Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Sat Apr 30, 2016 18:38:23 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Apr 30, 2016 18:38:23 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Train Board
Latest...
--
Thu Mar 17, 2016 (01:49AM)

22804/Sambalpur - Howrah (Weekly) SF Express
     संबलपुर - हावड़ा (साप्ताहिक) सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस

Time-Table HAS CHANGED. Show Changes
Updated: Oct 02 2015 (7:31PM) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
18311/18312 Sambalpur - Varanasi Express
Loco
BNDM WDM 3A/3D
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Recently added in the IRCTC E-Catering list
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 GS
  5
 GS
  6
 B2
  7
 B1
  8
 A1
  9
 S6
 10
 S5
 11
 S4
 12
 S3
 13
 S2
 14
 S1
 15
 GS
 16
 GS
 17
 GS
 18
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
The Shortest Route between Sambalpur Junction and Howrah Junction is 97 km (15%) shorter.
Travel Time: 11h 10m    9 halts    Distance: 659 km    Avg Speed: 59 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: SuperFast
Zone: ECoR/East Coast
Departs @ 19:55
Platform# 2
     F 
SBP/Sambalpur Junction 
Arrives @ 07:05 +1 night
Platform# 20
      S
HWH/Howrah Junction 

9 halts. 115 intermediate Stations between Sambalpur Junction and Howrah Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1!==!SBPSambalpur Junction»  -19:55-210.076160mECoRSambalpur, Odisha
6 intermediate stations00:5671.2
#2|--|RAIRRairakhol  20:51-20:52-1m0171.272141mECoRSH 24, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:3946.5
#3|--|BONABoinda  21:31-21:32-1m01117.731292mECoRState Highway 62, Odisha
2 intermediate stations01:1639.0
#4|--|ANGLAngulX  22:48-22:50-2m21156.752119mECoRDist - Angul 759143, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:1412.2
#5/--/TLHDTalcher Road  23:04-23:05-1m01168.96672mECoRBhogabereni, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:4448.4
#6/==/DNKLDhenkanal  23:49-23:50-1m21217.27261mECoRDhenkanal, Odisha
18 intermediate stations01:27104.4
#7/==/JJKRJajpur Keonjhar Road  01:17-01:18-1m02321.66237mECoRDist - Jajpur 755019, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:4243.6
#8/==/BHCBhadrakX  02:00-02:02-2m02365.28722mECoRBhadrak, Odisha
9 intermediate stations00:4362.5
#9/==/BLSBalasoreX  02:45-02:50-5m32427.77020mSERBalasore - 756001, Odisha
19 intermediate stations01:40116.1
#10/==/KGPKharagpur Junction  04:30-04:50-20m02543.85142mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
35 intermediate stations02:15115.1
#11/==/HWHHowrah Junction•  07:05--202658.8-9mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site