Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Feb 25, 2017 01:40:17 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Feb 25, 2017 01:40:17 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Edit
Entry# 1486389-0

12971/Mumbai Bandra Terminus - Bhavnagar SF Express
मुंबई वांद्रे टर्मिनस - भावनगर सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस     मुंबई बांद्रा टर्मिनस - भावनगर सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस

BVI/Borivali --> VAPI/Vapi

Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Recently added in IRCTC E-Catering list.
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Temporary augmentation of one extra 3AC coach w.e.f 02.02.2017 to 01.03.2017
Tue Jan 31, 2017 (11:07PM)
Updated: Feb 17 2017 (12:22) by athul
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
No RSA; 2 Rakes.
Rating: 4.6/5 (17 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (3)
punctuality - excellent (3)
food - good (3)
ticket avbl - good (3)
u/r coach - excellent (1)
railfanning - excellent (3)
safety - excellent (2)
Loco
BDTS=>ADI: BRC WAP 4/4E/5 ADI=>BVC: VTA WDM 3A
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
 A1
  5
 B2
  6
 B1
  7
S12
  8
S11
  9
S10
 10
 S9
 11
 S8
 12
 S7
 13
 S6
 14
 S5
 15
 S4
 16
 S3
 17
 S2
 18
 S1
 19
GEN
 20
GEN
 21
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
This is the Shortest Route between Borivali and Vapi.
Travel Time: 1h 44m    0 halts    Distance: 139 km    Avg Speed: 80 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between BL/Valsad and BRC/Vadodara Junction
Type: SuperFast
Zone: WR/Western
Departs @ 22:06
Platform# 6
SMTWTFS
BVI/Borivali 
Arrives @ 23:50
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
VAPI/Vapi 

0 halts. 21 intermediate Stations between Borivali and Vapi

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Arrival Time Changed. Speeded up by: 8m.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/BDTSBandra Terminus -21:30-31-18.4248mWRMumbai 400050, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:156.1
#2/==/ADHAndheriXO 21:45-21:47-2m81-12.34414mWRDist-Mumbai suburban Mumbai, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:1712.3
#3/==/BVIBorivali» 22:04-22:06-2m610.08018mWRMumbai- 400066, Maharashtra
21 intermediate stations01:44138.7
#4/==/VAPIVapi• 23:50-23:52-2m11138.76627mWRVapi, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:2426.2
#5/==/BLValsad 00:16-00:18-2m22164.97212mWRValsad, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations00:5768.6
#6/==/STSuratX 01:15-01:20-5m12233.57618mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
24 intermediate stations01:42129.7
#7/==/BRCVadodara JunctionX 03:02-03:07-5m22363.27137mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:3035.7
#8/==/ANNDAnand Junction 03:37-03:39-2m22399.07444mWRAnand, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:1518.5
#9/==/NDNadiad JunctionX 03:54-03:56-2m22417.54637mWRNadiad, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:5945.6
#10/==/ADIAhmedabad JunctionXO 04:55-05:15-20m12463.15951mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations01:0665.2
#11|==|VGViramgam Junction 06:21-06:23-2m12528.35529mWRJunction Point - ADI/BVC/RJT/GIMB/MSH Viramgam, Gujarat
13 intermediate stations01:1468.2
#12|--|JVNJorawarnagar Junction 07:37-07:39-2m12596.58070mWRSurendra Nagar, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1823.9
#13|--|LMLimbdiX 07:57-07:58-1m12620.47550mWRLimbdi, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:2126.3
#14|--|RURRanpur 08:19-08:21-2m12646.86763mWRRanpur, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:2022.2
#15|--|BTDBotad JunctionX 08:41-08:43-2m12669.07697mWRBotad, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:3442.9
#16|--|DLJDhola JunctionX 09:17-09:19-2m22711.87637mWRDhola, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:1721.5
#17|--|SGDSongadh 09:36-09:38-2m12733.35038mWRBhavnagar, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:097.5
#18|--|SOJNSihor JunctionX 09:47-09:49-2m12740.77143mWRShihor, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:1517.7
#19|--|BVPBhavnagar Para 10:04-10:06-2m--2758.5717mWRBhavnagar, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:242.8
#20|--|BVCBhavnagar Terminus 10:30--12761.2-11mWRBhavnagar, Gujarat
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site