Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Sat Jul 2, 2016 05:44:39 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Jul 2, 2016 05:44:39 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Latest...
.
Wed May 25, 2016 (10:18PM)

15015/Gorakhpur - Yesvantpur Express (PT)
ಗೋರಖಪುರ - ಯಶವಂತಪುರ ಸಾಪ್ತಾಹಿಕ ಎಕ್ಸ್‌ಪ್ರೆಸ್ (ಗೊಂಡಾ ಮಾರ್ಗ)     गोरखपुर - यशवंतपुर

Time-Table HAS CHANGED. Show Changes
Updated: Jun 20 2016 (4:13PM) by ಅಶೋಕ್ अशोक Ashok*^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: 2.7/5 (12 votes)
cleanliness - average (2)
punctuality - average (2)
food - average (2)
ticket avbl - good (2)
u/r coach - poor (1)
railfanning - average (2)
safety - average (2)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
As per Entry# 686953,Limited catering at En-route Stations.; E-catering available.; Order...
more...
on
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
HCP
  2
SLR
  3
 UR
  4
 UR
  5
 S1
  6
 S2
  7
 S3
  8
 S4
  9
 S5
 10
 S6
 11
 S7
 12
 S8
 13
 S9
 14
S10
 15
S11
 16
S12
 17
 B3
 18
 B2
 19
 B1
 20
 A1
 21
 UR
 22
 UR
 23
SLR
 LJN
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
The Shortest Route between Gorakhpur Junction and Yesvantpur Junction is 362 km (14%) shorter.
Travel Time: 51h 10m    18 halts    Distance: 2526 km    Avg Speed: 49 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: NER/North Eastern
Departs @ 06:35 (Avg on time)
Platform# 2
 M     
GKP/Gorakhpur Junction 
Arrives @ 09:45 +2 nights (Avg 25m late)
Platform# 4
   W   
YPR/Yesvantpur Junction 

18 halts. 354 intermediate Stations between Gorakhpur Junction and Yesvantpur Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1%==%GKPGorakhpur Junction»  -06:35+0210.06084mNERGorakhpur 273001, Uttar Pradesh
23 intermediate stations02:32152.0
#2/==/GDGonda Junction  09:07+209:12+95m11152.054110mNERLJN- SH-A Gonda 271002, Uttar Pradesh
22 intermediate stations02:18124.9
#3/--/LJNLucknow Junction NERX11:30+2211:50+2620m21276.965126mNERLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5054.4
#4/==/ONUnnao Junction  12:40+4712:42+472m21331.330128mNR209801, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3517.6
#5/==/CNBKanpur CentralX  13:17+4913:22+535m51348.964129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
12 intermediate stations00:5558.5
#6%==%PHNPokhrayan  14:17+1:2014:19+1:222m11407.474133mNCRKanpur Rural District, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3947.9
#7%==%ORAIOrai  14:58+1:2915:00+1:362m01455.265139mNCRDistt Jalaun (05162-252206), Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:45113.9
#8%==%JHSJhansi Junction  16:45+1:3616:55+1:5010m21569.166259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations02:20153.2
#9/==/BINABina JunctionX  19:15+1:5819:20+1:595m21722.352413mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
19 intermediate stations02:40138.7
#10/==/BPLBhopal JunctionX  22:00+1:1922:05+1:225m31861.046497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations02:0091.9
#11/==/ETItarsi Junction  00:05+1:2300:15+1:2410m22952.969329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
37 intermediate stations04:20297.2
#12/==/NGPNagpur Junction  04:35+2:1204:45+2:1310m221250.161315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
25 intermediate stations03:13194.7
#13/==/CDChandrapurO  07:58+1:5208:00+1:522m121444.842194mCRChandrapur 442401, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:5883.6
#14/==/SKZRSirpur Kaghaznagar  09:58+1:3210:00+1:312m221528.468184mSCRAdilabad Dist., Telangana
23 intermediate stations02:25165.1
#15/==/KZJKazipet JunctionX  12:25+1:4312:27+1:462m321693.648291mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
19 intermediate stations02:43131.6
#16/==/SCSecunderabad JunctionXO  15:10+1:1615:20+1:3510m221825.249539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
59 intermediate stations07:10412.5
#17%==%GTLGuntakal Junction  22:30+1:4622:35+2:055m422237.615454mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
11 intermediate stations06:55101.3
#18%==%DMMDharmavaram Junction  05:30+1105:35+195m232338.959372mSCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:3391.1
#19%==%HUPHindupur  07:08+4207:10+432m232430.037635mSWRHindupur, Andhra Pradesh
12 intermediate stations02:3596.0
#20|==|YPRYesvantpur Junction•  09:45+25-432526.0-919mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site