Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Jan 18, 2017 21:57:10 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Jan 18, 2017 21:57:10 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Entry# 1748486-0
Entry# 2104877-3

18010/Ajmer-Santragachi Weekly Express
আজমীর-সাঁতরাগাছি সাপ্তাহিক এক্সপ্রেস     अजमेर-सांतरागाछी साप्ताहिक एक्सप्रेस

AII/Ajmer Junction --> SRC/Santragachi Junction

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Inaugural Run
Sun Jul 01, 2012
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
--
Thu Mar 31, 2016 (06:48PM)
Updated: Sep 30 2016 (21:37) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: 4.1/5 (22 votes)
cleanliness - good (4)
punctuality - good (4)
food - good (3)
ticket avbl - excellent (4)
u/r coach - excellent (1)
railfanning - excellent (3)
safety - good (4)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 GS
  5
 S1
  6
 S2
  7
 S3
  8
 S4
  9
 S5
 10
 S6
 11
 S7
 12
 S8
 13
 S9
 14
S10
 15
 B1
 16
 B2
 17
 B3
 18
 B4
 19
 A1
 20
 GS
 21
 GS
 22
SLR
KOTA
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
The Shortest Route between Ajmer Junction and Santragachi Junction is 374 km (19%) shorter.
Travel Time: 42h 30m    22 halts    Distance: 1999 km    Avg Speed: 47 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: SER/South Eastern
Departs @ 19:25 (Avg on time)
Platform# 5
S      
AII/Ajmer Junction 
Arrives @ 13:55 +2 nights (Avg 1h 16m late)
Platform# 1
  T    
SRC/Santragachi Junction 

22 halts. 277 intermediate Stations between Ajmer Junction and Santragachi Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1%--%AIIAjmer Junction» -19:25+0510.063480mNWRAjmer-305001, Rajasthan
18 intermediate stations02:05131.9
#2%--%BHLBhilwara 21:30+1021:35+95m--1131.938426mNWRBhilwara, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations01:2554.1
#3%==%CORChittaurgarh JunctionX 23:00-1223:20+020m41186.077404mWRChittorgarh, Rajasthan
15 intermediate stations01:44133.5
#4|--|BUDIBundi 01:04+501:06+62m12319.531255mWCRBundi, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations01:1437.7
#5/==/KOTAKota JunctionX 02:20-902:30+1210m42357.279256mWCR324001, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:5066.2
#6%==%BAZBaranX 03:20+3203:25+315m--2423.447263mWCRBaran, Rajasthan
12 intermediate stations02:30118.4
#7%==%GUNAGuna Junction 05:55+4706:05+5210m--2541.870477mWCR473001, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3844.1
#8%==%ASKNAshok Nagar 06:43+1:1906:45+1:192m--2585.976502mWCRAshoknagar, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3645.7
#9%==%MNVMungaoliX 07:21+1:2007:23+1:202m12631.532403mWCRAshoknagar, Madhya Pradesh
12 intermediate stations03:0799.9
#10/==/SGOSaugor 10:30+1810:35+245m22731.545519mWCRMP 470001, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:4377.1
#11/==/DMODamoh 12:18+712:20+222m22808.557365mWCRDamoh M.P., Madhya Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:55109.2
#12/==/KMZKatni MurwaraX 14:15+914:25+1410m22917.738385mWCRPIN - 483504, Madhya Pradesh
27 intermediate stations06:50260.4
#13%==%SGRLSingrauli 21:15+2121:25+2410m121178.148376mECRSingrauli, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1862.7
#14!%%!%CPUChopan 22:43+5523:08+1:0325m221240.845194mECRSH 5A Sonebhadra Ph.no. - 05445-264204, Uttar Pradesh
16 intermediate stations03:07141.2
#15/==/GHDGarhwa Road Junction 02:15+5302:20+555m331382.150190mECRPalamu Pn. no - 06584-262777, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:4033.4
#16/==/DTODaltonGanj 03:00+5303:05+535m231415.558234mECR230812, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:2827.1
#17/==/BRWDBarwadih Junction 03:33+5803:38+585m231442.666296mECR822111, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:3740.5
#18/==/LTHRLatehar 04:15+1:0304:17+1:022m131483.188381mECR829207, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:2232.5
#19/==/TORITori 04:39+1:1304:41+1:132m131515.658515mECR829203, Jharkhand
10 intermediate stations01:2279.7
#20/--/BRKABarkakana Junction 06:03+1:2906:23+1:2720m331595.261341mECRPH - 0653-255225, Jharkhand
7 intermediate stations00:5758.4
#21/--/MURIMuri Junction 07:20+1:5207:22+1:562m331653.640256mSERPIN - 835101, Jharkhand
16 intermediate stations02:33102.3
#22/==/TATATatanagar JunctionX 09:55+1:2410:05+1:2310m431755.968164mSER91-657-2423026, Jharkhand
19 intermediate stations02:00135.6
#23/==/KGPKharagpur JunctionX 12:05+1:3912:15+1:3410m531891.46542mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
29 intermediate stations01:40107.7
#24/==/SRCSantragachi Junction• 13:55+1:16-131999.1-6mSERDist: Howrah - 711104, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site