Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Dec 2, 2016 23:35:37 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Dec 2, 2016 23:35:37 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip

22804/Sambalpur - Howrah (Weekly) SF Express
ସମ୍ବଲପୁର - ହାଓଡା (ସାପ୍ତାହିକ) ସୁପରଫାଷ୍ଟ ଏକ୍ସପ୍ରେସ୍     संबलपुर - हावड़ा (साप्ताहिक) सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस

SBP/Sambalpur Junction --> HWH/Howrah Junction

Inaugural Run
Fri Dec 10, 2010
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Recently added in the IRCTC E-Catering list
Latest...
--
Thu Mar 17, 2016 (01:49AM)
Updated: Oct 04 2016 (9:20AM) by DM^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
18311/18312 Sambalpur - Varanasi Express
Rating: 3.2/5 (5 votes)
cleanliness - average (1)
punctuality - average (1)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - good (1)
u/r coach - good (1)
railfanning - good (1)
safety - good (1)
Loco
BNDM WDM 3A/3D
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 GS
  5
 GS
  6
 B2
  7
 B1
  8
 A1
  9
 S6
 10
 S5
 11
 S4
 12
 S3
 13
 S2
 14
 S1
 15
 GS
 16
 GS
 17
 GS
 18
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
The Shortest Route between Sambalpur Junction and Howrah Junction is 97 km (15%) shorter.
Travel Time: 11h 0m    9 halts    Distance: 659 km    Avg Speed: 60 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: SuperFast
Zone: ECoR/East Coast
Departs @ 20:05 (Avg on time)
Platform# 2
     F 
SBP/Sambalpur Junction 
Arrives @ 07:05 +1 night (Avg 57m late)
Platform# 20
      S
HWH/Howrah Junction 

9 halts. 115 intermediate Stations between Sambalpur Junction and Howrah Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Speeded up by: 10m.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1!==!SBPSambalpur Junction»  -20:05+0210.085160mECoRSambalpur, Odisha
6 intermediate stations00:5071.2
#2%--%RAIRRairakhol  20:55+1720:57+282m0171.285141mECoRSH 24, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:3346.5
#3%--%BONABoinda  21:30+3421:32+352m01117.730292mECoRState Highway 62, Odisha
2 intermediate stations01:1839.0
#4/==/ANGLAngulX  22:50+622:52+182m21156.756119mECoRDist - Angul 759143, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:1312.2
#5/==/TLHDTalcher Road  23:05+2123:07+212m01168.96972mECoRBhogabereni, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:4248.4
#6/==/DNKLDhenkanal  23:49+3523:51+352m21217.28161mECoRDhenkanal, Odisha
18 intermediate stations01:17104.4
#7/==/JJKRJajpur Keonjhar Road  01:08+1:0901:10+1:092m02321.65637mECoRDist - Jajpur 755019, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:4743.6
#8/==/BHCBhadrakX  01:57+1:0402:02+1:035m02365.28722mECoRbhadrak, Odisha
9 intermediate stations00:4362.5
#9/==/BLSBalasoreX  02:45+1:1402:50+1:135m32427.77020mSERBalasore - 756001, Odisha
19 intermediate stations01:40116.1
#10/==/KGPKharagpur Junction  04:30+1:1204:50+1:0120m02543.85142mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
35 intermediate stations02:15115.1
#11/==/HWHHowrah Junction•  07:05+57-202658.8-10mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site