Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
Via:
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:

Train Details
Words/Phrase:
Train Zone:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug Date:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Sun Jan 25, 2015 23:48:12 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Sun Jan 25, 2015 23:48:12 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Latest...
1 AB coach + 1 GS coach will be replaced by 1 3A coach + 1 SL coach wef 1/9/14 #1142320
Sat Jun 21, 2014 (12:47PM)

15015/Gorakhpur - Yesvantpur Express (Via GD)

Jan 09 (3:55PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
Rake/Coach Composition
Loco -- HCPV-SLR-UR-UR-S1-S2-S3-S4-S5-S6-S7-S8-S9-S10-S11-S12-B3-B2-B1-A1-UR-UR-SLR
RSA - Rake Sharing
Pantry/Catering
✕ NO Pantry Car
✓ Catering Avbl
As per Entry# 686953,Limited catering at En-route Stations
Loco
WDM 3A Gonda Shed Till JHS & From JHS #WAP...
Read more...
4 LGD Shed(Till SC). ; MLY WDM3A Twins from SC till YPR.
Reversals
  0
  L
  1
HCP
  2
SLR
  3
 UR
  4
 UR
  5
 S1
  6
 S2
  7
 S3
  8
 S4
  9
 S5
 10
 S6
 11
 S7
 12
 S8
 13
 S9
 14
S10
 15
S11
 16
S12
 17
 B3
 18
 B2
 19
 B1
 20
 A1
 21
 UR
 22
 UR
 23
SLR
 LJN
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 51h 10m    19 halts    Distance: 2513 km    Avg Speed: 49 km/hr
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: NER/North Eastern
Departs @ 06:35 (Avg on time)
Platform# 2
 M     
GKP/Gorakhpur Junction 
Arrives @ 09:45 +2 nights (Avg 1h 4m late)
Platform# 4
   W   
YPR/Yesvantpur Junction 

19 halts. 347 intermediate Stations between Gorakhpur Junction and Yesvantpur Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1%==%GKPGorakhpur Junction»  -06:35+0210.06384mNERGorakhpur 273001, Uttar Pradesh
2%==/GDGonda Junction  09:00+3209:05+355m11151.965110mNERGonda 271001, Uttar Pradesh
3/==/BBKBarabanki Junction  10:27+4910:29+492m11241.235124mNRPin-225001, Uttar Pradesh
4/--/LJNLucknow Junction NERX↵¶11:30+4611:50+4920m21276.865126mNERLucknow 226001, Uttar Pradesh
5/==/ONUnnao Junction  12:40+1:1112:42+1:112m21330.730129mNRUnnao, Uttar Pradesh
6/==/CNBKanpur Central  13:17+1:1313:22+1:165m51348.164128mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
7/--/PHNPokhrayan14:17+2:1914:19+2:252m11406.665133mNCRPukhrayan, Uttar Pradesh
8/--/ORAIOrai  15:03+2:1915:05+2:222m--1454.470139mNCROrai(05162-252206), Uttar Pradesh
9/--/JHSJhansi Junction  16:43+2:5016:55+2:5812m21568.366259mNCRJhansi, Uttar Pradesh
10/==/BINABina JunctionX  19:15+3:1619:20+3:165m21721.652414mWCRJn Pt - KATNI/GUNA/ BPL/JHS, Madhya Pradesh
11/==/BPLBhopal JunctionX  22:00+3:0822:05+3:105m31860.146497mWCRBhopal, Madhya Pradesh
12/==/ETItarsi Junction  00:05+2:5200:15+2:5310m22951.969329mWCRItarsi 461111, Madhya Pradesh
13/==/NGPNagpur JunctionX  04:35+4:0304:45+4:0310m221249.161314mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
14/==/CDChandrapur Maharashtra  07:58+3:4008:00+3:402m121443.942194mCRChandrapur 442401, Maharashtra
15/==/SKZRSirpur Kaghaznagar  09:58+3:3310:00+3:342m221527.468181mSCRAdilabad Dist., Telangana
16/==/KZJKazipet JunctionX  12:25+3:3412:27+3:352m321692.148292mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
17/==/SCSecunderabad JunctionX  15:10+3:3315:20+3:4710m221823.748539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
18/==%GTLGuntakal Junction  23:55+3:3000:05+3:2910m422235.918453mSCRGuntakal. Tel: 08552-227131/32, Andhra Pradesh
19|--/DMMDharmavaram Junction  05:35+4005:40+405m232337.354371mSCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
20/--/HUPHindupur  07:08+1507:10+222m232416.737636mSWRHindupur, Andhra Pradesh
21%==/YPRYesvantpur Junction•  09:45+1:04-432512.5-919mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site