Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Dec 4, 2016 11:42:11 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Dec 4, 2016 11:42:11 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip

37354/Tarakeswar - Howrah Local
তারকেশ্বর - হাওড়া লোকাল     तारकेश्वर - हावड़ा लोकल

TAK/Tarakeswar --> HWH/Howrah Junction

Refresh Live Status (11h 17m ago)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest...
.
Mon Oct 10, 2016 (08:03AM)
Updated: Oct 10 2016 (8:03AM) by Saif Ali^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Loco
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
The Shortest Route between Tarakeswar and Howrah Junction is 3 km (6%) shorter.
Travel Time: 1h 30m    19 halts    Distance: 57 km    Avg Speed: 38 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: EMU - Kolkata
Zone: ER/Eastern
Departs @ 22:50 (Avg on time)
Platform# 0
SMTWTFS
TAK/Tarakeswar 
Arrives @ 00:20 +1 night (Avg 2m late)
Platform# 0
SMTWTFS
HWH/Howrah Junction 

19 halts. 24 intermediate Stations between Tarakeswar and Howrah Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Arrival Time Changed. Speeded up by: 3m.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/TAKTarakeswar»  -22:50+0010.04617mERDist - Hooghly, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:032.3
#2/==/LOKLoknath  22:53-22:54-1m012.36617mER712403, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:044.4
#3/==/BAHWBahir Khanda  22:58-22:59-1m016.77915mER712405, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:022.6
#4/==/KKAEKaikala  23:01-23:02-1m019.38614mER712405, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:022.9
#5/==/HPLHaripal  23:04-23:05-1m0112.25315mERdist - hooghly, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:021.8
#6/==/MLYAMaliya Halt  23:07+023:08+01m0113.99413mERMaliya, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:023.2
#7/==/NKLNalikul  23:10+023:11+01m0117.18214mERState Highway 2 on Tarakeshwar Arambag Road., West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:034.1
#8/==/KQLSKamarkundu (lower)  23:14-23:15-1m0121.28113mERKamarkundu, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:022.7
#9/==/SIUSingur  23:17-23:18-1m0123.97216mERSingur, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:033.6
#10/==/NSFNasibpur  23:21-23:22-1m0127.56114mERState Highway 2, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:022.0
#11/==/DEADiara  23:24-23:25-1m0129.52814mERState Highway 2, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:125.7
#12/==/SHESeoraphuli Junction  23:37+023:38+01m0135.23013mERBaidyabati, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:052.5
#13/==/SRPShrirampur  23:43+023:44+01m0137.76411mERHooghly Pin:- 712201, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:033.2
#14/==/RISRishra  23:47-23:48-1m0141.05911mERDist - Hooghly, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:032.9
#15/==/KOGKonnagar  23:51-23:52-1m0143.91099mERDist - Hooghly, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:011.8
#16/==/HMZHind Motor  23:53-23:54-1m0145.7549mERHindmotor, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:021.8
#17/==/UPAUttarpara  23:56-23:57-1m0147.5819mERDist - Hooghly, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:011.3
#18/==/BLYBally  23:58+1323:59+131m0148.8618mERDist - Howrah, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:022.0
#19/==/BEQBelur  00:01+000:02+01m0250.9338mERHowrah, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:031.7
#20/==/LLHLiluah  00:05+000:06+01m0252.52010mERHowrah, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:144.7
#21/==/HWHHowrah Junction•  00:20+2-0257.2-10mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site