Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Sat Jun 25, 2016 14:12:43 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Jun 25, 2016 14:12:43 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Refresh Live Status (1h 17m ago)
Latest...
--
Wed Mar 30, 2016 (10:57PM)

12956/Jaipur- Mumbai Central (Gangaur) SF Express (PT)
     जयपुर मुंबई सेंट्रल (गणगौर) सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस

Time-Table HAS CHANGED. Show Changes
Updated: Oct 02 2015 (4:58AM) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
No RSA
Rating: 4.0/5 (48 votes)
cleanliness - good (8)
punctuality - excellent (8)
food - good (8)
ticket avbl - good (8)
u/r coach - average (3)
railfanning - good (8)
safety - good (8)
Inaugural Run
Sat Jan 30, 1993
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 S1
  4
 S2
  5
 S3
  6
 S4
  7
 S5
  8
 S6
  9
 S7
 10
 S8
 11
 S9
 12
S10
 13
 PC
 14
 B1
 15
 B2
 16
 B3
 17
 B4
 18
 B5
 19
 B6
 20
 A1
 21
HA1
 22
 GS
 23
SLR
 24
HCP
 SWM
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
The Shortest Route between Jaipur Junction and Mumbai Central is 49 km (4%) shorter.
Travel Time: 17h 40m    17 halts    Distance: 1160 km    Avg Speed: 65 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: 110 km/hr between SWM/Sawai Madhopur Junction and KOTA/Kota Junction
Type: SuperFast
Zone: WR/Western
Departs @ 14:00 (Avg 8m late)
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
JP/Jaipur Junction 
Arrives @ 07:40 +1 night (Avg 15m late)
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
BCT/Mumbai Central 

17 halts. 182 intermediate Stations between Jaipur Junction and Mumbai Central

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1|--|JPJaipur Junction»  -14:00+8310.064436mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:077.4
#2|--|DPADurgapura  14:07+1914:09+192m117.467400mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
10 intermediate stations01:51124.4
#3|--|SWMSawai Madhopur JunctionX16:00+916:10+1510m21131.892265mWCRSawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
14 intermediate stations01:10107.9
#4/==/KOTAKota JunctionX  17:20+2217:30+2310m21239.779256mWCR324001, Rajasthan
10 intermediate stations00:5572.2
#5/==/RMARamganj Mandi Junction  18:25+2718:27+272m11311.989359mWCRDistt. Kota 326519, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:1928.1
#6/==/BWMBhawani MandiX  18:46+3018:48+302m11340.180383mWCRBhawani Mandi, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:2533.2
#7/==/SGZShamgarh  19:13+2919:15+292m11373.363465mWCRMandsaur, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1313.7
#8/==/SVASuwasra  19:28+2919:30+282m11387.058455mWCRSuwasra, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1615.4
#9/==/CMUChau MahlaX  19:46+2519:48+252m11402.468425mWCRJhalawar, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:2022.6
#10/==/VMAVikramgarh Alot  20:08+2520:10+252m11425.045446mWCRKota Division, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:5340.1
#11/==/NADNagda Junction  21:03+1421:05+172m21465.171468mWRNagda, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3541.4
#12/==/RTMRatlam JunctionX  21:40+2421:50+2510m41506.575495mWR457001, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:0480.4
#13/==/MGNMeghnagarX  22:54+3022:56+302m21587.083321mWRJhabua, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2433.1
#14/==/DHDDahod  23:20+3023:22+302m21620.167314mWRDahod, Gujarat
21 intermediate stations02:12146.9
#15/==/BRCVadodara JunctionX  01:34+2201:44+2210m42767.09037mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations00:5379.9
#16/==/AKVAnkleshwar JunctionX  02:37+3002:39+292m22846.95920mWRAnkleshwar, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:5149.8
#17/==/STSuratX  03:30+2203:35+235m12896.77318mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
40 intermediate stations03:12233.5
#18/==/BVIBorivaliX  06:47+2106:49+212m521130.23518mWRMumbai - 400092, Maharashtra
16 intermediate stations00:5129.6
#19/==/BCTMumbai Central•  07:40+15-321159.8-5mWRMumbai 400008, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site