Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Jun 28, 2017 16:42:29 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Jun 28, 2017 16:42:29 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1486389-0
Details Edit
Medium; Side View; Large TB; EOG/SLR; Outside of Train;
Entry# 2313063-0

12971/Mumbai Bandra Terminus - Bhavnagar SF Express
मुंबई वांद्रे टर्मिनस - भावनगर सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस     मुंबई बांद्रा टर्मिनस - भावनगर सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस

BVI/Borivali --> VAPI/Vapi

Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Recently added in IRCTC E-Catering list.
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Temporary augmentation of one extra 3AC coach w.e.f 02.02.2017 to 01.03.2017
Tue Jan 31, 2017 (11:07PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: 4.3/5 (28 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (5)
punctuality - excellent (5)
food - good (5)
ticket avbl - average (5)
u/r coach - good (2)
railfanning - excellent (4)
safety - excellent (4)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
 A1
  5
 B2
  6
 B1
  7
S12
  8
S11
  9
S10
 10
 S9
 11
 S8
 12
 S7
 13
 S6
 14
 S5
 15
 S4
 16
 S3
 17
 S2
 18
 S1
 19
GEN
 20
GEN
 21
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
This is the Shortest Route between Borivali and Vapi.
Travel Time: 1h 44m    0 halts    Distance: 139 km    Avg Speed: 80 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between BL/Valsad and BRC/Vadodara Junction
Type: SuperFast
Zone: WR/Western
Departs @ 22:06 (Avg 4m late)
Platform# 6
SMTWTFS
BVI/Borivali 
Arrives @ 23:50 (Avg 19m late)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
VAPI/Vapi 

0 halts. 21 intermediate Stations between Borivali and Vapi

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Arrival Time Changed. Speeded up by: 8m.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/BDTSBandra Terminus -21:30+131-18.4248mWRMumbai-400051, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:156.1
#2/==/ADHAndheriXO 21:45+321:47+42m81-12.34414mWRMumbai-400053, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:1712.3
#3/==/BVIBorivali» 22:04+222:06+42m610.08018mWRMumbai- 400066, Maharashtra
21 intermediate stations01:44138.5
#4/==/VAPIVapi• 23:50+1923:52+192m11138.56627mWRVapi, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:2426.2
#5/==/BLValsad 00:16+1700:18+182m22164.87212mWRValsad, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations00:5768.8
#6/==/STSuratX 01:15+601:20+65m12233.57618mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
24 intermediate stations01:42129.7
#7/==/BRCVadodara JunctionX 03:02+1403:07+155m22363.27137mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:3035.5
#8/==/ANNDAnand Junction 03:37+2003:39+192m22398.77545mWRAnand, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:1518.8
#9/==/NDNadiad JunctionX 03:54+1703:56+162m22417.54737mWRNadiad, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:5945.8
#10/==/ADIAhmedabad JunctionX 04:55+1505:15+1320m12463.26151mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations01:0465.2
#11|==|VGViramgam Junction 06:19+1006:21+102m12528.45229mWR382150, Gujarat
13 intermediate stations01:1665.5
#12|--|SRGTSurendranagar Gate 07:37+007:38+01m12593.98471mWRSurendranagar, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:1926.6
#13|--|LMLimbdiX 07:57+1007:58+101m12620.57550mWRLimbdi, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:2126.3
#14|--|RURRanpur 08:19+1408:21+132m12646.86763mWRRanpur, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:2022.2
#15|--|BTDBotad JunctionX 08:41+1308:43+142m12669.17697mWRBotad, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:3442.9
#16|--|DLJDhola JunctionX 09:17+1709:19+172m22711.97637mWRDhola, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:1721.5
#17|--|SGDSongadh 09:36+1909:38+192m12733.45038mWRBhavnagar, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:097.5
#18|--|SOJNSihor JunctionX 09:47+1909:49+192m12740.87143mWRShihor, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:1517.7
#19|--|BVPBhavnagar Para 10:04+1910:06+192m--2758.6717mWRBhavnagar, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:242.8
#20|--|BVCBhavnagar Terminus 10:30+8-12761.3-11mWRBhavnagar, Gujarat
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.