Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon May 29, 2017 23:10:36 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon May 29, 2017 23:10:36 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 990904-0
Details Edit
Medium; Front-facing; Small TB; Sleeper; Outside of Train; Standing at Station;
Entry# 2259074-0

12889/Tatanagar - Yesvantpur SF Express (Via Tirupati) (PT)
ಟಾಟಾನಗರ - ಯಶವಂತಪುರ ಸೂಪರ್ ಫಾಸ್ಟ್ ಎಕ್ಸ್‌ಪ್ರೆಸ್     टाटानगर-यशवंतपुर सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस ( तिरूपति के रास्ते )

TATA/Tatanagar Junction --> YPR/Yesvantpur Junction

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
In order to clear extra rush during summer, 12889 will be augmented with 1 AC 3 Tier on 26.5.17
Sun May 21, 2017 (11:22AM)
Updated: May 07 2017 (09:51) by MS TPJ section becomes FEDL^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
18103/18104Tatanagar-Amritsar Jallianwalabagh Express
Rating: 3.0/5 (20 votes)
cleanliness - average (4)
punctuality - excellent (4)
food - average (3)
ticket avbl - average (4)
u/r coach - average (1)
railfanning - average (3)
safety - average (2)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 A1
  5
 B4
  6
 B3
  7
 B2
  8
 B1
  9
S12
 10
 PC
 11
S11
 12
S10
 13
 S9
 14
 S8
 15
 S7
 16
 S6
 17
 S5
 18
 S4
 19
 S3
 20
 S2
 21
 S1
 22
 GS
 23
 GS
 24
SLR
VSKP
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
The Shortest Route between Tatanagar Junction and Yesvantpur Junction is 49 km (3%) shorter.
Travel Time: 34h 25m    22 halts    Distance: 1901 km    Avg Speed: 55 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: SuperFast
Zone: SER/South Eastern
Departs @ 18:35 (Avg 1m late)
Platform# 1
     F 
TATA/Tatanagar Junction 
Arrives @ 05:00 +2 nights (Avg 6m early)
Platform# 1
S      
YPR/Yesvantpur Junction 

22 halts. 283 intermediate Stations between Tatanagar Junction and Yesvantpur Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/TATATatanagar Junction» -18:35+1110.068 SER91-657-2423026, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations00:5562.4
#2/==/CKPChakradharpur 19:30+1419:32+152m--162.469234mSERChakradharpur (West Singhbhum), Jharkhand
15 intermediate stations01:28100.9
#3/==/ROURourkela Junction 21:00+2121:05+235m11163.367198mSERRourkela, Odisha
14 intermediate stations01:30101.1
#4/==/JSGJharsuguda Junction 22:35+2722:40+305m11264.465236mSERJharsuguda, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:4548.7
#5%--%SBPSambalpur Junction 23:25+5723:35+1:0010m11313.158160mECoRDist - Sambalpur 768003, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:4442.5
#6%--%BRGABargarh Road 00:19+5600:21+1:042m--2355.685184mECoRBargarh Road, Odisha
5 intermediate stations00:5476.2
#7%--%BLGRBolangir 01:15+1:2901:20+1:325m--2431.845185mECoRBolangir, Odisha
4 intermediate stations01:2563.5
#8%--%TIGTitlagarh JunctionX 02:45+1:0102:55+1:0310m--2495.352212mECoRDist - Balangir 767033, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:1513.1
#9%==%KSNGKesinga 03:10+1:0403:12+1:042m12508.444184mECoRDist - Kalahandi 766012, Odisha
11 intermediate stations02:53127.5
#10/==/RGDARayagada 06:05+2606:20+2915m22635.973227mECoRRayagada ph.no 06856-222407, Odisha
4 intermediate stations00:3745.2
#11/==/PVPTParvatipuram Town 06:57-06:59-2m--2681.165122mECoRParvatipuram, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1479.9
#12/==/VZMVizianagaram JunctionX 08:13+3608:18+385m--2761.05166mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1261.1
#13/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction↵¶ 09:30+3809:50+3320m72822.13411mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3017.1
#14/==/DVDDuvvadaX 10:20+3310:22+332m--2839.27246mECoRVishakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
29 intermediate stations02:33183.4
#15/==/RJYRajahmundryX 12:55+5512:57+552m121022.65923mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
29 intermediate stations02:33149.5
#16/==/BZAVijayawada JunctionX 15:30+5215:45+5115m121172.18026mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
28 intermediate stations01:44138.7
#17/==/OGLOngole 17:29+1:0817:30+1:091m321310.88112mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:26116.6
#18/==/NLRNelloreX 18:56+3918:57+391m321427.43321mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:1138.5
#19/==/GDRGudur JunctionX 20:08+3420:10+352m121465.96319mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:2083.4
#20/==/RURenigunta Junction 21:30+4821:40+5210m--21549.330116mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:209.9
#21/==/TPTYTirupati Main 22:00+5322:05+555m--21559.244152mSCRChittoor District pin517507, Andhra Pradesh
13 intermediate stations02:23104.7
#22/--/KPDKatpadi JunctionX 00:28+3100:30+382m431663.955215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:3384.5
#23/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction 02:03+2002:11+598m--31748.355404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
27 intermediate stations02:49152.2
#24/==/YPRYesvantpur Junction• 05:00-6-131900.5-918mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site