Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Sun Feb 1, 2015 18:43:43 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Sun Feb 1, 2015 18:43:43 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Train Board
Latest...

37049/Howrah-Seoraphuli Jn Local

Sep 07 2014 (9:56AM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
Rake/Coach Composition
RSA - Rake Sharing
Pantry/Catering
✕ NO Pantry Car
✕ NO Catering
Loco
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 0h 14m    2 halts    Distance: 8 km    Avg Speed: 34 km/hr
Type: EMU - Kolkata
Zone: ER/Eastern
Departs @ 09:40 (Avg on time)
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
HWH/Kolkata Howrah Junction 
Arrives @ 09:54
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
BLY/Bally 

2 halts. 4 intermediate Stations between Kolkata Howrah Junction and Bally

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1/==/HWHKolkata Howrah Junction»  -09:40+0--10.03410mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
2/==/LLHLiluah  09:48-09:49-1m--14.65010mERHowrah, West Bengal
3/==/BEQBelur  09:51+009:52+01m--16.2618mERHowrah, West Bengal
4/==/BLYBally•  09:54-09:55-1m--18.2278mERDist - Howrah, West Bengal
5/==/UPAUttarpara  09:58-09:59-1m--19.6549mERDist - Hooghly, West Bengal
6/==/HMZHind Motor  10:01-10:02-1m--111.41099mERHindmotor, West Bengal
7/==/KOGKonnagar  10:03-10:04-1m--113.28810mERDist: Howrah, West Bengal
8/==/RISRishra  10:06-10:07-1m--116.14811mERRishra, West Bengal
9/==/SRPSerampore  10:11+010:12+01m--119.33011mERdist - hooghly, West Bengal
10/==/SHESeoraphuli Junction  10:17+0---121.9-13mERBaidyabati, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site