Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Dec 10, 2016 20:15:29 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Dec 10, 2016 20:15:29 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip

34147/Budge Budge-Sealdah Local
বজবজ-শিয়ালদহ লোকাল     बजबज-सियालदह लोकल

BGB/Budge Budge --> SDAH/Sealdah

Refresh Live Status (2h 40m ago)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest...
Updated: Oct 20 2016 (8:20PM) by Long leave^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Loco
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
This is the Shortest Route between Budge Budge and Sealdah.
Travel Time: 0h 50m    10 halts    Distance: 26 km    Avg Speed: 31 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: EMU - Kolkata
Zone: ER/Eastern
Departs @ 17:00 (Avg 2m late)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
BGB/Budge Budge 
Arrives @ 17:50 (Avg 1m late)
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
SDAH/Sealdah 

10 halts. 12 intermediate Stations between Budge Budge and Sealdah

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/BGBBudge Budge»  -17:00+2110.01044mERKolkata, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:023.5
#2/==/NAINangi  17:02+517:03+51m113.5535mERDist - south 24 paraganas - 700140, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:032.7
#3/==/AKRAAkra  17:06+617:07+61m116.1537mERDist - South 24 Paraganas, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:032.6
#4/==/SSPSantoshpur  17:10+017:11+01m218.8628mERDist - south 24 paraganas - 700142, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:033.1
#5/==/BRJBrace Bridge  17:14+517:15+51m3111.9657mERKolkata - 700088, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:022.2
#6/==/MJTMajerhat  17:17+317:18+31m3114.1259mERWest Bengal 700053, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:041.6
#7/==/NACCNew Alipur  17:22+417:23+41m2115.7358mERKolkata - 700053, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:021.2
#8/==/TLGTollygunge  17:25+017:26+01m1116.92712mERKolkata - 700033, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:020.9
#9/==/LKFLake Gardens  17:28-17:29-1m1117.8268mERKolkata - 700033, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:062.5
#10/==/BLNBallygunge Junction  17:35+1617:36+21m1120.3479mERKolkata - 700019, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:032.3
#11/==/PQSPark Circus  17:39-17:40-1m1122.6186mERKolkata- 700017, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:103.0
#12/==/SDAHSealdah•  17:50+1---125.6-11mERKolkata 700014, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site