Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Dec 9, 2016 01:41:00 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Dec 9, 2016 01:41:00 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip

12889/Tatanagar - Yesvantpur SF Express (Via Tirupati) (PT)
ಟಾಟಾನಗರ - ಯಶವಂತಪುರ ಸೂಪರ್ ಫಾಸ್ಟ್ ಎಕ್ಸ್‌ಪ್ರೆಸ್     टाटानगर-यशवंतपुर सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस

TATA/Tatanagar Junction --> YPR/Yesvantpur Junction

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest...
.
Sun Oct 30, 2016 (09:48AM)
Updated: Sep 30 2016 (4:37PM) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
18103/18104Tatanagar-Amritsar Jallianwalabagh Express
Rating: 3.0/5 (20 votes)
cleanliness - average (4)
punctuality - excellent (4)
food - average (3)
ticket avbl - average (4)
u/r coach - average (1)
railfanning - average (3)
safety - average (2)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 S1
  5
 S2
  6
 S3
  7
 S4
  8
 S5
  9
 S6
 10
 S7
 11
 S8
 12
 S9
 13
S10
 14
S11
 15
S12
 16
 PC
 17
SE1
 18
 A1
 19
 B1
 20
 B2
 21
 B3
 22
 GS
 23
 GS
 24
SLR
VSKP
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
The Shortest Route between Tatanagar Junction and Yesvantpur Junction is 49 km (3%) shorter.
Travel Time: 34h 25m    21 halts    Distance: 1901 km    Avg Speed: 55 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: SuperFast
Zone: SER/South Eastern
Departs @ 18:35 (Avg on time)
Platform# 1
     F 
TATA/Tatanagar Junction 
Arrives @ 05:00 +2 nights (Avg 11m late)
Platform# 1
S      
YPR/Yesvantpur Junction 

21 halts. 278 intermediate Stations between Tatanagar Junction and Yesvantpur Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/TATATatanagar Junction»  -18:35+0110.068164mSER91-657-2423026, Jharkhand
7 intermediate stations00:5562.2
#2/==/CKPChakradharpur  19:30-119:32+22m0162.269235mSERChakradharpur (West Singhbhum), Jharkhand
14 intermediate stations01:28101.2
#3/==/ROURourkela Junction  21:00-221:05+35m21163.467198mSERRourkela, Odisha
14 intermediate stations01:30100.8
#4/==/JSGJharsuguda Junction  22:35+322:40+45m01264.265236mSERJharsuguda, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:4548.7
#5%==%SBPSambalpur Junction  23:25+2023:35+2310m01312.958160mECoRSambalpur, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:4442.5
#6%--%BRGABargarh Road  00:19+3700:21+442m02355.485184mECoRBargarh Road, Odisha
5 intermediate stations00:5476.2
#7%--%BLGRBolangir  01:15+5901:20+1:005m02431.645185mECoRBolangir, Odisha
4 intermediate stations01:2563.4
#8%--%TIGTitlagarh Junction  02:45+3902:55+3910m02495.056210mECoRDist - Balangir 767033, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:1514.0
#9%==%KSNGKesinga  03:10+4003:12+402m12508.944184mECoRKesinga, Odisha
11 intermediate stations02:53127.5
#10/==/RGDARayagada  06:05+506:20+715m22636.573227mECoRRayagada ph.no 06856-222407, Odisha
4 intermediate stations00:3745.2
#11/==/PVPTParvatipuram Town  06:57-06:59-2m02681.765122mECoRParvatipuram, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1479.9
#12/==/VZMVizianagaram JunctionX  08:13+2208:18+225m02761.65166mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1261.1
#13/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction09:30+1409:50+1520m02822.73411mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3017.1
#14/==/DVDDuvvadaX  10:20+2510:22+252m02839.87246mECoRVishakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
29 intermediate stations02:33183.4
#15/==/RJYRajahmundryX  12:55+3312:57+342m121023.15923mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
29 intermediate stations02:33149.5
#16/==/BZAVijayawada JunctionX  15:30+3315:45+3015m521172.78026mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
28 intermediate stations01:44138.5
#17/==/OGLOngole  17:29+4917:30+501m321311.28112mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:26116.8
#18/==/NLRNelloreX  18:56+2418:57+241m321427.93321mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:1138.5
#19/==/GDRGudur JunctionX  20:08+2120:10+232m121466.46318mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:2083.4
#20/==/RURenigunta Junction  21:30+2721:40+2910m021549.830115mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:209.9
#21/==/TPTYTirupati Main  22:00+2822:05+275m021559.744152mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
13 intermediate stations02:23104.7
#22/--/KPDKatpadi JunctionX  00:28+1500:30+262m431664.452215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
37 intermediate stations04:30236.1
#23/--/YPRYesvantpur Junction•  05:00+11-131900.5-919mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site