Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Sun Apr 26, 2015 11:53:33 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Sun Apr 26, 2015 11:53:33 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Train Board
Latest...
Will remain cancelled on 12.08.2012 (Sunday)
Fri Aug 10, 2012 (07:04AM)

31516/Shantipur-Sealdah Local
শান্তিপুর-শিয়ালদহ স্থানীয়     Shantipur-सियालदह लोकल

Apr 26 2012 (2:04AM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Loco

cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Pantry/Catering
✕ NO Pantry Car
✕ NO Catering
✕ NO E-Catering
ICF Rake
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 0h 47m    9 halts    Distance: 41 km    Avg Speed: 52 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: EMU - Kolkata
Zone: ER/Eastern
Departs @ 05:52 (Avg on time)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
STB/Shantipur 
Arrives @ 06:39 (Avg 1m late)
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
MPJ/Madanpur 

9 halts. 9 intermediate Stations between Shantipur and Madanpur

Show ALL intermediate Stations

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1/==/STBShantipur»  -05:52+0110.0-13mERNational Highway 34, West Bengal
2/==/BTKBBathna Krittibas Halt  05:54-05:55-1m--15.73215mERBathna Krittibas, West Bengal
3/==/FLUPhulia  05:58-05:59-1m--17.37116mERFulia, West Bengal
4/==/HBEHabibpur  06:03-06:04-1m--112.17818mERNational Highway 34, West Bengal
5/==/KLNPKalinarayanpur Junction  06:07-06:08-1m2115.92115mERRanaghat-Bagula Bypass, West Bengal
6/-=/RHARanaghat Junction  06:20+006:21+01m--120.211113mERRanaghat, West Bengal
7/==/PDXPayradanga  06:24-06:25-1m--125.88615mERPayradanga, West Bengal
8/==/CDHChakdaha  06:29+006:30+01m--131.57014mERChakdaha, West Bengal
9/==/PXRPalpara  06:32+006:33+01m--133.87114mERPIN: 741222, West Bengal
10/==/SMXSimurali  06:35-06:36-1m--136.28717mERChakdaha, West Bengal
11/==/MPJMadanpur•  06:39+106:40+11m--140.57413mERMadanpur, West Bengal
12/==/KYIKalyani  06:44-06:45-1m--145.48613mERKalyani, West Bengal
13/==/KPAKanchrapara  06:47+006:48+01m--148.36316mERKanchrapara, West Bengal
14/==/HLRHalisahar  06:51-06:52-1m--151.52516mERNorth-24Pgs., West Bengal
15/==/NHNaihati Junction  07:02+107:03+11m--155.68615mERdist - North 24 paraganas - 743165, West Bengal
16/==/KNRKankinara  07:05-07:06-1m--158.55514mERState Highway 1, West Bengal
17/==/JGDLJagadal  07:08-07:09-1m--160.3-14mERState Highway 1, West Bengal
18/==/SNRShyamnagar  07:10+007:11+01m--163.36516mERDist - North 24 paraganas, West Bengal
19/==/IPIchhapur  07:14+007:15+01m--166.55812mERIchapur, West Bengal
20/==/PTFPalta  07:17-07:18-1m--168.55012mERState Highway 1, West Bengal
21/==/BPBarrackpore  07:21+107:22+11m--171.06412mERDist - 24 paraganas (N), West Bengal
22/==/TGHTitagarh  07:24-07:25-1m--173.15610mERDist - 24 paraganas ( north ), West Bengal
23/==/KDHKhardaha  07:27+507:28+51m--174.95911mERDist - 24 paraganas ( north ), West Bengal
24/==/SEPSodpur  07:31-07:32-1m--177.9557mERDist - 24 paraganas ( north ), West Bengal
25/==/AGPAgarpara  07:34-07:35-1m--179.87310mERDist - 24 paraganas ( north ), West Bengal
26/==/BLHBelgharia  07:37+007:38+01m--182.2459mERDist - 24 paraganas ( north ), West Bengal
27/==/DDJDum Dum Junction  07:44+307:45+31m--186.79610mERKolkata - 700028, West Bengal
28/==/BNXRBidhan Nagar Road  07:47+507:48+51m3189.9118mERKolkata, West Bengal
29/==/SDAHSealdah  08:07+1---193.2-8mERPh : 033-23503535 (For North: APC Roy Road) Kolkata 700014, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site