Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
Via:
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:

Train Details
Words/Phrase:
Train Zone:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug Date:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  

Disclaimer   
 
Mon Dec 22, 2014 18:59:56 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
No Recent News for this Train
Other Trains in the News
Latest...
⇐ Return Journey: Train# 34148

34147/Budge Budge-Sealdah Local

OLD Time-Table. Will be Updated soon.
Nov 21 2013 (1:26PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
Pantry/Catering
✕ NO Pantry Car
✕ NO Catering
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rake/Coach Composition
Loco
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 0h 50m    10 halts    Distance: 26 km    Avg Speed: 31 km/hr
Type: EMU - Kolkata
Zone: ER/Eastern
Departs @ 17:00
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
Komagata Maru Budge Budge/KBGB 
Arrives @ 17:50 (Avg on time)
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Kolkata Sealdah/SDAH 

10 halts. 11 intermediate Stations between Komagata Maru Budge Budge and Kolkata Sealdah

Show ALL intermediate Stations  

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1|--|KBGBKomagata Maru Budge Budge (1)»  -17:00-110.0645mERdist- 24 Parganas (South) - 700137, West Bengal
2/==/NAINangi (3)  17:03+017:04+01m113.2608mERDist - south 24 paraganas - 700140, West Bengal
3/==/AKRAAkra (2)  17:07-17:08-1m116.2537mERDist - South 24 Paraganas, West Bengal
4/==/SSPSantoshpur (2)  17:11-17:12-1m218.8628mERDist - south 24 paraganas - 700142, West Bengal
5/==/BRJBrace Bridge (3)  17:15+017:16+01m3111.9657mERkolkata - 700088, West Bengal
6/==/MJTMajerhat (5)  17:18+517:19+51m3114.1249mERkolkata - 700053, West Bengal
7/=-/NACCNew Alipur Kolkata (2)  17:23-17:24-1m2115.7847mERkolkata - 700053, West Bengal
8/--/TLGTollygunge (1)  17:25-17:26-1m1117.11211mERKolkata - 700033, West Bengal
9/==/LKFLake Gardens (2)  17:29-17:30-1m1117.72610mERKolkata - 700033, West Bengal
10/==/BLNBallygunge Junction (4)  17:36+017:37+01m1120.3469mERKolkata - 700019, West Bengal
11/==/PQSPark Circus (4)  17:40+017:41+01m1122.6206mERKolkata- 700017, West Bengal
12/==/SDAHKolkata Sealdah (20)•  17:50+0---125.6-8mERPh : 033-23503535 (For North: APC Roy Road) Kolkata 700014, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site