Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Tue Mar 31, 2015 12:12:30 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Tue Mar 31, 2015 12:12:30 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Train Board
Latest...

37051/Howrah-Seoraphuli Jn Local
হাওড়া-Seoraphuli যোহন স্থানীয়     हावड़ा-Seoraphuli जं लोकल

Apr 26 2012 (11:09AM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Loco

cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Pantry/Catering
✕ NO Pantry Car
✕ NO Catering
✕ NO E-Catering
ICF Rake
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 0h 22m    5 halts    Distance: 14 km    Avg Speed: 38 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: EMU - Kolkata
Zone: ER/Eastern
Departs @ 10:49 (Avg on time)
Platform# ???
 MTWTFS
BLY/Bally 
Arrives @ 11:11 (Avg on time)
Platform# ???
 MTWTFS
SHE/Seoraphuli Junction 

5 halts. 5 intermediate Stations between Bally and Seoraphuli Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1/==/HWHKolkata Howrah Junction  -10:35+0--1-8.23910mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
2/==/LLHLiluah  10:42+010:43+01m--1-3.75010mERHowrah, West Bengal
3/==/BEQBelur  10:45-10:46-1m--1-2.0618mERHowrah, West Bengal
4/==/BLYBally»  10:48+010:49+01m--10.0818mERDist - Howrah, West Bengal
5/==/UPAUttarpara  10:50-10:51-1m--11.4549mERDist - Hooghly, West Bengal
6/==/HMZHind Motor  10:53+010:54+01m--13.21099mERHindmotor, West Bengal
7/==/KOGKonnagar  10:55-10:56-1m--15.04410mERDist: Howrah, West Bengal
8/==/RISRishra  11:00-11:01-1m--17.94811mERRishra, West Bengal
9/==/SRPSerampore  11:05+1111:06+111m--111.13011mERdist - hooghly, West Bengal
10/==/SHESeoraphuli Junction•  11:11+0---113.6-13mERBaidyabati, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site