Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Sat Feb 28, 2015 07:27:26 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Sat Feb 28, 2015 07:27:26 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Latest...
.
Sun Jan 05, 2014 (10:06PM)

12971/Mumbai Bandra (T) - Bhavnagar SF Express

Feb 05 (7:37AM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
Rake/Coach Composition
LOCO-SLR-GEN-GEN-A1-B2-B1-S12-S11-S10-S9-S8-S7-S6-S5-S4-S3-S2-S1-GEN-GEN-SLR
RSA - Rake Sharing
No RSA
Pantry/Catering
✕ NO Pantry Car
✓ Catering Avbl
Loco
BDTS=>ADI: BRC WAP 4/4E/5 ADI=>BVC: VTA WDM 3A
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
 A1
  5
 B2
  6
 B1
  7
S12
  8
S11
  9
S10
 10
 S9
 11
 S8
 12
 S7
 13
 S6
 14
 S5
 15
 S4
 16
 S3
 17
 S2
 18
 S1
 19
GEN
 20
GEN
 21
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 1h 57m    0 halts    Distance: 138 km    Avg Speed: 70 km/hr
Type: SuperFast
Zone: WR/Western
Departs @ 22:08 (Avg 8m late)
Platform# 6
SMTWTFS
BVI/Mumbai Borivali 
Arrives @ 00:05 +1 night (Avg 4m late)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
VAPI/Vapi 

0 halts. 21 intermediate Stations between Mumbai Borivali and Vapi

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1/==/BDTSMumbai Bandra Terminus  -21:30+111-18.7234mWRMumbai 400050, Maharashtra
2/==/ADHMumbai Andheri  21:46+421:48+42m81-12.64212mWRMumbai, Maharashtra
3/==/BVIMumbai Borivali»  22:06+522:08+82m610.07119mWRMumbai - 400092, Maharashtra
4/==/VAPIVapi•  00:05+400:07+62m12138.56827mWRVapi, Gujarat
5/==/BLValsadX  00:30+500:32+82m22164.76515mWRValsad, Gujarat
6/==/STSuratX  01:35+301:40+45m12233.47419mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
7/==/BRCVadodara Junction  03:25+1303:30+145m22363.26736mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
8/==/ANNDAnand JunctionX  04:02+2004:04+202m22399.07444mWRAnand, Gujarat
9/==/NDNadiad JunctionX  04:19+2204:21+332m22417.54337mWRNadiad, Gujarat
10/==/ADIAhmedabad JunctionX  05:25+1905:45+2120m12463.06051mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
11|==|VGViramgam JunctionX  06:50+2706:52+272m12528.55829mWRViramgam, Gujarat
12|--|JVNJorawarnagar Junction  08:03+008:04+01m12596.78069mWRSurendra Nagar, Gujarat
13|--|LMLimbdi  08:22+1:1308:23+1:141m12620.67251mWRLimbdi, Gujarat
14|--|RURRanpur  08:45+1:1608:46+1:161m12646.96761mWRRanpur, Gujarat
15|--|BTDBotad Junction  09:06+1:1909:08+1:202m12669.17096mWRBotad, Gujarat
16|--|DLJDhola JunctionX  09:45+1:2309:47+1:232m22712.08037mWRDhola, Gujarat
17|--|SGDSongadh  10:03+1:2110:06+1:213m12733.55040mWRBhavnagar, Gujarat
18|--|SOJNSihor GujaratX  10:15+1:2510:16+1:261m12740.95642mWRShihor, Gujarat
19|--|BVPBhavnagar Para  10:35+1:3010:37+1:292m--2758.6613mWRBhavnagar, Gujarat
20|--|BVCBhavnagar Terminus  11:05+35-12761.4-11mWRBhavnagar, Gujarat
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site