Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Feb 23, 2017 01:39:38 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Feb 23, 2017 01:39:38 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic

34744/Sealdah-Lakshmikantapur Local
শিয়ালদহ-Lakshmikantapur স্থানীয়     सियालदह-Lakshmikantapur लोकल

SDAH/Sealdah --> SPR/Sonarpur Junction

Refresh Live Status (6h 37m ago)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Updated: Oct 05 2016 (13:03) by Long leave^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Loco
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
This is the Shortest Route between Sealdah and Sonarpur Junction.
Travel Time: 0h 28m    6 halts    Distance: 16 km    Avg Speed: 35 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: EMU - Kolkata
Zone: ER/Eastern
Departs @ 18:57 (Avg on time)
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
SDAH/Sealdah 
Arrives @ 19:25 (Avg 2m late)
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
SPR/Sonarpur Junction 

6 halts. 9 intermediate Stations between Sealdah and Sonarpur Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

No Change in Time-Table. Show OLD Time-Table
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/SDAHSealdah» -18:57+0--10.04011mERKolkata 700014, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:085.3
#2/==/BLNBallygunge Junction 19:05+119:06+11m215.3679mERKolkata - 700019, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:011.1
#3/==/DHKDhakuria 19:07-19:08-1m216.4498mERKolkata - 700031, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:021.6
#4/==/JDPJadabpur 19:10+019:11+01m218.01158mERKolkata - 700032, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:011.9
#5/==/BGJTBagha Jatin 19:12+019:13+01m2110.0386mERKolkata - 700086, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:042.5
#6/==/GIAGaria 19:17+019:18+01m2112.51198mERKolkata 700152, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:012.0
#7/==/NRPRNarendrapur Halt 19:19+019:20+01m2114.5214mERKolkata: 700103, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:051.8
#8/==/SPRSonarpur Junction• 19:25+219:26+21m2116.2696mERDist - 24 pgs (S) - 700150, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:033.4
#9/==/SBGRSubhas Gram 19:29+019:30+01m2119.7547mERdist-South 24 Parganas - 700147, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:021.8
#10/==/MAKMallikpur 19:32-19:33-1m2121.5347mERDist- South 24 Pgs 700147, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:063.4
#11/==/BRPBaruipur Junction 19:39+219:40+21m4124.93510mERKolkata- 700144, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:042.3
#12/==/SSRDShasan Road 19:44-19:45-1m--127.21447mERDist - South 24 Paraganas - 700144, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:012.4
#13/==/KRXMKrishnamohan Halt 19:46-19:47-1m--129.6588mERdist - South 24 paraganas - 743387, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:021.9
#14/==/DPDPDhapdhapi 19:49+319:50+31m--131.5828mERPIN - 743387, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:022.7
#15/==/SJPRSurjyapur 19:52-19:53-1m--134.3557mERdist - South 24 paraganas - 743387, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:021.8
#16/==/GCNGocharan 19:55+319:56+31m--136.1818mERDist - 24 pgs (S) - 743391, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:022.7
#17/==/HGAHogla 19:58-19:59-1m--138.8647mERDist: South 24 Parganas - 743391, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:033.2
#18/==/DBTDakshin Barasat 20:02+320:03+31m--142.0516mERDist: South 24 Paraganas - 743372, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:032.5
#19/==/BARUBaharu 20:06-20:07-1m--144.6617mERdist - South 24 paraganas - 743372, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:055.1
#20/==/JNMJayanagar Majilpur Halt 20:12+220:13+21m--149.7367mERDist - south 24 paraganas - 743337, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:074.2
#21/==/MPRDMathurapur Road 20:20+420:21+41m--153.9757mERdist -South 24 paraganas - 743354, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:045.0
#22/==/MDBPMadhabpur 20:25-20:26-1m--158.9178mERPIN - 743354, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:102.9
#23/==/LKPRLakshmikantapur 20:36+1---161.8-8mERBijayganje bazar . Dist: South 24 Paraganas - 743355, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site