Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Sat Feb 13, 2016 22:49:01 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Sat Feb 13, 2016 22:49:01 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Latest...
.
Sun Jan 05, 2014 (10:06PM)

12971/Mumbai Bandra Terminus - Bhavnagar SF Express
मुंबई वांद्रे टर्मिनस - भावनगर सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस     मुंबई बांद्रा टर्मिनस - भावनगर सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस

Time-Table HAS CHANGED. Show Changes
Updated: Oct 01 2015 (5:08PM) by S K Jain*^
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
No RSA
Loco
BDTS=>ADI: BRC WAP 4/4E/5 ADI=>BVC: VTA WDM 3A
Rating: 4.5/5 (11 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (2)
punctuality - excellent (2)
food - good (2)
ticket avbl - good (2)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - excellent (2)
safety - excellent (1)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
 A1
  5
 B2
  6
 B1
  7
S12
  8
S11
  9
S10
 10
 S9
 11
 S8
 12
 S7
 13
 S6
 14
 S5
 15
 S4
 16
 S3
 17
 S2
 18
 S1
 19
GEN
 20
GEN
 21
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
This is the Shortest Route between Borivali and Vapi.
Travel Time: 1h 52m    0 halts    Distance: 139 km    Avg Speed: 74 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: SuperFast
Zone: WR/Western
Departs @ 22:13 (Avg 4m late)
Platform# 6
SMTWTFS
BVI/Borivali 
Arrives @ 00:05 +1 night (Avg 10m late)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
VAPI/Vapi 

0 halts. 21 intermediate Stations between Borivali and Vapi

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/BDTSBandra Terminus  -21:30+231-18.6218mWRMumbai 400050, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:186.3
#2/==/ADHAndheriO  21:48+221:50+22m81-12.23514mWRMumbai, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:2112.2
#3/==/BVIBorivali»  22:11+122:13+42m610.07418mWRMumbai - 400092, Maharashtra
21 intermediate stations01:52138.6
#4/==/VAPIVapi•  00:05+1000:07+102m12138.66127mWRVapi, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:2626.2
#5/==/BLValsadX  00:33+700:35+82m22164.96912mWRValsad, Gujarat
13 intermediate stations01:0068.6
#6/==/STSuratX  01:35+001:40+35m12233.58018mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
23 intermediate stations01:37129.7
#7/==/BRCVadodara JunctionX  03:17+1403:22+155m22363.27437mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:2935.7
#8/==/ANNDAnand Junction  03:51+1903:53+192m22399.07444mWRAnand, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:1518.5
#9/==/NDNadiad JunctionX  04:08+1904:10+192m22417.54238mWRNadiad, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations01:0545.6
#10/==/ADIAhmedabad JunctionX  05:15+1705:35+1520m12463.16051mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations01:0565.2
#11|==|VGViramgam Junction  06:40+1006:42+112m12528.36229mWRJunction Point - ADI/BVC/RJT/GIMB/MSH Viramgam, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations01:0668.1
#12|--|JVNJorawarnagar Junction  07:48-07:50-2m12596.58470mWRSurendra Nagar, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1723.9
#13|--|LMLimbdiX  08:07+2008:09+192m12620.47550mWRLimbdi, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:2126.3
#14|--|RURRanpur  08:30+2108:32+202m12646.77063mWRRanpur, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1922.2
#15|--|BTDBotad Junction  08:51+2108:53+212m12668.97197mWRBotad, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:3642.9
#16|--|DLJDhola JunctionX  09:29+1909:31+192m22711.87637mWRDhola, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:1721.5
#17|--|SGDSongadh  09:48+1709:50+172m12733.36438mWRBhavnagar, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:077.5
#18|--|SOJNSihor GujaratX  09:57+1609:59+152m12740.76343mWRShihor, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:1717.7
#19|--|BVPBhavnagar Para  10:16+1410:18+142m--2758.51017mWRBhavnagar, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:172.8
#20|--|BVCBhavnagar Terminus  10:35+7-12761.2-11mWRBhavnagar, Gujarat
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site