Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Tue Apr 21, 2015 06:58:21 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Tue Apr 21, 2015 06:58:21 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Latest...
1 AB coach + 1 GS coach will be replaced by 1 3A coach + 1 SL coach wef 1/9/14 #1142320
Sat Jun 21, 2014 (12:47PM)

15015/Gorakhpur - Yesvantpur Express (Via GD) (PT)
ಗೋರಖಪುರ - ಯಶವಂತಪುರ ಸಾಪ್ತಾಹಿಕ ಎಕ್ಸ್‌ಪ್ರೆಸ್ (ಗೊಂಡಾ ಮಾರ್ಗ)     गोरखपुर - यशवंतपुर

Mar 25 (2:22PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Loco
WDM 3A Gonda Shed Till JHS & From JHS #WAP...
Read more...
4 LGD Shed(Till SC). ; MLY WDM3A Twins from SC till YPR.

Reversals
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Pantry/Catering
✕ NO Pantry Car
✓ Catering Avbl
✕ NO E-Catering
As per Entry# 686953,Limited catering at En-route Stations
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
HCP
  2
SLR
  3
 UR
  4
 UR
  5
 S1
  6
 S2
  7
 S3
  8
 S4
  9
 S5
 10
 S6
 11
 S7
 12
 S8
 13
 S9
 14
S10
 15
S11
 16
S12
 17
 B3
 18
 B2
 19
 B1
 20
 A1
 21
 UR
 22
 UR
 23
SLR
 LJN
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 51h 10m    19 halts    Distance: 2513 km    Avg Speed: 49 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: NER/North Eastern
Departs @ 06:35 (Avg on time)
Platform# 2
 M     
GKP/Gorakhpur Junction 
Arrives @ 09:45 +2 nights (Avg 40m late)
Platform# 4
   W   
YPR/Yesvantpur Junction 

19 halts. 347 intermediate Stations between Gorakhpur Junction and Yesvantpur Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1%==%GKPGorakhpur Junction»  -06:35+0210.06384mNERGorakhpur 273001, Uttar Pradesh
2/==/GDGonda Junction  09:00+1409:05+165m11151.965110mNERGonda 271001, Uttar Pradesh
3/==/BBKBarabanki JunctionX  10:27+2210:29+232m11241.235124mNRPin-225001, Uttar Pradesh
4/--/LJNLucknow Junction NERX↵¶11:30+1711:50+2520m21276.865126mNERLucknow 226001, Uttar Pradesh
5/==/ONUnnao Junction  12:40+3712:42+362m21330.730129mNRUnnao, Uttar Pradesh
6/==/CNBKanpur Central  13:17+4713:22+525m51348.164128mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
7/--/PHNPokhrayan14:17+1:3414:19+1:352m11406.665133mNCRPukhrayan, Uttar Pradesh
8/--/ORAIOrai  15:03+1:5315:05+1:572m--1454.470139mNCROrai(05162-252206), Uttar Pradesh
9/--/JHSJhansi Junction  16:43+2:1816:55+2:3512m21568.366259mNCRJhansi, Uttar Pradesh
10/==/BINABina JunctionX  19:15+2:4019:20+2:435m21721.652414mWCRJunction point -KATNI/GUNA/ BPL/JHS District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
11/==/BPLBhopal JunctionX  22:00+2:1622:05+2:185m31860.146497mWCRBhopal, Madhya Pradesh
12/==/ETItarsi Junction  00:05+1:5000:15+1:5110m22951.969329mWCRItarsi 461111, Madhya Pradesh
13/==/NGPNagpur JunctionX  04:35+2:0904:45+2:1110m221249.161314mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra