Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Sun Feb 14, 2016 13:40:24 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Sun Feb 14, 2016 13:40:24 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Train Board
Latest...
Will remain cancelled on 12.08.2012 (Sunday)
Fri Aug 10, 2012 (07:04AM)

31516/Shantipur-Sealdah Local
শান্তিপুর-শিয়ালদহ স্থানীয়     Shantipur-सियालदह लोकल

Time-Table HAS CHANGED. Show Changes
Updated: Oct 31 2015 (9:50PM) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Loco
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
ICF Rake
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
This is the Shortest Route between Shantipur and Madanpur.
Travel Time: 0h 47m    9 halts    Distance: 41 km    Avg Speed: 52 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: EMU - Kolkata
Zone: ER/Eastern
Departs @ 05:52 (Avg on time)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
STB/Shantipur 
Arrives @ 06:39
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
MPJ/Madanpur 

9 halts. 9 intermediate Stations between Shantipur and Madanpur

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/STBShantipur»  -05:52+0110.010412mERNational Highway 34, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:023.5
#2/==/BTKBBathna Krittibas Halt  05:54-05:55-1m--13.55916mERBathna Krittibas, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:044.0
#3/==/FLUPhulia  05:59+306:00+31m--17.47015mERFulia, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:044.7
#4/==/HBEHabibpur  06:04-06:05-1m--112.17418mERNational Highway 34, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:033.7
#5/==/KLNPKalinarayanpur Junction  06:08+506:09+51m2115.82612mERRanaghat-Bagula Bypass, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:104.3
#6%==%RHARanaghat Junction  06:19+406:20+41m--120.18513mERDist - Nadia, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:045.7
#7/==/PDXPayradanga  06:24-06:25-1m--125.88615mERPayradanga, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:045.8
#8/==/CDHChakdaha  06:29+806:30+81m--131.57014mERChakdaha, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:022.3
#9/==/PXRPalpara  06:32-06:33-1m--133.87114mERPIN: 741222, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:022.4
#10/==/SMXSimurali  06:35-06:36-1m--136.28617mERChakdaha, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:034.3
#11/==/MPJMadanpur•  06:39-06:40-1m--140.55914mERMadanpur, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:054.9
#12/==/KYIKalyani  06:45+906:46+91m--145.4-13mERKalyani, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:012.9
#13/==/KPAKanchrapara  06:47-06:48-1m--148.36316mERKanchrapara, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:033.1
#14/==/HLRHalisahar  06:51-06:52-1m--151.53116mERNorth-24Pgs., West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:084.2
#15/==/NHNaihati Junction  07:00+1007:01+101m--155.65716mERdist - North 24 paraganas - 743165, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:032.9
#16/==/KNRKankinara  07:04-07:05-1m--158.55514mERState Highway 1, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:021.8
#17/==/JGDLJagadal  07:07-07:08-1m--160.38814mERState Highway 1, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:023.0
#18/==/SNRShyamnagar  07:10+307:11+31m--163.36515mERDist - North 24 paraganas, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:033.3
#19/==/IPIchhapur  07:14-07:15-1m--166.55812mERIchapur, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:021.9
#20/==/PTFPalta  07:17-07:18-1m--168.55012mERState Highway 1, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:032.5
#21/==/BPBarrackpore  07:21+1007:22+101m--171.06312mERDist - 24 paraganas (N), West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:022.1
#22/==/TGHTitagarh  07:24-07:25-1m--173.15610mERDist - 24 paraganas ( north ), West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:021.9
#23/==/KDHKhardaha  07:27-07:28-1m--174.95910mERDist - 24 paraganas ( north ), West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:033.0
#24/==/SEPSodpur  07:31-07:32-1m--177.9557mERDist - 24 paraganas ( north ), West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:021.8
#25/==/AGPAgarpara  07:34-07:35-1m--179.7739mERDist - 24 paraganas ( north ), West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:022.4
#26/==/BLHBelgharia  07:37-07:38-1m--182.25410mERDist - 24 paraganas ( north ), West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:054.5
#27/==/DDJDum Dum Junction  07:43+907:44+91m--186.76410mERKolkata - 700028, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:033.2
#28/==/BNXRBidhan Nagar Road  07:47+1207:48+121m3189.9118mERKolkata, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:193.6
#29/==/SDAHSealdah  08:07+2---193.5-11mERKolkata 700014, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site