Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Wed Aug 24, 2016 15:42:57 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Aug 24, 2016 15:42:57 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Latest...
Running with BE2 and AE1. postn is --A2-AE1-B1-B2-B3-B4-B5-BE1-BE2-- Running with LHB rake for trail. Period 4 July - 5 September. No General Coaches.
Sun Jul
...
more...
31, 2016 (08:16PM)

15015/Gorakhpur - Yesvantpur Express (PT)
گورکھپور یشونتپور ایکسپریس     गोरखपुर - यशवंतपुर एक्सप्रेस

GKP/Gorakhpur Junction --> YPR/Yesvantpur Junction

Time-Table HAS CHANGED. Show Changes
Updated: Jul 06 2016 (1:01PM) by Azhar S Shaikh DD*^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
No RSA.
Rating: 3.8/5 (24 votes)
cleanliness - good (4)
punctuality - good (4)
food - good (4)
ticket avbl - good (4)
railfanning - good (4)
safety - good (4)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
As per Entry# 686953,Limited catering at En-route Stations.: E-catering available.
LHB Rake
  0
  L
  1
EOG
  2
 A1
  3
 A2
  4
 B1
  5
 B2
  6
 B3
  7
 B4
  8
 B5
  9
 S1
 10
 S2
 11
 S3
 12
 S4
 13
 S5
 14
 S6
 15
 S7
 16
 S8
 17
 S9
 18
S10
 19
EOG
 LJN
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
The Shortest Route between Gorakhpur Junction and Yesvantpur Junction is 362 km (14%) shorter.
Travel Time: 51h 10m    20 halts    Distance: 2526 km    Avg Speed: 49 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: NER/North Eastern
Departs @ 06:35 (Avg on time)
Platform# 2
 M     
GKP/Gorakhpur Junction 
Arrives @ 09:45 +2 nights (Avg 21m late)
Platform# 4
   W   
YPR/Yesvantpur Junction 

20 halts. 357 intermediate Stations between Gorakhpur Junction and Yesvantpur Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1%==%GKPGorakhpur Junction»  -06:35+0210.06084mNERGorakhpur 273001, Uttar Pradesh
23 intermediate stations02:32152.0
#2/==/GDGonda Junction  09:07-209:12+45m11152.071110mNER271002, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:1589.2
#3/==/BBKBarabanki Junction  10:27+3710:29+352m11241.335123mNRUttar Pradesh., Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0135.6
#4/--/LJNLucknow Junction NERX11:30+1511:50+1220m21276.965126mNERLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5054.4
#5/==/ONUnnao Junction  12:40+2412:42+262m21331.330128mNR209801, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3517.6
#6/==/CNBKanpur CentralX  13:17+4113:22+455m51348.964129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
12 intermediate stations00:5558.5
#7%==%PHNPokhrayan  14:17+1:1514:19+1:152m11407.474133mNCRKanpur Rural District, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3947.9
#8%==%ORAIOrai  14:58+1:2515:00+1:302m01455.265139mNCRDistt Jalaun (05162-252206), Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:45113.9
#9%==%JHSJhansi Junction16:45+1:3616:55+1:5110m21569.166 NCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations02:20153.2
#10/==/BINABina JunctionX  19:15+2:1819:20+2:195m21722.352413mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
19 intermediate stations02:40138.7
#11/==/BPLBhopal JunctionX  22:00+1:5122:05+1:535m31861.046497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations02:0091.9
#12/==/ETItarsi Junction  00:05+1:2600:15+1:3010m22952.969328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
37 intermediate stations04:20297.2
#13/==/NGPNagpur Junction  04:35+2:2004:45+2:2310m221250.161315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
26 intermediate stations03:13194.7
#14/==/CDChandrapurO  07:58+2:1608:00+1:592m121444.841194mCRChandrapur 442401, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2013.7
#15/==/BPQBalharshah JunctionXOT08:20+2:5008:30+2:4010m021458.648185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:2869.9
#16/==/SKZRSirpur Kaghaznagar  09:58+1:4010:00+1:412m221528.468184mSCRAdilabad Dist., Telangana
23 intermediate stations02:25165.1
#17/==/KZJKazipet JunctionX  12:25+2:0212:27+2:052m321693.648291mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
19 intermediate stations02:43131.6
#18/==/SCSecunderabad JunctionXO15:10+1:4815:20+2:0210m221825.258 SCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
61 intermediate stations07:10412.4
#19%==%GTLGuntakal Junction  22:30+2:0822:35+2:275m422237.615454mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
11 intermediate stations06:55101.3
#20%==%DMMDharmavaram Junction  05:30+1205:35+155m232338.859371mSCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:3391.1
#21%==%HUPHindupur  07:08+4207:10+432m232429.937635mSWRHindupur, Andhra Pradesh
12 intermediate stations02:3596.4
#22/==/YPRYesvantpur Junction•  09:45+21-432526.3-919mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site