Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Tue Feb 9, 2016 23:25:57 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Tue Feb 9, 2016 23:25:57 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Latest...
18518/18517 Visakhapatnam-Korba-Visakhapatnam Express via Rayagada & Titlagarh will be augmented with one AC-3 tier coaches each permanently, with immediate effect.
Thu Apr 11, 2013 (01:32AM)

18518/Visakhapatnam-Korba Express
విశాఖపట్నం కోర్బా     विशाखापट्टनम-कोरबा एक्सप्रेस

Time-Table HAS CHANGED. Show Changes
Updated: Oct 01 2015 (11:33AM) by
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: 4.5/5 (13 votes)
cleanliness - good (3)
punctuality - excellent (3)
food - excellent (1)
ticket avbl - good (2)
u/r coach - excellent (1)
railfanning - excellent (2)
safety - excellent (2)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 S1
  5
 S2
  6
 S3
  7
 S4
  8
 S5
  9
 S6
 10
 S7
 11
 A1
 12
 B1
 13
 B2
 14
 B3
 15
 GS
 16
SLR
   R
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Compare with the Shortest Route between Norla Road and Korba.
Travel Time: 9h 33m    18 halts    Distance: 439 km    Avg Speed: 45 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: ECoR/East Coast
Departs @ 01:27 (Avg 20m late)
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
NRLR/Norla Road 
Arrives @ 11:00 (Avg 3m late)
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
KRBA/Korba 

18 halts. 52 intermediate Stations between Norla Road and Korba

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction  -20:00+371-290.83311mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:158.1
#2/==/SCMSimhachalam  20:15-20:17-2m--1-282.67426mECoRVisakhapatnam, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4353.0
#3/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction  21:00+1121:05+135m--1-229.77265mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4554.3
#4%==%VBLBobbili Junction  21:50+1521:55+155m11-175.462139mECoRBobbili, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2323.9
#5%==%PVPParvatipuram  22:18+1222:20+132m--1-151.533122mECoRParvatipuram, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:031.6
#6%==%PVPTParvatipuram Town  22:23+022:25+02m--1-149.960123mECoRParvatipuram, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4545.3
#7%==%RGDARayagadaX  23:10+1223:20+1310m--1-104.643229mECoRRayagada ph.no 06856-222407, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:139.2
#8%==%SPRDSingapuram Road  23:33+1423:35+182m--1-95.370248mECoRJaykaypur, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:089.4
#9%==%THVTherubali  23:43+3223:45+322m--1-86.041269mECoRRayagada, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:5336.0
#10%==%MNGDMunigudaX  00:38+1700:40+172m--2-50.075335mECoRMuniguda, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:2025.0
#11%==%AMBAmbodalaX  01:00+2001:02+202m--2-25.065373mECoRState Highway 6, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:2325.0
#12%==%NRLRNorla Road»  01:25+1901:27+202m--20.050247mECoRKalahandi, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:086.6
#13%==%RPRDRupra Road  01:35+1901:37+202m--26.675233mECoRKalahandi, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:1316.2
#14%==%KSNGKesingaX  01:50+2401:52+252m1222.936183mECoRKesinga, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:2313.9
#15|--|TIGTitlagarh Junction  02:15+1802:25+2210m3236.858212mECoRTitlagarh, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:1817.4
#16|--|MRBLMuribahal  02:43+3002:45+312m--254.260272mECoRNational Highway 217, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:1515.1
#17|--|KBJKantabanji  03:00+3203:10+3310m--269.377283mECoRBolangir, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:1823.2
#18|--|HSKHarishanker Road  03:28+3803:30+402m--292.588337mECoRPin Code:767038, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:2029.5
#19|--|NPDNawapara RoadX  03:50+4603:52+472m--2122.054344mECoRNuapada District, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:1311.6
#20|--|KRARKhariar Road  04:05+4404:07+452m--2133.674325mECoRJonk, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:1721.0
#21|--|BGBRBagbahra  04:24+4804:26+492m--2154.650358mECoRBagbahra, Chhattisgarh
2 intermediate stations00:3730.6
#22|--|MSMDMahasamund  05:03+3605:05+362m--2185.234301mECoRMahasamund, Chhattisgarh
5 intermediate stations01:3553.6
#23/--/RRaipur JunctionXO06:40+707:00+920m--2238.779296mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
5 intermediate stations00:2938.1
#24/==/TLDTilda  07:29+1807:30+191m--2276.871293mSECRBanjari Rd, Chhattisgarh
1 intermediate stations00:2226.1
#25/==/BYTBhataparaX  07:52+1707:53+171m--2302.959273mSECRBanjari Road, Chhattisgarh
2 intermediate stations00:3130.6
#26/==/BYLBelhaXO  08:24+1308:25+141m--2333.632268mSECRCollege Road, Chhattisgarh
2 intermediate stations00:3016.0
#27/==/BSPBilaspur JunctionX  08:55+1509:05+1810m12349.677272mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
4 intermediate stations00:2126.8
#28/==/AKTAkaltaraX  09:26+2809:28+282m--2376.369283mSECRDist. Janjgir Champa, Chhattisgarh
1 intermediate stations00:1315.0
#29/==/NIAJanjgir NailaX  09:41+2709:43+272m--2391.338273mSECRJanjgir, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:1710.8
#30/==/CPHChampa Junction  10:00+2310:05+215m--2402.140264mSECRNational Highway 200 (07819-245767), Chhattisgarh
7 intermediate stations00:5537.0
#31/==/KRBAKorba•  11:00+3---2439.1-286mSECRKorba, Chhattisgarh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site