Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Mar 23, 2017 21:59:26 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Mar 23, 2017 21:59:26 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1551288-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1693932-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1794436-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1855097-0

18518/Visakhapatnam - Korba Express
విశాఖపట్నం కోర్బా     विशाखपट्टणम - कोरबा एक्सप्रेस

NRLR/Norla Road --> KRBA/Korba

Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
--
Sat Mar 26, 2016 (12:56AM)
Updated: Feb 22 2017 (00:03) by athul
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
No RSA
Rating: 4.4/5 (25 votes)
cleanliness - good (5)
punctuality - excellent (5)
food - good (3)
ticket avbl - good (4)
u/r coach - good (3)
railfanning - excellent (4)
safety - excellent (4)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 S1
  5
 S2
  6
 S3
  7
 S4
  8
 S5
  9
 S6
 10
 S7
 11
 A1
 12
 B1
 13
 B2
 14
 B3
 15
 GS
 16
SLR
   R
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
Compare with the Shortest Route between Norla Road and Korba.
Travel Time: 9h 35m    18 halts    Distance: 439 km    Avg Speed: 46 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: ECoR/East Coast
Departs @ 01:25 (Avg 32m late)
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
NRLR/Norla Road 
Arrives @ 11:00 (Avg 16m late)
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
KRBA/Korba 

18 halts. 54 intermediate Stations between Norla Road and Korba

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Slowed down by: 2m.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction -20:00+471-290.93111mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:168.1
#2/==/SCMSimhachalam 20:16-20:18-2m--1-282.87626mECoRVisakhapatnam, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4253.0
#3/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction 21:00+2021:05+235m--1-229.87266mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4554.3
#4/==/VBLBobbili Junction 21:50+2721:55+285m11-175.568139mECoRBobbili, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2123.8
#5/==/PVPParvatipuram 22:16+2622:21+235m--1-151.727124mECoRParvatipuram, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:041.8
#6/==/PVPTParvatipuram Town 22:25+1322:27+132m--1-149.957122mECoRParvatipuram, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4845.2
#7/==/RGDARayagadaX 23:15+1823:30+1415m--1-104.756227mECoRRayagada ph.no 06856-222407, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:109.3
#8/==/SPRDSingapur Road 23:40+1623:42+162m--1-95.471253mECoRJaykaypur, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:089.4
#9/==/THVTherubali 23:50+3623:52+362m--1-85.960272mECoRRayagada, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:3635.8
#10/==/MNGDMunigudaX 00:28+3700:30+372m--2-50.151360mECoRMuniguda, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:3025.4
#11/==/AMBAmbodalaX 01:00+3101:02+312m--2-24.771373mECoRState Highway 6, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:2124.7
#12%==%NRLRNorla Road» 01:23+3201:25+322m--20.050248mECoRKalahandi, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:086.6
#13%==%RPRDRupra Road 01:33+3301:35+332m--26.675233mECoRKalahandi, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:1316.2
#14%==%KSNGKesingaX 01:48+3901:50+402m1222.839184mECoRDist - Kalahandi 766012, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:2013.1
#15%==%TIGTitlagarh Junction 02:10+3602:20+3910m3235.961212mECoRDist - Balangir 767033, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:1818.3
#16!==!MRBLMuribahal 02:38+4602:40+462m--254.390273mECoRNational Highway 217, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:1015.1
#17!==!KBJKantabanji 02:50+5203:00+5410m--269.370304mECoRBolangir, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:2023.2
#18!==!HSKHarishanker Road 03:20+5703:22+592m--292.584337mECoRPin Code:767038, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:2129.5
#19!==!NPDNawapara Road 03:43+1:0303:45+1:032m--2122.070343mECoRNuapada District, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:1011.6
#20!==!KRARKhariar RoadX 03:55+1:0503:57+1:062m--2133.679325mECoRJonk, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:1621.0
#21!==!BGBRBagbahraX 04:13+1:1104:15+1:102m--2154.646361mECoRBagbahra, Chhattisgarh
2 intermediate stations00:4030.6
#22!==!MSMDMahasamund 04:55+5504:57+542m--2185.235302mECoRMahasamund, Chhattisgarh
7 intermediate stations01:3353.5
#23/--/RRaipur JunctionXO↵¶ 06:30+4106:55+3225m32238.869296mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
5 intermediate stations00:3338.1
#24/==/TLDTilda 07:28+3507:30+352m32276.987293mSECRBanjari Rd, Chhattisgarh
1 intermediate stations00:1826.1
#25/==/BYTBhataparaX 07:48+3707:50+372m42303.066273mSECRDist - Baloda Bazar, Chhattisgarh
2 intermediate stations00:2830.6
#26/==/BYLBelhaXO 08:18+3408:20+342m32333.627268mSECRBelha, Chhattisgarh
2 intermediate stations00:3516.0
#27/==/BSPBilaspur JunctionX 08:55+3709:05+3710m12349.677272mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
4 intermediate stations00:2126.8
#28/==/AKTAkaltaraX 09:26+4909:28+502m32376.469283mSECRDist. Janjgir Champa, Chhattisgarh
1 intermediate stations00:1315.0
#29/==/NIAJanjgir NailaX 09:41+5009:43+502m22391.438273mSECRJanjgir, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:1710.8
#30/==/CPHChampa Junction 10:00+4810:05+455m12402.240264mSECRChampa - 495671, Chhattisgarh
7 intermediate stations00:5537.0
#31/==/KRBAKorba• 11:00+16---2439.2-287mSECRKorba, Chhattisgarh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site