Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Thu May 5, 2016 12:10:53 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu May 5, 2016 12:10:53 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Latest...
-
Mon Mar 17, 2014 (07:55AM)

12889/Tatanagar-Yesvantpur SF Express(via RU,BZA) (PT)
ಟಾಟಾನಗರ - ಯಶವಂತಪುರ ಸೂಪರ್ ಫಾಸ್ಟ್ ಎಕ್ಸ್‌ಪ್ರೆಸ್     टाटानगर-यशवंतपुर सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस

Time-Table HAS CHANGED. Show Changes
Updated: Nov 05 2015 (2:43PM) by Minti*^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
18103/18104Tatanagar-Amritsar Jallianwalabagh Express
Loco
TATA-VSKP:-Twin WDM3A BNDM; VSKP-YPR:-WAP1/4 RPM
Rating: 3.0/5 (16 votes)
cleanliness - average (3)
punctuality - excellent (3)
food - average (2)
ticket avbl - average (3)
u/r coach - average (1)
railfanning - average (3)
safety - average (2)
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
ICF Rake
  0
SLR
  1
 GS
  2
 GS
  3
 S1
  4
 S2
  5
 S3
  6
 S4
  7
 S5
  8
 S6
  9
 S7
 10
 S8
 11
 S9
 12
S10
 13
S11
 14
S12
 15
 A1
 16
 B1
 17
 B2
 18
 B3
 19
 GS
 20
 GS
 21
SLR
VSKP
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
The Shortest Route between Tatanagar Junction and Yesvantpur Junction is 45 km (2%) shorter.
Travel Time: 34h 25m    21 halts    Distance: 1900 km    Avg Speed: 55 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: SuperFast
Zone: SER/South Eastern
Departs @ 18:35 (Avg on time)
Platform# 1
     F 
TATA/Tatanagar Junction 
Arrives @ 05:00 +2 nights (Avg 8m early)
Platform# 1
S      
YPR/Yesvantpur Junction 

21 halts. 273 intermediate Stations between Tatanagar Junction and Yesvantpur Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/TATATatanagar Junction»  -18:35+0110.068164mSER91-657-2423026, Jharkhand
7 intermediate stations00:5562.2
#2/==/CKPChakradharpur  19:30+119:32+32m0162.272235mSERChakradharpur (West Singhbhum), Jharkhand
14 intermediate stations01:24101.2
#3/==/ROURourkela JunctionX  20:56+1021:01+125m21163.464198mSERRourkela, Odisha
14 intermediate stations01:34100.8
#4/==/JSGJharsuguda Junction  22:35+922:40+105m01264.265236mSERJharsuguda, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:4548.7
#5|==|SBPSambalpur Junction  23:25+2323:35+2510m01312.959160mECoRSambalpur, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:4342.5
#6|--|BRGABargarh Road  00:18+2600:20+372m02355.483184mECoRBargarh Road, Odisha
5 intermediate stations00:5576.2
#7|--|BLGRBolangir  01:15+4401:20+455m02431.645185mECoRBolangir, Odisha
4 intermediate stations01:2563.4
#8|--|TIGTitlagarh JunctionX  02:45+2402:55+2610m02495.052212mECoRTitlagarh, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:1614.0
#9%==%KSNGKesinga  03:11+2603:12+271m12508.942183mECoRKesinga, Odisha
11 intermediate stations03:03127.4
#10/==/RGDARayagada  06:15-506:30+315m22636.472229mECoRRayagada ph.no 06856-222407, Odisha
4 intermediate stations00:3845.3
#11/==/PVPTParvatipuram Town  07:08-07:09-1m02681.763123mECoRParvatipuram, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1679.8
#12/==/VZMVizianagaram JunctionX  08:25+208:30+45m02761.55665mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:0561.1
#13/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction09:35+809:55+720m02822.63311mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3016.4
#14/==/DVDDuvvadaX  10:25+710:27+72m02839.07446mECoRVishakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
29 intermediate stations02:28183.4
#15/==/RJYRajahmundryX  12:55+2012:57+222m121022.45923mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
28 intermediate stations02:33149.5
#16/==/BZAVijayawada JunctionX  15:30+815:45+615m521171.97726mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
28 intermediate stations01:48138.5
#17/==/OGLOngole  17:33+2317:34+241m321310.48512mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:22116.8
#18/==/NLRNelloreX  18:56+2918:57+291m321427.23021mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:1638.5
#19/==/GDRGudur JunctionX  20:13-320:15+02m121465.76719mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1583.4
#20/==/RURenigunta Junction  21:30+1221:40+1210m021549.130115mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:209.9
#21/==/TPTYTirupati Main  22:00+1322:05+125m021559.043151mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
13 intermediate stations02:25104.7
#22/--/KPDKatpadi JunctionX  00:30-400:35+45m431663.757215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
35 intermediate stations04:25236.1
#23/--/YPRYesvantpur Junction•  05:00-8-131899.8-919mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site