Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Dec 10, 2016 18:17:45 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Dec 10, 2016 18:17:45 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip

08624/Ranchi -Patna Weekly Special
     रांची -Patna साप्ताहिक स्पेशल

RNC/Ranchi Junction --> PNBE/Patna Junction

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest...
Rest of the trips are cancelled.
Fri May 09, 2014 (05:49AM)
TRAIN IS CANCELLED
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Loco
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
 GS
  1
SLR
GAYA
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
This is the Shortest Route between Ranchi Junction and Patna Junction.
Travel Time: 9h 55m    7 halts    Distance: 407 km    Avg Speed: 41 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: SER/South Eastern
Departs @ 21:05
Platform# --
    T  
RNC/Ranchi Junction 
Arrives @ 07:00 +1 night
Platform# --
     F 
PNBE/Patna Junction 

7 halts. 87 intermediate Stations between Ranchi Junction and Patna Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

WARNING: Time-Tables are Changing. Pl. double-check through OTHER sources
#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/RNCRanchi Junction»  -21:05---10.051633mSERJharkhand 834001, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations01:1059.8
#2/==/MURIMuri Junction  22:15-22:20-5m--159.852256mSERPIN - 835101, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations01:0052.4
#3/==/BKSCBokaro Steel City  23:20-23:30-10m11112.240245mSER06542-253861, Jharkhand
5 intermediate stations00:5033.0
#4/==/GMONetaji SC Bose Gomoh Junction  00:20-00:30-10m32145.280240mECRJharkhand, Jharkhand
19 intermediate stations01:1093.5
#5/==/KQRKoderma Junction  01:40-01:42-2m--2238.752399mECR06534-222410 Koderma, Jharkhand
13 intermediate stations01:2876.2
#6/==/GAYAGaya Junction03:10-03:35-25m--2314.947115mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
13 intermediate stations01:0047.4
#7/==/JHDJehanabad  04:35-04:37-2m--2362.34466mECRJehanabad, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:2115.3
#8/==/TEATaregna  04:58-05:00-2m--2377.51564mECRBihar - 804452, Bihar
9 intermediate stations02:0029.7
#9/==/PNBEPatna Junction•  07:00----2407.2-57mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site