Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Fri Feb 27, 2015 18:36:10 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Fri Feb 27, 2015 18:36:10 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Train Board
Latest...

05211/Darbhanga - Ambala Cantt Unreserved Special (UnReserved)

TRAIN IS CANCELLED
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
Rake/Coach Composition
GS-16,SLR-2=18.
RSA - Rake Sharing
Pantry/Catering
✕ NO Pantry Car
✕ NO Catering
Loco
  0
 GS
  1
SLR
 SPJ
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 29h 35m    15 halts    Distance: 1220 km    Avg Speed: 41 km/hr
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: ECR/East Central
Departs @ 21:55
Platform# ???
  T  F 
DBG/Darbhanga Junction 
Arrives @ 03:30 +2 nights
Platform# 6
S   T  
UMB/Ambala Cantt. Junction 

15 halts. 202 intermediate Stations between Darbhanga Junction and Ambala Cantt. Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1|--|DBGDarbhanga Junction»  -21:55---10.03754mECRDarbhanga, Bihar
2|--|SPJSamastipur Junction22:55-23:15-20m--137.44555mECRSamastipur, Bihar
3/==/MFPMuzaffarpur Junction  00:25-00:30-5m--289.65457mECRMuzaffarpur, Bihar
4/-=/HJPHajipur Junction  01:30-01:35-5m--2143.43355mECR06224-272230, Bihar
5/==/SEESonpur Junction  01:45-01:47-2m--2148.93756mECRSaran, Bihar
6/==/CPRChhapra Junction  03:15-03:25-10m--2203.06758mNERDistt: Saran, Bihar
7%==%SVSiwan Junction  04:20-04:25-5m--2264.23370mNERSiwan, Bihar
8%==%GKPGorakhpur Junction  08:00-08:10-10m--2382.84184mNERGorakhpur 273001, Uttar Pradesh
9%==%KLDKhalilabad  09:00-09:02-2m--2416.78486mNERKhalilabad- 272175, Uttar Pradesh
10%==%BSTBasti  09:23-09:25-2m--2446.27190mNERBasti 272001, Uttar Pradesh
11%==/GDGonda Junction  10:40-10:45-5m--2534.733110mNERGonda 271001, Uttar Pradesh
12|--|SCCSitapur Cantt.  15:35-15:40-5m--2694.442141mNRSitapur, Uttar Pradesh
13/==/SPNShahjahanpur Junction  17:50-17:52-2m--2785.267156mNRShahjahanpur, Uttar Pradesh
14/==/BEBareilly Junction  18:55-18:57-2m--2855.758174mNRBareilly, Uttar Pradesh
15/==/MBMoradabad Junction  20:30-20:40-10m--2946.049201mNRMoradabad, Uttar Pradesh
16/==/SRESaharanpur Junction  00:35-00:45-10m531139.330276mNRSaharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
17/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction•  03:30--631220.5-278mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site