Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Dec 6, 2016 15:48:29 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Dec 6, 2016 15:48:29 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip

37051⇒37375/Howrah - Goghat EMU Local
     

BLY/Bally --> SHE/Seoraphuli Junction

Refresh Live Status (5h 38m ago)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest...
Will be extended upto Goghat from 01.10.2016 with train number 37375 on permanent basis and will run daily..
Sat Oct 01, 2016 (09:08PM)
Updated: Oct 10 2016 (9:42PM) by জয়দীপ JOYDEEP जय़दीप*^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Loco
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
Compare with the Shortest Route between Bally and Seoraphuli Junction.
Travel Time: 0h 22m    5 halts    Distance: 14 km    Avg Speed: 37 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: EMU - Kolkata
Zone: ER/Eastern
Departs @ 10:49 (Avg on time)
Platform# 0
SMTWTFS
BLY/Bally 
Arrives @ 11:11 (Avg 11m late)
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
SHE/Seoraphuli Junction 

5 halts. 5 intermediate Stations between Bally and Seoraphuli Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Arrival Time Changed. No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/HWHHowrah Junction  -10:35+301-8.44010mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:074.7
#2/==/LLHLiluah  10:42+1310:43+131m01-3.75010mERHowrah, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:021.7
#3/==/BEQBelur  10:45+1210:46+121m01-2.0618mERHowrah, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:022.0
#4/==/BLYBally»  10:48+010:49+01m010.0278mERDist - Howrah, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:031.4
#5/==/UPAUttarpara  10:52-10:53-1m011.41089mERDist - Hooghly, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:011.8
#6/==/HMZHind Motor  10:54-10:55-1m013.2549mERHindmotor, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:021.8
#7/==/KOGKonnagar  10:57+1110:58+111m015.0889mERDist - Hooghly, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:022.9
#8/==/RISRishra  11:00-11:01-1m017.94811mERDist - Hooghly, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:043.2
#9/==/SRPShrirampur  11:05+1111:06+111m0111.13011mERHooghly Pin:- 712201, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:052.5
#10/==/SHESeoraphuli Junction•  11:11+1111:13+102m--113.66813mERBaidyabati, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:055.7
#11/==/DEADiara  11:18+1311:19+131m0119.36114mERState Highway 2, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:022.0
#12/==/NSFNasibpur  11:21-11:22-1m0121.47214mERState Highway 2, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:033.6
#13/==/SIUSingur  11:25+1311:26+131m0125.08116mERSingur, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:022.7
#14/==/KQLSKamarkundu (lower)  11:28-11:29-1m0127.78213mERKamarkundu, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:034.1
#15/==/NKLNalikul  11:32+1311:33+131m0131.86314mERState Highway 2 on Tarakeshwar Arambag Road., West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:033.1
#16/==/MLYAMaliya Halt  11:36-11:37-1m0134.910613mERMaliya, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:011.8
#17/==/HPLHaripal  11:38+1411:39+141m0136.75715mERdist - hooghly, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:032.9
#18/==/KKAEKaikala  11:42-11:43-1m0139.52314mER712405, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:072.6
#19/==/BAHWBahir Khanda  11:50+911:51+91m0142.28815mER712405, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:034.4
#20/==/LOKLoknath  11:54-11:55-1m0146.52817mER712403, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:052.3
#21/==/TAKTarakeswar  12:00+712:02+72m--148.83217mERDist - Hooghly, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:3015.9
#22/--/MAYPMayapur  12:32+312:33+41m--164.84714mERdist - hooghly, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:118.7
#23/--/AMBGArambagh P C Sen  12:44+312:45-1m--173.43816mERdist - hooghly, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:159.6
#24#--#GOGTGoghat  13:00----183.0-27mERDist - Hooghly 712614, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site