Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Thu Sep 1, 2016 04:57:48 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Sep 1, 2016 04:57:48 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip

12889/Tatanagar - Yesvantpur SF Express (Via Tirupati) (PT)
ಟಾಟಾನಗರ - ಯಶವಂತಪುರ ಸೂಪರ್ ಫಾಸ್ಟ್ ಎಕ್ಸ್‌ಪ್ರೆಸ್     टाटानगर-यशवंतपुर सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस

TATA/Tatanagar Junction --> YPR/Yesvantpur Junction

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest...
Additional halt. JTJ 1:53 1:55. Which Dep TATA on 7th has halt in JTJ on 9-10-16
Fri Aug 19, 2016 (06:19PM)
Time-Table HAS CHANGED. Show Changes
Updated: Aug 22 2016 (6:36PM) by Vaibhav Agarwal*^
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
18103/18104Tatanagar-Amritsar Jallianwalabagh Express
Rating: 3.0/5 (20 votes)
cleanliness - average (4)
punctuality - excellent (4)
food - average (3)
ticket avbl - average (4)
u/r coach - average (1)
railfanning - average (3)
safety - average (2)
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 S1
  5
 S2
  6
 S3
  7
 S4
  8
 S5
  9
 S6
 10
 S7
 11
 S8
 12
 S9
 13
S10
 14
S11
 15
S12
 16
 PC
 17
SE1
 18
 A1
 19
 B1
 20
 B2
 21
 B3
 22
 GS
 23
 GS
 24
SLR
VSKP
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
The Shortest Route between Tatanagar Junction and Yesvantpur Junction is 45 km (2%) shorter.
Travel Time: 34h 25m    22 halts    Distance: 1900 km    Avg Speed: 55 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: SuperFast
Zone: SER/South Eastern
Departs @ 18:35 (Avg on time)
Platform# 1
     F 
TATA/Tatanagar Junction 
Arrives @ 05:00 +2 nights (Avg 4m late)
Platform# 1
S      
YPR/Yesvantpur Junction 

22 halts. 274 intermediate Stations between Tatanagar Junction and Yesvantpur Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/TATATatanagar Junction»  -18:35+0110.068164mSER91-657-2423026, Jharkhand
7 intermediate stations00:5562.2
#2/==/CKPChakradharpur  19:30+419:32+42m0162.272235mSERChakradharpur (West Singhbhum), Jharkhand
14 intermediate stations01:24101.2
#3/==/ROURourkela JunctionX  20:56+421:01+65m21163.464198mSERRourkela, Odisha
14 intermediate stations01:34100.8
#4/==/JSGJharsuguda Junction  22:35-322:40+15m01264.265236mSERJharsuguda, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:4548.7
#5%==%SBPSambalpur Junction  23:25+1023:35+1010m01312.959160mECoRSambalpur, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:4342.5
#6%--%BRGABargarh Road  00:18+2100:20+302m02355.483184mECoRBargarh Road, Odisha
5 intermediate stations00:5576.2
#7%--%BLGRBolangir  01:15+5001:20+535m02431.645185mECoRBolangir, Odisha
4 intermediate stations01:2563.4
#8%--%TIGTitlagarh Junction  02:45+3002:55+3010m02495.052210mECoRTitlagarh, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:1614.0
#9%==%KSNGKesinga  03:11+3203:12+331m12508.942184mECoRKesinga, Odisha
11 intermediate stations03:03127.5
#10/==/RGDARayagada  06:15-1206:30+115m22636.571227mECoRRayagada ph.no 06856-222407, Odisha
4 intermediate stations00:3845.2
#11/==/PVPTParvatipuram Town  07:08-07:09-1m02681.763122mECoRParvatipuram, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1679.9
#12/==/VZMVizianagaram JunctionX  08:25+008:30+25m02761.65666mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:0561.1
#13/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction09:35+609:55+820m02822.73311mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3016.4
#14/==/DVDDuvvadaX  10:25+710:27+72m02839.17446mECoRVishakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
29 intermediate stations02:28183.4
#15/==/RJYRajahmundryX  12:55+3812:57+382m121022.55923mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
29 intermediate stations02:33149.5
#16/==/BZAVijayawada JunctionX  15:30+2415:45+2415m521172.07726mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
28 intermediate stations01:48138.5
#17/==/OGLOngole  17:33+3417:34+351m321310.58512mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:22116.8
#18/==/NLRNelloreX  18:56+018:57+01m321427.33021mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:1638.5
#19/==/GDRGudur JunctionX  20:13+620:15+72m121465.86719mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1583.4
#20/==/RURenigunta Junction  21:30+3321:40+3510m021549.230115mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:209.9
#21/==/TPTYTirupati Main  22:00+3622:05+365m021559.143151mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
13 intermediate stations02:25104.7
#22/--/KPDKatpadi JunctionX  00:30+1200:35+135m431663.865215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:1884.2
#23/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction01:53-01:55-2m--31747.949404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
22 intermediate stations03:05151.9
#24/--/YPRYesvantpur Junction•  05:00+4-131899.8-919mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site