECoRKhordha, Odisha
3/==/BALUBalugaon (3)X  09:53+1309:55+132m21-503.78611mECoR752030, Odisha
4/==/CAPChatrapur  10:33+1610:35+162m--1-449.18636mECoRChatrapur, Odisha
5/==/BAMBrahmapur (3)X  10:50+1810:55+185m21-427.65927mECoRBerhampur, Odisha
6/==/IPMIchchapuramX  11:20+1711:22+162m--1-403.28321mECoRIchchapuram, Andhra Pradesh
7/==/SPTSompeta (4)X  11:35+1111:37+102m--1-385.23848mECoRKanchili, Andhra Pradesh
8/==/PSAPalasa (3)  12:28+012:30+32m--1-353.37031mECoRKasibugga, Andhra Pradesh
9/==/NWPNaupada Junction  12:52+912:54+102m21-327.57513mECoRNuapada . ph.no. 08945-249728, Andhra Pradesh
10/==/KBMKotabommaliX  13:05+913:07+102m--1-313.77513mECoRSrikakulam, Andhra Pradesh
11/==/TIUTilaru (4)  13:18+1113:20+112m--1-300.06650mECoRSrikakulam District, Andhra Pradesh
12/==/CHESrikakulam Road (4)X  13:38+1113:40+112m21-280.36134mECoRsrikakulam road ph .no. 08942-287222, Andhra Pradesh
13/==/PDUPonduru  13:55+1013:57+112m--1-265.08239mECoRSrikakulam, Andhra Pradesh
14/==/CPPChipurupalle  14:14+1114:17+113m--1-241.75699mECoRCheepurupalli, Andhra Pradesh
15/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction (5)X  14:50+714:55+85m--1-210.87863mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
16/==/KTVKottavalasa Junction (5)  15:22+1715:24+172m21-175.87758mECoRVizianagaram District, Andhra Pradesh
17/==/SCMSimhachalam (2)X  15:38-15:40-2m--1-157.71627mECoRVisakhapatnam, Andhra Pradesh
18/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8)X16:10+516:30+720m41-149.63411mECoRVishakhapatnam 530001, Andhra Pradesh
19/==/DVDDuvvada (4)X  16:59+617:00+81m11-133.36446mECoRVishakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
20/==/AKPAnakapalle (3)  17:15+1717:16+181m--1-117.37530mSCRAnakapalle ph.no . 08924-221698, Andhra Pradesh
21/==/YLMElamanchili (2)  17:35+2617:36+271m--1-93.68323mSCRVisakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
22/==/TUNITuni (2)  18:05+2918:06+311m11-53.57124mSCRTuni ph.no. 08854-252172, Andhra Pradesh
23/==/ANVAnnavaram (3)  18:20+3418:21+351m11-36.98227mSCREast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
24/==/SLOSamalkot Junction (3)»X  18:48+3618:49+371m310.04918mSCRSamalkot, Andhra Pradesh
25/==/RJYRajahmundry (3)X19:50+2720:05+3415m1150.24723mSCRRajahmundry ph.no. 0883-2420541, Andhra Pradesh
26/==/NDDNidadavolu Junction (3)  20:33+3920:34+401m--172.35120mSCRNidadavolu jtn ph.no. 08813-210325, Andhra Pradesh
27|--|TNKUTanuku (2)  20:54+4020:55+411m2189.54512mSCR131, Andhra Pradesh
28|--|ALAttili (1)  21:09+4121:10+411m11100.13614mSCRWest Godavari, Andhra Pradesh
29|--|BVRTBhimavaram Town (2)  21:43+3021:44+331m--1119.8538mSCRBhimavaram, Andhra Pradesh
30|--|AKVDAkividu (3)  22:04+3422:05+351m--1137.5485mSCRCoast Andhra, Andhra Pradesh
31|--|KKLRKaikaluru (2)  22:26+3122:27+321m--1154.2288mSCRKaikalur, Andhra Pradesh
32|--|GDVGudivada Junction (3)  23:29+723:30+91m--1183.54011mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
33|--|BZAVijayawada Junction (10)X  00:35+300:45+410m42226.74224mSCRVijayawada 520001, Andhra Pradesh
34/==/GNTGuntur Junction (7)X  01:30+2401:35+275m12258.57237mSCRGuntur, Andhra Pradesh
35|--|SAPSattenapalle (2)  02:10+5202:11+551m--2300.86372mSCRSattenapalle ph.no 08641-232255, Andhra Pradesh
36|--|PGRLPiduguralla (2)  02:41+5702:42+581m--2332.276100mSCRPiduguralla ph.no 08649-252255, Andhra Pradesh
37|--|NDKDNadikude Junction (3)  02:59+1:0203:00+1:031m--2353.86798mSCRNadikudi ph.no 08649-257625, Andhra Pradesh
38|--|MRGAMiryalaguda (3)  03:34+1:0503:35+1:061m--2392.175152mSCRNalgonda Dist, Telangana
39|--|NLDANalgonda (2)  04:05+1:0704:06+1:071m--2429.732224mSCRNaglonda Dist., Telangana
40/==/SCSecunderabad Junction (10)•  07:30+3-72539.5-539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site