Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
Via:
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:

Train Details
Words/Phrase:
Train Zone:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug Date:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Tue Jan 27, 2015 22:24:10 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Tue Jan 27, 2015 22:24:10 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Train Board
Latest...
Augmented by attaching extra 01 AC-3 Tier Coach, 01 Sleeper Class and 01 General 2nd Class Coaches during the period from 05/04/2013 to 07/04/2013 to...
Read more...
clear extra rush of passengers .
Thu Apr 04, 2013 (12:00PM)

18010/Ajmer-Santragachi Weekly Express

Sep 02 2014 (12:51AM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
Rake/Coach Composition
SLR, II, II, s1, s2, s3, s4, s5, s6, s7, s8, s9, s10, b1, b2,b3, a1, II, II, II, SLR.; Updated as per News/128052
RSA - Rake Sharing
Inaugural Run
Sun Jul 01, 2012
Pantry/Catering
✕ NO Pantry Car
✓ Catering Avbl
Loco
18010:Ajmer-Barkakana WDG/M-2/3A, Patratu Shed; Barkakana-Santragachi WAM/P-4, Tatanagar/Santragachi Shed ****************** Seen with 27279 CNB...
Read more...
WAG7
  0
SLR
  1
 S1
  2
 S2
  3
 S3
  4
 S4
  5
 S5
  6
 S6
  7
 S7
  8
 S8
  9
 S9
 10
S10
 11
 B1
 12
 B2
 13
 B3
 14
 A1
 15
SLR
KOTA
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 42h 30m    21 halts    Distance: 2070 km    Avg Speed: 48 km/hr
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: SER/South Eastern
Departs @ 19:25
Platform# 5
S      
AII/Ajmer Junction 
Arrives @ 13:55 +2 nights
Platform# 2
  T    
SRC/Kolkata Santragachi Junction 

21 halts. 251 intermediate Stations between Ajmer Junction and Kolkata Santragachi Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1|--|AIIAjmer Junction»  -19:25-510.063464mNWRPin: 305001, Rajasthan
2|--|BHLBhilwara  21:30-21:35-5m--1132.038425mNWRBhilwara, Rajasthan
3|-=|CORChittaurgarh Junction23:00-23:20-20m--1186.176403mWRChittorgarh, Rajasthan
4|--|BUDIBundi  01:05-01:06-1m--2319.629256mWCRBundi, Rajasthan
5|--|KOTAKota JunctionX02:25-02:30-5m42357.353256mWCRKota, Rajasthan
6/-=%GUNAGuna Junction  06:00-06:10-10m--2541.955477mWCRJn Point Indore/Gwalior/Bina/Kota, Madhya Pradesh
7/--/ASKNAshok Nagar  06:58-07:00-2m--2586.070502mWCRAshoknagar, Madhya Pradesh
8/--/MNVMungaoliX  07:39-07:41-2m--2631.737403mWCRAshoknagar, Madhya Pradesh
9/==/SGOSaugor  10:30-10:35-5m--2735.545519mWCRMP 470001Madhya pradesh, Madhya Pradesh
10/==/DMODamoh  12:18-12:20-2m--2812.562365mWCRDamoh, Madhya Pradesh
11/==/KMZKatni MurwaraX  14:05-14:25-20m--2921.738385mWCRMP 483504 ?, Madhya Pradesh
12%--|SGRLSingrauli  21:15-21:25-10m121181.948376mECRSingrauli, Madhya Pradesh
13|--%CPUChopan22:43-23:08-25m221244.645194mECRSH 5A Sonebhadra, Uttar Pradesh
14%--%GHDGarhwa Road Junction  02:15-02:20-5m331385.850188mECRPalamu, Jharkhand
15/==/DTODaltonGanj  03:00-03:05-5m231419.159234mECR230812, Jharkhand
16/==/BRWDBarwadih Junction  03:33-03:38-5m231446.665295mECRDist. Latehar, Jharkhand
17/==/LTHRLatehar  04:15-04:17-2m131486.888381mECRLatehar, Jharkhand
18/==/TORITori  04:39-04:41-2m131519.261515mECRChandwa, Jharkhand
19/--/BRKABarkakana Junction  06:03-06:23-20m331602.061341mECR0653-255225, Jharkhand
20/--/MURIMuri Junction  07:20-07:22-2m--31660.461254mSER06522-222444, Jharkhand
21|--|TATATatanagar Junction  10:05-10:15-10m--31827.374164mSER91-657-2423026, Jharkhand
22/==/KGPKharagpur Junction  12:05-12:15-10m--31962.46542mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
23/==/SRCKolkata Santragachi Junction•  13:55--232070.0-7mSERDist: Howrah - 711104, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site