Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Apr 29, 2017 13:09:02 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Apr 29, 2017 13:09:02 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 2051578-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 2106898-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1330121-0
Details Edit
Close-up; Night Pic; Large TB; UnReserved; Outside of Train;
Entry# 2237631-0

17015/Visakha Express
ଭୀଶାକା ଏକ୍ସପ୍ରେସ     विशाखा एक्सप्रेस

SLO/Samalkot Junction --> SC/Secunderabad Junction

Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Bad food by vendors
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
--
Thu Mar 03, 2016 (11:44PM)
Updated: Mar 10 2017 (18:10) by Southern Railway^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
No RSA. Dedicated SCR Rake with PM at SC.
Rating: 3.6/5 (49 votes)
cleanliness - good (9)
punctuality - good (9)
food - average (7)
ticket avbl - good (8)
u/r coach - average (2)
railfanning - good (9)
safety - good (7)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 B4
  4
 B3
  5
 B2
  6
 B1
  7
 A1
  8
 S1
  9
 S2
 10
 S3
 11
 S4
 12
 S5
 13
 S6
 14
 S7
 15
 S8
 16
 S9
 17
S10
 18
S11
 19
S12
 20
S13
 21
S14
 22
 GS
 23
SLR
VSKP
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
The Shortest Route between Samalkot Junction and Secunderabad Junction is 27 km (5%) shorter.
Travel Time: 12h 41m    15 halts    Distance: 540 km    Avg Speed: 43 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: SCR/South Central
Departs @ 18:49 (Avg 49m late)
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
SLO/Samalkot Junction 
Arrives @ 07:30 +1 night (Avg on time)
Platform# 2,3
SMTWTFS
SC/Secunderabad Junction 

15 halts. 98 intermediate Stations between Samalkot Junction and Secunderabad Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/BBSBhubaneswar -08:35+011-594.34540mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:2518.9
#2/==/KURKhurda Road JunctionXO 09:00+409:05+65m31-575.47625mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
5 intermediate stations00:2126.4
#3/==/NKPNirakarpurX 09:26+1009:28+92m--1-548.99621mECoROdisha 752019, Odisha
6 intermediate stations00:2844.6
#4/==/BALUBalugaon 09:56+1509:58+162m21-504.3869mECoR752030, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3854.6
#5/==/CAPChatrapur 10:36+1710:38+172m--1-449.75835mECoRChatrapur, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:2221.5
#6/==/BAMBrahmapurX 11:00+1511:05+155m21-428.27026mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:2124.5
#7/==/IPMIchchapuram 11:26+1211:28+122m--1-403.88322mECoRIchchapuram, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1318.0
#8/==/SPTSompetaX 11:41+1511:43+162m--1-385.74248mECoRKanchili, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4531.9
#9/==/PSAPalasa 12:28+712:30+92m--1-353.97728mECoRKasibugga, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2025.8
#10/==/NWPNaupada Junction 12:50+1812:52+192m21-328.17513mECoRNuapada . ph.no. 08945-249728, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1113.8
#11/==/KBMKotabommaliX 13:03+1913:05+192m--1-314.36311mECoRSrikakulam, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1313.6
#12/==/TIUTilaru 13:18+1813:20+182m--1-300.77051mECoRSrikakulam District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1719.8
#13/==/CHESrikakulam Road 13:37+2213:39+222m21-280.97734mECoRSrikakulam road, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1215.4
#14/==/PDUPonduruX 13:51+2513:53+252m--1-265.67339mECoRSrikakulam, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1923.2
#15/==/CPPChipurupalle 14:12+2714:14+272m--1-242.364103mECoRCheepurupalli, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2930.9
#16/==/VZMVizianagaram JunctionX 14:43+2614:48+275m--1-211.47866mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2735.1
#17/==/KTVKottavalasa Junction 15:15+3215:17+322m21-176.47256mECoRVizianagaram District, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1517.9
#18/==/SCMSimhachalamX 15:32+015:34+02m--1-158.51426mECoRVisakhapatnam, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:368.1
#19/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam JunctionX 16:10+1816:30+1620m21-150.33411mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3017.1
#20/==/DVDDuvvadaX 17:00+1717:02+172m11-133.37446mECoRVishakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1316.0
#21/==/AKPAnakapalleX 17:15+3117:16+311m--1-117.37532mSCRVisakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1923.7
#22/==/YLMElamanchiliX 17:35+3417:36+351m--1-93.68322mSCRVisakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2940.0
#23/==/TUNITuni 18:05+3718:06+391m11-53.57124mSCRTuni ph.no. 08854-252172, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1416.7
#24/==/ANVAnnavaram 18:20+4118:21+421m11-36.98228mSCREast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:2736.9
#25/==/SLOSamalkot Junction»X 18:48+4818:49+491m310.04917mSCRSamalkot, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:0150.1
#26/==/RJYRajahmundryX 19:50+4520:05+3915m1150.14823mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2822.4
#27/==/NDDNidadavolu Junction 20:33+4520:34+461m--172.55118mSCRNidadavolu jtn ph.no. 08813-210325, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2017.0
#28|--|TNKUTanuku 20:54+4820:55+491m2189.64514mSCR131, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1410.5
#29|--|ALAttili 21:09+4621:10+461m11100.03614mSCRWest Godavari, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3319.9
#30|--|BVRTBhimavaram Town 21:43+3621:44+391m--1119.9538mSCRBhimavaram, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2017.7
#31!%%!%AKVDAkividu 22:04+4022:05+401m--1137.6489mSCRCoast Andhra, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2116.6
#32!%%!%KKLRKaikaluru 22:26+3822:27+381m--1154.2287mSCRKaikalur, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:0229.3
#33!%%!%GDVGudivada Junction 23:29+1123:30+141m--1183.54013mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:0543.5
#34!%%!%BZAVijayawada JunctionX 00:35+1900:45+2010m42227.04226mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4531.8
#35/==/GNTGuntur JunctionX 01:30+3101:35+325m12258.86438mSCRGuntur 522002, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:4042.5
#36%--%SAPSattenapalle 02:15+4602:16+481m--2301.26372mSCRSattenapalle ph.no 08641-232255, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3031.6
#37%--%PGRLPiduguralla 02:46+5202:47+531m--2332.871107mSCRPiduguralla ph.no 08649-252255, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1821.4
#38%--%NDKDNadikude Junction 03:05+5703:06+571m--2354.25997mSCRNadikudi ph.no 08649-257625, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3938.2
#39%--%MRGAMiryalaguda 03:45+5203:46+531m--2392.581153mSCRNalgonda Dist, Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:2837.6
#40%--%NLDANalgonda 04:14+5704:15+571m--2430.134222mSCRNaglonda Dist., Telangana
16 intermediate stations03:15109.8
#41/==/SCSecunderabad Junction• 07:30+0-2,32539.9-539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site