Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Fri Mar 27, 2015 18:45:50 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Fri Mar 27, 2015 18:45:50 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Latest...
.
Sun Jan 05, 2014 (10:06PM)

12971/Mumbai Bandra (T) - Bhavnagar SF Express
     मुंबई बांद्रा (टी) - भावनगर सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस

Feb 05 2015 (7:37AM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
No RSA
Loco
BDTS=>ADI: BRC WAP 4/4E/5 ADI=>BVC: VTA WDM 3A
cleanliness - good (1)
punctuality - good (1)
food - average (1)
ticket avbl - good (1)
railfanning - good (1)
safety - n/a (0)
Pantry/Catering
✕ NO Pantry Car
✓ Catering Avbl
✕ NO E-Catering
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
 A1
  5
 B2
  6
 B1
  7
S12
  8
S11
  9
S10
 10
 S9
 11
 S8
 12
 S7
 13
 S6
 14
 S5
 15
 S4
 16
 S3
 17
 S2
 18
 S1
 19
GEN
 20
GEN
 21
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 1h 57m    0 halts    Distance: 138 km    Avg Speed: 70 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: SuperFast
Zone: WR/Western
Departs @ 22:08 (Avg 9m late)
Platform# 6
SMTWTFS
BVI/Mumbai Borivali 
Arrives @ 00:05 +1 night (Avg 6m late)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
VAPI/Vapi 

0 halts. 21 intermediate Stations between Mumbai Borivali and Vapi

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1/==/BDTSMumbai Bandra Terminus  -21:30+011-18.7234mWRMumbai 400050, Maharashtra
2/==/ADHMumbai Andheri  21:46+321:48+42m81-12.64212mWRMumbai, Maharashtra
3/==/BVIMumbai Borivali»  22:06+522:08+92m610.07119mWRMumbai - 400092, Maharashtra
4/==/VAPIVapi•  00:05+600:07+82m12138.56827mWRVapi, Gujarat
5/==/BLValsadX  00:30+600:32+82m22164.76515mWRValsad, Gujarat
6/==/STSuratX  01:35+301:40+45m12233.47419mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
7/==/BRCVadodara Junction  03:25+1503:30+165m22363.26736mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
8/==/ANNDAnand JunctionX  04:02+1904:04+192m22399.07444mWRAnand, Gujarat
9/==/NDNadiad JunctionX  04:19+1904:21+252m22417.54337mWRNadiad, Gujarat
10/==/ADIAhmedabad JunctionX  05:25+2105:45+2220m12463.06051mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
11|==|VGViramgam JunctionX  06:50+1906:52+192m12528.55829mWRViramgam, Gujarat
12|--|JVNJorawarnagar Junction  08:03-08:04-1m12596.78069mWRSurendra Nagar, Gujarat
13|--|LMLimbdi  08:22+5508:23+561m12620.67251mWRLimbdi, Gujarat
14|--|RURRanpur  08:45+5808:46+581m12646.96761mWRRanpur, Gujarat
15|--|BTDBotad Junction  09:06+1:0009:08+1:012m12669.17096mWRBotad, Gujarat
16|--|DLJDhola JunctionX  09:45+1:0309:47+1:032m22712.08037mWRDhola, Gujarat
17|--|SGDSongadh  10:03+1:0310:06+1:033m12733.55040mWRBhavnagar, Gujarat
18|--|SOJNSihor GujaratX  10:15+1:0310:16+1:041m12740.95642mWRShihor, Gujarat
19|--|BVPBhavnagar Para  10:35+1:0710:37+1:062m--2758.6613mWRBhavnagar, Gujarat
20|--|BVCBhavnagar Terminus  11:05+17-12761.4-11mWRBhavnagar, Gujarat
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site