Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Sat Jul 4, 2015 17:18:37 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Sat Jul 4, 2015 17:18:37 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Latest...
Permanent Augmentation of 1 3A Coach replacing 1 SL Coach wef 22/4/15.
Thu Feb 19, 2015 (11:01PM)

17015/Visakha Express
ଭୀଶାକା ଏକ୍ସପ୍ରେସ     विशाखा एक्सप्रेस

May 20 2015 (3:49PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Loco
BBS - VSKP: TATA WAM-4 VSKP - RJY: VSKP WAM-4...
Read more...
RJY - SC: GTL WDM-3A. Prateek chakraborty Entry# 735329

cleanliness - good (3)
punctuality - good (3)
food - average (3)
ticket avbl - good (3)
railfanning - average (3)
safety - average (2)
Pantry/Catering
✕ NO Pantry Car
✓ Catering Avbl
✓ E-Catering Avbl
Bad food by vendors
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 B3
  4
 B2
  5
 B1
  6
 A1
  7
 S1
  8
 S2
  9
 S3
 10
 S4
 11
 S5
 12
 S6
 13
 S7
 14
 S8
 15
 S9
 16
S10
 17
S11
 18
S12
 19
S13
 20
S14
 21
S15
 22
 GS
 23
SLR
VSKP
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 12h 41m    15 halts    Distance: 539 km    Avg Speed: 42 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: SCR/South Central
Departs @ 18:49 (Avg 44m late)
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
SLO/Samalkot Junction 
Arrives @ 07:30 +1 night (Avg 5m late)
Platform# 7
SMTWTFS
SC/Secunderabad Junction 

15 halts. 90 intermediate Stations between Samalkot Junction and Secunderabad Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1/==/BBSBhubaneswar  -08:35+211-593.74540mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
2/==/KURKhurda Road JunctionX  09:00+609:05+75m31-574.88925mECoRKhordha, Odisha
3/==/BALUBalugaonX  09:53+1709:55+172m21-503.78611mECoR752030, Odisha
4/==/CAPChatrapur  10:33+2110:35+212m--1-449.18636mECoRChatrapur, Odisha
5/==/BAMBrahmapurX  10:50+2410:55+255m21-427.65927mECoRBerhampur, Odisha
6/==/IPMIchchapuramX  11:20+2411:22+242m--1-403.28321mECoRIchchapuram, Andhra Pradesh
7/==/SPTSompetaX  11:35+2611:37+262m--1-385.23848mECoRKanchili, Andhra Pradesh
8/==/PSAPalasa  12:28+512:30+92m--1-353.37031mECoRKasibugga, Andhra Pradesh
9/==/NWPNaupada Junction  12:52+1112:54+122m21-327.57513mECoRNuapada . ph.no. 08945-249728, Andhra Pradesh
10/==/KBMKotabommaliX  13:05+1213:07+132m--1-313.77513mECoRSrikakulam, Andhra Pradesh
11/==/TIUTilaru  13:18+1413:20+152m--1-300.06650mECoRSrikakulam District, Andhra Pradesh
12/==/CHESrikakulam RoadX  13:38+1413:40+152m21-280.36134mECoRsrikakulam road ph .no. 08942-287222, Andhra Pradesh
13/==/PDUPonduru  13:55+1413:57+152m--1-265.08239mECoRSrikakulam, Andhra Pradesh
14/==/CPPChipurupalle  14:14+1614:17+153m--1-241.75699mECoRCheepurupalli, Andhra Pradesh
15/==/VZMVizianagaram JunctionX  14:50+1214:55+135m--1-210.87863mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
16/==/KTVKottavalasa Junction  15:22+2015:24+202m21-175.87758mECoRVizianagaram District, Andhra Pradesh
17/==/SCMSimhachalamX  15:38+015:40+02m--1-157.71627mECoRVisakhapatnam, Andhra Pradesh
18/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam JunctionX16:10+1116:30+1420m41-149.63411mECoRVishakhapatnam 530001, Andhra Pradesh
19/==/DVDDuvvadaX  16:59+1617:00+171m11-133.36446mECoRVishakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
20/==/AKPAnakapalle  17:15+2217:16+241m--1-117.37530mSCRAnakapalle ph.no . 08924-221698, Andhra Pradesh
21/==/YLMElamanchili  17:35+3017:36+311m--1-93.68323mSCRVisakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
22/==/TUNITuni  18:05+3318:06+351m11-53.57124mSCRTuni ph.no. 08854-252172, Andhra Pradesh
23/==/ANVAnnavaram  18:20+3718:21+381m11-36.98227mSCREast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
24/==/SLOSamalkot Junction»X  18:48+4318:49+441m310.04918mSCRSamalkot, Andhra Pradesh
25/==/RJYRajahmundryX19:50+3720:05+4515m1150.24723mSCRRajahmundry ph.no. 0883-2420541, Andhra Pradesh
26/==/NDDNidadavolu Junction  20:33+5320:34+561m--172.35120mSCRNidadavolu jtn ph.no. 08813-210325, Andhra Pradesh
27|--|TNKUTanuku  20:54+5620:55+581m2189.54512mSCR131, Andhra Pradesh
28|--|ALAttili  21:09+5521:10+561m11100.13614mSCRWest Godavari, Andhra Pradesh
29|--|BVRTBhimavaram Town  21:43+4521:44+471m--1119.8538mSCRBhimavaram, Andhra Pradesh
30|--|AKVDAkividu  22:04+4922:05+501m--1137.5485mSCRCoast Andhra, Andhra Pradesh
31|--|KKLRKaikaluru  22:26+4722:27+481m--1154.2288mSCRKaikalur, Andhra Pradesh
32|--|GDVGudivada Junction  23:29+1823:30+191m--1183.54011mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
33|--|BZAVijayawada JunctionXO  00:35+1400:45+1410m42226.74224mSCRVijayawada 520001, Andhra Pradesh
34/==/GNTGuntur JunctionX  01:30+1501:35+175m12258.57237mSCRGuntur, Andhra Pradesh
35|--|SAPSattenapalle  02:10+4402:11+491m--2300.86372mSCRSattenapalle ph.no 08641-232255, Andhra Pradesh
36|--|PGRLPiduguralla  02:41+5102:42+541m--2332.276108mSCRPiduguralla ph.no 08649-252255, Andhra Pradesh
37|--|NDKDNadikude Junction  02:59+1:0103:00+1:021m--2353.86798mSCRNadikudi ph.no 08649-257625, Andhra Pradesh
38|--|MRGAMiryalaguda  03:34+1:0103:35+1:031m--2392.175152mSCRNalgonda Dist, Telangana
39|--|NLDANalgonda  04:05+1:1104:06+1:111m--2429.732224mSCRNaglonda Dist., Telangana
40/==/SCSecunderabad Junction•XO  07:30+5-72539.5-539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site