Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Sep 26, 2016 22:48:50 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Sep 26, 2016 22:48:50 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip

15015/Gorakhpur - Yesvantpur Express (PT)
گورکھپور یشونتپور ایکسپریس     गोरखपुर - यशवंतपुर एक्सप्रेस

GKP/Gorakhpur Junction --> YPR/Yesvantpur Junction

Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
As per Entry# 686953,Limited catering at En-route Stations.: E-catering available.
Latest...
Will run permanently with LHB Coaches wef 12/9/16. CC :2A-3, 3A-6, SL-7, GS-4, EOG-2 = 22 Coaches: In view of 27 days Traffic Block for...
more...
Bridge No. 110 between Kanpur Central-Kanpur Bridge in Lucknow - Kanpur Central section of Northern Railway the following are the diversion Train No. 15015 Gorakhpur-Yesvantpur Express will be diverted via Kanpur Central, Allahabad, Faizabad, Ayodhya and Mankapur stations on 14th, 21st, 28th November and 5th December, 2016.
Sat Sep 10, 2016 (03:38PM)
Updated: Today (9:43PM) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
No RSA.
Rating: 3.8/5 (36 votes)
cleanliness - good (6)
punctuality - good (6)
food - good (6)
ticket avbl - good (6)
railfanning - good (6)
safety - good (6)
LHB Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
EOG
  2
 A1
  3
 A2
  4
 A3
  5
 B1
  6
 B2
  7
 B3
  8
 B4
  9
 B5
 10
 B6
 11
 S1
 12
 S2
 13
 S3
 14
 S4
 15
 S5
 16
 S6
 17
 S7
 18
GEN
 19
GEN
 20
GEN
 21
GEN
 22
EOG
 LJN
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
The Shortest Route between Gorakhpur Junction and Yesvantpur Junction is 47 km (2%) shorter.
Travel Time: 51h 10m    20 halts    Distance: 2480 km    Avg Speed: 48 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: NER/North Eastern
Departs @ 06:35
Platform# 2
 M     
GKP/Gorakhpur Junction 
Arrives @ 09:45 +2 nights
Platform# 4
   W   
YPR/Yesvantpur Junction 

20 halts. 357 intermediate Stations between Gorakhpur Junction and Yesvantpur Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

WARNING: Time-Tables are Changing. Pl. double-check through OTHER sources
#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/GKPGorakhpur Junction»  -06:35-210.06084mNERGorakhpur 273001, Uttar Pradesh
23 intermediate stations02:32152.0
#2/==/GDGonda Junction  09:07-09:12-5m11152.071110mNER271002, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:1589.2
#3/==/BBKBarabanki Junction  10:27-10:29-2m11241.335123mNRUttar Pradesh., Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0135.6
#4/--/LJNLucknow Junction NERX11:30-11:50-20m21276.965126mNERLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5054.4
#5/==/ONUnnao Junction  12:40-12:42-2m21331.330128mNR209801, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3517.6
#6/==/CNBKanpur CentralX  13:17-13:22-5m51348.964129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
12 intermediate stations00:5558.5
#7%==%PHNPokhrayan  14:17-14:19-2m11407.474133mNCRKanpur Rural District, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3947.9
#8%==%ORAIOrai  14:58-15:00-2m11455.265139mNCRDistt Jalaun (05162-252206), Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:45113.9
#9%==%JHSJhansi Junction  16:45-16:55-10m21569.166259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations02:20153.2
#10/==/BINABina JunctionX  19:15-19:20-5m21722.352413mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
19 intermediate stations02:40138.7
#11/==/BPLBhopal JunctionX  22:00-22:05-5m31861.046497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations02:0091.9
#12/==/ETItarsi Junction  00:05-00:15-10m22952.969329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
37 intermediate stations04:20297.2
#13/==/NGPNagpur Junction  04:35-04:45-10m221250.161315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
27 intermediate stations03:13194.7
#14/==/CDChandrapurO  07:58-08:00-2m121444.814194mCRChandrapur 442401, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations01:0013.7
#15/==/BPQBalharshah Junction09:00-09:10-10m--21458.687185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:4869.8
#16/==/SKZRSirpur Kaghaznagar  09:58-10:00-2m221528.468184mSCRAdilabad Dist., Telangana
23 intermediate stations02:25165.1
#17/==/KZJKazipet JunctionX  12:25-12:27-2m321693.548291mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
19 intermediate stations02:43131.6
#18/==/SCSecunderabad JunctionXO  15:10-15:20-10m221825.151539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
60 intermediate stations07:10366.6
#19%--%GTLGuntakal Junction  22:30-22:35-5m422191.715454mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
11 intermediate stations06:55101.3
#20%==%DMMDharmavaram Junction  05:30-05:35-5m232293.059371mSCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:3391.1
#21%==%HUPHindupur  07:08-07:10-2m232384.137635mSWRHindupur, Andhra Pradesh
12 intermediate stations02:3596.3
#22/==/YPRYesvantpur Junction•  09:45--432480.4-919mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site