Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Sat Feb 13, 2016 10:09:02 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Sat Feb 13, 2016 10:09:02 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Latest...
.
Thu Feb 19, 2015 (09:26AM)

18603/Ranchi-Bhagalpur Express
     रांची-भागलपुर एक्सप्रेस

Time-Table HAS CHANGED. Show Changes
Updated: Jan 05 2016 (7:59PM) by 401739**
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Loco
TATA WAM-4 (RNC-KIUL) JMP WDM-3A (KIUL-BGP)
Rating: 3.1/5 (11 votes)
cleanliness - average (2)
punctuality - excellent (2)
food - average (2)
ticket avbl - good (2)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - average (2)
safety - poor (1)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 GS
  5
 B1
  6
 S1
  7
 S2
  8
 S3
  9
 S4
 10
 GS
 11
 GS
 12
SLR
KIUL
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
The Shortest Route between Ranchi Junction and Bhagalpur Junction is 24 km (5%) shorter.
Travel Time: 12h 35m    18 halts    Distance: 510 km    Avg Speed: 40 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: 90 km/hr between DHN/Dhanbad Junction and KIUL/Kiul Junction
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: SER/South Eastern
Departs @ 15:10 (Avg 9m late)
Platform# 1
  T T S
RNC/Ranchi Junction 
Arrives @ 03:45 +1 night (Avg 34m late)
Platform# 2
S  W F 
BGP/Bhagalpur Junction 

18 halts. 111 intermediate Stations between Ranchi Junction and Bhagalpur Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/RNCRanchi Junction»  -15:10+9110.053633mSERJharkhand 834001, Jharkhand
7 intermediate stations01:0859.8
#2/==/MURIMuri Junction  16:18+816:20+132m--159.848256mSER06522-222444, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations01:0552.4
#3/==/BKSCBokaro Steel CityX  17:25+417:35+1010m11112.232245mSER06542-253861, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:2915.6
#4/==/CRPChandrapura Junction  18:04+1818:06+242m11127.857227mECR06549-242555, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:1716.0
#5/==/PLJEPhulwartanrX  18:23+2818:25+292m11143.822219mECRPhulwartanr, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:238.4
#6/--/KTHKatrasgarh  18:48+2818:50+302m11152.228198mECRKatrasgarh, Jharkhand
5 intermediate stations00:2813.3
#7/==/DHNDhanbad JunctionX  19:18+3319:28+3410m31165.460235mECRDistrict : Dhanbad-826001, Jharkhand
13 intermediate stations01:0363.3
#8/==/CRJChittaranjanX  20:31+4420:33+442m31228.877183mERDist - Jamtara, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:2532.3
#9/==/VDSVidyasagarX  20:58+4820:59+481m--1261.063251mERJamtara, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:2324.2
#10/==/MDPMadhupur JunctionX  21:22+4621:27+435m--1285.273254mER06432-224478, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:2429.1
#11/==/JSMEJasidih Junction  21:51+3521:56+335m--1314.254270mERDeoghar-814142, Jharkhand
7 intermediate stations00:4944.3
#12/==/JAJJhajhaX  22:45+4422:55+4110m--1358.677142mECRJhajha, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:2025.8
#13/==/JMUJamui  23:15+4423:16+471m--1384.34881mECRState Highway 72, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:3427.3
#14/==/KIULKiul Junction↵¶23:50+4900:25+4435m--1411.75653mECRDist. Lakhisarai, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:1715.9
#15|==|KJHKajra  00:42+5200:43+531m--2427.64351mERLakhisarai District, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:107.2
#16|==|AHAAbhaipur  00:53+5300:54+541m--2434.83652mERAbhaipur, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:3722.0
#17|==|JMPJamalpur JunctionX  01:31+5001:41+4910m22456.85556mERDist: Munger 06344-243101, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1211.0
#18|==|BUPBariarpur  01:53+5201:54+531m--2467.84943mERMunger, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:2217.9
#19|==|SGGSultanGanj  02:16+5302:17+571m--2485.81644mERSultanganj, Bihar
6 intermediate stations01:2824.1
#20|==|BGPBhagalpur Junction•  03:45+34-22509.9-50mERBhagalpur, Bihar
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site