Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Mon Aug 29, 2016 02:09:30 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Aug 29, 2016 02:09:30 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Train Board
Latest...

37049/Howrah-Seoraphuli Jn Local
হাওড়া-Seoraphuli যোহন স্থানীয়     हावड़ा-Seoraphuli जं लोकल

HWH/Howrah Junction --> BLY/Bally

Time-Table HAS CHANGED. Show Changes
Updated: Oct 26 2015 (4:49PM) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Loco
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
ICF Rake
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
This is the Shortest Route between Howrah Junction and Bally.
Travel Time: 0h 14m    2 halts    Distance: 8 km    Avg Speed: 34 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: EMU - Kolkata
Zone: ER/Eastern
Departs @ 09:40 (Avg 1m late)
Platform# 0
SMTWTFS
HWH/Howrah Junction 
Arrives @ 09:54
Platform# 0
SMTWTFS
BLY/Bally 

2 halts. 5 intermediate Stations between Howrah Junction and Bally

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/HWHHowrah Junction»  -09:40+1010.03510mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:084.7
#2/==/LLHLiluah  09:48+1009:49+101m014.7499mERHowrah, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:021.6
#3/==/BEQBelur  09:51+809:52+81m016.3618mERHowrah, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:022.0
#4/==/BLYBally•  09:54-09:55-1m018.3408mERDist - Howrah, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:021.4
#5/==/UPAUttarpara  09:57+009:58+01m019.71089mERDist - Hooghly, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:011.8
#6/==/HMZHind Motor  09:59-10:00-1m0111.5549mERHindmotor, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:021.8
#7/==/KOGKonnagar  10:02+710:03+71m0113.3889mERDist - Hooghly, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:022.9
#8/==/RISRishra  10:05-10:06-1m0116.24811mERDist - Hooghly, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:043.2
#9/==/SRPShrirampur  10:10+1110:11+111m0119.42511mERHooghly Pin:- 712201, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:062.5
#10/==/SHESeoraphuli Junction  10:17+8-0122.0-12mERBaidyabati, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site