Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Sun Mar 29, 2015 11:40:12 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Sun Mar 29, 2015 11:40:12 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Train Board
Latest...
18518/18517 Visakhapatnam-Korba-Visakhapatnam Express via Rayagada & Titlagarh will be augmented with one AC-3 tier coaches each permanently, with immediate effect.
Thu Apr 11, 2013 (01:32AM)

18518/Visakhapatnam-Korba Express
విశాఖపట్నం కోర్బా     विशाखापट्टनम-कोरबा एक्सप्रेस

Sep 03 2014 (9:56AM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Loco
WDM3a from Raipur shed
Reversals
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Pantry/Catering
✕ NO Pantry Car
✕ NO Catering
✕ NO E-Catering
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 S1
  4
 S2
  5
 S3
  6
 S4
  7
 S5
  8
 S6
  9
 S7
 10
 B2
 11
 B1
 12
 A1
 13
 GS
 14
 GS
 15
SLR
   R
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 9h 33m    18 halts    Distance: 439 km    Avg Speed: 45 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: ECoR/East Coast
Departs @ 01:27 (Avg 31m late)
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
NRLR/Norla Road 
Arrives @ 11:00 (Avg 7m late)
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
KRBA/Korba 

18 halts. 50 intermediate Stations between Norla Road and Korba

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction  -20:00+371-290.83311mECoRVishakhapatnam 530001, Andhra Pradesh
2/==/SCMSimhachalamX  20:15+020:17+02m--1-282.77427mECoRVisakhapatnam, Andhra Pradesh
3/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction  21:00+1421:05+185m--1-229.78163mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
4%==%VBLBobbili Junction  21:45+2621:50+285m11-175.457137mECoRBobbili, Andhra Pradesh
5%==%PVPParvatipuram  22:15+2622:20+245m--1-151.533122mECoRParvatipuram, Andhra Pradesh
6%==%PVPTParvatipuram Town  22:23+622:25+62m--1-149.949121mECoRParvatipuram, Andhra Pradesh
7%==%RGDARayagadaX  23:20+1023:30+1110m--1-104.656229mECoRRayagada ph.no 06856-222407, Odisha
8%==%SPRDSingapuram Road  23:40+1423:42+152m--1-95.328248mECoRJaykaypur, Odisha
9%==%THVTherubali  00:02+1500:04+152m--2-85.963270mECoRRayagada, Odisha
10%==%MNGDMunigudaX  00:38+2200:40+232m--2-50.075335mECoRMuniguda, Odisha
11%==%AMBAmbodalaX  01:00+2801:02+292m--2-25.065374mECoRState Highway 6, Odisha
12%==%NRLRNorla Road»X  01:25+3101:27+312m--20.050247mECoRKalahandi, Odisha
13%==%RPRDRupra Road  01:35+3101:37+312m--26.675233mECoRKalahandi, Odisha
14%==%KSNGKesingaX  01:50+3101:52+322m1222.936183mECoRKesinga, Odisha
15%=-|TIGTitlagarh JunctionX  02:15+2802:25+3210m3236.858212mECoRTitlagarh, Odisha
16|--|MRBLMuribahal  02:43+3902:45+392m--254.260272mECoRNational Highway 217, Odisha
17|--|KBJKantabanjiX  03:00+3603:10+3710m--269.377283mECoRBolangir, Odisha
18|--|HSKHarishanker Road  03:28+4103:30+412m--292.588335mECoRPin Code:767038, Odisha
19|--|NPDNawapara RoadX  03:50+4603:52+472m--2122.054344mECoRNuapada District, Odisha
20|--|KRARKhariar Road  04:05+4404:07+462m--2133.674317mECoRJonk, Odisha
21|--|BGBRBagbahra  04:24+5204:26+522m--2154.650358mECoRBagbahra, Chhattisgarh
22|--|MSMDMahasamund  05:03+4005:05+402m--2185.234301mECoRMahasamund, Chhattisgarh
23|--|RRaipur JunctionXO06:40+807:00+1220m--2238.779297mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
24/==/TLDTilda  07:29+2407:30+251m--2276.971293mSECRBanjari Rd, Chhattisgarh
25/==/BYTBhataparaX  07:52+2207:53+231m--2303.059270mSECRBanjari Road, Chhattisgarh
26/==/BYLBelhaXO  08:24+1908:25+201m--2333.631269mSECRCollege Road, Chhattisgarh
27/==/BSPBilaspur JunctionX  08:55+1409:05+1610m12349.278271mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
28/==/AKTAkaltaraX  09:26+3009:28+302m--2376.469284mSECRDist. Janjgir Champa, Chhattisgarh
29/==/NIAJanjgir NailaX  09:41+3009:43+312m--2391.338273mSECRJanjgir, Chhattisgarh
30/==/CPHChampa Junction  10:00+2410:05+225m--2402.240264mSECRNational Highway 200 (07819-245767), Chhattisgarh
31/==/KRBAKorba•  11:00+7---2439.1-293mSECRKorba, Chhattisgarh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site