Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Mar 27, 2017 00:42:50 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Mar 27, 2017 00:42:50 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1917153-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1917153-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 2019793-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 2056203-0

15015/Gorakhpur - Yesvantpur Express (PT)
گورکھپور یشونتپور ایکسپریس     गोरखपुर - यशवंतपुर एक्सप्रेस

GKP/Gorakhpur Junction --> YPR/Yesvantpur Junction

Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
As per Entry# 686953,Limited catering at En-route Stations.
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
......
Tue Dec 06, 2016 (05:56PM)
Updated: Mar 10 2017 (09:10) by GKP means YOGI^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Single dedicated rake; No RSA.
Rating: 4.0/5 (47 votes)
cleanliness - good (8)
punctuality - good (8)
food - good (7)
ticket avbl - excellent (8)
railfanning - good (8)
safety - good (8)
LHB Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
EOG
  2
GEN
  3
 A1
  4
 A2
  5
 A3
  6
 B1
  7
 B2
  8
 B3
  9
 B4
 10
 B5
 11
 B6
 12
 S1
 13
 S2
 14
 S3
 15
 S4
 16
 S5
 17
 S6
 18
 S7
 19
GEN
 20
GEN
 21
GEN
 22
EOG
 LJN
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
The Shortest Route between Gorakhpur Junction and Yesvantpur Junction is 306 km (12%) shorter.
Travel Time: 51h 10m    22 halts    Distance: 2482 km    Avg Speed: 49 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between BPQ/Balharshah Junction and SKZR/Sirpur Kaghaznagar
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: NER/North Eastern
Departs @ 06:35 (Avg 7m late)
Platform# 9
 M     
GKP/Gorakhpur Junction 
Arrives @ 09:45 +2 nights (Avg 47m late)
Platform# 4
   W   
YPR/Yesvantpur Junction 

22 halts. 360 intermediate Stations between Gorakhpur Junction and Yesvantpur Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/GKPGorakhpur Junction» -06:35+7910.06684mNERGorakhpur 273001, Uttar Pradesh
23 intermediate stations02:20152.0
#2/==/GDGonda JunctionX 08:55+2409:00+245m11152.062110mNER271002, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:2789.2
#3/==/BBKBarabanki Junction 10:27+4310:29+432m11241.335123mNRUttar Pradesh., Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0135.6
#4/--/LJNLucknow Junction NERX 11:30+5011:50+5520m21276.965126mNERLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5054.4
#5/==/ONUnnao Junction 12:40+1:0112:42+1:012m21331.330128mNR209801, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3517.6
#6/==/CNBKanpur CentralX 13:17+1:2313:22+1:445m51348.964129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
12 intermediate stations00:5558.7
#7%==%PHNPokhrayanX 14:17+2:2414:19+2:272m11407.574133mNCRKanpur Rural District, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3947.9
#8%==%ORAIOrai 14:58+2:3515:00+2:402m11455.465139mNCRDistt Jalaun (05162-252206), Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:45114.0
#9%==%JHSJhansi Junction 16:45+2:5116:55+3:0610m21569.366259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations02:20153.2
#10/==/BINABina JunctionX 19:15+3:2819:20+3:295m21722.552413mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
19 intermediate stations02:40138.7
#11/==/BPLBhopal JunctionX 22:00+2:5622:05+2:575m31861.246497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations02:0091.9
#12/==/ETItarsi Junction 00:05+2:5400:15+2:5310m22953.169329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:1485.5
#13/==/DHQDharakhohX 01:29+4701:30+461m--21038.656479mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1413.0
#14/==/MJYMaramjhiriX 01:44-01:45-1m--21051.670644mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
23 intermediate stations02:50199.5
#15/==/NGPNagpur Junction 04:35+3:2704:45+3:3110m221251.061315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
27 intermediate stations03:13194.7
#16/==/CDChandrapurO 07:58+2:3208:00+2:312m121445.814194mCRChandrapur 442401, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations01:0013.7
#17/==/BPQBalharshah Junction 09:00+2:3409:10+2:3710m--21459.587185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:4869.8
#18/==/SKZRSirpur KaghaznagarX 09:58+2:5310:00+2:522m221529.368184mSCRKomaram Bheem Asifabad Dist., Telangana
25 intermediate stations02:25165.0
#19/==/KZJKazipet JunctionX 12:25+2:5412:27+2:572m321694.348291mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
20 intermediate stations02:43131.6
#20/==/SCSecunderabad JunctionX 15:10+2:3115:20+2:5110m921825.949539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
58 intermediate stations07:10367.2
#21/==/GTLGuntakal Junction 22:30+3:1822:35+3:285m422193.115454mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
11 intermediate stations06:55101.3
#22%==%DMMDharmavaram Junction 05:30+1:0205:35+1:005m232294.459371mSCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:3390.9
#23%==%HUPHindupur 07:08+1:1407:10+1:172m232385.337635mSWRHindupur, Andhra Pradesh
13 intermediate stations02:3596.4
#24/==/YPRYesvantpur Junction• 09:45+47-432481.7-919mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site