Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Tue Mar 3, 2015 04:38:04 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Tue Mar 3, 2015 04:38:04 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Latest...
One AC 3-Tier Ex Jaipur from 21st Dec upto 4th Jan 2015
Fri Dec 19, 2014 (09:40PM)

12956/Jaipur- Mumbai Central (Gangaur) SF Express

Feb 22 (6:13AM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
No RSA
Loco
WDP - 4 BGKT ( JP - SWM ) WAP -...
Read more...
4 BRC ( SWM - BCT )
Reversals
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
tickets - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Inaugural Run
Sat Jan 30, 1993
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car Avbl
✓ Catering Avbl
✕ NO E-Catering
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 S1
  4
 S2
  5
 S3
  6
 S4
  7
 S5
  8
 S6
  9
 S7
 10
 S8
 11
 S9
 12
 PC
 13
 B1
 14
 B2
 15
 B3
 16
 B4
 17
 B5
 18
 B6
 19
 A1
 20
HA1
 21
 GS
 22
SLR
 23
HCP
 SWM
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 17h 40m    17 halts    Distance: 1159 km    Avg Speed: 65 km/hr
Type: SuperFast
Zone: WR/Western
Departs @ 14:00 (Avg 11m late)
Platform# 4
SMTWTFS
JP/Jaipur Junction 
Arrives @ 07:40 +1 night (Avg 23m late)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
BCT/Mumbai Central 

17 halts. 184 intermediate Stations between Jaipur Junction and Mumbai Central

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1|--|JPJaipur Junction»  -14:00+11410.064434mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
2|--|DPADurgapura  14:07+2414:09+252m117.467400mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
3|--|SWMSawai Madhopur JunctionX16:00+2116:10+2710m21131.792266mWCRSawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
4/==/KOTAKota JunctionX  17:20+3917:30+3910m21239.578256mWCRKota, Rajasthan
5/==/RMARamganj Mandi Junction  18:25+4618:27+462m11310.891358mWCRRamganj Mandi, Rajasthan
6/==/BWMBhawani MandiX  18:46+5018:48+502m11339.680384mWCRBhawani Mandi, Madhya Pradesh
7/==/SGZShamgarh  19:13+4819:15+482m--1373.162463mWCRMandsaur, Madhya Pradesh
8/==/SVASuwasra  19:28+4819:30+482m--1386.558450mWCRSuwasra, Madhya Pradesh
9/==/CMUChau MahlaX  19:46+4319:48+422m11401.965426mWCRJhalawar, Rajasthan
10/==/VMAVikramgarh Alot  20:08+4220:10+422m11423.746443mWCRKota Division, Madhya Pradesh
11/==/NADNagda Junction  21:03+3521:05+352m21464.771468mWRNagda, Madhya Pradesh
12/==/RTMRatlam JunctionX  21:40+3721:50+3810m41506.180495mWRRatlam 457001, Madhya Pradesh
13/==/MGNMeghnagarX  22:50+4322:52+422m21586.483317mWRJhabua, Madhya Pradesh
14/==/DHDDahod  23:16+4923:18+492m21619.563313mWRDahod, Gujarat
15/==/BRCVadodara JunctionX  01:38+2801:48+2710m22766.58936mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
16/==/AKVAnkleshwar Junction  02:42+2602:44+262m22846.46519mWRAnkleshwar, Gujarat
17/==/STSuratX  03:30+3703:35+375m22896.37619mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
18/==/BVIMumbai Borivali  06:40+4306:42+352m521129.73119mWRMumbai - 400092, Maharashtra
19/==/BCTMumbai Central•  07:40+23-121159.4-3mWRMumbai 400008, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site