Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Mon Apr 27, 2015 17:37:45 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Mon Apr 27, 2015 17:37:45 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Train Board
Latest...
.
Thu Feb 19, 2015 (09:26AM)

18603/Ranchi-Bhagalpur Express
     रांची-भागलपुर एक्सप्रेस

Feb 19 2015 (9:26AM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Loco
TATA WAM-4 (RNC-KIUL) JMP WDM-3A (KIUL-BGP)
Reversals
cleanliness - average (1)
punctuality - excellent (1)
food - average (1)
ticket avbl - excellent (1)
railfanning - average (1)
safety - n/a (0)
Pantry/Catering
✕ NO Pantry Car
✕ NO Catering
✕ NO E-Catering
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 GS
  5
 B1
  6
 S1
  7
 S2
  8
 S3
  9
 S4
 10
 GS
 11
 GS
 12
SLR
KIUL
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 12h 35m    18 halts    Distance: 507 km    Avg Speed: 40 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: SER/South Eastern
Departs @ 15:10 (Avg on time)
Platform# 1
  T T S
RNC/Ranchi Junction 
Arrives @ 03:45 +1 night (Avg 3m late)
Platform# 2
S  W F 
BGP/Bhagalpur Junction 

18 halts. 108 intermediate Stations between Ranchi Junction and Bhagalpur Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1/==/RNCRanchi Junction»  -15:10+0110.053632mSERDiv HQ SER, Jharkhand
2/==/MURIMuri Junction  16:18-216:20+12m--159.749254mSER06522-222444, Jharkhand
3/==/BKSCBokaro Steel CityX  17:25-617:35+010m11112.332245mSER06542-253861, Jharkhand
4%==%CRPChandrapura JunctionX  18:04+018:06+32m11127.943227mECR06549-242555, Jharkhand
5/==/PLJEPhulwartanr  18:23+718:25+72m11140.025219mECRPhulwartanr, Jharkhand
6/==/KTHKatrasgarh  18:45+818:47+82m11148.427198mECRKatrasgarh, Jharkhand
7/==/DHNDhanbad JunctionX  19:18+919:28+910m31162.260235mECR2319801, Jharkhand
8/==/CRJChittaranjanX  20:31+2520:33+252m31225.277182mERMihijam, Jharkhand
9/==/VDSVidyasagarX  20:58+3020:59+311m--1257.463250mERJamtara, Jharkhand
10/==/MDPMadhupur JunctionX  21:22+2621:27+255m--1281.673254mER06432-224478, Jharkhand
11/==/JSMEJasidih Junction  21:51+2021:56+205m--1310.654271mERJasidih, Jharkhand
12/==/JAJJhajhaX  22:45+1722:55+1610m--1354.778143mECRJhajha, Bihar
13/==/JMUJamui  23:15+2423:16+251m--1380.74881mECRState Highway 72, Bihar
14/==/KIULKiul Junction23:50+1800:25+935m--1408.05553mECRDist. Lakhisarai, Bihar
15|==!KJHKajra  00:42+1900:43+221m--2423.74450mERLakhisarai District, Bihar
16|==|AHAAbhaipur  00:53+2400:54+251m--2431.03552mERAbhaipur, Bihar
17|=-|JMPJamalpur JunctionX  01:31+1201:41+1610m22452.95659mERDist: Munger 06344-243101, Bihar
18|==|BUPBariarpur  01:53+2401:54+251m--2464.04942mERMunger, Bihar
19|==|SGGSultanGanj  02:16+2302:17+281m--2481.91742mERSultanganj, Bihar
20|==!BGPBhagalpur Junction•  03:45+3-22506.9-49mERBhagalpur, Bihar
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site