Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Sep 26, 2016 14:17:36 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Sep 26, 2016 14:17:36 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip

37354/Arambagh P C Sen Local - Howrah Local
আরামবাগ পি সি সেন স্থানীয় - হাওড়া স্থানীয়     आरामबाग पी सी सेन लोकल - हावड़ा लोकल

TAK/Tarakeswar --> HWH/Howrah Junction

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest...
No train with this number is ER TT currently.
Sat Jun 11, 2016 (02:27PM)
TRAIN IS CANCELLED
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Loco
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
The Shortest Route between Tarakeswar and Howrah Junction is 3 km (5%) shorter.
Travel Time: 1h 33m    18 halts    Distance: 57 km    Avg Speed: 36 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: EMU - Kolkata
Zone: ER/Eastern
Departs @ 22:25
Platform# 0
SMTWTFS
TAK/Tarakeswar 
Arrives @ 23:58
Platform# 0
SMTWTFS
HWH/Howrah Junction 

18 halts. 22 intermediate Stations between Tarakeswar and Howrah Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

WARNING: Time-Tables are Changing. Pl. double-check through OTHER sources
#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/TAKTarakeswar»  -22:25-010.04617mERDist - Hooghly, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:032.3
#2/==/LOKLoknath  22:28-22:29-1m012.36617mER712403, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:044.4
#3/==/BAHWBahir Khanda  22:33-22:34-1m016.75315mER712405, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:032.6
#4/==/KKAEKaikala  22:37-22:38-1m019.35714mER712405, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:032.9
#5/==/HPLHaripal  22:41-22:42-1m0112.25315mERdist - hooghly, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:021.8
#6/==/MLYAMaliya Halt  22:44-22:45-1m0113.99413mERMaliya, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:023.2
#7/==/NKLNalikul  22:47-22:48-1m0117.15714mERState Highway 2 on Tarakeshwar Arambag Road., West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:076.6
#8/==/SIUSingur  22:55-22:56-1m0123.75416mERSingur, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:043.6
#9/==/NSFNasibpur  23:00-23:01-1m0127.36114mERState Highway 2, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:022.0
#10/==/DEADiara  23:03-23:04-1m0129.33114mERState Highway 2, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:115.7
#11/==/SHESeoraphuli Junction  23:15-23:16-1m0135.03012mERBaidyabati, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:052.5
#12/==/SRPShrirampur  23:21-23:22-1m0137.66411mERHooghly Pin:- 712201, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:033.2
#13/==/RISRishra  23:25-23:26-1m0140.88811mERDist - Hooghly, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:022.9
#14/==/KOGKonnagar  23:28-23:29-1m0143.7549mERDist - Hooghly, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:021.8
#15/==/HMZHind Motor  23:31-23:32-1m0145.51089mERHindmotor, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:011.8
#16/==/UPAUttarpara  23:33-23:34-1m0147.3819mERDist - Hooghly, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:011.3
#17/==/BLYBally  23:35-23:36-1m0148.7618mERDist - Howrah, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:022.0
#18/==/BEQBelur  23:38-23:39-1m0150.7498mERHowrah, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:021.6
#19/==/LLHLiluah  23:41-23:42-1m0152.3179mERHowrah, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:164.7
#20/==/HWHHowrah Junction•  23:58--0157.0-10mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site