Timeline UpdatesTrip UpdatesNews PostsPvt PostsTravel TipsAdmin PostsConv PostsFollowed PostsChat RequestsBlog PostsPNR Posts

Disclaimer
Search
 
 
Thu Apr 24, 2014 01:34:36 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
No Recent News for this Train
Other Trains in the News **new
Latest...
o­ne AC 2 Tier cum 3 tier coach will be temporary augmented in Train No 12955/12956 Mumbai Central – Jaipur super fast express w.e.f ex Mumbai Central from 20.04.14 to 30.05.14 and ex Jaipur from 21.04.14 to 31.05.14 .
Thu Apr 17, 2014 (07:42PM)
⇐ Return Journey: Train# 12955

12956/Jaipur- Mumbai Central SF Express

Jan 05 2014 (12:59AM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
Post a Train Travel TipPost a Train Travel Tip **new
Post a Comment/Question/Picture/VideoPost a Comment/Question/Picture/Video
Inaugural Run
Sat Jan 30, 1993
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car Avbl
✓ Catering Avbl
Loco/Rake Reversals
SWM/Sawai Madhopur Junction (4);
RSA - Rake Sharing
No RSA
Rake/Coach Composition
LOCO ---> SLR-GS-S1-S2-S3-S4-S5-S6-S7-S8-S9-PC-B1-B2-B3-B4-B5-B6-A1-HA1-GS-SLR-HCPV
Loco
WDP - 4 BGKT ( JP - SWM ) WAP -...
Read more...
4 BRC ( SWM - BCT )
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 17h 30m    17 halts    Distance: 1159 km    Avg Speed: 66 km/hr
Type: SuperFast
Zone: WR/Western
Departs @ 14:10 (Avg 9m late)
Platform# 4
SMTWTFS
Jaipur Junction/JP 
Arrives @ 07:40 +1 night (Avg 13m late)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
Mumbai Central/BCT 

17 halts. 184 intermediate Stations between Jaipur Junction and Mumbai Central

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#CodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1JP»Jaipur Junction (7)»  -14:10+9410.064434mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
2DPADurgapura (3)X  14:17+1514:19+162m--17.474400mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
3SWMSawai Madhopur Junction (4)X16:00+2116:10+2610m21131.792266mWCRSawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
4KOTAKota Junction (5)  17:20+3217:30+3210m21239.578256mWCRKota, Rajasthan
5RMARamganj Mandi Junction (3)  18:25+3418:27+342m11310.891358mWCRRamganj Mandi, Rajasthan
6BWMBhawani Mandi (3)X  18:46+3618:48+362m11339.680384mWCRBhawani Mandi, Madhya Pradesh
7SGZShamgarh (3)  19:13+3719:15+372m--1373.162463mWCRMandsaur, Madhya Pradesh
8SVASuwasra (2)  19:28+3719:30+372m--1386.558450mWCRSuwasra, Madhya Pradesh
9CMUChau Mahla (3)X  19:46+3419:48+342m11401.965426mWCRJhalawar, Rajasthan
10VMAVikramgarh Alot (2)  20:08+2520:10+252m11423.746443mWCRKota Division, Madhya Pradesh
11NADNagda Junction (4)  21:03+1921:05+222m21464.771468mWRNagda, Madhya Pradesh
12RTMRatlam Junction (7)X  21:40+1821:50+1910m41506.180495mWRRatlam, Madhya Pradesh
13MGNMeghnagar (3)X  22:50+2422:52+242m21586.483317mWRJhabua, Madhya Pradesh
14DHDDahod (3)X  23:16+2923:18+292m21619.556313mWRDahod, Gujarat
15BRCVadodara Junction (7)X  01:35+1901:45+1910m22766.58936mWRVadodara, Gujarat
16AKVAnkleshwar Junction (4)X  02:39+2302:41+222m22846.46119mWRAnkleshwar, Gujarat
17STSurat (4)X  03:30+1803:35+185m22896.37619mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
18BVIMumbai Borivali (8)  06:40+1606:42+192m521129.73119mWRMumbai - 400092, Maharashtra
19BCT•Mumbai Central (9)•  07:40+13-121159.4-3mWRMumbai-400 008, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom