Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Tue Jul 26, 2016 21:33:09 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jul 26, 2016 21:33:09 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Refresh Live Status (11h 47m ago)
Latest...
Running with HAE.
Wed May 18, 2016 (08:39AM)

18603/Ranchi - Bhagalpur Express
     रांची - भागलपुर एक्सप्रेस

Time-Table HAS CHANGED. Show Changes
Updated: May 18 2016 (8:38AM) by 4πu¶am*^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
No RSA
Rating: 2.7/5 (19 votes)
cleanliness - average (4)
punctuality - excellent (4)
food - average (3)
ticket avbl - average (3)
u/r coach - good (1)
railfanning - poor (3)
safety - poor (2)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Recently added in the IRCTC E-Catering list
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GN
  3
 GN
  4
 GN
  5
 S1
  6
 S2
  7
 S3
  8
 S4
  9
 B1
 10
HA1
 11
 GN
 12
SLR
KIUL
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
The Shortest Route between Ranchi Junction and Bhagalpur Junction is 89 km (17%) shorter.
Travel Time: 12h 35m    18 halts    Distance: 510 km    Avg Speed: 40 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: 90 km/hr between DHN/Dhanbad Junction and KIUL/Kiul Junction
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: SER/South Eastern
Departs @ 15:10 (Avg 3m late)
Platform# 1
  T T S
RNC/Ranchi Junction 
Arrives @ 03:45 +1 night (Avg 6m early)
Platform# 2
S  W F 
BGP/Bhagalpur Junction 

18 halts. 112 intermediate Stations between Ranchi Junction and Bhagalpur Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/RNCRanchi Junction»  -15:10+3110.053633mSERJharkhand 834001, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations01:0859.8
#2/==/MURIMuri Junction  16:18+216:20+52m0159.848256mSERPIN - 835101, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations01:0552.4
#3/==/BKSCBokaro Steel CityX  17:25-317:35+110m11112.232245mSER06542-253861, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:2915.6
#4/==/CRPChandrapura Junction  18:04-118:06+22m11127.857227mECR06549-242555, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:1716.0
#5/==/PLJEPhulwartanrX  18:23+518:25+52m11143.822219mECRPhulwartanr, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:238.4
#6/==/KTHKatrasgarh  18:48+218:50+42m11152.228198mECRKatrasgarh, Jharkhand
5 intermediate stations00:2813.3
#7/==/DHNDhanbad JunctionX  19:18+619:28+510m31165.460235mECRRailway inquiry - 0326-2319801, Jharkhand
13 intermediate stations01:0363.3
#8/==/CRJChittaranjanX  20:31+2020:33+202m31228.877183mERDist - Jamtara, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:2532.3
#9/==/VDSVidyasagarX  20:58+1920:59+201m01261.063251mERJamtara, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:2324.2
#10/==/MDPMadhupur JunctionX  21:22+1821:27+155m01285.273254mER06432-224478, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:2429.1
#11/==/JSMEJasidih Junction  21:51+1321:56+125m01314.254270mERDeoghar-814142, Jharkhand
7 intermediate stations00:4944.3
#12/==/JAJJhajhaX  22:45+1422:55+1110m01358.677142mECRJhajha, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:2025.8
#13/==/JMUJamui  23:15+1523:16+161m01384.34881mECRState Highway 72, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:3427.3
#14/==/KIULKiul Junction↵¶23:50+900:25+535m01411.75654mECRDist. Lakhisarai, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:1715.9
#15%==%KJHKajra  00:42+1700:43+181m02427.64351mERLakhisarai District, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:107.2
#16%==%AHAAbhaipur  00:53+1800:54+191m12434.83652mERAbhaipur, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:3722.0
#17%==%JMPJamalpur JunctionX  01:31+1701:41+1710m22456.85556mERJunction Point : KIUL/MGR/BGP; PH: 06244-243101, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1211.0
#18|==|BUPBariarpur  01:53+2201:54+231m02467.84943mERMunger, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:2217.9
#19|==|SGGSultanGanj  02:16+2002:17+251m02485.81644mERSultanganj, Bihar
6 intermediate stations01:2824.1
#20|==|BGPBhagalpur Junction•  03:45-6-22509.9-50mERBhagalpur, Bihar
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site