Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
Via:
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:

Train Details
Words/Phrase:
Train Zone:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug Date:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  

Disclaimer   
 
Mon Dec 22, 2014 22:33:19 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
No Recent News for this Train
Other Trains in the News
Latest...
Will originate from Arambagh (Prafulla Chandra Sen) Station with effect from 17.09.2012
Sun Sep 16, 2012 (06:13AM)
⇐ Return Journey: Train# 37355

37354/Arambagh P C Sen Local - Howrah Local

OLD Time-Table. Will be Updated soon.
Sep 27 2013 (8:44AM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
Pantry/Catering
✕ NO Pantry Car
✕ NO Catering
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rake/Coach Composition
Loco
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 1h 33m    18 halts    Distance: 57 km    Avg Speed: 36 km/hr
Type: EMU - Kolkata
Zone: ER/Eastern
Departs @ 22:25
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Tarakeswar/TAK 
Arrives @ 23:58
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Kolkata Howrah Junction/HWH 

18 halts. 21 intermediate Stations between Tarakeswar and Kolkata Howrah Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations  

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1|--|TAKTarakeswar (4)»  -22:25---10.04916mERdist - hooghly, West Bengal
2/-=/LOKLoknath (2)  22:28-22:29-1m--12.46617mERbist - hooghly, West Bengal
3/==/BAHWBahir Khanda (2)  22:33-22:34-1m--16.85215mERdist - hooghly, West Bengal
4/==/KKAEKaikala (2)  22:37-22:38-1m--19.45714mERState Highway 2, West Bengal
5/==/HPLHaripal (3)  22:41-22:42-1m--112.35315mERdist - hooghly, West Bengal
6/==/MLYAMaliya Halt (2)  22:44-22:45-1m--114.19413mERMaliya, West Bengal
7/==/NKLNalikul (3)  22:47-22:48-1m--117.25714mERState Highway 2 on Tarakeshwar Arambag Road., West Bengal
8/==/SIUSingur (3)  22:55-22:56-1m--123.85416mERSingur, West Bengal
9/==/NSFNasibpur (2)  23:00-23:01-1m--127.46114mERState Highway 2, West Bengal
10/==/DEADiara (2)  23:03-23:04-1m--129.53114mERState Highway 2, West Bengal
11/==/SHESeoraphuli Junction (6)  23:15-23:16-1m--135.23013mERBaidyabati, West Bengal
12/==/SRPSerampore (4)  23:21-23:22-1m--137.76411mERdist - hooghly, West Bengal
13/==/RISRishra (3)  23:25-23:26-1m--141.08811mERRishra, West Bengal
14/==/KOGKonnagar (3)  23:28-23:29-1m--143.95410mERDist: Howrah, West Bengal
15/==/HMZHind Motor (3)  23:31-23:32-1m--145.71089mERHindmotor, West Bengal
16/==/UPAUttarpara (3)  23:33-23:34-1m--147.5819mERDist - Hooghly, West Bengal
17/==/BLYBally (6)  23:35-23:36-1m--148.8618mERDist - Howrah, West Bengal
18/==/BEQBelur (5)  23:38-23:39-1m--150.9508mERHowrah, West Bengal
19/==/LLHLiluah (5)  23:41-23:42-1m--152.51710mERHowrah, West Bengal
20/==/HWHKolkata Howrah Junction (23)•  23:58----157.1-10mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site