Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Sat Apr 18, 2015 22:15:03 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Sat Apr 18, 2015 22:15:03 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Train Board
Latest...

34147/Budge Budge-Sealdah Local
বজবজ-শিয়ালদহ স্থানীয়     बजबज-सियालदह लोकल

Nov 21 2013 (1:26PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Loco

cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Pantry/Catering
✕ NO Pantry Car
✕ NO Catering
✕ NO E-Catering
ICF Rake
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 0h 50m    10 halts    Distance: 26 km    Avg Speed: 31 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: EMU - Kolkata
Zone: ER/Eastern
Departs @ 17:00
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
KBGB/Komagata Maru Budge Budge 
Arrives @ 17:50 (Avg 2m late)
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
SDAH/Sealdah 

10 halts. 11 intermediate Stations between Komagata Maru Budge Budge and Sealdah

Show ALL intermediate Stations

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1|--|KBGBKomagata Maru Budge Budge»  -17:00-110.0645mERdist- 24 Parganas (South) - 700137, West Bengal
2/==/NAINangi  17:03+217:04+21m113.2608mERDist - south 24 paraganas - 700140, West Bengal
3/==/AKRAAkra  17:07+717:08+71m116.2537mERDist - South 24 Paraganas, West Bengal
4/==/SSPSantoshpur  17:11+017:12+01m218.8628mERDist - south 24 paraganas - 700142, West Bengal
5/==/BRJBrace Bridge  17:15+417:16+41m3111.9657mERkolkata - 700088, West Bengal
6/==/MJTMajerhat  17:18+217:19+21m3114.1249mERkolkata - 700053, West Bengal
7/=-/NACCNew Alipur Kolkata  17:23+517:24+51m2115.7847mERkolkata - 700053, West Bengal
8/--/TLGTollygunge  17:25-17:26-1m1117.11211mERKolkata - 700033, West Bengal
9/-=/LKFLake Gardens  17:29+017:30+01m1117.72610mERKolkata - 700033, West Bengal
10/==/BLNBallygunge Junction  17:36+317:37+31m1120.3469mERKolkata - 700019, West Bengal
11/==/PQSPark Circus  17:40+017:41+01m1122.6206mERKolkata- 700017, West Bengal
12/==/SDAHSealdah•  17:50+2---125.6-8mERPh : 033-23503535 (For North: APC Roy Road) Kolkata 700014, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site