Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Thu Jul 28, 2016 10:17:21 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Jul 28, 2016 10:17:21 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Train Board
Latest...

34744/Sealdah-Lakshmikantapur Local
শিয়ালদহ-Lakshmikantapur স্থানীয়     सियालदह-Lakshmikantapur लोकल

Time-Table HAS CHANGED. Show Changes
Updated: Oct 28 2015 (1:34PM) by Antim Sitara˜*^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Loco
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
ICF Rake
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
This is the Shortest Route between Sealdah and Sonarpur Junction.
Travel Time: 0h 28m    6 halts    Distance: 16 km    Avg Speed: 34 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: EMU - Kolkata
Zone: ER/Eastern
Departs @ 18:57 (Avg on time)
Platform# 0
SMTWTFS
SDAH/Sealdah 
Arrives @ 19:25 (Avg on time)
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
SPR/Sonarpur Junction 

6 halts. 9 intermediate Stations between Sealdah and Sonarpur Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/SDAHSealdah»  -18:57+0010.04011mERKolkata 700014, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:085.3
#2/==/BLNBallygunge Junction  19:05+019:06+01m215.3679mERKolkata - 700019, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:011.1
#3/==/DHKDhakuria  19:07-19:08-1m216.4498mERKolkata - 700031, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:021.6
#4/==/JDPJadabpur  19:10+019:11+01m218.01158mERKolkata - 700032, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:011.9
#5/==/BGJTBagha Jatin  19:12-19:13-1m2110.0386mERKolkata - 700086, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:042.5
#6/==/GIAGaria  19:17-19:18-1m2112.51198mERKolkata 700152, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:012.0
#7/==/NRPRNarendrapur Halt  19:19+019:20+01m2114.5214mERKolkata: 700103, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:051.8
#8/==/SPRSonarpur Junction•  19:25+019:26+01m2116.2696mERDist - 24 pgs (S) - 700150, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:033.4
#9/==/SBGRSubhas Gram  19:29-19:30-1m2119.7547mERdist-South 24 Parganas - 700147, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:021.8
#10/==/MAKMallikpur  19:32-19:33-1m2121.5347mERDist- South 24 Parganas, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:063.4
#11/==/BRPBaruipur Junction  19:39+019:40+01m4124.93510mERKolkata- 700144, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:042.3
#12/==/SSRDShasan Road  19:44-19:45-1m0127.21447mERDist - South 24 Paraganas - 700144, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:012.4
#13/==/KRXMKrishnamohan Halt  19:46-19:47-1m0129.6588mERdist - South 24 paraganas - 743387, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:021.9
#14/==/DPDPDhapdhapi  19:49-19:50-1m0131.5828mERPIN - 743387, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:022.7
#15/==/SJPRSurjyapur  19:52-19:53-1m0134.3557mERdist - South 24 paraganas - 743387, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:021.8
#16/==/GCNGocharan  19:55-19:56-1m0136.1818mERDist - 24 pgs (S) - 743391, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:022.7
#17/==/HGAHogla  19:58-19:59-1m0138.8647mERDist: South 24 Parganas - 743391, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:033.2
#18/==/DBTDakshin Barasat  20:02-20:03-1m0142.0516mERDist: South 24 Paraganas - 743372, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:032.5
#19/==/BARUBaharu  20:06-20:07-1m0144.6617mERdist - South 24 paraganas - 743372, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:055.1
#20/==/JNMJayanagar Majilpur Halt  20:12-20:13-1m0149.7367mERDist - south 24 paraganas - 743337, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:074.2
#21/==/MPRDMathurapur Road  20:20-20:21-1m0153.9757mERdist -South 24 paraganas - 743354, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:045.0
#22%==%MDBPMadhabpur  20:25-20:26-1m0158.9178mERPIN - 743354, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:102.9
#23%==%LKPRLakshmikantpur  20:36+3-0161.8-8mERBijayganje bazar . Dist: South 24 Paraganas - 743355, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site