Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Tue Apr 28, 2015 17:24:44 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Tue Apr 28, 2015 17:24:44 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Train Board
Latest...
12585/12586 Howrah-Sambalpur-Howrah Express renumbered as 22803/22804 Howrah-Sambalpur-Howrah Express
Fri Jun 01, 2012 (08:58PM)

22804/Sambalpur - Howrah (Weekly) SF Express
     संबलपुर - हावड़ा (साप्ताहिक) सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस

Sep 02 2014 (12:51AM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
18311/18312 Sambalpur - Varanasi Express
Loco
BNDM WDM 3A/3D
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Pantry/Catering
✕ NO Pantry Car
✕ NO Catering
✕ NO E-Catering
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 GS
  5
 S6
  6
 S5
  7
 S4
  8
 S3
  9
 S2
 10
 S1
 11
 B1
 12
 A1
 13
 GS
 14
 GS
 15
 GS
 16
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 11h 10m    9 halts    Distance: 684 km    Avg Speed: 61 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: SuperFast
Zone: ECoR/East Coast
Departs @ 19:55 (Avg on time)
Platform# 2
     F 
SBP/Sambalpur Junction 
Arrives @ 07:05 +1 night (Avg 16m late)
Platform# 20
      S
HWH/Howrah Junction 

9 halts. 118 intermediate Stations between Sambalpur Junction and Howrah Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1|--|SBPSambalpur Junction»  -19:55+0210.076159mECoRSambalpur, Odisha
2|--|RAIRRairakhol  20:51+2020:52+261m--171.172144mECoRSH 24, Odisha
3|--|BONABoinda  21:31+2921:32+331m--1117.631292mECoRState Highway 62, Odisha
4|--/ANGLAngulX  22:48+822:50+222m21156.661120mECoRAngul District, Odisha
5/-=/TLHDTalcher Road  23:02+2423:03+251m--1168.87373mECoRBhogabereni, Odisha
6/==/DNKLDhenkanal  23:43+3023:44+311m21217.110659mECoRDhenkanal, Odisha
7/==/JJKRJajpur Keonjhar Road  00:58+4100:59+421m--2347.34336mECoRJajpur, Odisha
8/==/BHCBhadrakX  02:00+2402:02+242m--2390.98723mECoRBhadrak, Odisha
9/==/BLSBalasoreX  02:45+2902:50+285m32453.46619mSERBalasore, Odisha
10/==/KGPKharagpur Junction  04:35+1504:45+1910m--2569.54942mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
11/==/HWHHowrah Junction•  07:05+16-202684.5-10mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site