Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Tue May 3, 2016 08:35:16 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue May 3, 2016 08:35:16 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Latest...
Additional stoppage at HBJ from 22 april to 25 may #265516
Fri Apr 22, 2016 (11:22AM)

15015/Gorakhpur - Yesvantpur Express (PT)
ಗೋರಖಪುರ - ಯಶವಂತಪುರ ಸಾಪ್ತಾಹಿಕ ಎಕ್ಸ್‌ಪ್ರೆಸ್ (ಗೊಂಡಾ ಮಾರ್ಗ)     गोरखपुर - यशवंतपुर

Time-Table HAS CHANGED. Show Changes
Updated: Apr 22 2016 (11:25AM) by JAI MAA TARA*^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Loco
WDM 3A Gonda Shed Till JHS & From JHS #WAP 4...
more...
LGD Shed(Till SC). ; MLY WDM3A Twins from SC till YPR.
Rating: 2.7/5 (12 votes)
cleanliness - average (2)
punctuality - average (2)
food - average (2)
ticket avbl - good (2)
u/r coach - poor (1)
railfanning - average (2)
safety - average (2)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
As per Entry# 686953,Limited catering at En-route Stations.; E-catering available.; Order...
more...
on
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
HCP
  2
SLR
  3
 UR
  4
 UR
  5
 S1
  6
 S2
  7
 S3
  8
 S4
  9
 S5
 10
 S6
 11
 S7
 12
 S8
 13
 S9
 14
S10
 15
S11
 16
S12
 17
 B3
 18
 B2
 19
 B1
 20
 A1
 21
 UR
 22
 UR
 23
SLR
 LJN
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
The Shortest Route between Gorakhpur Junction and Yesvantpur Junction is 359 km (14%) shorter.
Travel Time: 51h 10m    21 halts    Distance: 2523 km    Avg Speed: 49 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: NER/North Eastern
Departs @ 06:35 (Avg on time)
Platform# 2
 M     
GKP/Gorakhpur Junction 
Arrives @ 09:45 +2 nights (Avg 35m late)
Platform# 4
   W   
YPR/Yesvantpur Junction 

21 halts. 354 intermediate Stations between Gorakhpur Junction and Yesvantpur Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1%==%GKPGorakhpur Junction»  -06:35+0210.06084mNERGorakhpur 273001, Uttar Pradesh
23 intermediate stations02:32152.0
#2/==/GDGonda Junction  09:07-509:12+35m11152.071110mNERLJN- SH-A Gonda 271002, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:1589.2
#3/==/BBKBarabanki Junction  10:27+1210:29+102m11241.332123mNRPin-225001, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0132.4
#4/--/LJNLucknow Junction NERX11:30+911:50+2220m21273.765126mNERLucknow 226001, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5054.4
#5/==/ONUnnao Junction  12:40+3412:42+352m21328.130128mNRUnnao, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3517.6
#6/==/CNBKanpur CentralX  13:17+4513:22+515m51345.664129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
12 intermediate stations00:5558.5
#7/--/PHNPokhrayan  14:17+1:2314:19+1:242m11404.174133mNCRKanpur Rural District, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3947.9
#8/--/ORAIOrai  14:58+1:2715:00+1:302m01452.065139mNCRDistt Jalaun (05162-252206), Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:45113.9
#9/--/JHSJhansi Junction  16:45+1:5216:55+2:1610m21565.966259mNCRJhansi, Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations02:20153.2
#10/==/BINABina JunctionX  19:15+2:5219:20+2:525m21719.152413mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
19 intermediate stations02:40138.7
#11/==/BPLBhopal JunctionX  22:00+2:1022:05+2:115m31857.829497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:136.2
#12/==/HBJBhopal HabibGanjX22:18+3:0422:20+3:042m01864.049496mWCRHabibGanj, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:4585.6
#13/==/ETItarsi Junction  00:05+2:0700:15+2:1510m22949.769329mWCR461111, Madhya Pradesh
37 intermediate stations04:20297.2
#14/==/NGPNagpur Junction  04:35+2:5604:45+2:5610m221246.961315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
25 intermediate stations03:13194.8
#15/==/CDChandrapurO  07:58+2:3908:00+2:382m121441.855194mCRChandrapur 442401, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1513.7
#16/==/BPQBalharshah JunctionXT08:15+4:5208:25+4:4210m021455.545185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:3369.8
#17/==/SKZRSirpur Kaghaznagar  09:58+2:1910:00+2:192m221525.368184mSCRAdilabad Dist., Telangana
23 intermediate stations02:25165.1
#18/==/KZJKazipet JunctionX  12:25+2:3012:27+2:332m321690.548291mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
19 intermediate stations02:43131.6
#19/==/SCSecunderabad JunctionXO  15:10+2:3115:20+2:3110m221822.150539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
59 intermediate stations07:10412.5
#20%==%GTLGuntakal Junction  22:30+2:5722:35+3:125m422234.615454mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
11 intermediate stations06:55101.3
#21/==/DMMDharmavaram Junction  05:30+2305:35+305m232335.859371mSCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:3391.1
#22!==!HUPHindupur  07:08+4507:10+482m232426.937635mSWRHindupur, Andhra Pradesh
12 intermediate stations02:3596.0
#23|==|YPRYesvantpur Junction•  09:45+35-432522.9-919mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site