Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat May 27, 2017 19:39:15 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat May 27, 2017 19:39:15 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic

22804/Sambalpur - Howrah (Weekly) SF Express
ସମ୍ବଲପୁର - ହାଓଡା (ସାପ୍ତାହିକ) ସୁପରଫାଷ୍ଟ ଏକ୍ସପ୍ରେସ୍     संबलपुर - हावड़ा (साप्ताहिक) सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस

SBP/Sambalpur Junction --> HWH/Howrah Junction

Inaugural Run
Fri Dec 10, 2010
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Recently added in the IRCTC E-Catering list
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
--
Thu Mar 17, 2016 (01:49AM)
Updated: Oct 04 2016 (09:20) by debarathi mandal
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
18311/18312 Sambalpur - Varanasi Express
Rating: 3.2/5 (5 votes)
cleanliness - average (1)
punctuality - average (1)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - good (1)
u/r coach - good (1)
railfanning - good (1)
safety - good (1)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 GS
  5
 GS
  6
 B2
  7
 B1
  8
 A1
  9
 S6
 10
 S5
 11
 S4
 12
 S3
 13
 S2
 14
 S1
 15
 GS
 16
 GS
 17
 GS
 18
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
The Shortest Route between Sambalpur Junction and Howrah Junction is 97 km (15%) shorter.
Travel Time: 11h 0m    9 halts    Distance: 658 km    Avg Speed: 60 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: SuperFast
Zone: ECoR/East Coast
Departs @ 20:05 (Avg on time)
Platform# 2
     F 
SBP/Sambalpur Junction 
Arrives @ 07:05 +1 night (Avg 51m late)
Platform# 20
      S
HWH/Howrah Junction 

9 halts. 115 intermediate Stations between Sambalpur Junction and Howrah Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Speeded up by: 10m.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1%--%SBPSambalpur Junction» -20:05+0210.085 ECoRDist - Sambalpur 768003, Odisha
6 intermediate stations00:5071.2
#2!%%!%RAIRRairakhol 20:55+2020:57+252m--171.284141mECoRSH 24 Rairakhol Odisha Pin 768106, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:3346.3
#3!%%!%BONABoinda 21:30+3221:32+332m--1117.630291mECoRBoinda Pin 759127, Odisha
2 intermediate stations01:1839.2
#4/==/ANGLAngulX 22:50+222:52+142m21156.756119mECoRDist - Angul 759143, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:1312.2
#5/==/TLHDTalcher Road 23:05+1523:07+172m--1168.96972mECoRBhogabereni, Odisha
8 intermediate stations00:4248.1
#6/==/DNKLDhenkanal 23:49+3523:51+352m21217.18161mECoROdisha 759013, Odisha
18 intermediate stations01:17104.4
#7/==/JJKRJajpur Keonjhar Road 01:08+1:1901:10+1:192m--2321.55636mECoRDist - Jajpur 755019, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:4743.6
#8/==/BHCBhadrakX 01:57+1:0302:02+1:015m--2365.18722mECoROdisha 756101, Odisha
9 intermediate stations00:4362.5
#9/==/BLSBalasoreX 02:45+1:0302:50+1:015m32427.67020mSERBalasore - 756001, Odisha
18 intermediate stations01:40116.0
#10%==%KGPKharagpur Junction 04:30+1:1904:50+1:0520m--2543.65142mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
35 intermediate stations02:15114.8
#11/==/HWHHowrah Junction• 07:05+51-202658.5- ERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site