Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Sep 26, 2016 00:38:33 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Sep 26, 2016 00:38:33 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip

18518/Visakhapatnam-Korba Express
విశాఖపట్నం కోర్బా     विशाखापट्टनम-कोरबा एक्सप्रेस

NRLR/Norla Road --> KRBA/Korba

Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest...
--
Sat Mar 26, 2016 (12:56AM)
Updated: Yesterday (11:58AM) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: 4.4/5 (25 votes)
cleanliness - good (5)
punctuality - excellent (5)
food - good (3)
ticket avbl - good (4)
u/r coach - good (3)
railfanning - excellent (4)
safety - excellent (4)
Loco
WDM3a from Raipur shed
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 S1
  5
 S2
  6
 S3
  7
 S4
  8
 S5
  9
 S6
 10
 S7
 11
 A1
 12
 B1
 13
 B2
 14
 B3
 15
 GS
 16
SLR
   R
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
Compare with the Shortest Route between Norla Road and Korba.
Travel Time: 9h 33m    18 halts    Distance: 439 km    Avg Speed: 45 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: ECoR/East Coast
Departs @ 01:27
Platform# 0
SMTWTFS
NRLR/Norla Road 
Arrives @ 11:00
Platform# 0
SMTWTFS
KRBA/Korba 

18 halts. 53 intermediate Stations between Norla Road and Korba

Show ALL intermediate Stations

WARNING: Time-Tables are Changing. Pl. double-check through OTHER sources
#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction  -20:00-71-290.73311mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:158.1
#2/==/SCMSimhachalam  20:15-20:17-2m01-282.57426mECoRVisakhapatnam, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4353.0
#3/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction  21:00-21:05-5m01-229.67266mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4554.3
#4/==/VBLBobbili Junction  21:50-21:55-5m11-175.262139mECoRBobbili, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2323.8
#5/==/PVPParvatipuram  22:18-22:20-2m01-151.536124mECoRParvatipuram, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:031.8
#6/==/PVPTParvatipuram Town  22:23-22:25-2m01-149.760122mECoRParvatipuram, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4545.2
#7/==/RGDARayagadaX  23:10-23:20-10m01-104.443227mECoRRayagada ph.no 06856-222407, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:139.3
#8/==/SPRDSingapur Road  23:33-23:35-2m01-95.170253mECoRJaykaypur, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:089.4
#9/==/THVTherubali  23:43-23:45-2m01-85.841269mECoRRayagada, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:5335.8
#10|--|MNGDMunigudaX  00:38-00:40-2m02-50.075359mECoRMuniguda, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:2025.0
#11/==/AMBAmbodalaX  01:00-01:02-2m02-25.065373mECoRState Highway 6, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:2325.0
#12%==%NRLRNorla Road»  01:25-01:27-2m020.050248mECoRKalahandi, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:086.6
#13%==%RPRDRupra Road  01:35-01:37-2m026.675233mECoRKalahandi, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:1316.2
#14%==%KSNGKesingaX  01:50-01:52-2m1222.936184mECoRKesinga, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:2314.0
#15!==!TIGTitlagarh Junction  02:15-02:25-10m3236.858210mECoRTitlagarh, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:1817.4
#16!==!MRBLMuribahal  02:43-02:45-2m0254.260273mECoRNational Highway 217, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:1515.1
#17!==!KBJKantabanji  03:00-03:10-10m0269.377304mECoRBolangir, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:1823.2
#18!==!HSKHarishanker Road  03:28-03:30-2m0292.588337mECoRPin Code:767038, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:2029.5
#19!==!NPDNawapara RoadX  03:50-03:52-2m02122.054343mECoRNuapada District, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:1311.6
#20!==!KRARKhariar Road  04:05-04:07-2m02133.674325mECoRJonk, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:1721.0
#21!==!BGBRBagbahra  04:24-04:26-2m02154.650361mECoRBagbahra, Chhattisgarh
2 intermediate stations00:3730.6
#22!==!MSMDMahasamund  05:03-05:05-2m02185.234302mECoRMahasamund, Chhattisgarh
6 intermediate stations01:3553.6
#23/--/RRaipur JunctionXO06:40-07:00-20m32238.779296mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
5 intermediate stations00:2938.1
#24/==/TLDTilda  07:29-07:30-1m02276.871293mSECRBanjari Rd, Chhattisgarh
1 intermediate stations00:2226.1
#25/==/BYTBhataparaX  07:52-07:53-1m02303.059273mSECRDist - Baloda Bazar, Chhattisgarh
2 intermediate stations00:3130.6
#26/==/BYLBelhaXO  08:24-08:25-1m02333.632268mSECRCollege Road, Chhattisgarh
2 intermediate stations00:3016.0
#27/==/BSPBilaspur JunctionX  08:55-09:05-10m12349.577272mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
4 intermediate stations00:2126.8
#28/==/AKTAkaltaraX  09:26-09:28-2m02376.369283mSECRDist. Janjgir Champa, Chhattisgarh
1 intermediate stations00:1315.0
#29/==/NIAJanjgir NailaX  09:41-09:43-2m02391.338273mSECRJanjgir, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:1710.8
#30/==/CPHChampa Junction  10:00-10:05-5m02402.140264mSECRChampa - 495671, Chhattisgarh
7 intermediate stations00:5537.0
#31/==/KRBAKorba•  11:00--02439.1-286mSECRKorba, Chhattisgarh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site