Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Sun Feb 7, 2016 02:18:33 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Sun Feb 7, 2016 02:18:33 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Train Board
Latest...

34147/Budge Budge-Sealdah Local
বজবজ-শিয়ালদহ স্থানীয়     बजबज-सियालदह लोकल

Time-Table HAS CHANGED. Show Changes
Updated: Oct 31 2015 (7:14PM) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Loco
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
ICF Rake
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
This is the Shortest Route between Budge Budge and Sealdah.
Travel Time: 0h 50m    8 halts    Distance: 26 km    Avg Speed: 31 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: EMU - Kolkata
Zone: ER/Eastern
Departs @ 17:00
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
BGB/Budge Budge 
Arrives @ 17:50
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
SDAH/Sealdah 

8 halts. 12 intermediate Stations between Budge Budge and Sealdah

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/BGBBudge Budge»  -17:00---10.01044mERKolkata, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:023.5
#2/==/NAINangi  17:02-17:03-1m113.5535mERDist - south 24 paraganas - 700140, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:032.7
#3/==/AKRAAkra  17:06-17:07-1m116.1537mERDist - South 24 Paraganas, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:032.6
#4/==/SSPSantoshpur  17:10-17:11-1m218.8628mERDist - south 24 paraganas - 700142, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:033.1
#5/==/BRJBrace Bridge  17:14-17:15-1m3111.9657mERkolkata - 700088, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:022.2
#6/==/MJTMajerhat  17:17-17:18-1m3114.1259mERKolkata 700053, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:041.6
#7/--/NACCNew Alipur  17:22-17:23-1m2115.7258mERKolkata - 700053, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:052.1
#8/==/LKFLake Gardens  17:28-17:29-1m1117.8268mERKolkata - 700033, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:062.5
#9/==/BLNBallygunge Junction  17:35-17:36-1m1120.3239mERKolkata - 700019, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:145.3
#10/==/SDAHSealdah•  17:50----125.6-11mERKolkata 700014, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site