Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Tue Feb 9, 2016 23:30:08 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Tue Feb 9, 2016 23:30:08 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Train Board
Latest...

05211/Darbhanga - Ambala Cantt Unreserved Special (UnReserved)
     दरभंगा - अम्बाला कैंट अनारक्षित स्पेशल

TRAIN IS CANCELLED
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Loco
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
ICF Rake
  0
 GS
  1
SLR
 SPJ
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
The Shortest Route between Darbhanga Junction and Ambala Cantt. Junction is 42 km (3%) shorter.
Travel Time: 29h 35m    15 halts    Distance: 1220 km    Avg Speed: 41 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: ECR/East Central
Departs @ 21:55
Platform# ???
  T  F 
DBG/Darbhanga Junction 
Arrives @ 03:30 +2 nights
Platform# 6
S   T  
UMB/Ambala Cantt. Junction 

15 halts. 202 intermediate Stations between Darbhanga Junction and Ambala Cantt. Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1|--|DBGDarbhanga Junction»  -21:55---10.03754mECRDarbhanga, Bihar
6 intermediate stations01:0037.4
#2|--|SPJSamastipur Junction22:55-23:15-20m--137.44551mECRSamastipur, Bihar
8 intermediate stations01:1052.1
#3/==/MFPMuzaffarpur Junction  00:25-00:30-5m--289.65457mECRMotijheel Muzaffarpur - 1, Bihar
9 intermediate stations01:0053.8
#4/==/HJPHajipur Junction  01:30-01:35-5m--2143.43355mECR06224-272230, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:105.5
#5/==/SEESonpur Junction  01:45-01:47-2m--2148.93756mECRSaran, Bihar
11 intermediate stations01:2854.1
#6/==/CPRChhapra Junction  03:15-03:25-10m--2203.06758mNERDistt: Saran, Bihar
8 intermediate stations00:5561.2
#7/==/SVSiwan Junction  04:20-04:25-5m--2264.23369mNERSiwan, Bihar
16 intermediate stations03:35118.6
#8/==/GKPGorakhpur Junction  08:00-08:10-10m--2382.84184mNERGorakhpur 273001, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5033.9
#9%==%KLDKhalilabad  09:00-09:02-2m--2416.78484mNERKhalilabad- 272175, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2129.5
#10%==%BSTBasti  09:23-09:25-2m--2446.27191mNERBasti 272001, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:1588.6
#11/==/GDGonda Junction  10:40-10:45-5m--2534.833110mNERLJN- SH-A Gonda 271002, Uttar Pradesh
22 intermediate stations04:50159.5
#12%--%SCCSitapur Cantt.  15:35-15:40-5m--2694.242142mNERSitapur, Uttar Pradesh
18 intermediate stations02:1091.0
#13/==/SPNShahjahanpur  17:50-17:52-2m--2785.367157mNRShahjahanpur Pin Code:-242001, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:0370.5
#14/==/BEBareilly Junction  18:55-18:57-2m--2855.858174mNRBareilly, Uttar Pradesh
15 intermediate stations01:3390.3
#15/==/MBMoradabad Junction  20:30-20:40-10m--2946.149197mNRMoradabad, Uttar Pradesh
31 intermediate stations03:55193.1
#16/==/SRESaharanpur Junction  00:35-00:45-10m531139.230278mNRSaharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
12 intermediate stations02:4581.1
#17/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction•  03:30--631220.3-276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site