Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Dec 3, 2016 03:43:52 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Dec 3, 2016 03:43:52 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip

17015/Visakha Express
ଭୀଶାକା ଏକ୍ସପ୍ରେସ     विशाखा एक्सप्रेस

SLO/Samalkot Junction --> SC/Secunderabad Junction

Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Bad food by vendors
Latest...
--
Thu Mar 03, 2016 (11:44PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
No RSA. Dedicated SCR Rake with PM at SC.
Rating: 3.6/5 (48 votes)
cleanliness - good (9)
punctuality - good (9)
food - average (6)
ticket avbl - good (8)
u/r coach - average (2)
railfanning - good (9)
safety - good (7)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 B4
  4
 B3
  5
 B2
  6
 B1
  7
 A1
  8
 S1
  9
 S2
 10
 S3
 11
 S4
 12
 S5
 13
 S6
 14
 S7
 15
 S8
 16
 S9
 17
S10
 18
S11
 19
S12
 20
S13
 21
S14
 22
 GS
 23
SLR
VSKP
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
The Shortest Route between Samalkot Junction and Secunderabad Junction is 27 km (5%) shorter.
Travel Time: 12h 41m    15 halts    Distance: 541 km    Avg Speed: 43 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: SCR/South Central
Departs @ 18:49 (Avg 31m late)
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
SLO/Samalkot Junction 
Arrives @ 07:30 +1 night (Avg 2m late)
Platform# 2,3
SMTWTFS
SC/Secunderabad Junction 

15 halts. 99 intermediate Stations between Samalkot Junction and Secunderabad Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/BBSBhubaneswar  -08:35+011-594.34540mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:2518.9
#2/==/KURKhurda Road JunctionXO  09:00+409:05+65m31-575.47625mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
5 intermediate stations00:2126.4
#3/==/NKPNirakarpurX  09:26+909:28+92m01-548.99621mECoRNirakarpur, Odisha
6 intermediate stations00:2844.6
#4/==/BALUBalugaon  09:56+1409:57+151m21-504.3849mECoR752030, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3954.6
#5/==/CAPChatrapur  10:36+1510:38+152m01-449.75835mECoRChatrapur, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:2221.5
#6/==/BAMBrahmapurX  11:00+1211:05+125m21-428.27026mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:2124.5
#7/==/IPMIchchapuram  11:26+611:28+62m01-403.88322mECoRIchchapuram, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1318.0
#8/==/SPTSompetaX  11:41+811:43+72m01-385.84248mECoRKanchili, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4531.9
#9/==/PSAPalasa  12:28-112:30+32m01-353.97728mECoRKasibugga, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2025.8
#10/==/NWPNaupada Junction  12:50+712:52+82m21-328.17513mECoRNuapada . ph.no. 08945-249728, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1113.8
#11/==/KBMKotabommaliX  13:03+813:05+92m01-314.36311mECoRSrikakulam, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1313.6
#12/==/TIUTilaru  13:18+813:20+92m01-300.77051mECoRSrikakulam District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1719.8
#13/==/CHESrikakulam Road  13:37+1113:39+112m21-281.07734mECoRSrikakulam road, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1215.4
#14/==/PDUPonduruX  13:51+1413:53+132m01-265.67339mECoRSrikakulam, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1923.2
#15/==/CPPChipurupalle  14:12+1314:14+122m01-242.364103mECoRCheepurupalli, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2930.9
#16/==/VZMVizianagaram JunctionX  14:43+914:48+105m01-211.47866mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2735.0
#17/==/KTVKottavalasa Junction  15:15+1815:17+172m21-176.47257mECoRVizianagaram District, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1517.9
#18/==/SCMSimhachalamX  15:32+315:34+32m01-158.51426mECoRVisakhapatnam, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:368.1
#19/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam JunctionX16:10+316:30+520m21-150.33411mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3017.1
#20/==/DVDDuvvadaX  17:00+517:02+52m11-133.37446mECoRVishakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1316.0
#21/==/AKPAnakapalleX  17:15+1517:16+161m01-117.37532mSCRVisakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1923.7
#22/==/YLMElamanchiliX  17:35+1717:36+181m01-93.68322mSCRVisakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2940.0
#23/==/TUNITuni  18:05+2218:06+231m11-53.57124mSCRTuni ph.no. 08854-252172, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1416.7
#24/==/ANVAnnavaram  18:20+2518:21+261m11-36.98228mSCREast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:2736.9
#25/==/SLOSamalkot Junction»X  18:48+3018:49+311m310.04917mSCRSamalkot, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:0150.1
#26/==/RJYRajahmundryX  19:50+2420:05+3115m1150.14823mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2822.4
#27/==/NDDNidadavolu Junction  20:33+4120:34+441m0172.55118mSCRNidadavolu jtn ph.no. 08813-210325, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2017.0
#28|--|TNKUTanuku  20:54+4620:55+471m2189.64514mSCR131, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1410.5
#29|--|ALAttili  21:09+4621:10+461m11100.03614mSCRWest Godavari, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3319.9
#30|--|BVRTBhimavaram Town  21:43+3321:44+341m01119.9538mSCRBhimavaram, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2017.7
#31!==!AKVDAkividu  22:04+3522:05+351m01137.6489mSCRCoast Andhra, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2116.6
#32!==!KKLRKaikaluru  22:26+3422:27+341m01154.2287mSCRKaikalur, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:0229.3
#33!==!GDVGudivada Junction  23:29+623:30+81m01183.54013mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:0543.5
#34!==!BZAVijayawada JunctionX  00:35+400:45+310m42227.04226mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4531.9
#35/==/GNTGuntur JunctionX  01:30+2301:35+255m12258.86438mSCRGuntur 522002, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:4042.5
#36%--%SAPSattenapalle  02:15+4102:16+451m02301.36372mSCRSattenapalle ph.no 08641-232255, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3031.6
#37%--%PGRLPiduguralla  02:46+5402:47+551m02332.971107mSCRPiduguralla ph.no 08649-252255, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1821.4
#38%--%NDKDNadikude Junction  03:05+1:0103:06+1:011m02354.36097mSCRNadikudi ph.no 08649-257625, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3938.8
#39%--%MRGAMiryalaguda  03:45+5703:46+581m02393.181152mSCRNalgonda Dist, Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:2837.6
#40%--%NLDANalgonda  04:14+1:0104:15+1:011m02430.734222mSCRNaglonda Dist., Telangana
16 intermediate stations03:15109.8
#41/==/SCSecunderabad Junction•  07:30+2-2,32540.6-539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site