Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Feb 26, 2017 04:24:24 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Feb 26, 2017 04:24:24 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1876455-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 2141420-0

53176/Lalgola - Sealdah Passenger (UnReserved)
লালগোলা - শিয়ালদহ প্যাসেঞ্জার     लालगोला - सियालदह पैसेंजर

LGL/Lalgola --> SDAH/Sealdah

Inaugural Run
Mon Jan 19, 2009
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
--
Fri Mar 04, 2016 (11:41PM)
Updated: Oct 01 2016 (05:01) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 S3
  3
 S2
  4
 S1
  5
 GS
  6
 GS
  7
 GS
  8
 GS
  9
 GS
 10
 GS
 11
RMS
 12
 GS
 13
HCP
 14
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
This is the Shortest Route between Lalgola and Sealdah.
Travel Time: 5h 52m    34 halts    Distance: 228 km    Avg Speed: 39 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Passenger
Zone: ER/Eastern
Departs @ 06:45
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
LGL/Lalgola 
Arrives @ 12:37
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
SDAH/Sealdah 

34 halts. 56 intermediate Stations between Lalgola and Sealdah

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/LGLLalgola» -06:45-110.02126mERDist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:051.7
#2/==/KRPKrishnapur 06:50-06:52-2m--11.74426mERLalgola, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:085.8
#3/==/PRTLPirtala 07:00-07:01-1m117.53424mERPirtala, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:073.9
#4/==/BQGBhagwangola 07:08-07:09-1m--111.55823mERStation Rd, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:076.7
#5/==/SBNMSubarnamrigi 07:16-07:17-1m1118.24822mERPolice Station Rd, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:064.8
#6/==/JJGJiaGanj 07:23-07:24-1m--122.94223mERdist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:117.7
#7/==/MBBMurshidabadX 07:35-07:36-1m--130.66123mERDist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:077.1
#8/==/CSZCossimbazar 07:43-07:44-1m--137.74623mERDist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:053.8
#9/==/BPCBerhampore Court 07:49-07:50-1m--141.54322mERDist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:075.0
#10/==/NBPHNew Balarampur Halt 07:57-07:58-1m1146.51622mERNew Balarampur, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:133.5
#11/==/SGVSargachhiX 08:11-08:12-1m--150.04223mERSargachhi, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:053.5
#12/==/BFTBhabta 08:17-08:18-1m1153.54521mERBhabta, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:086.0
#13/==/BEBBeldanga 08:26-08:27-1m--159.55420mERBeldanga, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:109.0
#14/==/REJRejinagar 08:37-08:38-1m--168.63817mERNational Highway 34, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:063.8
#15/==/SRJNSirajnagar Halt 08:44-08:45-1m1172.44419mERSirajnagar, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:075.2
#16/==/PLYPlasseyX 08:52-08:53-1m--177.64319mERDist - Nadia, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:085.7
#17/==/PCXPagla Chandi 09:01-09:02-1m1183.34218mERNational Highway 34, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:074.9
#18/==/DEBDebagram 09:09-09:10-1m--188.25118mERDebagram, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:097.6
#19/==/SVHSonadangaX 09:19-09:20-1m1195.84217mERNational Highway 34, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:064.2
#20/==/BTYBethuadahari 09:26-09:27-1m--1100.05218mERDist - NADIA, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:1210.3
#21/==/MGMMuragacha 09:39-09:40-1m--1110.34415mERDist- Nadia, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:075.2
#22/==/DHUDhubulia 09:47-09:48-1m--1115.54318mERDist - Nadia, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:085.7
#23/==/BPDBahadurpur 09:56-09:57-1m11121.23519mERBahadurpur, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:126.9
#24/==/KNJKrishnanagar City Junction 10:09-10:11-2m11128.16717mERDist - Nadia Ph:03472-252872, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#25/==/BDZBadkullaX 10:20-10:21-1m--1138.15316mERState Highway 11 Distt: Nadia Ph:03473-271111, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:065.3
#26/==/THPTaherpur 10:27-10:28-1m--1143.43315mERState Highway 11 Distt: Nadia Ph:03473-261277, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:052.8
#27/==/BIJBirnagar 10:33-10:34-1m--1146.14716mERBirnagar Distt: Nadia Ph:03473-261264, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:053.9
#28%==%KLNPKalinarayanpur Junction 10:39-10:40-1m11150.12312mERRanaghat-Bagula Bypass Distt: Nadia Ph:03473-285575, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:114.3
#29/==/RHARanaghat Junction 10:51-10:52-1m21154.36213mERDist - Nadia Ph:03473-210651, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:1111.4
#30/==/CDHChakdaha 11:03-11:04-1m21165.74914mERChakdaha Distt: Nadia Ph:03473-246789, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:1713.9
#31/==/KYIKalyani 11:21-11:22-1m--1179.74313mERKalyani Distt: Nadiya Ph:033-25826370, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:042.9
#32/==/KPAKanchraparaX 11:26-11:27-1m21182.64416mERNorth 24 Pgs Ph 033-25855964, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:107.3
#33/==/NHNaihati Junction 11:37-11:38-1m41189.95416mERdist - North 24 paraganas - 743165 Ph: 033-25812128, West Bengal
6 intermediate stations00:1715.4
#34/==/BPBarrackporeX 11:55-11:56-1m41205.26312mERDist - 24 paraganas (N), West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:1515.7
#35/==/DDJDum Dum Junction 12:11-12:12-1m41220.91610mERKolkata - 700030, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:256.8
#36/==/SDAHSealdah• 12:37----1227.7-11mERKolkata 700014, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site